History for 2016 Jul 14th to Jul 17th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2016USATF Masters Outdoor Championships | USATF Masters Indoor Championships | USATF Masters XC Championships 2016 LIVE Results - USATF Masters Outdoor Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:57 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 1 W30 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Grant, Easter W33 Southwest Sp,Toney, 13.01 -0.6 8
-- xRecord, Tavia W33 Unattached,Lorton, X12.93 -0.6
Event 1 W35 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
35 USATF: # 11.07
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Moulds, Latisha W38 Southwest Sp,Panama 13.05 -0.6 8
2 Brown, Arlaina W37 Unattached,Noblesvi 13.32 -0.6 6
3 McAllister, Shameika W39 Unattached,Desoto, 13.45 -0.6 4
4 Mock, Jill W36 Unattached,Ellicott 13.66 -0.6 3
-- xMcIntyre, Inga W36 Trinidad & Tobag,Ma X12.92 -0.6
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Event 3 W40 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 12.31
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Birade, Dena W44 Unattached,Bellingh 12.66 -0.9 8
2 Hobbs, Josette W40 Explosion Tr,Flossm 13.00 -0.9 6
3 Rogers, Jeanette W42 Unattached,Ashland, 13.47 -0.9 4
4 Readinger, Danelle W40 Southwest Sp,Terre 13.60 -0.9 3
5 Cypress, Jill W44 Tnt Internat,Lancas 13.91 -0.9 2
6 Allen, Jennifer W42 Unattached,Sullivan 15.04 -0.9 1
7 Travis, Catresea W42 Unattached,Richton 15.54 -0.9
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Event 4 W45 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 12.10
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mcgowan, Emmanuelle W48 Maximum Quot,Sugar 13.03 -1.4 8
2 Barney, Colleen W49 SC Striders,Newport 13.78 -1.4 6
3 Collier, Andrea W49 Unattached,Orlando, 13.99 -1.4 4
4 Battle, Tracey W49 Potomac Vall,Silver 14.65 -1.4 3
5 West, Nedenia W47 Southwest Sp,Piscat 14.73 -1.4 2
6 Scott, Marioky W47 Unattached,Hampton, 15.24 -1.4 1
7 Iverson, Shelley W49 Unattached,St. John 16.53 -1.4
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Event 5 W50 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 12.50
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shepherd, Renee W51 Unattached,Merchant 13.48 -2.5 8
2 McCarthy, Sue W53 Mass Velocit,South 13.92 -2.5 6
3 Jewett, Venus W51 Unattached,Inglewoo 14.02 -2.5 4
4 Brockner, Roxanne W50 Unattached,Mount Si 14.17 -2.5 3
5 Johnson, Ruth W54 Unattached,Warren, 14.89 -2.5 2
6 Triolo, Sandy W54 Potomac Vall,Baltim 14.95 -2.5 1
7 Zelaya, Pamela W51 Unattached,Towson, 15.21 -2.5
8 Hayes, Connie W51 Unattached,Florissa 15.35 -2.5
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Event 6 W55 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 13.30
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Upshaw, Joy W55 Unattached,Lafayett 13.68 -0.9 8
2 Sluys, Daphne W55 Unattached,Bellingh 14.59 -0.9 6
3 Fox, Vicki W57 Northport Ru,Center 15.47 -0.9 4
4 McCoy, Belinda W56 Over The Hil,Clevel 15.67 -0.9 3
5 Maxwell, Karen W57 SC Striders,Salem, 15.72 -0.9 2
6 Gooch, Cherylyn W59 Explosion Tr,Richto 15.74 -0.9 1
7 Loyd, Susan W58 Mass Velocit,Edina, 15.84 -0.9
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 7 W60 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 13.91
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Funk, Leandra W60 Unattached,West Laf 15.56 -0.8 8
2 Hanscom, Rita W62 SC Striders,San Die 15.83 -0.8 6
3 Cohn, Linda W63 SC Striders,Northri 16.40 -0.8 4
4 Bowman, Jeanne W63 SC Striders,Santa A 16.70 -0.8 3
5 Griffin, Jean W60 Philadelphia,Media, 17.26 -0.8 2
6 Jackson, Carole W62 Unattached,Oak Park 18.19 -0.8 1
7 O'Brien, Sandra W62 Unattached,Shorewoo 24.44 -0.8
-- xDel Grande, Karla - Can W63 Canada,Scarborough, X14.02 -0.8
-- xAlexis, Wendy - Canada W61 Canada,Ottawa, ON X14.20 -0.8
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Event 8 W65 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 14.10
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Matthews, Brenda W67 SC Striders,Anaheim 15.48 -1.4 8
2 Kelly, Pat W66 SC Striders,San Die 17.57 -1.4 6
3 Hartzler, Mary W67 Unattached,Gahanna, 17.96 -1.4 4
4 Protas, Susan W65 Unattached,Laingsbu 18.21 -1.4 3
5 Warren, Barbara W69 Capital City,Charle 22.56 -1.4 2
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 9 W70 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 14.76
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sarnaik, Sharada W70 Playmakers E,Grosse 17.81 -1.7 8
2 Mitchell, Marilyn W73 Unattached,New York 21.15 -1.7 6 21.146
3 Carter, Ann W74 Atlanta Trac,Aiken, 21.15 -1.7 4 21.150
===================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
===================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 10 W75 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
75 USATF: # 15.31
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bergen, Kathy W76 SC Striders,La Cana 15.82 -0.9 8
2 Green, Rose W78 Potomac Vall,Upper 17.36 -0.9 6
3 Guardino, Louise W75 Piedmont Pac,Cary, 19.28 -0.9 4
4 Kane, Lana W76 Philadelphia,Conest 21.79 -0.9 3
Event 10 W80 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
80 USATF: # 16.81 7/19/2014 Irene Obera, West Valley
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Meiler, Florence W82 Mass Velocit,Shelbu 20.62 -0.9 8
2 Donley, Christel W81 Colorado Mas,Colora 20.79 -0.9 6
Event 10 W85 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
85 USATF: # 21.80 10/9/2012 Marjorie Fitzgerald
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Onodera-Leonard, Sumi W88 So Cal Track,Huntin 32.55 -0.9 8
Event 10 W95 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
95 USATF: # 35.13
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Baas, Jeanette W99 Unattached,Kalamazo 4:02.55 -0.9 8
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Event 21 W30 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Grant, Easter W33 Southwest Sp,Toney, 26.90 3.5 8
-- xRecord, Tavia W33 Unattached,Lorton, X26.34 3.5
Event 21 W35 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
35 USATF: # 22.47
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Edwards, Lisa W38 Unattached,Bronx, N 26.55 3.5 8
2 Moulds, Latisha W38 Southwest Sp,Panama 26.61 3.5 6
3 Brown, Arlaina W37 Unattached,Noblesvi 27.53 3.5 4
4 Mock, Jill W36 Unattached,Ellicott 27.79 3.5 3
-- xMcIntyre, Inga W36 Trinidad & Tobag,Ma X26.15 3.5
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Event 23 W40 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 24.84
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dendy, Latrica W43 Southwest Sp,Bronx, 25.51 4.6 8
2 Birade, Dena W44 Unattached,Bellingh 25.72 4.6 6
3 Hobbs, Josette W40 Explosion Tr,Flossm 26.44 4.6 4
4 Walles, Maurelhena W41 Shore Athlet,Jersey 27.81 4.6 3
5 Knowles, Abby W43 Unattached,Dublin, 28.35 4.6 2
6 Allen, Jennifer W42 Unattached,Sullivan 31.15 4.6 1
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Event 24 W45 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 25.28
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mcgowan, Emmanuelle W48 Maximum Quot,Sugar 25.69 4.3 8
2 Daley, Lisa W46 Central Park,White 26.56 4.3 6
3 Barney, Colleen W49 SC Striders,Newport 27.67 4.3 4
4 Collier, Andrea W49 Unattached,Orlando, 28.52 4.3 3
5 Dorman, Christine W47 Philadelphia,Pine G 29.40 4.3 2
6 West, Nedenia W47 Southwest Sp,Piscat 30.97 4.3 1
7 Scott, Marioky W47 Unattached,Hampton, 31.78 4.3
8 Iverson, Shelley W49 Unattached,St. John 33.29 4.3
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Event 25 W50 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 25.72
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 McCarthy, Sue W53 Mass Velocit,South 27.66 3.5 8
2 Brockner, Roxanne W50 Unattached,Mount Si 28.54 3.5 6
3 Jewett, Venus W51 Unattached,Inglewoo 28.80 3.5 4
4 Johnson, Ruth W54 Unattached,Warren, 30.56 3.5 3
5 Triolo, Sandy W54 Potomac Vall,Baltim 30.62 3.5 2
6 Shannon, Janean W53 Unattached,Bluffton 30.78 3.5 1
7 Zelaya, Pamela W51 Unattached,Towson, 31.00 3.5
8 Hayes, Connie W51 Unattached,Florissa 31.48 3.5
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Event 26 W55 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 27.54 6/25/2016 Joy Upshaw
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Upshaw, Joy W55 Unattached,Lafayett 27.68 3.7 8
2 Sluys, Daphne W55 Unattached,Bellingh 29.70 3.7 6
3 Chaplin, Lesley W58 Atlanta Trac,Atlant 31.38 3.7 4
4 Fox, Vicki W57 Northport Ru,Center 31.90 3.7 3
5 Loyd, Susan W58 Mass Velocit,Edina, 32.13 3.7 2
6 Frazier, Karen W56 Glenarden Tr,Largo, 32.71 3.7 1
-- xJolicoeur, Jovette - Ca W56 Canada,AL, AL X31.88 3.7
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Event 27 W60 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 28.54
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Funk, Leandra W60 Unattached,West Laf 31.27 3.3 8
2 Bowman, Jeanne W63 SC Striders,Santa A 35.21 3.3 6
3 Grandison, Delores W63 Tnt Internat,Townse 36.25 3.3 4
4 Griffin, Jean W60 Philadelphia,Media, 36.34 3.3 3
5 Jackson, Carole W62 Unattached,Oak Park 37.33 3.3 2
-- xDel Grande, Karla - Can W63 Canada,Scarborough, X28.63 3.3
-- xAlexis, Wendy - Canada W61 Canada,Ottawa, ON X29.33 3.3
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Event 28 W65 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 29.37
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Matthews, Brenda W67 SC Striders,Anaheim 33.15 2.9 8
2 Steinbach, Coreen W65 Athena Track,Pompey 35.43 2.9 6
3 Kelly, Pat W66 SC Striders,San Die 35.91 2.9 4
4 Trotto, Mary W69 Tnt Internat,Kihei, 49.09 2.9 3
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Event 29 W70 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 31.39
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sarnaik, Sharada W70 Playmakers E,Grosse 38.46 4.8 8
2 Carter, Ann W74 Atlanta Trac,Aiken, 48.07 4.8 6
3 Frable, Kathleen W70 So Cal Track,Ivins, 50.22 4.8 4
4 Staab, Angela W73 Piedmont Pac,Reidsv 55.52 4.8 3
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 30 W75 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
75 USATF: # 33.79
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bergen, Kathy W76 SC Striders,La Cana 34.95 3.1 8
2 Green, Rose W78 Potomac Vall,Upper 36.85 3.1 6
3 Guardino, Louise W75 Piedmont Pac,Cary, 40.61 3.1 4
4 Kane, Lana W76 Philadelphia,Conest 47.06 3.1 3
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Event 43 W30 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Grant, Easter W33 Southwest Sp,Toney, 1:05.93 8
Event 43 W35 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
35 USATF: # 55.35
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Myers, Angela W37 Unattached,Lancaste 1:00.75 8
2 Bozovic, Ana W35 Unattached,Miami Be 1:03.59 6
3 Edwards, Lisa W38 Unattached,Bronx, N 1:05.91 4
Event 43 W40 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
40 USATF: # 56.98
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dendy, Latrica W43 Southwest Sp,Bronx, 59.39 8
2 Walles, Maurelhena W41 Shore Athlet,Jersey 1:01.71 6
3 Manns, DaBeth W40 Tnt Internat,Washin 1:57.72 4
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Event 44 W45 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
USATF: # 56.82
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mcgowan, Emmanuelle W48 Maximum Quot,Sugar 59.21 8
2 Dorman, Christine W47 Philadelphia,Pine G 1:08.75 6
3 Vollweiler, Jill W48 So Cal Track,Purcha 1:27.54 4
-- xCatton, Nancy - Canada W48 Canada,Toronto X1:05.32
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Event 45 W50 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
USATF: # 1:01.38
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brockner, Roxanne W50 Unattached,Mount Si 1:06.69 8
2 Clarke, Amanda W52 Athena Track,Calaba 1:07.47 6
3 Williams, Shemayne W53 Southwest Sp,Teanec 1:07.94 4
4 Wilton, Lane W50 Carolinas Tr,Oak Ri 1:11.90 3
5 Hayes, Connie W51 Unattached,Florissa 1:12.85 2
6 Shannon, Janean W53 Unattached,Bluffton 1:15.08 1
7 Popovitch, Catherine W54 Philadelphia,West C 1:24.70
-- xO'Hagan, Heather - Cana W54 Canada,AL, AL X1:10.38
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Event 46 W55 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
USATF: # 1:05.29
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sluys, Daphne W55 Unattached,Bellingh 1:06.69 8
2 Hoffman, Debra W56 Athena Track,Los Al 1:07.17 6
3 Chaplin, Lesley W58 Atlanta Trac,Atlant 1:09.06 4
4 Cooke, Susan W57 New Balance,Odessa, 1:10.06 3
5 Fox, Vicki W57 Northport Ru,Center 1:11.67 2
6 Loyd, Susan W58 Mass Velocit,Edina, 1:13.32 1
7 Frazier, Karen W56 Glenarden Tr,Largo, 1:17.74
8 Richburg, Ginny W57 Mass Velocit,Randol 1:19.71
9 Allen, Lois W59 Mass Velocit,Boise, 1:30.73
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 47 W60 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
USATF: # 1:06.69
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Funk, Leandra W60 Unattached,West Laf 1:09.55 8
2 Bowman, Jeanne W63 SC Striders,Santa A 1:21.93 6
3 Jackson, Carole W62 Unattached,Oak Park 1:24.59 4
4 Griffin, Jean W60 Philadelphia,Media, 1:27.59 3
-- xDel Grande, Karla - Can W63 Canada,Scarborough, X1:08.75
-- xQuibell, Rita - Canada W60 Canada,Newmarket, O X1:14.66
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 48 W65 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
USATF: # 1:11.45
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Steinbach, Coreen W65 Athena Track,Pompey 1:15.67 8
2 Kelly, Pat W66 SC Striders,San Die 1:25.37 6
3 Hartzler, Mary W67 Unattached,Gahanna, 1:26.94 4
4 Baum, Rebecca W69 Unattached,Springfi 1:27.21 3
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Event 49 W70 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
70 USATF: # 1:17.92
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Frable, Kathleen W70 So Cal Track,Ivins, 1:49.06 8
2 Staab, Angela W73 Piedmont Pac,Reidsv 2:10.56 6
Event 49 W75 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
75 USATF: # 1:22.39
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Green, Rose W78 Potomac Vall,Upper 1:27.42 8
2 Guardino, Louise W75 Piedmont Pac,Cary, 1:38.20 6
3 Simpson, Jane W75 Tnt Internat,Wayne, 2:07.51 4
Event 49 W85 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
85 USATF: # 2:07.79
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Onodera-Leonard, Sumi W88 So Cal Track,Huntin 3:53.50 8
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Event 61 W35 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
35 USATF: # 1:57.84
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Edwards, Lisa W38 Unattached,Bronx, N 2:42.00 8
1:13.321 (1:13.321)
Event 61 W40 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
40 USATF: # 2:07.57
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walles, Maurelhena W41 Shore Athlet,Jersey 2:25.26 8
1:10.696 (1:10.696)
Event 61 W45 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
45 USATF: # 2:13.67
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saint-Louis, Dominique W49 Urban Athlet,New Yo 2:26.46 8
1:10.689 (1:10.689)
2 Wisotsky, Laurie W45 Unattached,Largo, F 2:41.77 6
1:18.720 (1:18.720)
3 Vollweiler, Jill W48 So Cal Track,Purcha 3:09.73 4
1:33.385 (1:33.385)
-- xCatton, Nancy - Canada W48 Canada,Toronto X2:35.42
1:13.591 (1:13.591)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 65 W50 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
USATF: # 2:21.98
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stobbe, Judy W51 Central Park,New Yo 2:29.37 8
1:11.405 (1:11.405) 2:29.362 (1:17.957)
2 Jasper, Lorraine W54 Athena Track,Birchr 2:30.98 6
1:14.612 (1:14.612) 2:30.978 (1:16.367)
3 Vincent, Christine W52 Playmakers E,Jackso 2:37.50 4
1:15.674 (1:15.674) 2:37.497 (1:21.823)
4 Allen, Michelle W52 Florida Stri,Flemin 2:44.20 3
1:20.419 (1:20.419) 2:44.195 (1:23.776)
5 Wilton, Lane W50 Carolinas Tr,Oak Ri 2:45.37 2
1:18.416 (1:18.416) 2:45.362 (1:26.947)
6 Osika, Andrea W50 Unattached,Waterfor 2:55.50 1
1:20.760 (1:20.760) 2:55.498 (1:34.738)
-- xO'Hagan, Heather - Cana W54 Canada,AL, AL X2:41.42
1:18.982 (1:18.982) 2:41.417 (1:22.435)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 66 W55 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
55 USATF: # 2:30.53
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chaplin, Lesley W58 Atlanta Trac,Atlant 2:43.65 8
1:24.511 (1:24.511) 2:43.646 (1:19.135)
2 Cooke, Susan W57 New Balance,Odessa, 2:46.00 6
1:24.235 (1:24.235) 2:45.997 (1:21.762)
3 Fox, Vicki W57 Northport Ru,Center 3:04.79 4
1:30.964 (1:30.964) 3:04.781 (1:33.817)
4 Loyd, Susan W58 Mass Velocit,Edina, 3:07.07 3
1:30.634 (1:30.634) 3:07.068 (1:36.434)
5 Allen, Lois W59 Mass Velocit,Boise, 3:30.71 2
1:45.209 (1:45.209) 3:30.702 (1:45.493)
Event 66 W60 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
60 USATF: # 2:34.66
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Kathryn W64 Northport Ru,Northp 2:49.31 8
1:25.823 (1:25.823) 2:49.305 (1:23.482)
2 Mullis Dubow, Trenice W62 Atlanta Trac,Tucker 3:35.76 6
1:45.961 (1:45.961) 3:35.758 (1:49.797)
-- xQuibell, Rita - Canada W60 Canada,Newmarket, O X2:51.95
1:26.235 (1:26.235) 2:51.949 (1:25.714)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 68 W65 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
65 USATF: # 2:42.14
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Harvey, Sabra W67 Unattached,Houston, 2:44.33 8
1:23.552 (1:23.552) 2:44.321 (1:20.770)
2 Steinbach, Coreen W65 Athena Track,Pompey 2:53.78 6
1:26.171 (1:26.171) 2:53.780 (1:27.609)
3 Baum, Rebecca W69 Unattached,Springfi 3:19.83 4
1:42.288 (1:42.288) 3:19.830 (1:37.542)
4 Rollins, Nancy W69 Unattached,Evanston 3:24.70 3
1:41.167 (1:41.167) 3:24.694 (1:43.527)
5 Oakey, Joy W67 Tnt Internat,Media, 3:45.48 2
1:52.142 (1:52.142) 3:45.476 (1:53.334)
Event 68 W70 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
70 USATF: # 3:03.13
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thelen, Ruth W71 Playmakers E,Saint 3:35.86 8
1:45.274 (1:45.274) 3:35.853 (1:50.579)
2 Frable, Kathleen W70 So Cal Track,Ivins, 4:04.92 6
1:56.817 (1:56.817) 4:04.911 (2:08.094)
3 Hill, Cora W73 Playmakers E,Southf 4:10.85 4
2:00.913 (2:00.913) 4:10.843 (2:09.930)
4 Staab, Angela W73 Piedmont Pac,Reidsv 5:14.63 3
2:22.917 (2:22.917) 5:14.621 (2:51.704)
Event 68 W75 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
75 USATF: # 3:07.35
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simpson, Jane W75 Tnt Internat,Wayne, 5:19.74 8
2:35.480 (2:35.480) 5:19.738 (2:44.258)
Event 68 W80 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
80 USATF: # 3:56.31
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graf, Tami W80 Potomac Vall,Lusby, 4:55.46 8
2:27.216 (2:27.216) 4:55.455 (2:28.239)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 81 W35 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
35 USATF: # 4:07.08
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Spinks, Sherry W36 Unattached,Cartersv 5:07.48 8
1:01.401 (1:01.401) 2:27.064 (1:25.663) 3:50.410 (1:23.347)
5:07.475 (1:17.065)
2 DeCarlo, Meghan W35 Garmin Runne,Saddle 5:08.86 6
1:01.902 (1:01.902) 2:27.007 (1:25.105) 3:49.219 (1:22.212)
5:08.855 (1:19.636)
3 Hernandez Morales, Nadia W37 So Cal Track,El Pas 5:27.21 4
1:02.484 (1:02.484) 2:31.022 (1:28.538) 4:01.653 (1:30.632)
5:27.202 (1:25.549)
4 Fisher, Alisa W36 Arc Run Club,Los An 5:29.54 3
1:02.211 (1:02.211) 2:30.712 (1:28.501) 4:01.459 (1:30.748)
5:29.539 (1:28.080)
Event 81 W40 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
40 USATF: # 4:16.99
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mercado, Julie W42 Runners Plus,Spring 4:55.88 8
59.890 (59.890) 2:19.888 (1:19.998) 3:41.069 (1:21.181)
4:55.873 (1:14.804)
2 Gacek, Melissa W40 Twin Cities,White B 5:02.46 6
59.780 (59.780) 2:19.784 (1:20.004) 3:41.015 (1:21.231)
5:02.456 (1:21.441)
3 Mayhewrozek, Anna W40 Unattached,West Ben 5:34.04 4
1:05.166 (1:05.166) 2:36.479 (1:31.313) 4:07.369 (1:30.890)
5:34.036 (1:26.667)
4 Patenge, Jenniffer W43 So Cal Track,Gilber 5:35.49 3
1:08.087 (1:08.087) 2:36.305 (1:28.218) 4:07.297 (1:30.992)
5:35.486 (1:28.190)
-- xClarke, Michelle - Cana W42 Canada,Toronto X5:17.30
1:00.741 (1:00.741) 2:23.889 (1:23.148) 3:50.123 (1:26.235)
5:17.299 (1:27.176)
Event 81 W45 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
45 USATF: # 4:43.21
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wisotsky, Laurie W45 Unattached,Largo, F 5:35.89 8
1:08.434 (1:08.434) 2:37.810 (1:29.377) 4:07.513 (1:29.703)
5:35.885 (1:28.372)
2 Vollweiler, Jill W48 So Cal Track,Purcha 5:55.60 6
1:07.826 (1:07.826) 2:41.714 (1:33.888) 4:18.097 (1:36.383)
5:55.599 (1:37.503)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 85 W50 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
50 USATF: # 4:51.86 7/24/2015 Marisa Sutera Strange, Athena Trac
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sutera Strange, Marisa W53 Adidas Garde,Pleasa 5:09.13 8
1:01.696 (1:01.696) 2:25.524 (1:23.829) 3:48.678 (1:23.154)
5:09.128 (1:20.451)
2 Wolski, Katherine W50 So Cal Track,Knoxvi 5:11.93 6
1:01.910 (1:01.910) 2:26.664 (1:24.754) 3:50.175 (1:23.511)
5:11.929 (1:21.754)
3 Jasper, Lorraine W54 Athena Track,Birchr 5:14.34 4
1:02.714 (1:02.714) 2:30.352 (1:27.639) 3:56.001 (1:25.649)
5:14.336 (1:18.335)
4 Vincent, Christine W52 Playmakers E,Jackso 5:31.28 3
1:01.369 (1:01.369) 2:30.128 (1:28.759) 4:04.099 (1:33.971)
5:31.271 (1:27.173)
5 Allen, Michelle W52 Florida Stri,Flemin 5:32.18 2
1:06.357 (1:06.357) 2:37.294 (1:30.937) 4:06.973 (1:29.679)
5:32.173 (1:25.200)
6 Wilton, Lane W50 Carolinas Tr,Oak Ri 5:53.67 1
1:07.707 (1:07.707) 2:39.544 (1:31.838) 4:18.076 (1:38.532)
5:53.666 (1:35.590)
Event 85 W55 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
55 USATF: # 5:10.70
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chaplin, Lesley W58 Atlanta Trac,Atlant 5:31.24 8
1:06.547 (1:06.547) 2:37.553 (1:31.007) 4:07.291 (1:29.738)
5:31.236 (1:23.946)
2 Cooke, Susan W57 New Balance,Odessa, 5:33.21 6
1:06.191 (1:06.191) 2:37.230 (1:31.039) 4:07.108 (1:29.878)
5:33.207 (1:26.099)
3 Sands, Julie W58 So Cal Track,Winter 5:59.19 4
1:08.171 (1:08.171) 2:42.055 (1:33.885) 4:19.803 (1:37.748)
5:59.184 (1:39.382)
4 Loyd, Susan W58 Mass Velocit,Edina, 6:51.61 3
1:15.114 (1:15.114) 3:08.210 (1:53.096) 5:03.860 (1:55.651)
6:51.603 (1:47.743)
5 Allen, Lois W59 Mass Velocit,Boise, 7:18.15 2
1:17.049 (1:17.049) 3:21.056 (2:04.007) 5:25.082 (2:04.026)
7:18.141 (1:53.060)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Event 87 W60 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
60 USATF: # 5:12.27
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Martin, Kathryn W64 Northport Ru,Northp 5:34.39 8
1:05.193 (1:05.193) 2:35.038 (1:29.846) 4:08.524 (1:33.486)
5:34.390 (1:25.866)
2 Chandler, Kari W63 Playmakers E,Okemos 6:23.62 6
1:08.802 (1:08.802) 2:49.454 (1:40.652) 4:36.745 (1:47.291)
6:23.619 (1:46.874)
3 Paulus, Miriam W62 5rivers Runn,Bellbr 6:29.05 4
1:13.493 (1:13.493) 2:59.769 (1:46.276) 4:46.901 (1:47.133)
6:29.050 (1:42.149)
4 Mullis Dubow, Trenice W62 Atlanta Trac,Tucker 7:21.21 3
1:24.097 (1:24.097) 3:24.305 (2:00.208) 5:24.025 (1:59.721)
7:21.207 (1:57.182)
Event 87 W65 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
65 USATF: # 5:29.85 7/19/2014 Sabra Harvey, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harvey, Sabra W67 Unattached,Houston, 5:38.69 8
1:04.882 (1:04.882) 2:34.747 (1:29.865) 4:08.209 (1:33.462)
5:38.690 (1:30.482)
2 Steinbach, Coreen W65 Athena Track,Pompey 6:05.46 6
1:07.689 (1:07.689) 2:44.560 (1:36.871) 4:26.698 (1:42.138)
6:05.456 (1:38.758)
3 Rollins, Nancy W69 Unattached,Evanston 6:34.47 4
1:14.264 (1:14.264) 2:59.498 (1:45.234) 4:47.197 (1:47.699)
6:34.470 (1:47.274)
Event 87 W70 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
70 USATF: # 6:22.77
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thelen, Ruth W71 Playmakers E,Saint 7:29.86 8
1:22.922 (1:22.922) 3:23.857 (2:00.936) 5:27.839 (2:03.982)
7:29.855 (2:02.016)
2 Hill, Cora W73 Playmakers E,Southf 8:24.53 6
1:31.294 (1:31.294) 3:46.896 (2:15.603) 6:08.412 (2:21.516)
8:24.524 (2:16.112)
Event 87 W75 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
75 USATF: # 6:41.88
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stoll, Margie W75 Unattached,Nashvill 7:41.60 8
1:27.095 (1:27.095) 3:36.305 (2:09.210) 5:42.357 (2:06.052)
7:41.591 (1:59.234)
Event 87 W80 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
80 USATF: # 7:39.05
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graf, Tami W80 Potomac Vall,Lusby, 10:18.49 8
1:46.212 (1:46.212) 4:34.435 (2:48.223) 7:32.68 (2:58.25)
10:18.49 (2:45.81)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Event 100 W35 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
35 USATF: # 15:15.20
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 DeCarlo, Meghan W35 Garmin Runne,Saddle 19:46.19 8
44.41 (44.41) 2:18.23 (1:33.82) 3:53.53 (1:35.30)
5:28.59 (1:35.06) 7:04.87 (1:36.28) 8:41.76 (1:36.89)
10:18.02 (1:36.26) 11:54.34 (1:36.32) 13:30.43 (1:36.09)
15:06.98 (1:36.55) 16:43.72 (1:36.74) 18:18.44 (1:34.72)
19:45.58 (1:27.14)
Event 100 W40 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
40 USATF: # 16:02.27
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mercado, Julie W42 Runners Plus,Spring 18:16.51 8
42.12 (42.12) 2:10.27 (1:28.15) 3:37.18 (1:26.91)
5:00.47 (1:23.29) 6:24.92 (1:24.45) 7:50.66 (1:25.74)
9:17.81 (1:27.15) 10:46.42 (1:28.61) 12:15.86 (1:29.44)
13:46.29 (1:30.43) 15:18.40 (1:32.11) 16:49.17 (1:30.77)
18:15.86 (1:26.69)
2 Rupp, Jo W43 Unattached,Pittsbur 21:43.73 6
49.38 (49.38) 2:31.76 (1:42.38) 4:13.55 (1:41.79)
5:55.93 (1:42.38) 7:40.67 (1:44.74) 9:26.28 (1:45.61)
11:11.74 (1:45.46) 13:00.32 (1:48.58) 14:46.85 (1:46.53)
16:35.17 (1:48.32) 18:22.75 (1:47.58) 20:09.63 (1:46.88)
21:43.18 (1:33.55)
3 Gregory, Marilyn W41 Tnt Internat,Twin R 22:17.59 4
49.65 (49.65) 2:32.852 (1:43.21) 4:14.25 (1:41.40)
5:56.52 (1:42.27) 7:42.50 (1:45.98) 9:30.75 (1:48.25)
11:18.91 (1:48.16) 13:06.82 (1:47.91) 14:58.12 (1:51.30)
16:50.07 (1:51.95) 18:42.70 (1:52.63) 20:33.41 (1:50.71)
22:17.24 (1:43.83)
4 Key, Latashia W43 Unattached,Indianap 22:48.23 3
48.84 (48.84) 2:31.32 (1:42.48) 4:13.41 (1:42.09)
5:57.07 (1:43.66) 7:44.02 (1:46.95) 9:33.55 (1:49.53)
11:24.79 (1:51.24) 13:18.63 (1:53.84) 15:11.91 (1:53.28)
17:06.49 (1:54.58) 19:01.27 (1:54.78) 20:53.17 (1:51.90)
22:47.45 (1:54.28)
-- xClarke, Michelle - Cana W42 Canada,Toronto X19:58.62
43.56 (43.56) 2:12.87 (1:29.31) 3:43.39 (1:30.52)
5:13.63 (1:30.24) 6:44.94 (1:31.31) 8:20.39 (1:35.45)
9:58.11 (1:37.72) 11:37.71 (1:39.60) 13:17.93 (1:40.22)
14:57.23 (1:39.30) 16:38.70 (1:41.47) 18:20.06 (1:41.36)
19:58.01 (1:37.95)
Event 100 W45 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
45 USATF: # 16:01.73
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parker, Kara W46 Run MN,Saint Paul, 18:52.13 8
43.01 (43.01) 2:12.58 (1:29.57) 3:42.97 (1:30.39)
5:13.83 (1:30.86) 6:42.32 (1:28.49) 8:11.92 (1:29.60)
9:43.70 (1:31.78) 11:15.41 (1:31.71) 12:46.76 (1:31.35)
14:18.52 (1:31.76) 15:51.592 (1:33.08) 17:23.76 (1:32.17)
18:51.62 (1:27.86)
2 Vollweiler, Jill W48 So Cal Track,Purcha 21:33.55 6
45.14 (45.14) 2:25.92 (1:40.78) 4:08.72 (1:42.80)
5:54.23 (1:45.51) 7:39.22 (1:44.99) 9:24.70 (1:45.48)
11:10.31 (1:45.61) 12:55.26 (1:44.95) 14:40.46 (1:45.20)
16:26.71 (1:46.25) 18:12.70 (1:45.99) 19:56.15 (1:43.45)
21:33.08 (1:36.93)
3 Marculescu, Camelia W48 Unattached,Charlest 21:42.86 4
46.26 (46.26) 2:26.78 (1:40.52) 4:09.15 (1:42.37)
5:54.66 (1:45.51) 7:39.52 (1:44.86) 9:25.12 (1:45.60)
11:10.74 (1:45.62) 12:55.57 (1:44.83) 14:41.16 (1:45.59)
16:27.39 (1:46.23) 18:14.28 (1:46.89) 20:00.30 (1:46.02)
21:42.46 (1:42.16)
Event 100 W50 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
50 USATF: # 17:25.6h
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sutera Strange, Marisa W53 Adidas Garde,Pleasa 18:27.87 8
42.70 (42.70) 2:10.67 (1:27.97) 3:37.75 (1:27.08)
5:01.41 (1:23.66) 6:27.59 (1:26.18) 7:56.30 (1:28.71)
9:25.82 (1:29.52) 10:55.68 (1:29.86) 12:26.09 (1:30.41)
13:57.07 (1:30.98) 15:28.30 (1:31.23) 16:59.39 (1:31.09)
18:27.50 (1:28.11)
2 Wolski, Katherine W50 So Cal Track,Knoxvi 18:42.47 6
42.86 (42.86) 2:12.32 (1:29.46) 3:42.96 (1:30.64)
5:13.35 (1:30.39) 6:41.15 (1:27.80) 8:10.20 (1:29.05)
9:41.71 (1:31.51) 11:14.03 (1:32.32) 12:43.62 (1:29.59)
14:13.32 (1:29.70) 15:44.99 (1:31.67) 17:16.72 (1:31.73)
18:41.68 (1:24.96)
3 Meyer, Roberta W52 Unattached,Shepherd 21:35.91 4
50.66 (50.66) 2:33.62 (1:42.96) 4:15.59 (1:41.97)
5:54.95 (1:39.36) 7:40.10 (1:45.15) 9:25.38 (1:45.28)
11:10.73 (1:45.35) 12:55.97 (1:45.24) 14:41.89 (1:45.92)
16:27.79 (1:45.90) 18:14.64 (1:46.85) 19:56.93 (1:42.29)
21:35.44 (1:38.51)
4 Klein, Tina W51 So Cal Track,Kennes 23:03.69 3
48.41 (48.41) 2:32.19 (1:43.78) 4:14.67 (1:42.48)
6:00.42 (1:45.75) 7:52.64 (1:52.22) 9:45.28 (1:52.64)
11:36.30 (1:51.02) 13:29.20 (1:52.90) 15:23.74 (1:54.54)
17:19.14 (1:55.40) 19:13.35 (1:54.21) 21:08.84 (1:55.49)
23:03.20 (1:54.36)
5 Storrs, Helen W50 Unattached,San Fran 31:13.52 2
57.02 (57.02) 3:12.18 (2:15.16) 5:32.86 (2:20.68)
7:59.13 (2:26.27) 10:28.54 (2:29.41) 13:02.32 (2:33.78)
15:36.99 (2:34.67) 18:13.40 (2:36.41) 20:51.27 (2:37.87)
23:29.69 (2:38.42) 26:05.31 (2:35.62) 28:42.63 (2:37.32)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 104 W55 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
55 USATF: # 18:43.65
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kyger, Liz W56 Kansas City,Oldfiel 21:50.78 8
46.30 (46.30) 2:23.91 (1:37.61) 4:05.56 (1:41.65)
5:48.81 (1:43.25) 7:33.33 (1:44.52) 9:19.83 (1:46.50)
11:07.84 (1:48.01) 12:56.09 (1:48.25) 14:44.46 (1:48.37)
16:31.94 (1:47.48) 18:21.00 (1:49.06) 20:10.53 (1:49.53)
21:50.23 (1:39.70)
2 Lee, Debbie W59 So Cal Track,Trabuc 22:47.58 6
46.74 (46.74) 2:24.19 (1:37.45) 4:06.10 (1:41.91)
5:50.33 (1:44.23) 7:40.19 (1:49.86) 9:33.72 (1:53.53)
11:30.18 (1:56.46) 13:26.12 (1:55.94) 15:20.74 (1:54.62)
17:15.00 (1:54.26) 19:09.26 (1:54.26) 21:01.98 (1:52.72)
22:47.22 (1:45.24)
Event 104 W60 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
60 USATF: # 19:14.80
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Kathryn W64 Northport Ru,Northp 20:43.91 8
47.46 (47.46) 2:25.06 (1:37.60) 4:06.41 (1:41.35)
5:48.54 (1:42.13) 7:28.75 (1:40.21) 9:08.77 (1:40.02)
10:49.60 (1:40.83) 12:30.58 (1:40.98) 14:13.14 (1:42.56)
15:54.79 (1:41.65) 17:36.36 (1:41.57) 19:16.83 (1:40.47)
20:43.56 (1:26.73)
2 Chandler, Kari W63 Playmakers E,Okemos 23:04.24 6
51.12 (51.12) 2:37.60 (1:46.48) 4:25.14 (1:47.54)
6:13.96 (1:48.82) 8:03.14 (1:49.18) 9:54.09 (1:50.95)
11:46.28 (1:52.19) 13:39.96 (1:53.68) 15:33.61 (1:53.65)
17:27.46 (1:53.85) 19:20.77 (1:53.31) 21:15.42 (1:54.65)
23:03.45 (1:48.03)
3 Paulus, Miriam W62 5rivers Runn,Bellbr 23:47.71 4
51.11 (51.11) 2:38.16 (1:47.05) 4:26.56 (1:48.40)
6:19.60 (1:53.04) 8:13.69 (1:54.09) 10:07.69 (1:54.00)
12:03.35 (1:55.66) 14:00.74 (1:57.39) 15:58.30 (1:57.56)
17:56.81 (1:58.51) 19:57.05 (2:00.24) 21:54.35 (1:57.30)
23:47.09 (1:52.74)
Event 104 W65 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
65 USATF: # 20:25.64 7/18/2014 Sabra Harvey, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harvey, Sabra W67 Unattached,Houston, 20:45.43 8
48.15 (48.15) 2:26.20 (1:38.05) 4:06.81 (1:40.61)
5:49.24 (1:42.43) 7:29.47 (1:40.23) 9:09.65 (1:40.18)
10:50.74 (1:41.09) 12:31.42 (1:40.68) 14:14.02 (1:42.60)
15:56.10 (1:42.08) 17:37.03 (1:40.93) 19:17.67 (1:40.64)
20:44.95 (1:27.28)
2 Rollins, Nancy W69 Unattached,Evanston 23:53.93 6
50.84 (50.84) 2:36.46 (1:45.62) 4:24.70 (1:48.24)
6:14.94 (1:50.24) 8:05.56 (1:50.62) 9:59.64 (1:54.08)
11:56.62 (1:56.98) 13:54.98 (1:58.36) 15:55.47 (2:00.49)
17:57.52 (2:02.05) 20:01.94 (2:04.42) 21:54.76 (1:52.82)
23:53.07 (1:58.31)
Event 104 W70 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
70 USATF: # 23:28.76
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frable, Kathleen W70 So Cal Track,Ivins, 29:41.47 8
59.63 (59.63) 3:14.34 (2:14.71) 5:33.77 (2:19.43)
7:53.40 (2:19.63) 10:12.48 (2:19.08) 12:35.63 (2:23.15)
15:00.49 (2:24.86) 17:27.01 (2:26.52) 19:54.54 (2:27.53)
22:21.14 (2:26.60) 24:49.05 (2:27.91) 27:15.99 (2:26.94)
29:40.87 (2:24.88)
Event 104 W75 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
75 USATF: # 26:55.11
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stoll, Margie W75 Unattached,Nashvill 27:50.96 8
1:01.84 (1:01.84) 3:15.09 (2:13.25) 5:28.98 (2:13.89)
7:41.36 (2:12.38) 9:54.70 (2:13.34) 12:08.27 (2:13.57)
14:22.41 (2:14.14) 16:37.55 (2:15.14) 18:53.16 (2:15.61)
21:08.94 (2:15.78) 23:25.16 (2:16.22) 25:42.15 (2:16.99)
27:50.20 (2:08.05)
Event 104 W80 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
80 USATF: # 29:30.02
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graf, Tami W80 Potomac Vall,Lusby, 37:21.93 8
1:12.41 (1:12.41) 3:54.71 (2:42.30) 6:47.77 (2:53.06)
9:51.16 (3:03.39) 12:57.77 (3:06.61) 16:04.31 (3:06.54)
19:10.68 (3:06.37) 22:14.12 (3:03.44) 25:14.45 (3:00.33)
28:14.12 (2:59.67)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:57 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 121 W40 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
40 USATF: # 34:58.54
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pfaff, Jennifer W40 Dick Pond Fa,Chicag 39:01.51 8
1:35.55 (1:35.55) 3:11.10 (1:35.55) 4:42.36 (1:31.26)
6:11.64 (1:29.28) 7:43.90 (1:32.26) 9:17.02 (1:33.12)
10:49.29 (1:32.27) 12:22.28 (1:32.99) 13:55.64 (1:33.36)
15:29.16 (1:33.52) 17:02.93 (1:33.77) 18:36.17 (1:33.24)
20:10.29 (1:34.12) 21:43.77 (1:33.48) 23:18.15 (1:34.38)
24:53.73 (1:35.58) 26:28.72 (1:34.99) 28:04.08 (1:35.36)
29:39.74 (1:35.66) 31:14.67 (1:34.93) 32:49.86 (1:35.19)
34:24.55 (1:34.69) 35:59.10 (1:34.55) 37:33.59 (1:34.49)
39:01.59 (1:28.00)
-- Patenge, Jenniffer W43 So Cal Track,Gilber DNF 2 LAPS Short
1:38.94 (1:38.94) 3:24.09 (1:45.15) 5:03.55 (1:39.46)
6:44.68 (1:41.13) 8:25.74 (1:41.06) 10:07.96 (1:42.22)
11:49.64 (1:41.68) 13:33.77 (1:44.13) 15:17.46 (1:43.69)
17:02.66 (1:45.20) 18:49.31 (1:46.65) 20:34.91 (1:45.60)
22:22.61 (1:47.70) 24:07.96 (1:45.35) 25:55.44 (1:47.48)
27:46.91 (1:51.47) 29:34.19 (1:47.28) 31:25.05 (1:50.86)
33:16.55 (1:51.50) 35:04.31 (1:47.76) 36:53.38 (1:49.07)
38:44.23 (1:50.85) 40:31.64 (1:47.41)
-- Gregory, Marilyn W41 Tnt Internat,Twin R DNF 1 LAP Short
1:42.61 (1:42.61) 3:27.36 (1:44.75) 5:12.34 (1:44.98)
6:54.82 (1:42.48) 8:37.66 (1:42.84) 10:21.32 (1:43.66)
12:05.01 (1:43.69) 13:53.78 (1:48.77) 15:39.96 (1:46.18)
17:25.93 (1:45.97) 19:14.45 (1:48.52) 21:03.36 (1:48.91)
22:50.66 (1:47.30) 24:37.85 (1:47.19) 26:24.47 (1:46.62)
28:14.02 (1:49.55) 30:01.72 (1:47.70) 31:50.91 (1:49.19)
33:38.82 (1:47.91) 35:27.99 (1:49.17) 37:16.74 (1:48.75)
39:04.06 (1:47.32) 40:53.63 (1:49.57) 42:31.70 (1:38.07)
-- xClarke, Michelle - Cana W42 Canada,Toronto X41:04.94
1:35.99 (1:35.99) 3:13.46 (1:37.47) 4:51.49 (1:38.03)
6:29.48 (1:37.99) 8:07.81 (1:38.33) 9:45.70 (1:37.89)
11:22.47 (1:36.77) 13:00.75 (1:38.28) 14:38.68 (1:37.93)
16:17.17 (1:38.49) 17:55.98 (1:38.81) 19:33.62 (1:37.64)
21:11.71 (1:38.09) 22:50.25 (1:38.54) 24:28.09 (1:37.84)
26:06.54 (1:38.45) 27:46.65 (1:40.11) 29:26.05 (1:39.40)
31:04.86 (1:38.81) 32:45.09 (1:40.23) 34:25.96 (1:40.87)
36:06.55 (1:40.59) 37:46.84 (1:40.29) 39:27.04 (1:40.20)
41:04.70 (1:37.66)
Event 121 W45 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
45 USATF: # 34:44.78
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parker, Kara W46 Run MN,Saint Paul, 38:44.10 8
1:32.35 (1:32.35) 3:05.36 (1:33.01) 4:39.38 (1:34.02)
6:12.66 (1:33.28) 7:46.95 (1:34.29) 9:21.41 (1:34.46)
10:55.32 (1:33.91) 12:28.88 (1:33.56) 14:02.54 (1:33.66)
15:36.15 (1:33.61) 17:09.89 (1:33.74) 18:42.63 (1:32.74)
20:15.62 (1:32.99) 21:49.08 (1:33.46) 23:22.06 (1:32.98)
24:55.97 (1:33.91) 26:29.03 (1:33.06) 28:01.40 (1:32.37)
29:33.08 (1:31.68) 31:06.95 (1:33.87) 32:39.63 (1:32.68)
34:12.60 (1:32.97) 35:45.49 (1:32.89) 37:17.62 (1:32.13)
38:44.11 (1:26.49)
2 Vollweiler, Jill W48 So Cal Track,Purcha 46:26.26 6
1:41.06 (1:41.06) 3:28.09 (1:47.03) 5:15.75 (1:47.66)
7:04.69 (1:48.94) 8:55.99 (1:51.30) 10:48.74 (1:52.75)
12:42.37 (1:53.63) 14:37.56 (1:55.19) 16:31.34 (1:53.78)
18:25.38 (1:54.04) 20:17.17 (1:51.79) 22:09.72 (1:52.55)
24:04.60 (1:54.88) 25:55.86 (1:51.26) 27:46.46 (1:50.60)
29:35.91 (1:49.45) 31:23.92 (1:48.01) 33:15.65 (1:51.73)
35:04.91 (1:49.26) 36:56.90 (1:51.99) 38:49.06 (1:52.16)
40:42.28 (1:53.22) 42:38.46 (1:56.18) 44:35.32 (1:56.86)
46:26.06 (1:50.74)
3 Timmer, Stephanie W49 Unattached,Napervil 1:01:05.05 4
2:03.92 (2:03.92) 4:20.42 (2:16.50) 6:40.17 (2:19.75)
9:03.06 (2:22.89) 11:28.38 (2:25.32) 13:53.04 (2:24.66)
16:21.22 (2:28.18) 18:48.18 (2:26.96) 21:16.61 (2:28.43)
23:46.21 (2:29.60) 26:14.67 (2:28.46) 28:42.80 (2:28.13)
31:11.41 (2:28.61) 33:42.49 (2:31.08) 36:14.09 (2:31.60)
38:47.93 (2:33.84) 41:21.18 (2:33.25) 43:52.41 (2:31.23)
46:26.21 (2:33.80) 48:56.57 (2:30.36) 51:25.32 (2:28.75)
53:56.30 (2:30.98) 56:22.24 (2:25.95) 58:53.88 (2:31.64)
1:01:05.05 (2:11.17)
Event 121 W50 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
50 USATF: # 37:12.23
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lucas, Lisa W50 Unattached,Pittsbur 38:15.71 8
1:22.34 (1:22.34) 2:52.20 (1:29.86) 4:24.78 (1:32.58)
5:56.63 (1:31.85) 7:29.20 (1:32.57) 9:00.51 (1:31.31)
10:33.23 (1:32.72) 12:06.41 (1:33.18) 13:38.03 (1:31.62)
15:10.34 (1:32.31) 16:43.72 (1:33.38) 18:16.52 (1:32.80)
19:49.82 (1:33.30) 21:22.31 (1:32.49) 22:55.73 (1:33.42)
24:27.64 (1:31.91) 26:00.49 (1:32.85) 27:32.12 (1:31.63)
29:05.13 (1:33.01) 30:38.70 (1:33.57) 32:10.98 (1:32.28)
33:43.49 (1:32.51) 35:16.77 (1:33.28) 36:48.76 (1:31.99)
38:15.39 (1:26.63)
2 Swan, Mary W54 Athena Track,Penn V 42:53.73 6
1:45.24 (1:45.24) 3:30.49 (1:45.25) 5:15.19 (1:44.70)
7:00.71 (1:45.52) 8:46.46 (1:45.75) 10:31.10 (1:44.64)
12:14.53 (1:43.43) 13:58.74 (1:44.21) 15:42.48 (1:43.74)
17:24.95 (1:42.47) 19:07.71 (1:42.76) 20:51.69 (1:43.98)
22:34.17 (1:42.48) 24:17.13 (1:42.96) 25:59.64 (1:42.51)
27:41.36 (1:41.72) 29:23.25 (1:41.89) 31:03.72 (1:40.47)
32:46.22 (1:42.50) 34:27.93 (1:41.71) 36:09.60 (1:41.67)
37:51.21 (1:41.61) 39:33.95 (1:42.74) 41:16.65 (1:42.70)
42:53.22 (1:36.57)
3 Meyer, Roberta W52 Unattached,Shepherd 43:10.33 4
1:39.64 (1:39.64) 3:25.78 (1:46.14) 5:09.34 (1:43.56)
6:51.91 (1:42.57) 8:36.83 (1:44.92) 10:19.05 (1:42.22)
12:01.27 (1:42.22) 13:45.05 (1:43.78) 15:28.87 (1:43.82)
17:12.60 (1:43.73) 18:55.88 (1:43.28) 20:39.73 (1:43.85)
22:24.47 (1:44.74) 24:09.37 (1:44.90) 25:54.58 (1:45.21)
27:39.24 (1:44.66) 29:22.67 (1:43.43) 31:03.58 (1:40.91)
32:45.66 (1:42.08) 34:27.94 (1:42.28) 36:14.07 (1:46.13)
37:59.08 (1:45.01) 39:43.45 (1:44.37) 41:28.21 (1:44.76)
43:10.07 (1:41.86)
4 Klein, Tina W51 So Cal Track,Kennes 47:39.92 3
1:46.79 (1:46.79) 3:36.41 (1:49.62) 5:26.86 (1:50.45)
7:18.68 (1:51.82) 9:12.02 (1:53.34) 11:05.03 (1:53.01)
12:57.65 (1:52.62) 14:51.60 (1:53.95) 16:47.01 (1:55.41)
18:43.07 (1:56.06) 20:38.30 (1:55.23) 22:34.99 (1:56.69)
24:32.63 (1:57.64) 26:28.43 (1:55.80) 28:25.39 (1:56.96)
30:23.43 (1:58.04) 32:21.38 (1:57.95) 34:17.92 (1:56.54)
36:13.80 (1:55.88) 38:11.84 (1:58.04) 40:08.20 (1:56.36)
42:01.31 (1:53.11) 43:57.69 (1:56.38) 45:50.71 (1:53.02)
47:39.68 (1:48.97)
Event 121 W55 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
55 USATF: # 39:37.78
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lee, Debbie W59 So Cal Track,Trabuc 46:54.88 8
1:41.34 (1:41.34) 3:28.36 (1:47.02) 5:16.05 (1:47.69)
7:04.83 (1:48.78) 8:56.27 (1:51.44) 10:48.73 (1:52.46)
12:42.82 (1:54.09) 14:37.98 (1:55.16) 16:31.49 (1:53.51)
18:25.52 (1:54.03) 20:17.61 (1:52.09) 22:09.87 (1:52.26)
24:04.76 (1:54.89) 25:55.86 (1:51.10) 27:47.18 (1:51.32)
29:36.73 (1:49.55) 31:29.27 (1:52.54) 33:24.41 (1:55.14)
35:21.86 (1:57.45) 37:19.45 (1:57.59) 39:17.25 (1:57.80)
41:14.49 (1:57.24) 43:12.06 (1:57.57) 45:09.72 (1:57.66)
46:54.41 (1:44.69)
2 Rovtar, Rene W57 Unattached,Basking 50:58.29 6
1:48.94 (1:48.94) 3:45.26 (1:56.32) 5:45.39 (2:00.13)
7:48.10 (2:02.71) 9:50.90 (2:02.80) 11:54.31 (2:03.41)
13:58.17 (2:03.86) 16:01.80 (2:03.63) 18:04.86 (2:03.06)
20:08.39 (2:03.53) 22:11.28 (2:02.89) 24:13.88 (2:02.60)
26:18.61 (2:04.73) 28:23.61 (2:05.00) 30:27.08 (2:03.47)
32:30.33 (2:03.25) 34:34.02 (2:03.69) 36:37.29 (2:03.27)
38:40.97 (2:03.68) 40:45.60 (2:04.63) 42:50.14 (2:04.54)
44:54.90 (2:04.76) 47:00.06 (2:05.16) 49:02.78 (2:02.72)
50:57.81 (1:55.03)
Event 121 W60 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
60 USATF: # 41:10.57
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Kathryn W64 Northport Ru,Northp 42:58.42 8
1:38.54 (1:38.54) 3:25.21 (1:46.67) 5:11.60 (1:46.39)
6:56.37 (1:44.77) 8:38.95 (1:42.58) 10:21.47 (1:42.52)
12:04.87 (1:43.40) 13:47.71 (1:42.84) 15:30.98 (1:43.27)
17:14.30 (1:43.32) 18:57.31 (1:43.01) 20:40.31 (1:43.00)
22:23.46 (1:43.15) 24:08.10 (1:44.64) 25:51.63 (1:43.53)
27:34.06 (1:42.43) 29:17.92 (1:43.86) 31:02.87 (1:44.95)
32:46.38 (1:43.51) 34:30.20 (1:43.82) 36:14.38 (1:44.18)
37:57.02 (1:42.64) 39:40.11 (1:43.09) 41:23.30 (1:43.19)
42:58.13 (1:34.83)
Event 121 W65 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
65 USATF: # 44:47.58
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rollins, Nancy W69 Unattached,Evanston 48:54.83 8
1:46.24 (1:46.24) 3:35.99 (1:49.75) 5:26.70 (1:50.71)
7:18.82 (1:52.12) 9:11.05 (1:52.23) 11:03.60 (1:52.55)
12:57.36 (1:53.76) 14:51.45 (1:54.09) 16:46.70 (1:55.25)
18:43.80 (1:57.10) 20:42.69 (1:58.89) 22:41.30 (1:58.61)
24:40.93 (1:59.63) 26:41.54 (2:00.61) 28:42.52 (2:00.98)
30:43.14 (2:00.62) 32:42.82 (1:59.68) 34:44.73 (2:01.91)
36:48.41 (2:03.68) 38:49.50 (2:01.09) 40:51.36 (2:01.86)
42:53.52 (2:02.16) 44:56.02 (2:02.50) 46:58.37 (2:02.35)
48:54.34 (1:55.97)
Event 121 W80 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
80 USATF: # 1:01:22.26
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graf, Tami W80 Potomac Vall,Lusby, 1:14:42.98 8
2:44.18 (2:44.18) 5:34.06 (2:49.88) 8:26.86 (2:52.80)
11:20.75 (2:53.89) 14:20.62 (2:59.87) 17:19.87 (2:59.25)
20:21.86 (3:01.99) 23:19.27 (2:57.41) 26:17.18 (2:57.91)
29:15.42 (2:58.24) 32:16.59 (3:01.17) 35:18.78 (3:02.19)
38:16.27 (2:57.49) 41:15.94 (2:59.67) 44:13.31 (2:57.37)
47:10.28 (2:56.97) 50:14.87 (3:04.59) 53:13.93 (2:59.06)
56:11.70 (2:57.78) 59:17.44 (3:05.74) 1:02:27.57 (3:10.13)
1:05:33.92 (3:06.35) 1:08:40.67 (3:06.75) 1:11:47.17 (3:06.50)
1:14:42.98 (2:55.81)
==============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Event 141 W35 100 Short Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
35 USATF: # 13.77
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hughes, Robyn W35 Unattached,Mountain 16.06 1.4 8
2 Edwards, Lisa W38 Unattached,Bronx, N 18.04 1.4 6
3 Blake, Melanie W37 Unattached,Signal M 18.88 1.4 4
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 144 W40 80 Short Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
40 USATF: # 11.47
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Readinger, Danelle W40 Southwest Sp,Terre 13.08 1.1 8
2 Sluder, Anne W43 Carolinas Tr,Pinevi 13.25 1.1 6
3 Cane, Debra W40 So Cal Track,Boynto 16.61 1.1 4
Event 144 W45 80 Short Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
45 USATF: # 12.07
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Dorman, Christine W47 Philadelphia,Pine G 13.87 1.1 8
2 Scott, Marioky W47 Unattached,Hampton, 14.59 1.1 6
3 Longshore, Kristine W48 Philadelphia,Doyles 22.00 1.1 4
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Event 145 W50 80 Short Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
50 USATF: # 12.19
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gibson, Dr Koura W52 Its,Washington, DC 13.74 1.1 8
2 Evans, Wanda W52 Its,Washington, DC 16.45 1.1 6
Event 145 W55 80 Short Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
55 USATF: # 13.04 6/25/2016 Joy Upshaw
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Upshaw, Joy W55 Unattached,Lafayett 13.06 1.1 8
2 Maxwell, Karen W57 SC Striders,Salem, 14.49 1.1 6
3 Fox, Vicki W57 Northport Ru,Center 16.47 1.1 4
4 Phelps, Jo W57 Tnt Internat,Clermo 19.19 1.1 3
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:57 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 147 W60 80 Short Hurdles 27"
============================================================================
60 USATF: # 13.26
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hanscom, Rita W62 SC Striders,San Die 14.35 1.5 8
2 Blackmore, Karen W62 New Mexico T,Sandia 20.64 1.5 6
-- Woods, Lydia W62 Tnt Internat,Sun Ci DNF 1.5
Event 147 W65 80 Short Hurdles 27"
===============================================================================
65 USATF: # 14.31
Name Age Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Matthews, Brenda W67 SC Striders,Anaheim 17.74 1.7 2 8
2 Oakey, Joy W67 Tnt Internat,Media, 21.16 1.7 2 6
3 Warren, Barbara W69 Capital City,Charle 27.45 1.7 2 4
Event 147 W80 80 Short Hurdles 27"
============================================================================
80 USATF: # 19.32
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Meiler, Florence W82 Mass Velocit,Shelbu 21.06 1.5 8
===============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 158 W30 400 Long Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brutus, Tiffany W34 Unattached,Harrison 1:24.33 8
Event 158 W35 400 Long Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
35 USATF: # 1:01.19
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edwards, Lisa W38 Unattached,Bronx, N 1:11.67 8
2 Blake, Melanie W37 Unattached,Signal M 1:31.69 6
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 161 W40 400 Long Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
40 USATF: # 1:03.95
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sluder, Anne W43 Carolinas Tr,Pinevi 1:13.12 8
2 Cypress, Jill W44 Tnt Internat,Lancas 1:20.48 6
3 Cane, Debra W40 So Cal Track,Boynto 1:25.99 4
Event 161 W45 400 Long Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
45 USATF: # 1:07.09 6/25/2016 Lisa Daley
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daley, Lisa W46 Central Park,White 1:08.24 8
2 Dorman, Christine W47 Philadelphia,Pine G 1:14.39 6
3 Longshore, Kristine W48 Philadelphia,Doyles 2:00.62 4
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Event 163 W50 300 Long Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
USATF: # 46.17
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brockner, Roxanne W50 Unattached,Mount Si 55.00 8
2 Shannon, Janean W53 Unattached,Bluffton 1:04.76 6
3 Meko, Jennifer W51 Unattached,Nashvill 1:13.74 4
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 164 W55 300 Long Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
USATF: # 49.14
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maxwell, Karen W57 SC Striders,Salem, 56.06 8
2 Fox, Vicki W57 Northport Ru,Center 56.08 6
3 Richburg, Ginny W57 Mass Velocit,Randol 1:04.35 4
4 Phelps, Jo W57 Tnt Internat,Clermo 1:07.42 3
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 165 W60 300 Long Hurdles 27"
=======================================================================
60 USATF: # 52.17
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
-- Woods, Lydia W62 Tnt Internat,Sun Ci DQ
Event 165 W65 300 Long Hurdles 27"
=======================================================================
65 USATF: # 56.11
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oakey, Joy W67 Tnt Internat,Media, 1:18.69 8
2 Warren, Barbara W69 Capital City,Charle 1:59.45 6
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 181 W35 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
35 USATF: # 6:30.83
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hernandez Morales, Nadia W37 So Cal Track,El Pas 8:20.97 8
4.65 (4.65) 1:35.14 (1:30.49) 3:13.80 (1:38.66)
4:58.58 (1:44.78) 6:43.11 (1:44.53) 8:20.54 (1:37.43)
Event 181 W40 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
40 USATF: # 6:49.58
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cane, Debra W40 So Cal Track,Boynto 9:13.40 8
5.380 (5.380) 1:49.26 (1:43.88) 3:39.11 (1:49.85)
5:34.12 (1:55.01) 7:27.16 (1:53.04) 9:12.59 (1:45.43)
Event 181 W45 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
45 USATF: # 6:58.89
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Welch, Joyce W46 Team Utopia,Lexingt 10:33.84 8
5.12 (5.12) 1:57.14 (1:52.02) 4:05.15 (2:08.01)
6:15.39 (2:10.24) 8:27.02 (2:11.63) 10:33.19 (2:06.17)
2 Longshore, Kristine W48 Philadelphia,Doyles 13:22.46 6
5.89 (5.89) 2:42.52 (2:36.63) 5:27.86 (2:45.34)
8:11.79 (2:43.93) 10:59.66 (2:47.87) 13:21.74 (2:22.08)
Event 181 W50 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
50 USATF: # 8:14.35
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meyers, Tracy W53 Team Utopia,Chapin, 11:31.88 8
4.97 (4.97) 2:09.90 (2:04.93) 4:30.66 (2:20.76)
6:54.52 (2:23.86) 9:18.91 (2:24.39) 11:31.04 (2:12.13)
Event 181 W55 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
55 USATF: # 8:13.10
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bellaire, Cheryl W57 Athena Track,Wayne, 9:28.67 8
4.95 (4.95) 1:45.67 (1:40.72) 3:37.14 (1:51.47)
5:33.82 (1:56.68) 7:33.05 (1:59.23) 9:28.15 (1:55.10)
Event 181 W60 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
60 USATF: # 8:37.34 7/18/2014 Kathryn Martin, Northport Ru
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Kathryn W64 Northport Ru,Northp 8:53.63 8
4.66 (4.66) 1:43.93 (1:39.27) 3:29.74 (1:45.81)
5:17.97 (1:48.23) 7:07.07 (1:49.10) 8:53.33 (1:46.26)
2 Woods, Lydia W62 Tnt Internat,Sun Ci 18:13.23 6
7.56 (7.56) 3:18.80 (3:11.24) 7:00.04 (3:41.24)
10:49.85 (3:49.81) 14:35.11 (3:45.26) 18:12.36 (3:37.25)
Event 181 W65 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
65 USATF: # 9:00.20
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gerson, Cathi W66 Over The Hil,Lyndhu 13:01.05 8
6.01 (6.01) 2:27.29 (2:21.28) 5:05.56 (2:38.27)
7:43.14 (2:37.58) 10:22.28 (2:39.14) 13:00.22 (2:37.94)
2 Trotto, Mary W69 Tnt Internat,Kihei, 15:33.84 6
6.32 (6.32) 3:10.60 (3:04.28) 6:16.71 (3:06.11)
9:27.98 (3:11.27) 12:42.20 (3:14.22) 15:32.98 (2:50.78)
Event 181 W75 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
75 USATF: # 14:03.36
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simpson, Jane W75 Tnt Internat,Wayne, 16:55.98 8
7.05 (7.05) 3:13.64 (3:06.59) 6:33.86 (3:20.22)
10:05.86 (3:32.00) 13:42.09 (3:36.23) 16:55.34 (3:13.25)
Event 181 W80 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
80 USATF: # 15:43.23
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meiler, Florence W82 Mass Velocit,Shelbu 15:58.43 8
5.90 (5.90) 3:02.38 (2:56.48) 6:17.63 (3:15.25)
9:37.55 (3:19.92) 12:57.51 (3:19.96) 15:57.69 (3:00.18)
2 Graf, Tami W80 Potomac Vall,Lusby, 16:06.91 6
6.72 (6.72) 3:03.71 (2:56.99) 6:22.31 (3:18.60)
9:40.08 (3:17.77) 12:58.47 (3:18.39) 16:06.09 (3:07.62)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 191 W30 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bosserman, Melissa W32 Unattached,Oregon C 29:21.31 8
1:07.02 (1:07.02) 3:28.09 (2:21.07) 5:50.13 (2:22.04)
8:11.62 (2:21.49) 10:33.35 (2:21.73) 12:55.81 (2:22.46)
15:18.35 (2:22.54) 17:39.42 (2:21.07) 20:00.04 (2:20.62)
22:22.70 (2:22.66) 24:44.99 (2:22.29) 27:03.99 (2:19.00)
29:19.95 (2:15.96)
Event 191 W40 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
40 USATF: # 22:54.73
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trogner, Stacy W41 Unattached,Camp Hil 33:52.31 8
1:13.60 (1:13.60) 3:52.86 (2:39.26) 6:35.43 (2:42.57)
9:17.48 (2:42.05) 11:59.25 (2:41.77) 14:43.22 (2:43.97)
17:26.56 (2:43.34) 20:11.04 (2:44.48) 22:56.12 (2:45.08)
25:45.19 (2:49.07) 28:32.65 (2:47.46) 31:13.27 (2:40.62)
33:50.98 (2:37.71)
2 Manns, DaBeth W40 Tnt Internat,Washin 43:59.95 6
1:30.82 (1:30.82) 4:56.85 (3:26.03) 8:28.20 (3:31.35)
12:03.75 (3:35.55) 15:40.56 (3:36.81) 19:15.21 (3:34.65)
22:51.42 (3:36.21) 26:27.55 (3:36.13) 30:05.14 (3:37.59)
33:38.95 (3:33.81) 37:13.86 (3:34.91) 40:43.27 (3:29.41)
43:58.61 (3:15.34)
Event 191 W55 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
55 USATF: # 27:20.85
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Goldman, Nicolle W57 Sierra Racew,Rosevi 31:16.63 8
1:07.88 (1:07.88) 3:38.67 (2:30.79) 6:12.02 (2:33.35)
8:43.83 (2:31.81) 11:13.23 (2:29.40) 13:41.74 (2:28.51)
16:11.70 (2:29.96) 18:43.17 (2:31.47) 21:14.40 (2:31.23)
23:48.31 (2:33.91) 26:18.66 (2:30.35) 28:47.32 (2:28.66)
31:15.40 (2:28.08)
Event 191 W60 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
60 USATF: # 28:49.35
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stoyanowski, Karen W61 Sierra Racew,Loomis 31:06.66 8
1:11.11 (1:11.11) 3:34.01 (2:22.90) 5:57.11 (2:23.10)
8:20.51 (2:23.40) 10:46.24 (2:25.73) 13:15.68 (2:29.44)
15:47.73 (2:32.05) 18:21.69 (2:33.96) 20:55.81 (2:34.12)
23:31.49 (2:35.68) 26:06.79 (2:35.30) 28:38.37 (2:31.58)
31:05.33 (2:26.96)
2 Green, Donna W63 Chicago Walk,Woodri 32:04.53 6
1:16.81 (1:16.81) 3:50.98 (2:34.17) 6:22.15 (2:31.17)
8:55.65 (2:33.50) 11:29.23 (2:33.58) 14:02.10 (2:32.87)
16:35.32 (2:33.22) 19:10.82 (2:35.50) 21:47.28 (2:36.46)
24:23.65 (2:36.37) 26:59.18 (2:35.53) 29:32.58 (2:33.40)
32:02.68 (2:30.10)
3 Mears, Susan W61 Sierra Racew,Reno, 32:08.63 4
1:14.57 (1:14.57) 3:50.27 (2:35.70) 6:23.99 (2:33.72)
8:57.93 (2:33.94) 11:30.81 (2:32.88) 14:04.07 (2:33.26)
16:38.47 (2:34.40) 19:13.51 (2:35.04) 21:49.15 (2:35.64)
24:24.92 (2:35.77) 27:00.95 (2:36.03) 29:37.04 (2:36.09)
32:07.14 (2:30.10)
4 Mayfield, Cathy W64 Pegasus A.C.,Indian 32:16.90 3
1:15.12 (1:15.12) 3:51.68 (2:36.56) 6:25.24 (2:33.56)
8:59.48 (2:34.24) 11:33.73 (2:34.25) 14:09.19 (2:35.46)
16:44.75 (2:35.56) 19:20.24 (2:35.49) 21:56.56 (2:36.32)
24:32.55 (2:35.99) 27:06.69 (2:34.14) 29:43.95 (2:37.26)
32:15.96 (2:32.01)
Event 191 W65 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
65 USATF: # 29:29.72
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martino, Marianne W66 High Altitud,Little 30:12.78 8
1:06.46 (1:06.46) 3:27.94 (2:21.48) 5:50.56 (2:22.62)
8:14.87 (2:24.31) 10:39.53 (2:24.66) 13:03.86 (2:24.33)
15:29.35 (2:25.49) 17:56.126 (2:26.78) 20:21.54 (2:25.42)
22:47.21 (2:25.67) 25:15.71 (2:28.50) 27:45.09 (2:29.38)
30:11.12 (2:26.03)
2 Harsh, Ann W66 Florida Athl,Ft Lau 31:38.30 6
1:11.92 (1:11.92) 3:44.18 (2:32.26) 6:16.37 (2:32.19)
8:46.95 (2:30.58) 11:17.06 (2:30.11) 13:48.07 (2:31.01)
16:18.66 (2:30.59) 18:50.05 (2:31.39) 21:22.69 (2:32.64)
23:53.80 (2:31.11) 26:27.30 (2:33.50) 29:02.04 (2:34.74)
31:36.94 (2:34.90)
3 Geer, Panseluta W69 Shore Athlet,Hazlet 34:43.53 4
1:17.69 (1:17.69) 3:59.33 (2:41.64) 6:44.46 (2:45.13)
9:32.09 (2:47.63) 12:20.35 (2:48.26) 15:07.55 (2:47.20)
17:54.02 (2:46.47) 20:41.11 (2:47.09) 23:28.77 (2:47.66)
26:16.96 (2:48.19) 29:04.21 (2:47.25) 31:53.90 (2:49.69)
34:41.99 (2:48.09)
4 Hopkins-Price, Patricia W66 Abe's Stride,Spring 39:55.94 3
1:28.33 (1:28.33) 4:38.82 (3:10.49) 7:51.58 (3:12.76)
11:03.54 (3:11.96) 14:14.95 (3:11.41) 17:29.41 (3:14.46)
20:42.28 (3:12.87) 23:57.18 (3:14.90) 27:09.24 (3:12.06)
30:22.72 (3:13.48) 33:36.38 (3:13.66) 36:48.72 (3:12.34)
39:54.58 (3:05.86)
-- Mendell, Paula W66 Sierra Racew,Sacram DQ
1:17.97 (1:17.97) 3:58.71 (2:40.74) 6:38.26 (2:39.55)
9:20.47 (2:42.21) 12:02.75 (2:42.28) 14:47.17 (2:44.42)
17:33.22 (2:46.05) 20:18.94 (2:45.72)
Event 191 W70 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
70 USATF: # 30:42.96
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frable, Kathleen W70 So Cal Track,Ivins, 34:10.07 8
1:15.82 (1:15.82) 3:55.44 (2:39.62) 6:34.97 (2:39.53)
9:17.18 (2:42.21) 11:58.81 (2:41.63) 14:43.06 (2:44.25)
17:25.99 (2:42.93) 20:10.75 (2:44.76) 22:55.40 (2:44.65)
25:44.63 (2:49.23) 28:32.50 (2:47.87) 31:19.89 (2:47.39)
34:08.61 (2:48.72)
2 Carmines, Kay W70 So Cal Track,Shirem 35:30.28 6
1:18.51 (1:18.51) 4:08.66 (2:50.15) 7:00.62 (2:51.96)
9:51.85 (2:51.23) 12:43.98 (2:52.13) 15:34.59 (2:50.61)
18:24.79 (2:50.20) 21:16.68 (2:51.89) 24:05.22 (2:48.54)
26:56.46 (2:51.24) 29:47.80 (2:51.34) 32:40.15 (2:52.35)
35:28.80 (2:48.65)
3 Caldwell, Trish W70 Sierra Racew,Carmic 37:11.11 4
1:27.75 (1:27.75) 4:26.90 (2:59.15) 7:24.96 (2:58.06)
10:21.17 (2:56.21) 13:19.06 (2:57.89) 16:16.91 (2:57.85)
19:14.65 (2:57.74) 22:12.67 (2:58.02) 25:10.31 (2:57.64)
28:09.45 (2:59.14) 31:09.60 (3:00.15) 34:10.04 (3:00.44)
37:09.36 (2:59.32)
4 Backlund, Darlene W70 So Cal Track,Palm S 38:24.50 3
1:18.65 (1:18.65) 4:20.59 (3:01.94) 7:23.83 (3:03.24)
10:24.03 (3:00.20) 13:25.57 (3:01.54) 16:28.69 (3:03.12)
19:32.88 (3:04.19) 22:41.71 (3:08.83) 25:48.71 (3:07.00)
28:56.72 (3:08.01) 32:04.57 (3:07.85) 35:14.05 (3:09.48)
38:22.62 (3:08.57)
Event 191 W75 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
75 USATF: # 34:34.60
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sinkovec, Rita W76 High Altitud,Evergr 38:24.87 8
1:25.88 (1:25.88) 4:27.62 (3:01.74) 7:31.30 (3:03.68)
10:34.77 (3:03.47) 13:37.93 (3:03.16) 16:39.05 (3:01.12)
19:40.63 (3:01.58) 22:43.14 (3:02.51) 25:49.02 (3:05.88)
28:57.41 (3:08.39) 32:05.72 (3:08.31) 35:14.87 (3:09.15)
38:23.06 (3:08.19)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 200 W35 Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 McAllister, Shameika W39 Unattached,Desoto, 4.61m 0.4 15-01.50 8
4.61m(0.4) 4.38m(2.2) PASS 4.45m(1.5) PASS PASS
Event 200 W40 Long Jump
======================================================================================
40 USATF: # 5.68m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Cypress, Jill W44 Tnt Internat,Lancas 4.87m 2.6 15-11.75 8
4.58m(1.4) FOUL(1.9) 4.67m(2.3) 4.87m(2.6) 4.73m(0.9) FOUL(2.1)
2 Sluder, Anne W43 Carolinas Tr,Pinevi 4.70m 1.2 15-05.00 6
4.58m(2.0) 4.51m(1.3) 4.56m(1.3) 4.57m(0.9) 4.54m(1.5) 4.70m(1.2)
3 Dierauer, Isabelle W43 Southwest Sp,Jamest 4.49m 2.5 14-08.75 4
3.72m(1.7) 4.13m(1.3) 4.09m(1.9) 4.26m(1.8) 4.34m(1.5) 4.49m(2.5)
4 Kent, Dawn W42 Tnt Internat,Newark 4.39m 1.1 14-05.00 3
4.36m(1.2) 4.39m(1.1) 4.05m(1.9) 3.84m(1.4) 3.99m(1.3) FOUL(2.1)
5 Travis, Catresea W42 Unattached,Richton 3.92m 2.0 12-10.50 2
FOUL(1.6) 3.88m(2.4) 3.92m(2.0) 3.80m(3.0) 3.41m(1.8) FOUL(1.5)
Event 200 W45 Long Jump
======================================================================================
45 USATF: # 5.37m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Battle, Tracey W49 Potomac Vall,Silver 4.46m 1.3 14-07.75 8
4.39m(2.0) 4.02m(2.3) 3.81m(2.9) 4.41m(1.1) 4.36m(0.9) 4.46m(1.3)
2 Haddad, Amy W49 Unattached,Bradento 4.42m 1.6 14-06.00 6
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.5) 3.53m(1.2) 4.25m(1.2) 4.42m(1.6)
3 Dorman, Christine W47 Philadelphia,Pine G 4.16m 2.2 13-07.75 4
FOUL(0.7) 4.16m(2.2) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.4) 4.10m(1.9) FOUL(1.5)
4 Scott, Marioky W47 Unattached,Hampton, 4.01m 2.9 13-02.00 3
FOUL(1.0) 3.70m(1.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.7) 4.01m(2.9)
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 205 W50 Long Jump
======================================================================================
50 USATF: # 5.40m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Shannon, Janean W53 Unattached,Bluffton 4.02m 0.8 13-02.25 8
3.58m(1.1) 3.42m(0.8) 3.89m(0.5) 4.02m(0.8) FOUL(1.2) 3.73m(2.0)
2 Francois, Shannan W50 Unattached,Galena, 3.80m 0.7 12-05.75 6
FOUL(0.5) 3.80m(0.7) 3.76m(+0.0) 3.71m(0.3) FOUL(1.7) 3.49m(1.5)
3 Meko, Jennifer W51 Unattached,Nashvill 3.79m 0.3 12-05.25 4
3.79m(0.3) 3.67m(0.1) FOUL(0.3) 3.73m(0.7) 3.66m(2.3) 3.71m(1.2)
4 Carty, Linda W50 Southwest Sp,Bellai 3.78m 1.4 12-05.00 3
FOUL(0.2) 3.49m(0.1) 3.65m(-0.1) 3.78m(1.4) 3.75m(1.5) 3.72m(1.8)
Event 205 W55 Long Jump
======================================================================================
55 USATF: # 4.90m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Upshaw, Joy W55 Unattached,Lafayett 4.70m 0.8 15-05.00 8
FOUL(0.4) 4.64m(0.1) 4.65m(-0.2) 4.48m(0.4) FOUL(1.5) 4.70m(0.8)
2 Richburg, Ginny W57 Mass Velocit,Randol 3.89m 1.3 12-09.25 6
3.81m(0.7) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.4) 3.68m(0.8) 3.89m(1.3) FOUL(1.4)
3 Fox, Vicki W57 Northport Ru,Center 3.46m 1.1 11-04.25 4
3.34m(0.7) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.3) 3.46m(1.1) PASS PASS
4 Phelps, Jo W57 Tnt Internat,Clermo 3.32m 0.5 10-10.75 3
FOUL(1.3) 3.16m(1.1) 3.08m(0.4) 3.26m(0.6) 3.32m(0.5) 3.18m(1.6)
5 Muchmore, Debbie W57 Unattached,St. Char 2.44m 0.5 8-00.25 2
2.25m(0.3) 2.44m(0.5) 2.35m(0.4) FOUL(1.4) 2.21m(1.0) 1.76m(1.7)
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 206 W60 Long Jump
======================================================================================
60 USATF: # 4.73m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Cohn, Linda W63 SC Striders,Northri 3.74m 0.1 12-03.25 8
3.59m(1.1) 3.74m(0.1) 3.71m(0.5) 3.61m(0.5) FOUL(0.8) PASS(1.9)
2 Kay, Mary-Chris W62 Unattached,Perrysbu 3.19m 1.1 10-05.75 6
FOUL(+0.0) 3.19m(1.1) FOUL(0.1) 3.13m(-0.1) 3.01m(1.7) PASS
3 Zukas, Donna W60 Unattached,Apollo, 2.36m +0.0 7-09.00 4
2.28m(1.0) 2.36m(+0.0) 2.36m(0.5) 2.03m(NWI) FOUL 2.29m(NWI)
4 Woods, Lydia W62 Tnt Internat,Sun Ci 2.16m 0.4 7-01.00 3
2.03m(0.9) 2.08m(1.0) 1.97m(1.3) 2.16m(0.4) PASS PASS
Event 206 W65 Long Jump
======================================================================================
65 USATF: # 4.26m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Matthews, Brenda W67 SC Striders,Anaheim 3.28m 0.7 10-09.25 8
FOUL(1.0) 2.71m(0.5) 3.11m(0.5) 3.26m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 3.28m(0.7)
2 Warren, Barbara W69 Capital City,Charle 2.88m 0.9 9-05.50 6
2.58m(0.5) 2.88m(0.9) 2.41m(0.4) 2.55m(0.4) 2.35m(NWI) 2.64m(0.1)
3 Trotto, Mary W69 Tnt Internat,Kihei, 1.97m +0.0 6-05.75 4
1.76m(1.8) 1.97m(+0.0) 1.93m(0.8) 1.63m(0.4) 1.51m(0.3) PASS
4 Nesbihal-Cordero, Susan W67 Tnt Internat,Islip 1.69m 0.8 5-06.50 3
1.69m(0.8) 1.38m(0.3) 1.57m(0.5) 1.65m(0.3) FOUL FOUL(1.0)
-- xNesterenko - Can, Louis W65 Canada,Calgary, AB X2.50m 0.7 8-02.50
2.45m(0.4) 2.19m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.2) 2.31m(0.3) 2.50m(0.7) 2.29m(0.8)
Event 206 W70 Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Sarnaik, Sharada W70 Playmakers E,Grosse 3.04m 1.1 9-11.75 8
2.91m(1.3) FOUL(0.4) 2.85m(-0.7) 2.92m(0.1) 2.88m(NWI) 3.04m(1.1)
2 Raham, Sharon W70 Colorado Mas,Wellin 2.52m 1.1 8-03.25 6
PASS 2.37m(NWI) 2.46m(0.7) 2.24m(0.1) 2.46m(NWI) 2.52m(1.1)
3 Carter, Ann W74 Atlanta Trac,Aiken, 2.02m 1.5 6-07.50 4
2.02m(1.5) 1.93m(-1.2) 1.78m(+0.0) FOUL PASS PASS
Event 206 W75 Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Simpson, Jane W75 Tnt Internat,Wayne, 1.75m NWI 5-09.00 8
1.61m(0.9) 1.70m(-0.6) 1.75m(NWI) 1.51m(NWI) PASS PASS
Event 206 W80 Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Meiler, Florence W82 Mass Velocit,Shelbu 2.57m 1.2 8-05.25 8
2.46m(0.8) 2.46m(+0.0) PASS PASS 2.57m(1.2) FOUL
Event 206 W85 Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Krug, Gloria W85 Philadelphia,New Ox 1.22m 0.1 4-00.00 8
1.22m(0.1) x
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 219 W35 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
35 USATF: # 12.41m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 McAllister, Shameika W39 Unattached,Desoto, 10.27m 2.0 33-08.50 8
8.96m(0.9) 9.15m(0.9) 9.74m(0.5) 9.66m(2.2) 10.27m(2.0) PASS
Event 219 W40 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
40 USATF: # 11.36m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Travis, Catresea W42 Unattached,Richton 8.75m 2.8 28-08.50 8
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.8) 8.13m(2.0) 8.51m(0.3) 8.75m(2.8) FOUL(2.9)
2 Dierauer, Isabelle W43 Southwest Sp,Jamest 8.72m 3.0 28-07.50 6
8.15m(2.0) 8.05m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 8.51m(0.3) 8.39m(1.3) 8.72m(3.0)
Event 219 W45 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
45 USATF: # 10.80m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Haddad, Amy W49 Unattached,Bradento 9.45m 0.6 31-00.00 8
8.93m(1.9) 9.03m(1.0) 8.69m(0.4) 9.45m(0.6) 8.99m(1.2) 8.55m(2.4)
2 Battle, Tracey W49 Potomac Vall,Silver 9.31m 0.6 30-06.50 6
9.25m(2.6) 9.12m(1.3) 9.18m(1.0) 9.31m(0.6) 9.31m(4.0) 9.09m(2.3)
Event 219 W50 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
50 USATF: # 10.49m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Gibson, Dr Koura W52 Its,Washington, DC 8.99m 1.4 29-06.00 8
8.45m(1.9) 8.64m(1.6) 8.76m(0.4) FOUL(2.0) 8.86m(2.3) 8.99m(1.4)
2 Shannon, Janean W53 Unattached,Bluffton 7.82m 0.6 25-08.00 6
7.41m(0.7) 7.73m(1.4) 7.72m(-0.2) 7.82m(0.6) 7.78m(4.3) 7.56m(2.7)
3 Meko, Jennifer W51 Unattached,Nashvill 7.65m -0.1 25-01.25 4
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.4) 7.65m(-0.1) 7.39m(2.1) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.8)
Event 219 W55 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
55 USATF: # 9.66m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Upshaw, Joy W55 Unattached,Lafayett 9.64m 4.3 31-07.50 8
8.96m(0.8) FOUL(1.2) 8.94m(0.3) 9.05m(2.6) 9.36m(3.4) 9.64m(4.3)
2 Richburg, Ginny W57 Mass Velocit,Randol 7.56m 2.7 24-09.75 6
6.91m(2.6) 7.04m(0.8) 7.27m(0.1) 7.43m(1.8) 6.95m(2.0) 7.56m(2.7)
3 Phelps, Jo W57 Tnt Internat,Clermo 6.11m 1.2 20-00.50 4
6.11m(1.2) 5.86m(0.7) PASS PASS PASS PASS
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 222 W60 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
60 USATF: # 9.63m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Cohn, Linda W63 SC Striders,Northri 8.12m 0.7 26-07.75 8
7.88m(-0.7) 8.12m(0.7) 7.68m(2.1) 8.06m(1.3) 8.09m(-4.5) PASS
2 Kay, Mary-Chris W62 Unattached,Perrysbu 6.63m 1.4 21-09.00 6
6.32m(-1.5) 6.18m(-0.3) 6.63m(1.4) FOUL PASS PASS
3 Woods, Lydia W62 Tnt Internat,Sun Ci 4.59m 1.5 15-00.75 4
4.45m(-0.7) 4.59m(1.5) PASS PASS PASS PASS
Event 222 W65 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
65 USATF: # 8.53m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Matthews, Brenda W67 SC Striders,Anaheim 7.02m 0.1 23-00.50 8
7.02m(0.1) FOUL(0.7) 6.96m(-1.9) PASS PASS PASS
2 Warren, Barbara W69 Capital City,Charle 5.86m -0.9 19-02.75 6
5.75m(1.0) 5.67m(0.8) 5.36m(-2.2) 5.66m(1.4) 5.01m(0.8) 5.86m(-0.9)
3 Trotto, Mary W69 Tnt Internat,Kihei, 3.87m 0.2 12-08.50 4
3.87m(0.2) 3.75m(-0.1) PASS PASS PASS PASS
4 Nesbihal-Cordero, Susan W67 Tnt Internat,Islip 3.26m -0.1 10-08.50 3
3.22m(+0.0) 3.26m(-0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL 2.85m(+0.0)
Event 222 W70 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
70 USATF: # 8.23m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Sarnaik, Sharada W70 Playmakers E,Grosse 6.44m -1.4 21-01.50 8
6.39m(1.8) 6.44m(-1.4) 6.10m(-2.5) 6.37m(2.1) 6.40m(1.1) 5.49m(-0.2)
2 Carter, Ann W74 Atlanta Trac,Aiken, 5.26m 0.3 17-03.25 6
4.99m(1.8) 5.18m(-0.4) 4.94m(-0.6) 4.92m(2.3) 5.03m(1.1) 5.26m(0.3)
3 Raham, Sharon W70 Colorado Mas,Wellin 5.24m 2.2 17-02.25 4
5.19m(1.5) 5.01m(0.9) 5.02m(-1.1) 5.24m(2.2) 5.23m(0.6) 5.19m(0.4)
Event 222 W75 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
75 USATF: # 7.43m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Simpson, Jane W75 Tnt Internat,Wayne, 4.14m 1.2 13-07.00 8
4.09m(0.7) 3.96m(-0.4) 3.97m(-1.4) 4.14m(1.2) FOUL(0.9) PASS
Event 222 W80 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
80 USATF: # 5.86m 7/26/2015 Christel Donley, Colorado Mas
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Meiler, Florence W82 Mass Velocit,Shelbu 5.89m# 0.8 19-04.00 8
5.41m(0.8) 5.51m(0.8) FOUL 5.66m(0.4) 5.89m(0.8) PASS
2 Donley, Christel W81 Colorado Mas,Colora 5.58m 1.0 18-03.75 6
5.58m(1.0) 5.40m(0.5) PASS 5.26m(-0.4) 5.42m(0.9) 5.56m(0.3)
Event 222 W85 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
85 USATF: # 3.77m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Krug, Gloria W85 Philadelphia,New Ox 3.11m -2.3 10-02.50 8
2.97m(1.5) 3.11m(-2.3) 3.07m(-0.6) PASS PASS PASS
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 241 W40 High Jump
=================================================================================
40 USATF: # 1.76m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Sluder, Anne W43 Carolinas Tr,Pinevi 1.55m 5-01.00 8
1.35 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XXO XXX
Event 241 W45 High Jump
=================================================================================
45 USATF: # 1.62m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Haddad, Amy W49 Unattached,Bradento 1.50m 4-11.00 8
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O P O O O O O XXX
2 Scott, Marioky W47 Unattached,Hampton, 1.20m 3-11.25 6
1.15 1.20 1.25
O O XXX
3 Longshore, Kristine W48 Philadelphia,Doyles 0.90m 2-11.50 4
0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95
XO O O XXX
Event 241 W50 High Jump
=================================================================================
50 USATF: # 1.57m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Taylor, Mary W51 Unattached,Kennesaw 1.20m 3-11.25 8
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
O O XXO O XXX
2 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl W54 Bohemia Trac,Massap 1.20m 3-11.25 6
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
O O O XO XXX
3 Shannon, Janean W53 Unattached,Bluffton 1.15m 3-09.25 4
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
O O O XO XXX
4 Evans, Wanda W52 Its,Washington, DC 1.10m 3-07.25 3
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
O O O XXX
Event 241 W55 High Jump
=================================================================================
55 USATF: # 1.47m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Curran Villarreal, Julia W56 Atlanta Trac,Mariet 1.30m 4-03.25 8
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O O O O XXX
2 Phelps, Jo W57 Tnt Internat,Clermo 1.25m 4-01.25 6
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O O XXX
3 Fox, Vicki W57 Northport Ru,Center 1.10m 3-07.25 4
1.00 1.05 1.10
XO O O
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 247 W60 High Jump
=================================================================================
60 USATF: # 1.44m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hanscom, Rita W62 SC Striders,San Die 1.25m 4-01.25 8
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O O O O XXX
2 Zukas, Donna W60 Unattached,Apollo, 0.95m 3-01.25 6
0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00
O O O XXX
3 Woods, Lydia W62 Tnt Internat,Sun Ci 0.80m 2-07.50 4
0.80
O
Event 247 W65 High Jump
=================================================================================
65 USATF: # 1.33m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Warren, Barbara W69 Capital City,Charle 1.05m 3-05.25 8
0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10
O O O P O O XXX
2 Protas, Susan W65 Unattached,Laingsbu 1.00m 3-03.25 6
0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05
O O O O O XXX
3 Trotto, Mary W69 Tnt Internat,Kihei, 0.90m 2-11.50 4
0.80 0.85 0.90
O XXO XO
-- xNesterenko - Can, Louis W65 Canada,Calgary, AB X1.00m 3-03.25
0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05
XO O O O XO XXX
Event 247 W70 High Jump
=================================================================================
70 USATF: # 1.30m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carter, Ann W74 Atlanta Trac,Aiken, 0.90m 2-11.50 8
0.85 0.90 0.95
O O XXX
2 Raham, Sharon W70 Colorado Mas,Wellin 0.90m 2-11.50 6
0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95
O XO XO X
Event 247 W75 High Jump
=================================================================================
75 USATF: # 1.20m 7/24/2015 Kathy Bergen, SC Striders
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bergen, Kathy W76 SC Striders,La Cana 1.15m 3-09.25 8
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
O O O O XXX
2 Simpson, Jane W75 Tnt Internat,Wayne, 0.80m 2-07.50 6
0.80 0.85 0.90
XO P X
Event 247 W80 High Jump
=================================================================================
80 USATF: # 1.03m 7/24/2015 Christel Donley, Colorado Mas
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Donley, Christel W81 Colorado Mas,Colora 1.00m 3-03.25 8
0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05
O O O XXX
2 Meiler, Florence W82 Mass Velocit,Shelbu 1.00m 3-03.25 6
0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05
O O XO XXX
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 261 W35 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
35 USATF: # 4.55m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Connor, Jamie W35 Above the Bar 3.35m 10-11.75 8
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O O O O O O XXX
2 Hamay, Marie W37 Unattached,Jackson, 2.75m 9-00.25 6
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O O O O XXX
Event 261 W40 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
40 USATF: # 3.45m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Croskell, Helen W43 Unattached,Houston, 2.15m 7-00.50 8
1.40 1.55 1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30
XO P P XO O XO XXX
Event 261 W45 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
45 USATF: # 3.38m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Longshore, Kristine W48 Philadelphia,Doyles 1.40m 4-07.00 8
1.10 1.25 1.40 1.55
O O O XXX
2 Welch, Joyce W46 Team Utopia,Lexingt 1.25m 4-01.25 6
0.80 0.95 1.10 1.25 1.40
XXO P P O XXX
Event 261 W50 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
50 USATF: # 3.25m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rieger, Karen W52 Unattached,Indianap 2.00m 6-06.75 8
1.85 2.00 2.15
O O XXX
2 Bauer, Annette W52 Unattached,Springfi 2.00m 6-06.75 6
1.85 2.00 2.15
O XXO XXX
Event 261 W55 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
55 USATF: # 3.08m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Babits, Brenda W56 Vault High A,Fort W 2.15m 7-00.50 8
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30
O O O XXX
Event 261 W60 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
60 USATF: # 3.12m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hanscom, Rita W62 SC Striders,San Die 2.60m 8-06.25 8
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
O O O O XXX
2 Woods, Lydia W62 Tnt Internat,Sun Ci 1.10m 3-07.25 6
0.80 0.95 1.10 1.25
O O XXO XXX
Event 261 W65 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
65 USATF: # 3.19m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McGiness, Linda W65 Unattached,Lake Cit 1.40m 4-07.00 8
1.25 1.40 1.55
XO XO XXX
2 Warren, Barbara W69 Capital City,Charle 1.25m 4-01.25 6
0.80 0.95 1.10 1.25 1.40
O O XO XO XXX
3 Trotto, Mary W69 Tnt Internat,Kihei, 0.80m 2-07.50 4
0.80 0.95
O XXX
Event 261 W80 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
80 USATF: # 1.65m 7/17/2014 Florence Meiler, Mass Velocit
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Meiler, Florence W82 Mass Velocit,Shelbu 1.70m# 5-07.00 8
1.25 1.40 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
XO P O O O XO
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 302 W30 Shot Put 4K
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Becker, Jessica W30 Throwing and,Hobbs, 10.66m 34-11.75 8
10.66m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
2 Simmons, Felicia W32 Unattached,Jacksonv 6.54m 21-05.50 6
6.54m 5.42m 6.15m 6.23m 5.92m 6.04m
Event 302 W40 Shot Put 4K
=================================================================================
40 USATF: # 15.09m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Teague, Elizabeth W42 So Cal Track,El Pas 10.26m 33-08.00 8
9.61m 9.91m 10.00m 10.26m 9.70m 9.64m
2 Heffernan, Susan W44 Mass Velocit,Medfor 8.88m 29-01.75 6
8.28m 8.59m 8.03m 8.80m 8.67m 8.88m
3 Dolgos, Michele W40 Philadelphia,Bethle 8.76m 28-09.00 4
8.76m 8.17m 8.45m 8.57m 7.53m 7.50m
4 Ingles, Penelope W40 Potomac Vall,Arling 7.58m 24-10.50 3
6.92m 7.58m 6.39m 6.84m 7.25m 7.27m
5 Kent, Dawn W42 Tnt Internat,Newark 7.45m 24-05.50 2
7.45m 6.95m 7.40m 7.30m 6.71m 6.84m
6 Dierauer, Isabelle W43 Southwest Sp,Jamest 7.01m 23-00.00 1
6.97m 7.01m 6.53m 6.75m 6.76m 6.85m
7 Rudolph, Elizabeth W40 Unattached,Evanston 6.79m 22-03.50
6.79m 6.40m 5.29m 6.57m 6.34m 5.70m
Event 302 W45 Shot Put 4K
=================================================================================
45 USATF: # 13.55m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Medrano, Nancy W46 Unattached,Chandler 12.00m 39-04.50 8
12.00m FOUL FOUL 11.65m 11.38m FOUL
2 Haddad, Amy W49 Unattached,Bradento 9.69m 31-09.50 6
9.56m 9.17m 8.67m 9.69m 9.24m 8.76m
3 Timmer, Stephanie W49 Unattached,Napervil 8.71m 28-07.00 4
8.71m 8.07m 8.53m 8.52m 8.37m 8.25m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 305 W50 Shot Put 3K
=================================================================================
USATF: # 14.65m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl W54 Bohemia Trac,Massap 10.13m 33-03.00 8
9.23m 10.13m 9.44m 9.80m 9.93m 9.24m
2 Virden, Kimberly W54 Achilles Int,Madiso 9.17m 30-01.00 6
9.14m 8.83m 9.17m 8.97m 8.84m 8.51m
3 Ducat, Kathy W54 Achilles Int,Sun Pr 6.22m 20-05.00 4
5.80m FOUL 5.58m 6.22m 5.79m 5.62m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 306 W55 Shot Put 3k
=================================================================================
USATF: # 13.27m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis, Oneithea W56 Shore Athlet,Oaklan 11.61m 38-01.25 8
11.61m 10.86m FOUL 10.95m 11.50m FOUL
2 Finsrud, Carol W59 Unattached,Lockhart 10.97m 36-00.00 6
10.97m 10.35m 10.71m FOUL FOUL 10.29m
3 Dunton, Linn W59 SC Striders,Pine Va 10.57m 34-08.25 4
10.57m 9.88m 9.98m 9.77m 10.14m 10.36m
4 Hallen, Susan W59 Unattached,Elk Grov 8.99m 29-06.00 3
8.99m 8.63m 8.08m 7.50m 7.78m 8.14m
5 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara W57 Unattached,Tucson, 8.25m 27-01.00 2
7.96m 8.18m 8.20m 8.18m 8.25m 8.17m
-- xJolicoeur, Jovette - Ca W56 Canada,AL, AL X9.69m 31-09.50
9.12m 9.49m 8.92m 9.69m 9.45m 9.07m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:03 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 307 W60 Shot Put 3k
=================================================================================
USATF: # 11.78m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kendall, Monica W60 Unattached,Beaverto 12.58m# 41-03.25 8
10.96m 11.53m 11.91m 11.93m 11.83m 12.58m
2 Cohn, Linda W63 SC Striders,Northri 8.97m 29-05.25 6
8.39m 7.99m 8.00m 8.97m 8.37m 8.24m
3 Welding, Ruth W60 Unattached,Elk Grov 8.58m 28-01.75 4
8.46m 8.39m 8.08m 8.37m 8.58m 8.15m
4 Rowe, Linda W64 Unattached,Bloomfie 8.50m 27-10.75 3
8.44m 7.91m 7.51m 8.34m 8.50m 8.47m
5 Grandison, Delores W63 Tnt Internat,Townse 7.98m 26-02.25 2
FOUL 7.92m 7.40m 7.15m 7.98m 7.55m
6 Woods, Lydia W62 Tnt Internat,Sun Ci 6.05m 19-10.25 1
5.67m 5.34m 5.79m 5.95m 6.05m 6.02m
7 Jackson, Carole W62 Unattached,Oak Park 5.86m 19-02.75
FOUL 5.86m 5.79m 4.41m 5.53m 5.71m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 308 W65 Shot Put 3K
=================================================================================
65 USATF: # 11.15m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Mensey, Myrle W67 Throwing and,Saint 9.26m 30-04.75 8
8.87m 9.26m 8.92m 9.12m 8.35m 8.58m
2 Hartzler, Mary W67 Unattached,Gahanna, 8.83m 28-11.75 6
8.83m 8.75m 8.75m 8.78m 8.65m 8.80m
3 Warren, Barbara W69 Capital City,Charle 6.84m 22-05.25 4
6.45m 6.84m 6.79m 6.58m 6.45m 6.46m
4 Edwards, Sandra W68 Unattached,Bronx, N 6.70m 21-11.75 3
6.45m 6.70m 5.83m 6.44m 6.08m 6.31m
5 Green, Martha W65 Unattached,Des Moin 6.37m 20-10.75 2
6.04m 6.37m 6.27m 6.06m 5.70m FOUL
6 Trotto, Mary W69 Tnt Internat,Kihei, 6.16m 20-02.50 1
5.28m PASS PASS PASS 6.16m PASS
-- xNesterenko - Can, Louis W65 Canada,Calgary, AB X5.69m 18-08.00
5.69m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
Event 308 W70 Shot Put 3K
=================================================================================
70 USATF: # 8.47m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wyatt, Cindy W72 Unattached,Lewis Ce 8.46m 27-09.25 8
8.32m 8.46m 8.30m 8.11m 7.96m 8.02m
2 Raham, Sharon W70 Colorado Mas,Wellin 6.64m 21-09.50 6
6.61m 6.64m PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Huff-Pawlik, Karen W73 Unattached,Jackson, 6.28m 20-07.25 4
5.61m 5.91m 6.28m 6.09m 5.86m 6.12m
4 Platis, Mary Lou W70 Unattached,Schererv 5.78m 18-11.75 3
5.32m 5.78m 5.31m 5.59m 5.50m 4.83m
5 Robinson, Mary W74 Unattached,Gahanna, 5.57m 18-03.25 2
5.38m 5.40m 5.35m 5.57m 5.43m 5.38m
6 Staab, Angela W73 Piedmont Pac,Reidsv 4.10m 13-05.50 1
4.06m 4.10m 3.92m PASS PASS PASS
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 311 W75 Shot Put 2K
=================================================================================
75 USATF: # 8.83m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kane, Lana W76 Philadelphia,Conest 6.48m 21-03.25 8
6.23m 6.35m 6.14m 6.48m 6.31m 6.44m
Event 311 W80 Shot Put 2K
=================================================================================
80 USATF: # 6.79m 7/23/2015 Christel Donley, Colorado Mas
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roman, Mary W80 Mass Velocit,Norwal 7.29m# 23-11.00 8
6.24m 6.07m 7.29m 6.99m 6.90m 6.46m
2 Donley, Christel W81 Colorado Mas,Colora 7.15m# 23-05.50 6
6.50m FOUL 6.64m 7.15m 6.99m FOUL
3 Meiler, Florence W82 Mass Velocit,Shelbu 6.07m 19-11.00 4
5.96m 6.04m 6.07m 5.86m 5.70m 5.57m
Event 311 W85 Shot Put 2K
=================================================================================
85 USATF: # 6.52m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Krug, Gloria W85 Philadelphia,New Ox 6.91m# 22-08.00 8
6.13m 6.39m 5.94m 6.50m 6.91m 6.69m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 321 W30 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Becker, Jessica W30 Throwing and,Hobbs, 39.92m 131-00 8
36.58m 36.00m 36.21m 37.03m 36.31m 39.92m
2 Simmons, Felicia W32 Unattached,Jacksonv 24.25m 79-07 6
24.25m 23.89m 24.20m 24.20m 21.95m 22.30m
Event 321 W40 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
40 USATF: # 52.44m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Teague, Elizabeth W42 So Cal Track,El Pas 39.61m 129-11 8
37.07m 35.81m FOUL 37.91m 37.17m 39.61m
2 Dolgos, Michele W40 Philadelphia,Bethle 27.93m 91-08 6
FOUL 25.88m FOUL FOUL 27.93m 22.69m
3 Dierauer, Isabelle W43 Southwest Sp,Jamest 21.93m 71-11 4
21.55m 21.93m 20.94m 19.92m 17.46m 16.98m
4 Kent, Dawn W42 Tnt Internat,Newark 20.53m 67-04 3
20.53m 19.84m 18.80m 18.03m 18.70m 20.20m
5 Cane, Debra W40 So Cal Track,Boynto 19.96m 65-06 2
16.90m 19.96m FOUL 17.38m 16.76m FOUL
6 Ingles, Penelope W40 Potomac Vall,Arling 19.25m 63-02 1
FOUL 19.25m FOUL 18.06m FOUL FOUL
7 Rudolph, Elizabeth W40 Unattached,Evanston 17.63m 57-10
14.22m 17.63m 15.39m 15.30m 15.33m 13.29m
Event 321 W45 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
45 USATF: # 50.85m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Medrano, Nancy W46 Unattached,Chandler 35.29m 115-09 8
33.33m FOUL 35.29m FOUL 34.81m 33.75m
2 Timmer, Stephanie W49 Unattached,Napervil 26.04m 85-05 6
25.02m 23.39m 25.26m 24.40m 23.87m 26.04m
3 Cooper, Jennifer W49 Thrower Nati,Cheste 20.89m 68-06 4
FOUL 19.06m 15.89m 18.87m 19.72m 20.89m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 323 W50 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
50 USATF: # 45.67m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Falzitto, Debbie W51 Unattached,Wellingt 29.02m 95-02 8
29.02m FOUL 25.71m 26.70m 26.48m 28.02m
2 Virden, Kimberly W54 Achilles Int,Madiso 23.83m 78-02 6
21.33m 22.44m 23.83m 23.71m 21.39m 23.80m
3 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl W54 Bohemia Trac,Massap 22.12m 72-07 4
FOUL 18.91m 21.34m 22.12m FOUL 19.75m
4 Ducat, Kathy W54 Achilles Int,Sun Pr 17.80m 58-05 3
FOUL 17.37m 17.80m FOUL 16.41m 15.81m
Event 323 W55 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
55 USATF: # 40.39m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Finsrud, Carol W59 Unattached,Lockhart 36.84m 120-10 8
35.52m 34.03m 34.91m 36.84m 36.54m FOUL
2 Lewis, Oneithea W56 Shore Athlet,Oaklan 31.50m 103-04 6
FOUL 27.37m 30.58m 31.50m 28.32m 29.01m
3 Dunton, Linn W59 SC Striders,Pine Va 25.26m 82-10 4
24.54m 25.26m 24.58m FOUL 24.43m FOUL
4 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara W57 Unattached,Tucson, 24.90m 81-08 3
24.74m 24.90m 24.72m 24.46m 24.68m 23.66m
5 Hallen, Susan W59 Unattached,Elk Grov 22.47m 73-09 2
FOUL 20.90m 21.56m 22.47m FOUL 20.19m
-- xJolicoeur, Jovette - Ca W56 Canada,AL, AL X22.95m 75-03
22.27m 22.95m 22.18m 22.51m FOUL 22.88m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 324 W60 Discus Throw 1.0k
=================================================================================
USATF: # 32.58m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kendall, Monica W60 Unattached,Beaverto 28.42m 93-03 8
27.06m FOUL 28.42m 28.17m 24.75m 25.83m
2 Rowe, Linda W64 Unattached,Bloomfie 26.92m 88-04 6
23.87m 24.82m 26.92m 25.78m 26.08m 24.51m
3 Welding, Ruth W60 Unattached,Elk Grov 24.36m 79-11 4
21.73m 22.31m 24.23m 24.36m 23.53m 23.85m
4 Cohn, Linda W63 SC Striders,Northri 22.84m 74-11 3
21.60m 22.84m 21.30m FOUL 21.61m PASS
5 Hanscom, Rita W62 SC Striders,San Die 22.76m 74-08 2
FOUL FOUL 22.06m 22.76m PASS PASS
6 Zukas, Donna W60 Unattached,Apollo, 17.23m 56-06 1
16.02m 16.70m 17.23m 16.00m FOUL 16.70m
7 Stross, Karen W62 Springbok Tr,Clevel 13.77m 45-02
13.77m 13.63m FOUL FOUL 12.91m 13.18m
8 Woods, Lydia W62 Tnt Internat,Sun Ci 13.50m 44-03
13.23m 12.80m FOUL 12.74m FOUL 13.50m
9 O'Brien, Sandra W62 Unattached,Shorewoo 11.89m 39-00
11.89m FOUL 11.24m PASS PASS PASS
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 326 W65 Discus Throw 1.0k
=================================================================================
USATF: # 31.04m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Mensey, Myrle W67 Throwing and,Saint 26.02m 85-04 8
23.56m 26.02m 25.47m 23.71m 24.36m 25.42m
2 Hartzler, Mary W67 Unattached,Gahanna, 24.23m 79-06 6
24.23m FOUL 23.79m 21.60m 23.67m 23.19m
3 Warren, Barbara W69 Capital City,Charle 19.01m 62-04 4
16.37m 15.30m 16.57m 17.04m 17.88m 19.01m
4 McGiness, Linda W65 Unattached,Lake Cit 18.09m 59-04 3
16.40m 17.20m 17.33m 17.63m 18.09m 17.84m
5 Trotto, Mary W69 Tnt Internat,Kihei, 14.81m 48-07 2
13.78m FOUL 14.10m 13.82m 13.83m 14.81m
6 Edwards, Sandra W68 Unattached,Bronx, N 14.40m 47-03 1
12.86m 14.40m 11.60m FOUL 11.99m 12.30m
7 Green, Martha W65 Unattached,Des Moin 13.21m 43-04
13.16m 13.18m FOUL 13.21m 12.59m 12.45m
8 Nesbihal-Cordero, Susan W67 Tnt Internat,Islip 12.23m 40-01
12.23m 11.92m 11.51m PASS PASS PASS
-- xNesterenko - Can, Louis W65 Canada,Calgary, AB X15.12m 49-07
13.31m 13.94m 12.54m FOUL 13.85m 15.12m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 328 W70 Discus Throw .75k
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Wyatt, Cindy W72 Unattached,Lewis Ce 22.54m 73-11 8
21.25m FOUL 21.34m 22.33m 20.37m 22.54m
2 Raham, Sharon W70 Colorado Mas,Wellin 18.39m 60-04 6
16.35m 16.58m 16.23m 15.87m 18.39m 14.88m
3 Platis, Mary Lou W70 Unattached,Schererv 15.24m 50-00 4
12.56m 14.50m 15.18m 14.14m 15.12m 15.24m
4 Robinson, Mary W74 Unattached,Gahanna, 14.47m 47-06 3
13.40m 14.47m 13.31m 14.15m 14.05m FOUL
5 Huff-Pawlik, Karen W73 Unattached,Jackson, 12.08m 39-07 2
FOUL 11.93m FOUL 11.55m 12.08m FOUL
6 Staab, Angela W73 Piedmont Pac,Reidsv 11.91m 39-01 1
9.92m 10.37m 11.12m 11.54m FOUL 11.91m
Event 328 W75 Discus Throw .75k
=================================================================================
75 USATF: # 22.01m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bergen, Kathy W76 SC Striders,La Cana 20.65m 67-09 8
20.65m 20.28m 20.09m 20.54m FOUL 19.87m
2 Berman, Joan W79 Ann Arbor Tr,Ann Ar 18.72m 61-05 6
18.72m 18.32m 16.63m 18.67m 18.61m 16.66m
3 Guardino, Louise W75 Piedmont Pac,Cary, 13.74m 45-01 4
12.31m 13.05m 13.34m 12.98m 13.74m 12.74m
Event 328 W80 Discus Throw .75k
=================================================================================
80 USATF: # 18.36m 7/19/2014 Florence Meiler, Mass Velocit
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Meiler, Florence W82 Mass Velocit,Shelbu 17.45m 57-03 8
16.97m FOUL 15.24m 15.88m 17.45m 16.30m
2 Roman, Mary W80 Mass Velocit,Norwal 13.42m 44-00 6
FOUL 11.21m 13.42m FOUL 12.47m FOUL
Event 328 W85 Discus Throw .75k
=================================================================================
85 USATF: # 13.13m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Krug, Gloria W85 Philadelphia,New Ox 15.29m# 50-02 8
14.01m 15.29m 14.50m 14.70m 14.34m 14.64m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 343 W30 Javelin Throw 600G
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Becker, Jessica W30 Throwing and,Hobbs, 23.30m 76-05 8
22.88m 21.67m FOUL 23.30m FOUL PASS
Event 343 W40 Javelin Throw 600G
=================================================================================
40 USATF: # 42.05m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dolgos, Michele W40 Philadelphia,Bethle 26.69m 87-07 8
26.69m 24.96m 24.45m 23.38m 24.34m 22.70m
2 Cane, Debra W40 So Cal Track,Boynto 22.86m 75-00 6
22.86m 17.62m 20.70m 21.06m 21.31m 21.32m
3 Kent, Dawn W42 Tnt Internat,Newark 21.74m 71-04 4
FOUL 16.71m FOUL FOUL 21.74m FOUL
4 Ingles, Penelope W40 Potomac Vall,Arling 17.82m 58-05 3
14.87m 17.82m 15.72m 15.11m 16.12m 16.96m
5 Dierauer, Isabelle W43 Southwest Sp,Jamest 16.30m 53-06 2
15.22m 16.09m 15.45m 15.50m 16.30m 14.61m
6 Allen, Jennifer W42 Unattached,Sullivan 11.45m 37-07 1
11.45m 8.92m 9.10m 9.56m FOUL FOUL
Event 343 W45 Javelin Throw 600G
=================================================================================
45 USATF: # 41.57m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Haddad, Amy W49 Unattached,Bradento 28.14m 92-04 8
25.93m 27.29m FOUL 26.23m 28.14m 27.84m
2 Cooper, Jennifer W49 Thrower Nati,Cheste 20.41m 66-11 6
20.41m 18.38m 17.92m 19.34m 19.20m 17.94m
3 Timmer, Stephanie W49 Unattached,Napervil 19.30m 63-04 4
19.30m 16.58m 17.11m 15.66m 15.77m 16.96m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 344 W50 Javelin Throw 500G
=================================================================================
50 USATF: # 43.72m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl W54 Bohemia Trac,Massap 30.46m 99-11 8
27.49m 29.30m 29.46m 29.84m 30.46m 29.01m
2 Delaney, Beth W54 Unattached,Plymouth 29.01m 95-02 6
29.01m 26.39m 26.17m 28.18m FOUL 24.51m
3 Virden, Kimberly W54 Achilles Int,Madiso 26.44m 86-09 4
26.31m 26.31m 24.54m 26.44m 25.13m FOUL
4 Ducat, Kathy W54 Achilles Int,Sun Pr 9.53m 31-03 3
FOUL 8.92m 9.53m FOUL 7.79m 8.12m
Event 344 W55 Javelin Throw 500G
=================================================================================
55 USATF: # 40.23m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dunton, Linn W59 SC Striders,Pine Va 31.84m 104-05 8
29.21m 31.84m 29.67m 29.44m 28.11m 30.29m
2 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara W57 Unattached,Tucson, 29.17m 95-08 6
26.35m 25.88m 29.17m 27.45m 26.25m 26.21m
3 Hall, Tammy W56 Unattached,Ellingto 25.78m 84-07 4
24.33m 19.91m 22.30m 25.78m 20.12m 22.35m
4 Richburg, Ginny W57 Mass Velocit,Randol 25.73m 84-05 3
23.19m 25.73m 25.63m 24.79m 25.22m 24.25m
5 Finsrud, Carol W59 Unattached,Lockhart 21.60m 70-10 2
21.60m 20.48m 20.34m 21.20m FOUL 20.52m
6 Hallen, Susan W59 Unattached,Elk Grov 14.99m 49-02 1
14.24m 13.45m 12.61m FOUL 14.99m 14.61m
-- xDabrowski, Barbara - Ca W59 Canada,Waterloo, ON X33.14m 108-09
32.02m 31.02m 32.77m 31.71m 33.14m 32.92m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 346 W60 Javelin Throw 500G
=================================================================================
60 USATF: # 35.39m 7/18/2014 Linda Cohn, SC Striders
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Cohn, Linda W63 SC Striders,Northri 34.79m 114-02 8
30.28m 32.58m 31.96m 32.28m 34.79m 32.26m
2 Kendall, Monica W60 Unattached,Beaverto 33.77m 110-09 6
29.37m 32.65m 33.77m 31.06m 32.60m 29.32m
3 Kay, Mary-Chris W62 Unattached,Perrysbu 25.40m 83-04 4
20.71m 22.54m 25.05m 24.47m 25.40m 25.22m
4 Rowe, Linda W64 Unattached,Bloomfie 22.63m 74-03 3
21.50m 21.28m 20.24m 21.39m 20.54m 22.63m
5 Zukas, Donna W60 Unattached,Apollo, 20.01m 65-08 2
19.36m 19.70m 19.05m 19.00m FOUL 20.01m
6 Woods, Lydia W62 Tnt Internat,Sun Ci 11.80m 38-08 1
9.36m 11.80m PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 O'Brien, Sandra W62 Unattached,Shorewoo 10.74m 35-03
10.48m 8.92m 10.65m 10.21m 10.74m 10.22m
Event 346 W65 Javelin Throw 500G
=================================================================================
65 USATF: # 23.83m 7/18/2014 Mary Hartzler, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hartzler, Mary W67 Unattached,Gahanna, 22.14m 72-08 8
20.55m 19.44m 22.01m 20.46m 22.14m 21.27m
2 Mensey, Myrle W67 Throwing and,Saint 21.28m 69-10 6
19.26m 21.28m 20.28m FOUL 20.19m 19.78m
3 Trotto, Mary W69 Tnt Internat,Kihei, 14.30m 46-11 4
14.30m 13.65m PASS PASS PASS PASS
4 Green, Martha W65 Unattached,Des Moin 12.06m 39-07 3
9.57m 9.91m 10.48m 10.98m 11.45m 12.06m
5 Warren, Barbara W69 Capital City,Charle 11.92m 39-01 2
10.87m 11.92m PASS PASS PASS PASS
6 Nesbihal-Cordero, Susan W67 Tnt Internat,Islip 11.60m 38-01 1
10.08m 9.20m 10.76m 10.26m FOUL 11.60m
-- xNesterenko - Can, Louis W65 Canada,Calgary, AB X13.06m 42-10
12.45m 13.06m 9.64m 11.86m FOUL 11.62m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 348 W70 Javelin Throw 400G
=================================================================================
70 USATF: # 28.42m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jenke-McMahan, Diane W70 Unattached,Bridgeto 22.57m 74-00 8
22.57m 21.97m 18.32m 21.06m 18.85m 17.25m
2 Raham, Sharon W70 Colorado Mas,Wellin 22.43m 73-07 6
20.26m 21.27m FOUL 21.13m 21.98m 22.43m
3 Wyatt, Cindy W72 Unattached,Lewis Ce 13.35m 43-09 4
12.07m 13.14m 12.43m 13.35m 10.36m 11.89m
4 Huff-Pawlik, Karen W73 Unattached,Jackson, 12.81m 42-00 3
12.43m 10.20m 12.11m FOUL 12.14m 12.81m
5 Robinson, Mary W74 Unattached,Gahanna, 12.78m 41-11 2
12.70m 12.76m 12.78m 12.20m 11.44m 12.40m
6 Staab, Angela W73 Piedmont Pac,Reidsv 8.40m 27-07 1
7.64m 8.40m 7.68m FOUL 7.62m 8.03m
Event 348 W75 Javelin Throw 400G
=================================================================================
75 USATF: # 25.61m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bergen, Kathy W76 SC Striders,La Cana 17.92m 58-09 8
16.98m 16.88m 17.92m FOUL 17.78m 16.14m
2 Kane, Lana W76 Philadelphia,Conest 14.02m 46-00 6
14.02m FOUL 13.15m 13.13m FOUL 13.13m
3 Berman, Joan W79 Ann Arbor Tr,Ann Ar 13.02m 42-08 4
13.02m 13.00m 11.02m 11.80m 12.08m 11.30m
4 Guardino, Louise W75 Piedmont Pac,Cary, 12.74m 41-09 3
12.74m 10.27m 12.42m 12.51m FOUL FOUL
Event 348 W80 Javelin Throw 400G
=================================================================================
80 USATF: # 19.58m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Donley, Christel W81 Colorado Mas,Colora 13.44m 44-01 8
13.32m 11.63m 12.92m FOUL FOUL 13.44m
2 Meiler, Florence W82 Mass Velocit,Shelbu 11.66m 38-03 6
11.54m 10.77m 10.77m 10.71m 10.96m 11.66m
3 Roman, Mary W80 Mass Velocit,Norwal 10.41m 34-02 4
9.78m 9.06m 6.91m 8.04m 9.46m 10.41m
Event 348 W85 Javelin Throw 400G
=================================================================================
85 USATF: # 12.26m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Krug, Gloria W85 Philadelphia,New Ox 12.86m# 42-02 8
12.86m 11.45m 12.51m 11.82m 12.28m 11.37m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 362 W30 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Becker, Jessica W30 Throwing and,Hobbs, 38.57m 126-06 8
FOUL 38.04m 38.57m 35.53m FOUL FOUL
Event 362 W40 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Teague, Elizabeth W42 So Cal Track,El Pas 43.20m 141-09 8
39.66m 39.77m 38.83m FOUL 43.20m 42.42m
2 Dolgos, Michele W40 Philadelphia,Bethle 28.32m 92-11 6
26.13m 26.32m 26.79m 26.59m 28.32m 24.34m
3 Ingles, Penelope W40 Potomac Vall,Arling 26.94m 88-05 4
24.19m 23.24m 24.47m 26.72m 25.03m 26.94m
4 Rudolph, Elizabeth W40 Unattached,Evanston 18.94m 62-02 3
18.43m 14.92m 16.59m 18.94m 16.48m 17.91m
Event 362 W45 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Timmer, Stephanie W49 Unattached,Napervil 27.87m 91-05 8
20.86m 23.46m 26.42m 26.73m 25.07m 27.87m
2 Cooper, Jennifer W49 Thrower Nati,Cheste 26.52m 87-00 6
FOUL 26.52m 26.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 362 W50 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Virden, Kimberly W54 Achilles Int,Madiso 30.86m 101-03 8
30.86m 29.75m 29.30m 29.66m 29.28m 30.57m
2 Falzitto, Debbie W51 Unattached,Wellingt 30.01m 98-05 6
26.85m 30.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 26.67m
3 Lanier, Gina W50 Tnt Internat,Lincol 22.98m 75-05 4
22.98m 21.74m FOUL 13.49m 16.31m FOUL
4 Ducat, Kathy W54 Achilles Int,Sun Pr 16.26m 53-04 3
FOUL FOUL 14.93m FOUL FOUL 16.26m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 363 W55 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
USATF: # 49.46m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis, Oneithea W56 Shore Athlet,Oaklan 46.36m 152-01 8
43.79m 46.36m FOUL 44.37m FOUL 46.26m
2 Finsrud, Carol W59 Unattached,Lockhart 39.04m 128-01 6
34.43m 38.39m 36.77m 39.04m FOUL 35.70m
3 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara W57 Unattached,Tucson, 35.02m 114-11 4
FOUL 34.24m FOUL FOUL 31.92m 35.02m
4 Dunton, Linn W59 SC Striders,Pine Va 34.10m 111-10 3
33.81m FOUL 31.22m FOUL FOUL 34.10m
5 Hallen, Susan W59 Unattached,Elk Grov 30.44m 99-10 2
28.98m FOUL 29.42m FOUL FOUL 30.44m
6 Wilkins, Mary W55 Its,District Height 25.39m 83-04 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 25.39m FOUL
7 Brady, Janet W58 Unattached,Canton, 16.05m 52-08
13.72m 15.42m FOUL 16.05m 13.70m 15.24m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 364 W60 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
USATF: # 43.54m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Welding, Ruth W60 Unattached,Elk Grov 34.16m 112-01 8
30.00m 34.16m 33.12m FOUL 33.44m 32.45m
2 Grandison, Delores W63 Tnt Internat,Townse 26.57m 87-02 6
FOUL 20.98m 24.27m FOUL 26.01m 26.57m
3 van der Schans, Catherin W62 Unattached,Minneton 25.05m 82-02 4
22.39m 22.76m 20.38m 22.39m 22.77m 25.05m
4 Rowe, Linda W64 Unattached,Bloomfie 22.62m 74-02 3
20.48m 22.62m 21.71m 22.45m 21.98m 20.72m
5 Jackson, Carole W62 Unattached,Oak Park 22.26m 73-00 2
17.14m 22.26m FOUL 20.14m 15.73m 20.50m
6 Cohn, Linda W63 SC Striders,Northri 20.13m 66-00 1
17.13m FOUL 18.03m 18.20m 18.88m 20.13m
7 Woods, Lydia W62 Tnt Internat,Sun Ci 19.07m 62-07
17.17m FOUL 16.17m 14.74m 15.74m 19.07m
8 O'Brien, Sandra W62 Unattached,Shorewoo 15.36m 50-05
14.33m 15.36m 14.68m 14.46m 14.58m 14.99m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 365 W65 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
65 USATF: # 35.93m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Mensey, Myrle W67 Throwing and,Saint 35.81m 117-06 8
32.23m 35.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Hartzler, Mary W67 Unattached,Gahanna, 32.63m 107-01 6
31.23m 32.63m 32.59m FOUL FOUL 31.91m
3 Green, Martha W65 Unattached,Des Moin 19.97m 65-06 4
19.97m 18.08m 18.31m 18.73m 19.12m 18.00m
4 Warren, Barbara W69 Capital City,Charle 16.17m 53-01 3
16.17m FOUL 14.00m 15.72m 13.49m 15.33m
-- xNesterenko - Can, Louis W65 Canada,Calgary, AB X17.23m 56-06
16.54m 16.61m 17.23m 16.33m 17.00m 16.51m
Event 365 W70 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
70 USATF: # 22.66m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Raham, Sharon W70 Colorado Mas,Wellin 25.72m# 84-04 8
22.47m 20.76m 24.27m 25.72m 25.22m 23.27m
2 Wyatt, Cindy W72 Unattached,Lewis Ce 25.53m# 83-09 6
FOUL 22.67m 24.90m 25.53m FOUL 23.87m
Event 365 W75 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
75 USATF: # 25.92m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Simpson, Jane W75 Tnt Internat,Wayne, 13.33m 43-09 8
11.98m 13.33m PASS PASS PASS PASS
Event 365 W80 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
80 USATF: # 21.33m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roman, Mary W80 Mass Velocit,Norwal 21.25m 69-09 8
21.25m 18.21m 19.18m 19.39m FOUL 18.07m
2 Meiler, Florence W82 Mass Velocit,Shelbu 20.86m 68-05 6
19.35m 20.86m FOUL 17.62m 18.01m FOUL
3 Donley, Christel W81 Colorado Mas,Colora 16.89m 55-05 4
16.61m 16.67m 16.50m 16.89m FOUL FOUL
Event 365 W85 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
85 USATF: # 15.03m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Krug, Gloria W85 Philadelphia,New Ox 18.55m# 60-10 8
17.06m 18.16m 16.03m 18.08m 17.47m 18.55m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 368 W30 Weight Throw 20#
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Becker, Jessica W30 Throwing and,Hobbs, 13.88m 45-06.50 8
10.84m 12.78m FOUL 13.88m FOUL 12.83m
Event 368 W40 Weight Throw 20#
=================================================================================
40 USATF: # 19.09m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Teague, Elizabeth W42 So Cal Track,El Pas 14.59m 47-10.50 8
13.78m FOUL 14.59m 14.41m FOUL 13.92m
2 Dolgos, Michele W40 Philadelphia,Bethle 8.99m 29-06.00 6
7.92m 8.06m 8.86m 8.99m 8.59m 8.91m
3 Ingles, Penelope W40 Potomac Vall,Arling 8.43m 27-08.00 4
8.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Kent, Dawn W42 Tnt Internat,Newark 7.79m 25-06.75 3
7.69m 7.65m 7.79m 7.46m 7.54m PASS
5 Rudolph, Elizabeth W40 Unattached,Evanston 6.74m 22-01.50 2
6.74m 5.75m 6.63m 6.56m FOUL 6.32m
Event 368 W45 Weight Throw 20#
=================================================================================
45 USATF: # 17.88m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Medrano, Nancy W46 Unattached,Chandler 11.27m 36-11.75 8
8.91m FOUL 11.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Cooper, Jennifer W49 Thrower Nati,Cheste 9.89m 32-05.50 6
8.51m 9.51m 9.61m FOUL 9.89m 9.70m
3 Dorman, Christine W47 Philadelphia,Pine G 7.90m 25-11.00 4
7.54m 7.77m 7.69m 7.67m 7.90m 7.86m
4 Timmer, Stephanie W49 Unattached,Napervil 6.98m 22-11.00 3
6.50m 6.83m FOUL 6.94m 6.98m 6.71m
5 Longshore, Kristine W48 Philadelphia,Doyles 5.25m 17-02.75 2
4.42m 5.12m 5.25m PASS PASS PASS
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 369 W50 Weight Throw 16#
=================================================================================
50 USATF: # 18.76m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Virden, Kimberly W54 Achilles Int,Madiso 11.24m 36-10.50 8
10.93m 9.99m 10.43m 11.24m 10.70m 11.10m
2 Lanier, Gina W50 Tnt Internat,Lincol 9.13m 29-11.50 6
8.99m 9.13m 8.52m FOUL PASS 8.37m
3 Ducat, Kathy W54 Achilles Int,Sun Pr 4.80m 15-09.00 4
FOUL FOUL 4.43m FOUL 4.80m FOUL
Event 369 W55 Weight Throw 16#
=================================================================================
55 USATF: # 14.40m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lewis, Oneithea W56 Shore Athlet,Oaklan 15.50m# 50-10.25 8
13.94m 15.50m 15.15m 14.48m FOUL PASS
2 Finsrud, Carol W59 Unattached,Lockhart 11.96m 39-03.00 6
11.85m 11.14m FOUL 11.96m FOUL 10.29m
3 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara W57 Unattached,Tucson, 11.08m 36-04.25 4
10.41m 10.79m 10.55m FOUL FOUL 11.08m
4 Dunton, Linn W59 SC Striders,Pine Va 10.98m 36-00.25 3
9.58m 10.98m 9.74m 10.21m FOUL 10.56m
5 Hallen, Susan W59 Unattached,Elk Grov 9.76m 32-00.25 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.08m 9.76m FOUL
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 370 W60 Weight Throw 12#
=================================================================================
60 USATF: # 17.78m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Welding, Ruth W60 Unattached,Elk Grov 13.29m 43-07.25 8
12.15m FOUL 12.82m 12.17m 13.29m 12.37m
2 Rowe, Linda W64 Unattached,Bloomfie 10.31m 33-10.00 6
10.31m 10.05m 9.54m 9.74m 9.46m 10.06m
3 Grandison, Delores W63 Tnt Internat,Townse 10.26m 33-08.00 4
10.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Jackson, Carole W62 Unattached,Oak Park 9.74m 31-11.50 3
9.69m FOUL 8.40m FOUL 9.74m 9.54m
5 Woods, Lydia W62 Tnt Internat,Sun Ci 8.44m 27-08.25 2
8.44m FOUL PASS FOUL FOUL 6.57m
Event 370 W65 Weight Throw 12#
=================================================================================
65 USATF: # 16.54m 7/20/2014 Myrle Mensey, Throwing and
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mensey, Myrle W67 Throwing and,Saint 13.91m 45-07.75 8
11.32m FOUL 13.91m FOUL 13.60m FOUL
2 Hartzler, Mary W67 Unattached,Gahanna, 11.64m 38-02.25 6
11.64m FOUL 11.54m FOUL FOUL 11.02m
3 Warren, Barbara W69 Capital City,Charle 8.28m 27-02.00 4
6.81m FOUL 8.28m 6.83m 8.27m 7.78m
4 Green, Martha W65 Unattached,Des Moin 7.01m 23-00.00 3
6.73m 6.99m 6.87m 6.63m 7.01m 6.82m
-- xNesterenko - Can, Louis W65 Canada,Calgary, AB X7.49m 24-07.00
7.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.13m FOUL
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:03 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 372 W70 Weight Throw 12#, 3k, 2k
=================================================================================
70 USATF: # 12.53m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Raham, Sharon W70 Colorado Mas,Wellin 9.92m 32-06.50 8
8.62m FOUL 8.62m 8.93m 8.87m 9.92m
2 Wyatt, Cindy W72 Unattached,Lewis Ce 9.69m 31-09.50 6
FOUL FOUL 9.02m 9.49m 8.52m 9.69m
3 Robinson, Mary W74 Unattached,Gahanna, 6.48m 21-03.25 4
5.87m 5.75m 6.47m 6.48m 6.46m 6.21m
4 Staab, Angela W73 Piedmont Pac,Reidsv 5.41m 17-09.00 3
5.30m 5.41m 5.07m 5.33m 5.16m 4.31m
Event 372 W75 Weight Throw 12#, 3k, 2k
=================================================================================
75 USATF: # 8.54m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kane, Lana W76 Philadelphia,Conest 7.52m 24-08.25 8
6.72m 7.16m 7.52m 7.08m 6.83m 6.89m
2 Simpson, Jane W75 Tnt Internat,Wayne, 6.23m 20-05.25 6
6.03m 5.65m 6.23m 6.07m 6.15m PASS
Event 372 W80 Weight Throw 12#, 3k, 2k
=================================================================================
80 USATF: # 6.30m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roman, Mary W80 Mass Velocit,Norwal 8.79m# 28-10.25 8
7.72m 8.79m 8.50m 7.75m FOUL FOUL
2 Meiler, Florence W82 Mass Velocit,Shelbu 8.65m# 28-04.50 6
8.20m 7.70m 7.02m 8.35m 8.41m 8.65m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 382 W40 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
40 USATF: # 3746 7/23/2015 Anne Sluder, Carolinas Tr
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sluder, Anne W43 Carolinas Tr,Pinevi 3379 8
Event 382 W45 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
45 USATF: # 4254
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Welch, Joyce W46 Team Utopia,Lexingt 980 8
2 Longshore, Kristine W48 Philadelphia,Doyles 861 6
Event 382 W50 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
50 USATF: # 3876
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shannon, Janean W53 Unattached,Bluffton 2476 8
2 Meyers, Tracy W53 Team Utopia,Chapin, 974 6
Event 382 W55 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
55 USATF: # 4511
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fox, Vicki W57 Northport Ru,Center 3325 8
3 Richburg, Ginny W57 Mass Velocit,Randol 2913 6
4 Phelps, Jo W57 Tnt Internat,Clermo 2435 4
2 xJolicoeur, Jovette - Ca W56 Canada,AL, AL X3080
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 382 W40 80 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Sluder, Anne W43 Carolinas Tr,Pinevi 12.92 3.0 2 804
Event 382 W45 80 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Longshore, Kristine W48 Philadelphia,Doyles 18.76 3.0 2 264
2 Welch, Joyce W46 Team Utopia,Lexingt 25.11 3.0 2
Event 382 W50 80 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Shannon, Janean W53 Unattached,Bluffton 16.64 0.5 463
-- Meyers, Tracy W53 Team Utopia,Chapin, DQ 0.5
Event 382 W55 80 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Fox, Vicki W57 Northport Ru,Center 16.30 0.5 668
2 Richburg, Ginny W57 Mass Velocit,Randol 17.82 0.5 499
3 Phelps, Jo W57 Tnt Internat,Clermo 19.05 0.5 377
-- xJolicoeur, Jovette - Ca W56 Canada,AL, AL X17.76 0.5 505
===============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 382 W40 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Sluder, Anne W43 Carolinas Tr,Pinevi 1.55m 5-01.00 867
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O O O O XXX
Event 382 W45 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Welch, Joyce W46 Team Utopia,Lexingt 0.95m 3-01.25 222
0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98
O O O O O O XXX
2 Longshore, Kristine W48 Philadelphia,Doyles 0.89m 2-11.00 164
0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92
O O XO O XXX
Event 382 W50 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shannon, Janean W53 Unattached,Bluffton 1.19m 3-10.75 566
1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22
O O O O O XO XO XXX
2 Meyers, Tracy W53 Team Utopia,Chapin, 0.98m 3-02.50 312
0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01
O O P O O O XO XXX
Event 382 W55 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Phelps, Jo W57 Tnt Internat,Clermo 1.28m 4-02.25 806
1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31
O O O O O XXX
2 Fox, Vicki W57 Northport Ru,Center 1.25m 4-01.25 759
1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28
O O O O O O O XXX
3 Richburg, Ginny W57 Mass Velocit,Randol 1.16m 3-09.50 621
1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19
O XO XO XXX
-- xJolicoeur, Jovette - Ca W56 Canada,AL, AL X1.13m 3-08.50 577
1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16
O O O O XXX
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 382 W40 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Sluder, Anne W43 Carolinas Tr,Pinevi 8.07m 26-05.75 461
7.61m 8.07m 7.53m
Event 382 W45 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Longshore, Kristine W48 Philadelphia,Doyles 4.85m 15-11.00 258
4.85m 4.53m 4.56m
2 Welch, Joyce W46 Team Utopia,Lexingt 4.73m 15-06.25 249
4.25m 4.50m 4.73m
Event 382 W50 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shannon, Janean W53 Unattached,Bluffton 7.77m 25-06.00 516
6.98m 7.66m 7.77m
2 Meyers, Tracy W53 Team Utopia,Chapin, 5.47m 17-11.50 328
FOUL 5.47m 5.03m
Event 382 W55 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Richburg, Ginny W57 Mass Velocit,Randol 8.54m 28-00.25 641
7.75m 8.54m 7.79m
2 Fox, Vicki W57 Northport Ru,Center 7.60m 24-11.25 556
7.60m 7.18m 7.41m
3 Phelps, Jo W57 Tnt Internat,Clermo 7.57m 24-10.00 554
7.57m 7.46m 7.42m
-- xJolicoeur, Jovette - Ca W56 Canada,AL, AL X9.57m 31-04.75 735
8.46m 9.57m 9.17m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 382 W40 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Sluder, Anne W43 Carolinas Tr,Pinevi 4.86m 3.7 15-11.50 668
4.65m(2.7) 4.86m(3.7) FOUL
Event 382 W45 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Welch, Joyce W46 Team Utopia,Lexingt 2.75m 5.2 9-00.25 148
2.67m(3.7) 2.75m(5.2) 2.75m(5.1)
2 Longshore, Kristine W48 Philadelphia,Doyles 2.69m 1.9 8-10.00 135
2.39m(3.1) 2.69m(1.9) 2.64m(5.0)
Event 382 W50 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Shannon, Janean W53 Unattached,Bluffton 3.99m 2.2 13-01.25 559
3.74m(4.5) 3.99m(2.2) 3.77m(2.8)
2 Meyers, Tracy W53 Team Utopia,Chapin, 2.46m 5.9 8-01.00 121
2.46m(5.9) 2.45m(2.6) 2.27m(2.7)
Event 382 W55 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Richburg, Ginny W57 Mass Velocit,Randol 3.87m 4.3 12-08.50 609
3.72m(4.2) 3.59m(6.3) 3.87m(4.3)
2 Fox, Vicki W57 Northport Ru,Center 3.80m 7.9 12-05.75 584
3.80m(7.9) 3.50m(4.5) FOUL(2.0)
3 Phelps, Jo W57 Tnt Internat,Clermo 3.60m 3.7 11-09.75 511
3.34m(3.4) 3.37m(4.3) 3.60m(3.7)
-- xJolicoeur, Jovette - Ca W56 Canada,AL, AL X3.91m 5.6 12-10.00 626
3.78m(4.9) 3.91m(5.6) 3.84m(4.8)
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 382 W40 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sluder, Anne W43 Carolinas Tr,Pinevi 2:47.23 579
1:19.035 (1:19.035) 2:47.221 (1:28.186)
Event 382 W45 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Welch, Joyce W46 Team Utopia,Lexingt 3:17.84 361
1:34.122 (1:34.122) 3:17.834 (1:43.712)
2 Longshore, Kristine W48 Philadelphia,Doyles 4:13.26 40
2:06.824 (2:06.824) 4:13.251 (2:06.428)
Event 382 W50 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shannon, Janean W53 Unattached,Bluffton 3:25.87 372
1:40.002 (1:40.002) 3:25.868 (1:45.866)
2 Meyers, Tracy W53 Team Utopia,Chapin, 3:47.90 213
1:51.655 (1:51.655) 3:47.895 (1:56.240)
Event 382 W55 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fox, Vicki W57 Northport Ru,Center 2:54.72 758
1:21.782 (1:21.782) 2:54.712 (1:32.930)
2 Richburg, Ginny W57 Mass Velocit,Randol 3:16.09 543
1:36.274 (1:36.274) 3:16.087 (1:39.813)
3 Phelps, Jo W57 Tnt Internat,Clermo 4:03.60 187
2:02.454 (2:02.454) 4:03.595 (2:01.141)
-- xJolicoeur, Jovette - Ca W56 Canada,AL, AL X3:06.31 637
1:33.620 (1:33.620) 3:06.308 (1:32.688)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 384 W60 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
60 USATF: # 4635
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hanscom, Rita W62 SC Striders,San Die 3384 8
2 Grandison, Delores W63 Tnt Internat,Townse 2210 6
3 Blackmore, Karen W62 New Mexico T,Sandia 1799 4
4 Zukas, Donna W60 Unattached,Apollo, 1210 3
5 Woods, Lydia W62 Tnt Internat,Sun Ci 987 2
Event 384 W65 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
65 USATF: # 4497
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oakey, Joy W67 Tnt Internat,Media, 2413 8
2 Childs, Ashley W66 Potomac Vall,Savann 2249 6
3 Warren, Barbara W69 Capital City,Charle 1657 4
4 Trotto, Mary W69 Tnt Internat,Kihei, 1179 3
Event 384 W70 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
70 USATF: # 3546
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carter, Ann W74 Atlanta Trac,Aiken, 1340 8
Event 384 W75 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
75 USATF: # 3979
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simpson, Jane W75 Tnt Internat,Wayne, 1418 8
Event 384 W80 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
80 USATF: # 4319 7/17/2014 Florence Meiler, Mass Velocit
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meiler, Florence W82 Mass Velocit,Shelbu 4221 8
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 384 W60 100 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Hanscom, Rita W62 SC Striders,San Die 14.35 1.9 2 943
2 Grandison, Delores W63 Tnt Internat,Townse 19.44 1.9 3 363
3 Blackmore, Karen W62 New Mexico T,Sandia 20.63 1.9 3 264
-- Woods, Lydia W62 Tnt Internat,Sun Ci DQ 1.9 3
-- Zukas, Donna W60 Unattached,Apollo, DQ 1.9 3
Event 384 W65 100 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Childs, Ashley W66 Potomac Vall,Savann 18.74 1.9 2 610
2 Oakey, Joy W67 Tnt Internat,Media, 21.21 1.9 2 381
3 Warren, Barbara W69 Capital City,Charle 26.69 1.9 2 55
-- Trotto, Mary W69 Tnt Internat,Kihei, DNF 1.8 1
Event 384 W70 100 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
-- Carter, Ann W74 Atlanta Trac,Aiken, DQ 1.8 26
Event 384 W75 100 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
-- Simpson, Jane W75 Tnt Internat,Wayne, DQ 1.8 108
Event 384 W80 100 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Meiler, Florence W82 Mass Velocit,Shelbu 20.94 1.8 1207
===============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 384 W60 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hanscom, Rita W62 SC Striders,San Die 1.28m 4-02.25 928
1.19 1.22 1.28 1.31
O XO XO XXX
2 Grandison, Delores W63 Tnt Internat,Townse 1.13m 3-08.50 678
0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16
O O O O O O O O O XXX
3 Blackmore, Karen W62 New Mexico T,Sandia 1.04m 3-05.00 544
0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07
XO XO XXO XXX
4 Zukas, Donna W60 Unattached,Apollo, 0.95m 3-01.25 409
0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98
O O O XO XXX
5 Woods, Lydia W62 Tnt Internat,Sun Ci 0.92m 3-00.25 369
0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95
O O O O XXO X
Event 384 W65 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Childs, Ashley W66 Potomac Vall,Savann 1.10m 3-07.25 747
0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13
O O O O O XXO O XXO XX
2 Warren, Barbara W69 Capital City,Charle 1.07m 3-06.00 701
0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10
O O O O O O O XXO XXX
3 Oakey, Joy W67 Tnt Internat,Media, 0.98m 3-02.50 555
0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98
O O O O O XO
4 Trotto, Mary W69 Tnt Internat,Kihei, 0.89m 2-11.00 409
0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92
O P O XO XXX
Event 384 W70 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carter, Ann W74 Atlanta Trac,Aiken, 0.95m 3-01.25 621
0.80 0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98
O O XO O O O X
Event 384 W75 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Simpson, Jane W75 Tnt Internat,Wayne, 0.92m 3-00.25 701
0.83 0.86 0.89 0.92
O O XO XXO
Event 384 W80 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Meiler, Florence W82 Mass Velocit,Shelbu 1.01m 3-03.75 1080
0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04
O O O XXO X
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 384 W60 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hanscom, Rita W62 SC Striders,San Die 8.39m 27-06.50 700
8.11m 7.90m 8.39m
2 Grandison, Delores W63 Tnt Internat,Townse 7.85m 25-09.25 647
7.85m 7.78m 7.54m
3 Zukas, Donna W60 Unattached,Apollo, 6.39m 20-11.75 503
5.96m 6.39m 6.19m
4 Blackmore, Karen W62 New Mexico T,Sandia 6.21m 20-04.50 485
5.92m 6.21m 5.90m
5 Woods, Lydia W62 Tnt Internat,Sun Ci 5.75m 18-10.50 440
5.71m 5.75m FOUL
Event 384 W65 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Warren, Barbara W69 Capital City,Charle 6.53m 21-05.25 584
6.53m 6.49m 6.48m
2 Trotto, Mary W69 Tnt Internat,Kihei, 6.38m 20-11.25 568
6.38m 5.85m 5.16m
3 Childs, Ashley W66 Potomac Vall,Savann 5.78m 18-11.75 503
FOUL 4.72m 5.78m
4 Oakey, Joy W67 Tnt Internat,Media, 5.31m 17-05.25 452
4.92m 4.83m 5.31m
Event 384 W70 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carter, Ann W74 Atlanta Trac,Aiken, 4.92m 16-01.75 473
4.69m 4.92m 4.70m
Event 384 W75 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Simpson, Jane W75 Tnt Internat,Wayne, 5.09m 16-08.50 485
5.03m 5.01m 5.09m
Event 384 W80 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Meiler, Florence W82 Mass Velocit,Shelbu 6.48m 21-03.25 757
6.48m 5.96m 6.04m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 384 W60 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Hanscom, Rita W62 SC Striders,San Die 4.09m 3.4 13-05.00 813
4.01m(1.9) 4.09m(3.4) 3.79m(5.9)
2 Grandison, Delores W63 Tnt Internat,Townse 3.38m 3.2 11-01.25 522
3.38m(3.2) FOUL FOUL
3 Blackmore, Karen W62 New Mexico T,Sandia 2.56m 3.1 8-04.75 237
2.56m(3.1) 2.33m(2.8) 2.35m(5.9)
4 Zukas, Donna W60 Unattached,Apollo, 2.43m 7.1 7-11.75 198
2.32m(3.6) 2.43m(7.1) FOUL
5 Woods, Lydia W62 Tnt Internat,Sun Ci 2.36m 4.7 7-09.00 178
2.28m(1.9) 2.19m(2.3) 2.36m(4.7)
Event 384 W65 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Oakey, Joy W67 Tnt Internat,Media, 2.64m 6.8 8-08.00 331
2.41m(2.8) 1.94m(3.9) 2.64m(6.8)
2 Warren, Barbara W69 Capital City,Charle 2.60m 2.7 8-06.50 317
2.32m(6.1) 2.60m(2.7) 2.42m(3.9)
3 Childs, Ashley W66 Potomac Vall,Savann 2.13m 4.2 7-00.00 163
2.01m(2.9) 2.13m(4.2) PASS
4 Trotto, Mary W69 Tnt Internat,Kihei, 1.96m 1.8 6-05.25 114
FOUL 1.96m(1.8) 1.62m(4.7)
Event 384 W70 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Carter, Ann W74 Atlanta Trac,Aiken, 2.13m 3.6 7-00.00 220
1.91m(4.4) 1.96m(4.4) 2.13m(3.6)
Event 384 W75 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Simpson, Jane W75 Tnt Internat,Wayne, 1.66m 2.8 5-05.50 124
1.62m(1.7) 1.26m(NWI) 1.66m(2.8)
Event 384 W80 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Meiler, Florence W82 Mass Velocit,Shelbu 2.46m 4.4 8-01.00 648
FOUL 2.46m(4.4) 2.43m(6.6)
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 384 W60 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Blackmore, Karen W62 New Mexico T,Sandia 4:03.49 269
1:56.677 (1:56.677) 4:03.484 (2:06.807)
2 Zukas, Donna W60 Unattached,Apollo, 4:36.27 100
2:22.602 (2:22.602) 4:36.268 (2:13.667)
-- Hanscom, Rita W62 SC Striders,San Die DNF
-- Grandison, Delores W63 Tnt Internat,Townse DNF
-- Woods, Lydia W62 Tnt Internat,Sun Ci DNF
Event 384 W65 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oakey, Joy W67 Tnt Internat,Media, 3:24.20 694
1:39.562 (1:39.562) 3:24.196 (1:44.634)
2 Childs, Ashley W66 Potomac Vall,Savann 4:27.90 226
2:19.798 (2:19.798) 4:27.892 (2:08.094)
3 Trotto, Mary W69 Tnt Internat,Kihei, 4:58.69 88
2:35.986 (2:35.986) 4:58.687 (2:22.701)
-- Warren, Barbara W69 Capital City,Charle DNF
Event 384 W70 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Carter, Ann W74 Atlanta Trac,Aiken, DNF
Event 384 W75 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Simpson, Jane W75 Tnt Internat,Wayne, DNF
Event 384 W80 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meiler, Florence W82 Mass Velocit,Shelbu 5:13.99 529
2:33.327 (2:33.327) 5:13.985 (2:40.658)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 437 W30 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bosserman, Melissa W32 Unattached,Oregon C 1:01:08.30 8
5:50.9 (5:50.9) 11:47.7 (5:56.9) 17:52.7 (6:05.1)
24:01.4 (6:08.8) 30:07.0 (6:05.6) 36:15.8 (6:08.8)
42:26.0 (6:10.2) 48:36.1 (6:10.2) 54:50.3 (6:14.2)
1:01:08.3 (6:18.1)
Event 437 W40 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
40 USATF: # 49:14.90
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Randall, Susan W41 Shore Athlet,Beaver 55:17.50 8
5:19.0 (5:19.0) 10:45.1 (5:26.2) 16:14.8 (5:29.8)
21:45.9 (5:31.2) 27:15.7 (5:29.9) 32:48.9 (5:33.2)
38:27.8 (5:38.9) 44:08.2 (5:40.5) 49:48.3 (5:40.1)
55:17.5 (5:29.2)
2 Trogner, Stacy W41 Unattached,Camp Hil 1:08:55.30 6
6:44.4 (6:44.4) 13:36.9 (6:52.5) 20:32.8 (6:55.9)
27:23.3 (6:50.6) 34:15.8 (6:52.6) 41:10.5 (6:54.7)
48:09.0 (6:58.5) 55:07.6 (6:58.6) 1:02:05.7 (6:58.2)
1:08:55.3 (6:49.7)
3 Manns, DaBeth W40 Tnt Internat,Washin 1:35:18.80 4
9:14.6 (9:14.6) 18:40.8 (9:26.2) 28:05.7 (9:24.9)
37:45.0 (9:39.4) 47:21.6 (9:36.6) 57:04.5 (9:43.0)
1:06:46.2 (9:41.7) 1:16:33.0 (9:46.8) 1:26:16.9 (9:44.0)
1:35:18.8 (9:02.0)
Event 437 W50 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
50 USATF: # 57:08.90
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Storrs, Helen W50 Unattached,San Fran 1:21:03.80 8
7:43.3 (7:43.3) 15:36.8 (7:53.6) 23:26.9 (7:50.1)
31:17.2 (7:50.4) 39:11.2 (7:54.0) 47:18.6 (8:07.4)
55:28.5 (8:10.0) 1:03:51.9 (8:23.5) 1:12:36.9 (8:45.1)
1:21:03.8 (8:26.9)
Event 437 W55 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
55 USATF: # 59:08.20
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Goldman, Nicolle W57 Sierra Racew,Rosevi 1:04:58.30 8
6:12.0 (6:12.0) 12:44.6 (6:32.7) 19:10.9 (6:26.3)
25:38.9 (6:28.1) 32:09.0 (6:30.1) 38:40.6 (6:31.7)
45:06.9 (6:26.3) 51:40.9 (6:34.1) 58:20.1 (6:39.2)
1:04:58.3 (6:38.3)
Event 437 W60 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
60 USATF: # 59:26.10
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Green, Donna W63 Chicago Walk,Woodri 1:06:04.00 8
6:36.0 (6:36.0) 13:11.9 (6:36.0) 19:42.2 (6:30.3)
26:20.6 (6:38.4) 33:03.1 (6:42.6) 39:42.8 (6:39.7)
46:20.1 (6:37.4) 53:04.4 (6:44.4) 59:44.6 (6:40.2)
1:06:04.0 (6:19.5)
2 Stoyanowski, Karen W61 Sierra Racew,Loomis 1:06:04.40 6
6:21.9 (6:21.9) 13:06.4 (6:44.6) 19:42.4 (6:36.1)
26:05.9 (6:23.5) 32:39.8 (6:33.9) 39:20.6 (6:40.9)
46:07.9 (6:47.3) 53:00.2 (6:52.3) 59:46.7 (6:46.6)
1:06:04.4 (6:17.8)
3 Mayfield, Cathy W64 Pegasus A.C.,Indian 1:06:16.50 4
6:36.6 (6:36.6) 13:10.7 (6:34.1) 19:40.9 (6:30.2)
26:16.1 (6:35.3) 32:55.8 (6:39.7) 39:37.1 (6:41.4)
46:17.8 (6:40.7) 53:01.0 (6:43.3) 59:44.0 (6:43.0)
1:06:16.5 (6:32.6)
-- Mears, Susan W61 Sierra Racew,Reno, DQ
6:35.5 (6:35.5) 13:15.1 (6:39.6) 19:49.6 (6:34.6)
26:27.8 (6:38.2) 33:09.1 (6:41.3) 39:54.3 (6:45.2)
46:45.8 (6:51.6) 53:41.1 (6:55.4) 1:00:36.2 (6:55.1)
1:07:28.8 (6:52.7)
Event 437 W65 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
65 USATF: # 1:00:33.00
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martino, Marianne W66 High Altitud,Little 1:03:17.00 8
6:12.4 (6:12.4) 12:26.7 (6:14.4) 18:38.5 (6:11.8)
24:52.0 (6:13.5) 31:08.0 (6:16.1) 37:30.4 (6:22.4)
43:55.4 (6:25.1) 50:22.8 (6:27.4) 56:51.9 (6:29.2)
1:03:17.0 (6:25.1)
2 Harsh, Ann W66 Florida Athl,Ft Lau 1:05:17.70 6
6:23.4 (6:23.4) 12:51.0 (6:27.6) 19:17.3 (6:26.3)
25:44.5 (6:27.3) 32:14.9 (6:30.4) 38:45.6 (6:30.8)
45:21.5 (6:36.0) 51:57.6 (6:36.2) 58:39.3 (6:41.7)
1:05:17.7 (6:38.5)
3 Mendell, Paula W66 Sierra Racew,Sacram 1:10:49.30 4
6:39.3 (6:39.3) 13:31.2 (6:51.9) 20:31.1 (6:59.9)
27:34.8 (7:03.8) 34:45.6 (7:10.8) 42:01.1 (7:15.6)
49:17.4 (7:16.3) 56:28.9 (7:11.5) 1:03:41.1 (7:12.3)
1:10:49.3 (7:08.3)
4 Geer, Panseluta W69 Shore Athlet,Hazlet 1:11:03.30 3
6:43.7 (6:43.7) 13:49.3 (7:05.6) 20:56.8 (7:07.6)
28:03.5 (7:06.7) 35:10.9 (7:07.4) 42:19.5 (7:08.7)
49:28.1 (7:08.6) 56:37.9 (7:09.9) 1:03:52.6 (7:14.7)
1:11:03.3 (7:10.8)
5 McGuire, Doris W67 Chicago Walk,La Gra 1:13:21.20 2
7:04.2 (7:04.2) 14:13.9 (7:09.8) 21:24.0 (7:10.1)
28:38.1 (7:14.2) 35:58.2 (7:20.1) 43:20.4 (7:22.3)
50:43.0 (7:22.7) 58:12.5 (7:29.6) 1:05:42.4 (7:29.9)
1:13:21.2 (7:38.9)
6 Hopkins-Price, Patricia W66 Abe's Stride,Spring 1:20:04.10 1
7:54.5 (7:54.5) 15:53.7 (7:59.3) 23:44.9 (7:51.2)
31:35.7 (7:50.9) 39:31.8 (7:56.1) 47:36.3 (8:04.6)
55:41.4 (8:05.1) 1:03:51.5 (8:10.1) 1:12:05.6 (8:14.2)
1:20:04.1 (7:58.5)
Event 437 W70 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
70 USATF: # 1:07:39.10
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frable, Kathleen W70 So Cal Track,Ivins, 1:10:54.20 8
6:43.4 (6:43.4) 13:36.4 (6:53.0) 20:32.6 (6:56.3)
27:28.2 (6:55.7) 34:30.0 (7:01.8) 41:45.2 (7:15.2)
49:06.2 (7:21.1) 56:28.1 (7:22.0) 1:03:42.6 (7:14.5)
1:10:54.2 (7:11.7)
2 Carmines, Kay W70 So Cal Track,Shirem 1:12:19.30 6
6:55.9 (6:55.9) 14:02.0 (7:06.2) 21:06.4 (7:04.5)
28:18.3 (7:12.0) 35:33.4 (7:15.1) 42:51.5 (7:18.1)
50:12.7 (7:21.3) 57:37.0 (7:24.4) 1:05:00.7 (7:23.7)
1:12:19.3 (7:18.6)
3 Backlund, Darlene W70 So Cal Track,Palm S 1:15:02.50 4
7:18.2 (7:18.2) 14:50.5 (7:32.4) 22:20.2 (7:29.7)
29:52.5 (7:32.4) 37:24.5 (7:32.0) 44:58.4 (7:34.0)
52:32.8 (7:34.5) 1:00:08.6 (7:35.8) 1:07:39.7 (7:31.2)
1:15:02.5 (7:22.8)
Event 437 W75 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
75 USATF: # 1:14:15.40
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Sinkovec, Rita W76 High Altitud,Evergr DQ
7:44.8 (7:44.8) 15:38.5 (7:53.8) 23:31.6 (7:53.2)
31:20.7 (7:49.1)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 442 W30 4x100 Meter Relay CLUB
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Southwest Sprinters Track Club 'A' 55.21 8
1) West, Nedenia 47 2) Grant, Easter 33
3) Moulds, Latisha 38 4) Dendy, Latrica 43
Event 442 W40 4x100 Meter Relay CLUB
=======================================================================
40 USATF: # 49.48
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tnt International Racing Club 'A' 1:03.63 8
1) Kent, Dawn 42 2) Cypress, Jill 44
3) Gregory, Marilyn 41 4) Phelps, Jo 57
Event 442 W45 4x100 Meter Relay CLUB
=======================================================================
45 USATF: # 50.87 8/16/2015 Non Club, USA
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Philadelphia Masters 'A' 1:12.92 8
1) Longshore, Kristine 48 2) Dorman, Christine 47
3) Popovitch, Catherine 54 4) Griffin, Jean 60
Event 442 W60 4x100 Meter Relay CLUB
=======================================================================
60 USATF: # 58.75
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 SC Striders Track Club 'A' 1:10.45 8
1) Bergen, Kathy 76 2) Bowman, Jeanne 63
3) Kelly, Pat 66 4) Matthews, Brenda 67
2 Tnt International Racing Club 'A' 1:49.30 6
1) Woods, Lydia 62 2) Trotto, Mary 69
3) Simpson, Jane 75 4) Nesbihal-Cordero, Susan 67
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 443 W35 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
35 USATF: # 49.04
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Unattached 'X' 50.61
1) Edwards, Lisa 38 2) McAllister, Shameika 39
3) Mcgowan, Emmanuelle 48 4) xMcIntyre, Inga 36
Event 443 W40 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
40 USATF: # 49.48
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Non Club 'Z' 58.20
1) Gooch, Cherylyn 59 2) xAlexis, Wendy - Canada 61
3) xJolicoeur, Jovette - Canada 56 4) xDel Grande, Karla - Canada 63
2 Non Club 'A' 1:02.63
1) Funk, Leandra 60 2) Allen, Jennifer 42
3) Hayes, Connie 51 4) Cane, Debra 40
Event 443 W45 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
45 USATF: # 57.25 7/20/2014 Non Club, Non Club
T Battle, C Senn-Griffiths, D Sluys, M Roux
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'V' 58.29
1) Barney, Colleen 49 2) Collier, Andrea 49
3) Scott, Marioky 47 4) Iverson, Shelley 49
Event 443 W50 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
50 USATF: # 51.88
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'U' 58.42
1) Brockner, Roxanne 50 2) Jewett, Venus 51
3) Shannon, Janean 53 4) Triolo, Sandy 54
Event 443 W55 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
55 USATF: # 1:00.69 7/20/2014 Non Club, Non Club
C Bellaire, V Fox, K Maxwell, S Loyd
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'W' 1:01.99
1) Fox, Vicki 57 2) Loyd, Susan 58
3) Richburg, Ginny 57 4) Sluys, Daphne 55
Event 443 W60 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
60 USATF: # 58.75
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'T' 1:28.79
1) Jackson, Carole 62 2) O'Brien, Sandra 62
3) Rowe, Linda 64 4) Zukas, Donna 60
Event 443 W70 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
70 USATF: # 1:10.19
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'Y' 1:28.92
1) Guardino, Louise 75 2) Hill, Cora 73
3) Staab, Angela 73 4) Thelen, Ruth 71
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 455 W30 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Southwest Sprinters Track Club 'A' 4:48.19 8
1) West, Nedenia 47 2) Grant, Easter 33
3) Moulds, Latisha 38 4) Dendy, Latrica 43
Event 455 W35 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
=======================================================================
35 USATF: # 3:52.85
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 So Cal Track Club 'A' 5:18.01 8
1) Hernandez Morales, Nadia 37 2) Cane, Debra 40
3) Vollweiler, Jill 48 4) Patenge, Jenniffer 43
Event 455 W40 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
=======================================================================
40 USATF: # 3:56.27
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tnt International Racing Club 'A' 5:57.81 8
1) Gregory, Marilyn 41 2) Cypress, Jill 44
3) Kent, Dawn 42 4) Manns, DaBeth 40
Event 455 W45 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
=======================================================================
45 USATF: # 4:10.95
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Philadelphia Masters 'A' 6:34.38 8
1) Griffin, Jean 60 2) Dorman, Christine 47
3) Popovitch, Catherine 54 4) Longshore, Kristine 48
Event 455 W50 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
=======================================================================
50 USATF: # 4:36.85
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 So Cal Track Club 'A' 5:43.68 8
1) Sands, Julie 58 2) Wolski, Katherine 50
3) Lee, Debbie 59 4) Klein, Tina 51
Event 455 W55 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
=======================================================================
55 USATF: # 4:40.90 8/16/2015 Non Club, USA
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tnt International Racing Club 'A' 9:27.11 8
1) Phelps, Jo 57 2) Trotto, Mary 69
3) Simpson, Jane 75 4) Woods, Lydia 62
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 456 W35 4x400 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
35 USATF: # 3:52.85
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Unattached 'S' 4:35.27
1) Blake, Melanie 37 2) Cane, Debra 40
3) Edwards, Lisa 38 4) Mcgowan, Emmanuelle 48
Event 456 W50 4x400 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
50 USATF: # 4:36.85
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'Q' 4:57.63
1) Allen, Michelle 52 2) Brockner, Roxanne 50
3) Clarke, Amanda 52 4) Jasper, Lorraine 54
2 Unattached 'P' 5:55.82
1) xJolicoeur, Jovette - Canada 56 2) Jewett, Venus 51
3) Triolo, Sandy 54 4) Slaughter, Jacklyn 54
Event 456 W55 4x400 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 4:52.47
1) Chaplin, Lesley 58 2) Cooke, Susan 57
3) Fox, Vicki 57 4) Sluys, Daphne 55
2 Unattached 'R' 5:37.71
1) Allen, Lois 59 2) Funk, Leandra 60
3) Loyd, Susan 58 4) Richburg, Ginny 57
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 465 W30-39 4x800 Meter Relay CLUB
=======================================================================
30-39 USATF: # 9:25.27
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 So Cal Track Club 'A' 12:18.93 8
1) Hernandez Morales, Nadia 37 2) Cane, Debra 40
3) Vollweiler, Jill 48 4) Patenge, Jenniffer 43
Event 465 W50-59 4x800 Meter Relay CLUB
=======================================================================
50-59 USATF: # 10:24.21 7/20/2014 Non Club, Non Club
B Shisler, S Allers, C Groenendaal, L Jasper
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 So Cal Track Club 'A' 12:34.79 8
1) Wolski, Katherine 50 2) Sands, Julie 58
3) Klein, Tina 51 4) Lee, Debbie 59
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Not Found [CFN #0005]
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 501 M30 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Burnett, Sean M34 Atlanta Trac,Atlant 11.13 -1.3 8
2 Evans, Paul M32 Unattached,Murray, 11.44 -1.3 6
3 Johnson, Ray M34 Unattached,Detroit, 11.45 -1.3 4
4 Jones, Jameel M34 Unattached,Lansing, 11.89 -1.3 3
5 Hernandez, Justin M33 So Cal Track,Torran 12.15 -1.3 2
-- xIanos, Daniel - Romamia M31 Potomac Vall,Washin X13.04 -1.3
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 502 M35 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 10.3h
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Glenn, Jamar M36 Atlanta Trac,Anders 11.55 -2.8 8
2 Gosa, Jason M37 Unattached,Wales, W 11.62 -2.8 6
3 Torres, Jassiel M38 Southwest Sp,Kissim 11.65 -2.8 4
4 Tutskey, Daniel M36 Unattached,Berea, O 11.70 -2.8 3
5 Ross, Carlos M35 Unattached,Salisbur 11.91 -2.8 2
6 Vazquez, Jayson M39 Arizona Flam,Mesa, 12.24 -2.8 1
7 Wilks, Quinton M35 Kansas City,Olathe, 12.45 -2.8 12.444
8 Porter Jr, John M37 Tnt Internat,Ellico 12.45 -2.8 12.447
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 503 M40 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 10.73
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nelson Jr, Etroy M42 Tnt Internat,Owings 12.00 -2.8 8
2 Gansen, Eric M42 La Crosse Tr,Onalas 12.32 -2.8 6
3 Mathews, Carlos M43 Tnt Internat,Lincol 12.39 -2.8 4
4 Bowen, Kevin M44 Tnt Internat,Cortla 12.45 -2.8 3
5 Robbins, Josh M40 Arizona Flam,Gilber 12.51 -2.8 2
6 Murdock, Daniel M42 Tnt Internat,Brookv 12.57 -2.8 1
7 Holliday, Gerald M44 Unattached,Grand Ra 13.57 -2.8
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 504 M45 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 10.72
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Vickers, Karnell M49 Elite Jaguar,Acwort 11.53 -0.7 8
2 Pye, Derek M48 Southwest Sp,Long B 11.70 -0.7 6
3 Peete, Tecumseh M46 Southwest Sp,Lilbur 11.84 -0.7 4
4 Thorne, Gavin M45 So Cal Track,Granbu 11.90 -0.7 3
5 Drummond, Don M47 Southwest Sp,Norcro 12.17 -0.7 2
6 Stallworth, Daryl M45 Unattached,Traverse 12.83 -0.7 1
-- Glenn, Donald M45 Unattached,Jackson, DNF -0.7
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 505 M50 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 10.88
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hooker, Laurence M53 Its,Upper Marlboro, 11.58 -2.4 8
2 Aurelien, Clinton M50 Southwest Sp,Bronx, 12.05 -2.4 6
3 Mulazim, Khalid M50 Southwest Sp,Clevel 12.11 -2.4 4
4 Boda, Francois M52 Southwest Sp,Midwes 12.15 -2.4 3
5 Prime, Martin M54 Nubian Strid,AL, AL 12.18 -2.4 2
6 Makino, Shigeki M50 Unattached,Scottsda 12.29 -2.4 1
7 Garcia, Manny M51 Unattached,Deering, 12.46 -2.4
8 Foster, Robert M54 So Cal Track,Missio 12.57 -2.4
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 506 M55 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 11.44
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 McGee, Don M56 Unattached,Clinton, 11.87 -2.5 8
2 Barnwell, Val M58 So Cal Track,Brookl 12.01 -2.5 6 12.003
3 Tissenbaum, Allan M56 Houston Elit,Pittsb 12.01 -2.5 4 12.005
4 Smith, Raymond M56 Nubian Strid,AL, AL 12.34 -2.5 3
5 Quarrie, Clifton M56 Its,Beltsville, MD 12.47 -2.5 2
6 Fears, Darryl M55 Unattached,Rockvill 12.81 -2.5 1
7 Neumann, David M56 Mass Velocit,East G 12.88 -2.5
===================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
===================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 507 M60 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 11.83
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Leake, Damien M63 SC Striders,Van Nuy 12.26 -3.6 8
2 Peyton, Oscar M63 Potomac Vall,Accoke 12.32 -3.6 6
3 Edwards, William M60 Columbus Che,Columb 12.97 -3.6 4
4 Craig, David M64 Unattached,Columbia 13.40 -3.6 3
5 Hanes, Steve M61 Unattached,Austin, 14.21 -3.6 2
6 Komisarski, William M61 Unattached,New Cast 14.26 -3.6 1
7 Jurica, John M61 Unattached,Manteno, 14.28 -3.6
8 Allen, Steve M60 Unattached,Pukalani 14.42 -3.6
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 508 M65 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 12.37
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Collins, Bill M65 Houston Elit,Housto 12.62 -1.7 8
2 Kish, Michael M65 Shore Athlet,Nutley 13.30 -1.7 6
3 Bowne, George M65 Unattached,Columbus 13.69 -1.7 4
4 Boucquey, Thierry M65 So Cal Track,Huntin 14.03 -1.7 3
5 Worthington, Freddy M65 Unattached,Springbo 14.06 -1.7 2
6 Moore, George M68 Unattached,Las Vega 15.23 -1.7 1
-- xAcolatse, Joachim - Lib M68 Tnt Internat,Philad X14.83 -1.7
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 509 M70 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 12.77
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Kenton M71 Unattached,Austin, 13.13 -0.8 8
2 Assink, Roger M70 New Mexico T,Albuqu 13.88 -0.8 6
3 Milewski, Paul M71 Unattached,Oak Cree 14.36 -0.8 4
4 Montgomery, Paul M70 Unattached,Woodbury 15.02 -0.8 3
5 Morris Jr, Rufus M71 SC Striders,Groveto 15.03 -0.8 2
6 Horick, Jeffrey M70 Philadelphia,Carlis 15.10 -0.8 1
7 Stellato, Domenic M72 Philadelphia,Doyles 18.85 -0.8
8 Boyer Jr, Donald M72 Tnt Internat,Middle 19.57 -0.8
-- xPatterson, Darrell - Ca M70 Canada,Peterborough X15.39 -0.8
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 510 M75 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 13.49
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lida, Robert M79 Houston Elit,Wichit 14.59 -2.2 8
2 Byrd, Jerry M75 Unattached,Warsaw, 15.21 -2.2 6
3 Impson, John M76 Unattached,Waveland 16.94 -2.2 4
4 Jackson Sr, Norman M78 Tnt Internat,Spring 19.35 -2.2 3
-- xStern, David - Canada M76 Canada,Toronto, ON X16.86 -2.2
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 511 M80 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 14.35
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Burr, Myron M82 Unattached,St. Pete 18.29 -2.5 8
2 Phillips, Alan M82 St Cloud Riv,Saint 18.42 -2.5 6
3 Gray, Ronald M83 Colorado Mas,Denver 19.52 -2.5 4
4 Clark, William M82 Unattached,Sicklerv 20.68 -2.5 3
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 512 M85 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
85 USATF: # 16.22
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Greenwald, Jack M88 Over The Hil,Sevill 19.69 -2.2 8
2 Smith, Alan M85 Florida Athl,Indial 22.99 -2.2 6
3 Soller, Richard M89 Unattached,North Be 28.75 -2.2 4
Event 512 M90 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
90 USATF: # 17.83
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hemphill, Dixon M91 Potomac Vall,Fairfa 31.24 -2.2 8
2 Roudebush, George M91 Over The Hil,Chardo 33.92 -2.2 6
Event 512 M95 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
95 USATF: # 24.14
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Goldy Sr, Champion M99 Philadelphia,Haddon 52.61 -2.2 8
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 521 M30 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 26.99
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Evans, Paul M32 Unattached,Murray, 23.12 4.1 8
2 Johnson, Ray M34 Unattached,Detroit, 23.14 4.1 6
3 Hernandez, Justin M33 So Cal Track,Torran 25.19 4.1 4
-- Burnett, Sean M34 Atlanta Trac,Atlant DQ 4.1
-- xRemy, Roddel-Trinidad&T M30 Tnt Internat,Newark X25.32 4.1
-- xIanos, Daniel - Romamia M31 Potomac Vall,Washin X25.90 4.1
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 522 M35 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 20.8h
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Glenn, Jamar M36 Atlanta Trac,Anders 23.02 6.1 8
2 Gosa, Jason M37 Unattached,Wales, W 23.25 6.1 6
3 Torres, Jassiel M38 Southwest Sp,Kissim 23.43 6.1 4
4 Garrett, Patrick M35 Unattached,Wyoming, 24.03 6.1 3
5 Ross, Carlos M35 Unattached,Salisbur 24.06 6.1 2
6 Chambers, Keith M37 So Cal Track,Laguna 24.37 6.1 1
7 Hefferan, Darren M36 Arizona Flam,Scotts 24.68 6.1
8 Wilks, Quinton M35 Kansas City,Olathe, 24.74 6.1
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 523 M40 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 21.86
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dussett, Antwon M40 Southwest Sp,Peoria 22.26 5.6 8
2 Rhyne Jr, Edward M43 Explosion Tr,Homewo 23.70 5.6 6
3 Robbins, Josh M40 Arizona Flam,Gilber 24.14 5.6 4
4 Gansen, Eric M42 La Crosse Tr,Onalas 24.22 5.6 3
5 Phillips, Clinton - Unkn M41 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 24.31 5.6 2
6 Murdock, Daniel M42 Tnt Internat,Brookv 24.59 5.6 1
-- Lewis, Clyde M40 Rolesville A,Rolesv DNF 5.6
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 524 M45 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 21.80
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Woodard, Allen M47 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 22.06 4.6 8
2 Denning, Matt M45 Unattached,Layton, 23.43 4.6 6
3 Bridges, Lee M49 Explosion Tr,Homewo 23.59 4.6 4
4 Peete, Tecumseh M46 Southwest Sp,Lilbur 23.98 4.6 3
5 Chambers, Winston M47 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 24.06 4.6 2
6 Thorne, Gavin M45 So Cal Track,Granbu 24.31 4.6 1
7 Garratt, John M49 Track Club L,Santa 24.33 4.6
8 Mehl, Jonathan M46 Dearborn Tra,Canton 24.62 4.6
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 525 M50 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 22.44
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hooker, Laurence M53 Its,Upper Marlboro, 23.14 4.8 8
2 Mulazim, Khalid M50 Southwest Sp,Clevel 23.55 4.8 6
3 Aurelien, Clinton M50 Southwest Sp,Bronx, 23.90 4.8 4
4 Boda, Francois M52 Southwest Sp,Midwes 23.93 4.8 3
5 Curtis, John M50 Greater Phil,Abingd 24.41 4.8 2
6 Makino, Shigeki M50 Unattached,Scottsda 24.53 4.8 1
7 Prime, Martin M54 Nubian Strid,AL, AL 24.54 4.8
8 Shute Sr, Marcus M53 Southwest Sp,Lithon 25.01 4.8
-- xFaucher, Serge - Canada M52 Canada,Orleans, ON X24.79 4.8
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 526 M55 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 23.36
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 McGee, Don M56 Unattached,Clinton, 23.90 3.5 8
2 Yelverton, William M56 Greater Phil,Murfre 24.74 3.5 6
3 Barnwell, Val M58 So Cal Track,Brookl 24.82 3.5 4
4 Chinn, James M57 So Cal Track,Del Ma 25.04 3.5 3
5 Smith, Raymond M56 Nubian Strid,AL, AL 25.32 3.5 2
-- xSmith, Karl - Jamaica M56 Its,Alexandria, VA X24.36 3.5
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 527 M60 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 24.32 7/20/2014 Oscar Peyton, Potomac Vall
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Peyton, Oscar M63 Potomac Vall,Accoke 24.73 4.6 8
2 Leake, Damien M63 SC Striders,Van Nuy 25.04 4.6 6
3 Edwards, William M60 Columbus Che,Columb 25.72 4.6 4
4 Craig, David M64 Unattached,Columbia 26.42 4.6 3
5 Crowl, Chip M61 SC Striders,San Die 26.77 4.6 2
6 Schoffman, Jim M63 Mass Velocit,Fridle 28.40 4.6 1
7 Allen, Steve M60 Unattached,Pukalani 28.73 4.6
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 528 M65 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 24.65
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Collins, Bill M65 Houston Elit,Housto 25.26 4.9 8
2 Allie, Charles M68 Houston Elit,Pittsb 25.75 4.9 6
3 Kish, Michael M65 Shore Athlet,Nutley 27.03 4.9 4
4 Bowne, George M65 Unattached,Columbus 27.68 4.9 3
5 Aiken, John M67 Tnt Internat,Monroe 27.74 4.9 2
6 Worthington, Freddy M65 Unattached,Springbo 28.99 4.9 1
7 Melendez, Steve M67 So Cal Track,Burban 31.76 4.9
8 Moore, George M68 Unattached,Las Vega 31.87 4.9
-- xAcolatse, Joachim - Lib M68 Tnt Internat,Philad X30.52 4.9
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 529 M70 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 26.80
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Kenton M71 Unattached,Austin, 27.48 5.2 8
2 Assink, Roger M70 New Mexico T,Albuqu 28.24 5.2 6
3 Milewski, Paul M71 Unattached,Oak Cree 29.43 5.2 4
4 Montgomery, Paul M70 Unattached,Woodbury 30.80 5.2 3
5 Horick, Jeffrey M70 Philadelphia,Carlis 31.45 5.2 2
6 Shenk, John M73 Manasota Tra,Saraso 35.11 5.2 1
-- xJones, Eric M73 So Cal Track,Solana X38.07 5.2
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 530 M75 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
USATF: # 27.73
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lida, Robert M79 Houston Elit,Wichit 29.10 4.3 8
2 Rowan, Terry M75 Empire Runne,Santa 33.80 4.3 6
3 Impson, John M76 Unattached,Waveland 36.00 4.3 4
-- xStern, David - Canada M76 Canada,Toronto, ON X33.87 4.3
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 532 M80 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
80 USATF: # 30.89
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Phillips, Alan M82 St Cloud Riv,Saint 38.34 4.6 8
2 Gray, Ronald M83 Colorado Mas,Denver 45.15 4.6 6
Event 532 M85 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Greenwald, Jack M88 Over The Hil,Sevill 39.87 4.6 8
2 Smith, Alan M85 Florida Athl,Indial 50.18 4.6 6
3 Soller, Richard M89 Unattached,North Be 1:08.50 4.6 4
-- xFee, Earl - Canada M87 Canada,Mississauga, X36.90 4.6
Event 532 M90 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hemphill, Dixon M91 Potomac Vall,Fairfa 1:16.07 4.6 8
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 541 M30 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
USATF: # 49.69
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Simpson, Christopher M31 Greater Phil,Wilmin 53.80 8
2 Williams Jr, Paul M31 Unattached,Kuna, ID 54.00 6
-- xIanos, Daniel - Romamia M31 Potomac Vall,Washin X54.49
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 542 M35 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
USATF: # 46.38
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Glenn, Jamar M36 Atlanta Trac,Anders 51.87 8
2 Chambers, Keith M37 So Cal Track,Laguna 53.57 6
3 Garrett, Patrick M35 Unattached,Wyoming, 53.78 4
4 Harge Jr, Brian M37 So Cal Track,Las Ve 56.38 3
5 Wisniewski, Scott M36 Unattached,Northwoo 1:00.15 2
6 Craig, Twanta M38 Unattached,Kenmore, 1:04.66 1
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 543 M40 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
USATF: # 48.44
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dussett, Antwon M40 Southwest Sp,Peoria 49.88 8
2 Rhyne Jr, Edward M43 Explosion Tr,Homewo 54.27 6
3 Jones Jr, Richard M42 Unattached,Columbus 54.34 4
4 Phillips, Clinton - Unkn M41 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 54.95 3
5 Corey, Ronald M43 Unattached,Bothell, 55.13 2
6 Haack, Peter M41 Unattached,La Cresc 55.88 1
7 Murdock, Daniel M42 Tnt Internat,Brookv 56.89
8 Bowen, Kevin M44 Tnt Internat,Cortla 57.18
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 544 M45 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
USATF: # 50.18
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Woodard, Allen M47 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 49.32# 8
2 Vickers, Karnell M49 Elite Jaguar,Acwort 51.78 6
3 Bridges, Lee M49 Explosion Tr,Homewo 52.81 4
4 Chambers, Winston M47 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 53.92 3
5 Garratt, John M49 Track Club L,Santa 55.23 2
6 Schwartz, Robert M46 Greater Phil,Abingt 58.77 1
-- xGraenert, Mirco - Canad M47 Canada,Aurora, ON X56.49
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 545 M50 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
USATF: # 51.39
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mulazim, Khalid M50 Southwest Sp,Clevel 52.11 8
2 Boda, Francois M52 Southwest Sp,Midwes 53.07 6
3 Curtis, John M50 Greater Phil,Abingd 54.54 4
4 Shute Sr, Marcus M53 Southwest Sp,Lithon 54.55 3
5 Summay, Landen M50 Tsrc Earth D,Cincin 54.57 2
6 Walters, Meirwyn M52 Mass Velocit,South 55.50 1
7 Parks, Terry M52 So Cal Track,San Ca 1:39.79
-- xSherar, Michael - Canad M52 Canada X53.46
-- xFaucher, Serge - Canada M52 Canada,Orleans, ON X56.40
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 546 M55 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
USATF: # 52.24
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Yelverton, William M56 Greater Phil,Murfre 55.93 8
2 Moody, Corey M55 Unattached,Las Vega 56.56 6
3 Chinn, James M57 So Cal Track,Del Ma 56.78 4
4 Williams, Tyrone M56 Unattached,Southfie 57.47 3
5 Neumann, David M56 Mass Velocit,East G 58.54 2
6 Johnson, Daryl M55 Greater Phil,Pennsa 59.60 1
7 Cottong, Brent M59 Houston Elit,Belmon 59.88
8 Friend Sr, Byron M57 Tnt Internat,Laurel 1:02.16
9 Broyd, Graham M58 Unattached,Scarsdal 1:03.34
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 547 M60 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
USATF: # 54.29
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bradley, David M60 Unattached,Hico, TX 1:00.55 8
2 Mason, Reginald M61 Atlanta Trac,Atlant 1:00.56 6
3 Haywood, George M63 Houston Elit,Washin 1:01.46 4
4 Schoffman, Jim M63 Mass Velocit,Fridle 1:02.24 3
5 Crowl, Chip M61 SC Striders,San Die 1:02.38 2
6 Allen, Steve M60 Unattached,Pukalani 1:05.20 1
7 Michaelson, Peter M61 Mass Velocit,Windso 1:08.09
8 Baldwin, Curtis M64 Unattached,Indianap 1:11.35
9 Rossiter, Spider M64 Shore Athlet,Washin 1:12.61
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 548 M65 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
USATF: # 56.09
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Janson, David M65 Unattached,Cincinna 1:01.89 8
2 Aiken, John M67 Tnt Internat,Monroe 1:05.06 6
3 Worthington, Freddy M65 Unattached,Springbo 1:06.96 4
4 Thomas, Norman M66 Over The Hil,Solon, 1:11.26 3
5 Frontino, James M66 Tnt Internat,Brookv 1:12.13 2
6 Greenshields, Duncan M67 Unattached,AL, AL 1:15.12 1
7 Melendez, Steve M67 So Cal Track,Burban 1:15.79
8 McCaskey, Patrick M67 Unattached,Lake For 1:23.38
-- xLaChance, Bernard - Can M66 Canada,Saint-Hyacin X1:09.82
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 549 M70 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
USATF: # 1:01.00
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Milewski, Paul M71 Unattached,Oak Cree 1:12.92 8
2 Reiter, William M70 Unattached,Weldon S 1:15.26 6
3 Shenk, John M73 Manasota Tra,Saraso 1:19.66 4
4 Savenas, Leon M71 Unattached,Naples, 1:24.47 3
-- Malaczynski, Gerard M74 Unattached,Bloomfie DNF
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 550 M75 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
USATF: # 1:04.45
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lida, Robert M79 Houston Elit,Wichit 1:08.97 8
2 McDonald, Maurice M75 Carolina God,Chapel 1:11.93 6
3 Sagedahl, Sherwood M77 Unattached,Fairmont 1:19.76 4
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 552 M80 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
80 USATF: # 1:15.4h
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Phillips, Alan M82 St Cloud Riv,Saint 1:28.82 8
2 Rush, C Christopher M80 Adirondack A,Schene 1:29.50 6
Event 552 M85 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Branham, Dennis M86 Ronald McDon,Provid 1:49.29 8
2 Smith, Alan M85 Florida Athl,Indial 1:54.96 6
3 Greenwald, Jack M88 Over The Hil,Sevill 2:15.25 4
Event 552 M90 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hemphill, Dixon M91 Potomac Vall,Fairfa 3:07.95 8
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 561 M30 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Simpson, Christopher M31 Greater Phil,Wilmin 2:10.18 8
1:02.037 (1:02.037) 2:10.178 (1:08.141)
2 Tundevold, Eric M32 Unattached,Portage, 2:15.02 6
1:03.680 (1:03.680) 2:15.011 (1:11.331)
-- xIanos, Daniel - Romamia M31 Potomac Vall,Washin X2:03.19
58.987 (58.987) 2:03.183 (1:04.196)
Event 561 M35 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
35 USATF: # 1:43.36
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ruston, Jeremy M36 Dick Pond Fa,East D 2:01.93 8
58.631 (58.631) 2:01.930 (1:03.299)
2 DeCarlo Jr, Robert M39 Garmin Runne,Saddle 2:11.50 6
1:02.625 (1:02.625) 2:11.496 (1:08.871)
3 Phillips, Brenton -unkno M37 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 2:37.05 4
1:09.054 (1:09.054) 2:37.046 (1:27.993)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 562 M40 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
40 USATF: # 1:50.34
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brady, Peter M44 Central Park,Jersey 2:00.01 2 8
59.776 (59.776) 2:00.005 (1:00.229)
2 Williams, Mark M43 Garmin Runne,Columb 2:00.86 2 6
59.544 (59.544) 2:00.860 (1:01.316)
3 Mannino, Paul M42 Seattle Runn,Seattl 2:06.02 2 4
1:00.833 (1:00.833) 2:06.018 (1:05.185)
4 Jackson, Michael M43 Tnt Internat,Red Li 2:15.65 2 3
1:02.617 (1:02.617) 2:15.647 (1:13.030)
5 Stolz, William M44 Unattached,Bellevue 2:19.92 1 2
1:08.556 (1:08.556) 2:19.916 (1:11.360)
-- Blondin, Christian M43 Greater Bost,Ipswic DNF 2
1:00.198 (1:00.198)
Event 562 M45 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
45 USATF: # 1:54.18
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Novak, Charles M48 Team Ohio,Cuyahoga 2:03.42 2 8
1:01.400 (1:01.400) 2:03.414 (1:02.014)
2 Meadows, Karlton M46 Unattached,Rivervie 2:18.58 1 6
1:03.994 (1:03.994) 2:18.575 (1:14.581)
3 Siriano, Scott M49 Unattached,Dillon, 2:22.46 2 4
1:10.486 (1:10.486) 2:22.454 (1:11.968)
4 Arloff, Kevin M49 Northport Ru,Huntin 2:27.73 2 3
1:10.141 (1:10.141) 2:27.725 (1:17.584)
5 Martin, Stephen M48 Unattached,Rocheste 2:38.35 1 2
1:10.937 (1:10.937) 2:38.343 (1:27.406)
-- xPiana Agostinetti, Stef M45 Urban Athlet,New Yo X2:08.51 1
1:04.026 (1:04.026) 2:08.507 (1:04.482)
-- xGraenert, Mirco - Canad M47 Canada,Aurora, ON X2:12.04 1
1:04.829 (1:04.829) 2:12.040 (1:07.211)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 564 M50 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
USATF: # 1:58.65
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Summay, Landen M50 Tsrc Earth D,Cincin 2:04.81 8
1:04.345 (1:04.345) 2:04.806 (1:00.461)
2 Bergeson, Dan M51 Unattached,Green Oa 2:11.59 6
1:06.640 (1:06.640) 2:11.586 (1:04.946)
3 Guild, Matthew M52 Green Mounta,Bellow 2:12.23 4
1:05.545 (1:05.545) 2:12.230 (1:06.685)
4 Bailey, David M53 Unattached,Davenpor 2:15.59 3
1:08.175 (1:08.175) 2:15.590 (1:07.415)
5 Bynoe Sr, David M54 Tnt Internat,Willia 2:16.24 2
1:07.613 (1:07.613) 2:16.235 (1:08.622)
6 Henderson Jr, Ruben M54 Playmakers E,Grand 2:17.22 1
1:06.579 (1:06.579) 2:17.212 (1:10.633)
7 Reed, Todd M50 Unattached,Austin, 2:18.01
1:07.237 (1:07.237) 2:18.009 (1:10.772)
8 Larson, Richard M53 So Cal Track,Albuqu 2:19.63
1:07.744 (1:07.744) 2:19.623 (1:11.879)
9 Silva, Jonathan M50 Unattached,Issaquah 2:28.12
1:11.140 (1:11.140) 2:28.117 (1:16.977)
-- xOsland, Paul M52 Canada,AL, AL X2:05.52
1:04.671 (1:04.671) 2:05.513 (1:00.842)
-- xLarner, Derek - GreatBr M52 Great Britain,AL, A X2:18.42
1:06.788 (1:06.788) 2:18.413 (1:11.625)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 565 M55 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
USATF: # 2:06.53
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 O'Driscoll, Conor M55 Westchester,Rye, NY 2:18.21 8
1:11.971 (1:11.971) 2:18.204 (1:06.233)
2 Wilkes, David M56 Atlanta Trac,Atlant 2:19.68 6
1:10.431 (1:10.431) 2:19.680 (1:09.249)
3 Paulk, Kevin M55 Bowerman Tra,Portla 2:20.03 4
1:10.694 (1:10.694) 2:20.030 (1:09.336)
4 Arch, Stephen M56 Unattached,Okemos, 2:20.69 3
1:13.236 (1:13.236) 2:20.687 (1:07.452)
5 Eastman, Patrick M55 Unattached,Victoria 2:22.03 2
1:12.173 (1:12.173) 2:22.026 (1:09.853)
6 Drueckhammer, Dale M55 Unattached,South Se 2:23.00 1
1:14.017 (1:14.017) 2:22.996 (1:08.979)
7 Cottrell, Bob M56 Unattached,Dillon, 2:23.36
1:13.501 (1:13.501) 2:23.353 (1:09.852)
8 Gjersvik, Theron M55 Unattached,Aalden, 2:25.84
1:14.452 (1:14.452) 2:25.835 (1:11.383)
9 Peterson, Rick M58 Minnesota Di,Maple 2:33.94
1:17.515 (1:17.515) 2:33.937 (1:16.422)
10 Barber, William M57 Unattached,Bradento 2:34.10
1:18.303 (1:18.303) 2:34.092 (1:15.790)
11 Walls, Vincent M57 Over The Hil,South 2:35.24
1:16.562 (1:16.562) 2:35.240 (1:18.678)
12 Dunigan, Patrick M59 Unattached,Blooming 2:43.94
1:20.980 (1:20.980) 2:43.939 (1:22.959)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 566 M60 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
USATF: # 2:08.56
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bradley, David M60 Unattached,Hico, TX 2:24.65 8
1:13.656 (1:13.656) 2:24.645 (1:10.989)
2 Campbell, Dale M62 Cal Coast Tr,Huntin 2:29.10 6
1:13.329 (1:13.329) 2:29.097 (1:15.768)
3 Smithhisler, Dan M60 Unattached,Mt. Juli 2:31.66 4
1:15.749 (1:15.749) 2:31.658 (1:15.909)
4 Michaelson, Peter M61 Mass Velocit,Windso 2:33.98 3
1:17.558 (1:17.558) 2:33.972 (1:16.414)
5 Schoffman, Jim M63 Mass Velocit,Fridle 2:38.45 2
1:16.931 (1:16.931) 2:38.441 (1:21.510)
6 Smith, Stephen M64 Colorado Mas,Pueblo 2:42.70 1
1:17.197 (1:17.197) 2:42.699 (1:25.502)
7 Morris, Bob M63 A Snail's Pa,Laguna 2:44.23
1:21.170 (1:21.170) 2:44.228 (1:23.059)
8 Rossiter, Spider M64 Shore Athlet,Washin 2:45.97
1:22.256 (1:22.256) 2:45.966 (1:23.710)
-- xClarke, John - Canada M64 Canada,Orangeville, X2:40.44
1:18.236 (1:18.236) 2:40.438 (1:22.203)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 567 M65 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
USATF: # 2:17.20
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Robert M66 Carolinas Tr,Cornel 2:32.53 8
1:17.532 (1:17.532) 2:32.526 (1:14.995)
2 Salazar, David M65 New Mexico T,Cedar 2:33.92 6
1:17.907 (1:17.907) 2:33.916 (1:16.010)
3 Cook, Dixon M68 Piedmont Pac,Greens 2:34.19 4
1:18.230 (1:18.230) 2:34.184 (1:15.954)
4 Fitzpatrick, Bill M65 SC Striders,Long Be 2:41.19 3
1:18.249 (1:18.249) 2:41.183 (1:22.934)
5 Murphy, Paul M69 Unattached,Wilmette 2:51.59 2
1:19.245 (1:19.245) 2:51.585 (1:32.341)
6 Jacobs, Wayne M68 Mass Velocit,Glensh 2:53.72 1
1:21.549 (1:21.549) 2:53.712 (1:32.163)
7 Williams, David M65 Unattached,Clevelan 2:54.58
1:24.328 (1:24.328) 2:54.578 (1:30.250)
8 Pate, Ronald M69 Hawaii Champ,Honolu 2:56.62
1:27.792 (1:27.792) 2:56.613 (1:28.822)
9 Thomas, Norman M66 Over The Hil,Solon, 3:04.44
1:31.154 (1:31.154) 3:04.432 (1:33.278)
10 Pertak, Bob M65 Westchester,Harriso 3:15.88
1:32.754 (1:32.754) 3:15.873 (1:43.120)
-- xPayne, Tim - Canada M66 Canada,Oro-Medonte, X3:06.11
1:33.003 (1:33.003) 3:06.103 (1:33.100)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 568 M70 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
70 USATF: # 2:26.14
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Patton, Gary M70 So Cal Track,Rock R 2:39.88 8
1:22.350 (1:22.350) 2:39.873 (1:17.524)
2 Malaczynski, Gerard M74 Unattached,Bloomfie 3:02.89 6
1:26.772 (1:26.772) 3:02.890 (1:36.119)
3 Utterback, Arnold M70 Buffalo Chip,Sacram 3:03.76 4
1:30.367 (1:30.367) 3:03.758 (1:33.391)
4 Reiter, William M70 Unattached,Weldon S 3:03.78 3
1:29.558 (1:29.558) 3:03.777 (1:34.219)
5 Shenk, John M73 Manasota Tra,Saraso 3:20.18 2
1:38.692 (1:38.692) 3:20.179 (1:41.488)
6 Boyer Jr, Donald M72 Tnt Internat,Middle 4:04.28 1
1:40.886 (1:40.886) 4:04.279 (2:23.393)
-- xJones, Eric M73 So Cal Track,Solana X3:59.08
1:39.237 (1:39.237) 3:59.071 (2:19.834)
Event 568 M75 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
75 USATF: # 2:40.00
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sagedahl, Sherwood M77 Unattached,Fairmont 2:57.02 8
1:24.261 (1:24.261) 2:57.020 (1:32.760)
2 McDonald, Maurice M75 Carolina God,Chapel 3:10.91 6
1:33.924 (1:33.924) 3:10.907 (1:36.983)
3 McCormack, Dan M77 Unattached,Austin, 3:27.80 4
1:39.513 (1:39.513) 3:27.791 (1:48.278)
4 Cordero, Joe M78 Potomac Vall,Centra 3:32.86 3
1:44.344 (1:44.344) 3:32.856 (1:48.512)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 569 M80 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer, Bill M80 New England,Litchfi 3:17.15 8
1:38.285 (1:38.285)
2 Rush, C Christopher M80 Adirondack A,Schene 3:31.63 6
1:38.803 (1:38.803)
3 Phillips, Alan M82 St Cloud Riv,Saint 3:44.93 4
1:49.855 (1:49.855)
4 Miller, Samuel M83 Unattached,Hollywoo 4:58.16 3
2:20.546 (2:20.546)
5 Pratt, Donald M83 Florida Athl,Montic 5:06.43 2
2:25.422 (2:25.422)
Event 569 M85 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Branham, Dennis M86 Ronald McDon,Provid 4:05.36 8
2:04.225 (2:04.225) 4:05.360 (2:01.136)
2 Smith, Alan M85 Florida Athl,Indial 4:43.90 6
2:21.564 (2:21.564) 4:43.899 (2:22.335)
Event 569 M90 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hemphill, Dixon M91 Potomac Vall,Fairfa 7:54.00 8
3:53.710 (3:53.710)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 580 M30 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
-- xIanos, Daniel - Romamia M31 Potomac Vall,Washin X4:23.97
50.909 (50.909) 2:01.875 (1:10.967) 3:14.255 (1:12.380)
4:23.970 (1:09.716)
Event 580 M35 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ruston, Jeremy M36 Dick Pond Fa,East D 4:10.20 8
50.349 (50.349) 1:55.733 (1:05.384) 3:02.391 (1:06.658)
4:10.198 (1:07.808)
2 Lee, Jonathan M35 New York Ath,New Yo 4:23.53 6
51.364 (51.364) 2:01.470 (1:10.106) 3:12.842 (1:11.372)
4:23.527 (1:10.685)
3 Stambaugh, Bryan M36 Unattached,Fayette, 4:33.89 4
52.430 (52.430) 2:03.964 (1:11.535) 3:19.074 (1:15.110)
4:33.884 (1:14.811)
4 DeCarlo Jr, Robert M39 Garmin Runne,Saddle 4:44.92 3
51.782 (51.782) 2:03.679 (1:11.898) 3:22.239 (1:18.560)
4:44.917 (1:22.679)
5 Craig, Twanta M38 Unattached,Kenmore, 4:57.82 2
53.730 (53.730) 2:14.088 (1:20.358) 3:37.592 (1:23.504)
4:57.820 (1:20.229)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 581 M40 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
40 USATF: # 3:44.06
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mannino, Paul M42 Seattle Runn,Seattl 4:22.22 8
51.484 (51.484) 2:04.371 (1:12.887) 3:18.832 (1:14.461)
4:22.216 (1:03.384)
2 Richendollar, Kenneth M41 Unattached,Maumee, 4:22.83 6
51.001 (51.001) 2:04.095 (1:13.095) 3:18.144 (1:14.049)
4:22.823 (1:04.679)
3 Rolly, Philippe M43 Baltimore Wa,McLean 4:26.40 4
53.036 (53.036) 2:04.735 (1:11.699) 3:18.588 (1:13.854)
4:26.395 (1:07.807)
4 Hernandez, Christopher M40 Unattached,Charlest 4:33.66 3
51.585 (51.585) 2:04.079 (1:12.494) 3:19.519 (1:15.440)
4:33.657 (1:14.138)
5 Givens, Barry M42 So Cal Track,Laguna 4:41.68 2
54.027 (54.027) 2:10.680 (1:16.653) 3:28.461 (1:17.781)
4:41.671 (1:13.211)
6 Lanier, Kyle M43 Tnt Internat,Lincol 5:03.58 1
54.012 (54.012) 2:15.345 (1:21.333) 3:40.590 (1:25.245)
5:03.577 (1:22.987)
Event 581 M45 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nieset, Craig M45 Team Nieset,Chardon 4:19.66 8
50.814 (50.814) 2:00.846 (1:10.033) 3:11.238 (1:10.392)
4:19.652 (1:08.414)
2 Chaston, Matt M48 Urban Athlet,New Yo 4:27.41 6
51.321 (51.321) 2:02.848 (1:11.527) 3:16.021 (1:13.173)
4:27.407 (1:11.386)
3 Fitzpatrick, Mark M45 Arc Run Club,Thousa 4:33.54 4
52.698 (52.698) 2:06.674 (1:13.976) 3:22.349 (1:15.675)
4:33.532 (1:11.184)
4 Cox, Darren M46 So Cal Track,Laguna 4:41.31 3
54.144 (54.144) 2:11.110 (1:16.966) 3:28.776 (1:17.666)
4:41.309 (1:12.533)
5 Conway, Joe M49 Mass Velocit,Katy, 4:54.61 2
54.276 (54.276) 2:11.119 (1:16.843) 3:31.221 (1:20.102)
4:54.610 (1:23.389)
6 Rayburn, Trevor M47 Unattached,Dublin, 5:08.79 1
53.683 (53.683) 2:16.415 (1:22.732) 3:45.277 (1:28.862)
5:08.786 (1:23.509)
-- Siriano, Scott M49 Unattached,Dillon, DNF
50.347 (50.347)
-- xGraenert, Mirco - Canad M47 Canada,Aurora, ON X4:40.89
52.631 (52.631) 2:08.055 (1:15.425) 3:26.701 (1:18.646)
4:40.890 (1:14.189)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 585 M50 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
USATF: # 4:05.8h
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Summay, Landen M50 Tsrc Earth D,Cincin 4:26.69 2 8
52.120 (52.120) 2:05.738 (1:13.618) 3:20.489 (1:14.752)
4:26.686 (1:06.197)
2 Messiter, Sean M50 Club Northwe,Bellin 4:30.66 2 6
52.767 (52.767) 2:06.713 (1:13.947) 3:21.764 (1:15.051)
4:30.658 (1:08.894)
3 Bergeson, Dan M51 Unattached,Green Oa 4:32.26 2 4
53.071 (53.071) 2:07.015 (1:13.945) 3:21.634 (1:14.619)
4:32.254 (1:10.620)
4 White, David M51 Empire Runne,Santa 4:33.93 2 3
54.120 (54.120) 2:08.039 (1:13.919) 3:22.813 (1:14.775)
4:33.924 (1:11.111)
5 Guild, Matthew M52 Green Mounta,Bellow 4:35.98 2 2
53.384 (53.384) 2:07.313 (1:13.929) 3:21.868 (1:14.555)
4:35.973 (1:14.105)
6 Burdett, Francis M51 Greater Spri,Worces 4:37.89 2 1
53.795 (53.795) 2:06.928 (1:13.134) 3:21.379 (1:14.451)
4:37.881 (1:16.502)
7 Henderson Jr, Ruben M54 Playmakers E,Grand 4:41.89 2
51.322 (51.322) 2:07.742 (1:16.420) 3:26.905 (1:19.163)
4:41.889 (1:14.984)
8 Bailey, David M53 Unattached,Davenpor 4:46.56 2
54.256 (54.256) 2:09.526 (1:15.270) 3:28.596 (1:19.070)
4:46.553 (1:17.957)
9 Larson, Richard M53 So Cal Track,Albuqu 4:47.78 1
57.337 (57.337) 2:13.232 (1:15.896) 3:28.587 (1:15.355)
4:47.773 (1:19.186)
10 Flanders, Dale M51 Genesee Vall,Allega 4:49.74 1
57.668 (57.668) 2:14.253 (1:16.585) 3:34.023 (1:19.770)
4:49.739 (1:15.716)
11 Hoff, Timothy M50 Mass Velocit,Mansfi 4:52.82 1
58.400 (58.400) 2:17.591 (1:19.191) 3:37.167 (1:19.577)
4:52.812 (1:15.645)
12 Reed, Todd M50 Unattached,Austin, 5:01.74 1
58.185 (58.185) 2:17.566 (1:19.381) 3:43.646 (1:26.081)
5:01.732 (1:18.086)
13 Lambrecht, Tim M53 Playmakers E,Alma, 5:04.52 1
58.002 (58.002) 2:16.635 (1:18.634) 3:40.476 (1:23.841)
5:04.520 (1:24.044)
14 Silva, Jonathan M50 Unattached,Issaquah 5:06.13 1
1:00.262 (1:00.262) 2:23.471 (1:23.209) 3:52.591 (1:29.120)
5:06.125 (1:13.535)
15 Chambers, Brian M51 Unattached,Chicago, 5:07.63 1
59.260 (59.260) 2:21.186 (1:21.926) 3:49.655 (1:28.470)
5:07.627 (1:17.972)
16 Porz, Donald M52 Over The Hil,Willou 5:39.88 1
1:02.055 (1:02.055) 2:31.757 (1:29.702) 4:07.986 (1:36.229)
5:39.877 (1:31.891)
-- xOsland, Paul M52 Canada,AL, AL X4:27.90 2
51.797 (51.797) 2:05.475 (1:13.678) 3:20.210 (1:14.735)
4:27.896 (1:07.686)
-- xLarner, Derek - GreatBr M52 Great Britain,AL, A X4:35.07 2
53.664 (53.664) 2:07.425 (1:13.762) 3:21.053 (1:13.628)
4:35.068 (1:14.016)
-- xBlair, Robert - Canada M52 Canada,Newmarket, O X5:14.70 1
1:01.059 (1:01.059) 2:24.266 (1:23.207) 3:52.253 (1:27.987)
5:14.698 (1:22.445)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 586 M55 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
USATF: # 4:17.80
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bonthius Sr, Dan M56 So Cal Track,Iowa C 4:45.70 2 8
56.473 (56.473) 2:14.056 (1:17.583) 3:32.868 (1:18.813)
4:45.699 (1:12.831)
2 Carver, Mark M56 Greater Phil,Nashvi 4:47.23 2 6
58.578 (58.578) 2:17.408 (1:18.830) 3:36.292 (1:18.885)
4:47.222 (1:10.930)
3 Arch, Stephen M56 Unattached,Okemos, 4:50.69 2 4
59.351 (59.351) 2:16.708 (1:17.357) 3:34.419 (1:17.712)
4:50.681 (1:16.262)
4 Wilkes, David M56 Atlanta Trac,Atlant 4:54.18 1 3
54.820 (54.820) 2:14.194 (1:19.374) 3:38.753 (1:24.560)
4:54.176 (1:15.423)
5 Bird, Daniel M57 Unattached,Cincinna 4:55.46 1 2
56.890 (56.890) 2:17.870 (1:20.980) 3:39.903 (1:22.034)
4:55.457 (1:15.554)
6 Drueckhammer, Dale M55 Unattached,South Se 4:55.87 1 1
57.239 (57.239) 2:18.951 (1:21.713) 3:40.923 (1:21.972)
4:55.862 (1:14.939)
7 Liebers, Robert M58 Unattached,Lakewood 4:56.71 2
57.528 (57.528) 2:17.064 (1:19.537) 3:36.622 (1:19.558)
4:56.703 (1:20.081)
8 Kirk, Jeffrey M57 Santa Cruz T,Santa 4:59.87 2
58.761 (58.761) 2:17.890 (1:19.129) 3:38.883 (1:20.993)
4:59.864 (1:20.982)
9 Eastman, Patrick M55 Unattached,Victoria 5:01.26 2
59.274 (59.274) 2:19.373 (1:20.099) 3:44.069 (1:24.696)
5:01.252 (1:17.184)
10 Berryman, Michael M57 Bowerman Tra,West L 5:02.76 2
1:00.179 (1:00.179) 2:20.362 (1:20.183) 3:43.062 (1:22.700)
5:02.751 (1:19.689)
11 Homan, Michael M55 Playmakers E,Haslet 5:05.83 1
58.147 (58.147) 2:19.280 (1:21.133) 3:44.989 (1:25.710)
5:05.827 (1:20.838)
12 Paulk, Kevin M55 Bowerman Tra,Portla 5:06.48 2
57.261 (57.261) 2:16.836 (1:19.575) 3:38.222 (1:21.387)
5:06.480 (1:28.258)
13 Brown, Joe M56 Tsrc Earth D,Mason, 5:06.75 1
58.495 (58.495) 2:20.042 (1:21.547) 3:45.396 (1:25.354)
5:06.747 (1:21.352)
14 Cottrell, Bob M56 Unattached,Dillon, 5:07.79 1
58.064 (58.064) 2:20.235 (1:22.171) 3:44.738 (1:24.503)
5:07.788 (1:23.051)
15 Kollars, Steven M57 Bowerman Tra,Salem, 5:09.47 2
59.836 (59.836) 2:20.318 (1:20.482) 3:45.928 (1:25.610)
5:09.47 (1:23.55)
16 Gibbons, Phil M55 Steel City T,Pittsb 5:15.52 2
58.405 (58.405) 2:22.045 (1:23.640) 3:50.143 (1:28.098)
5:15.516 (1:25.373)
17 Goldstein, Adam M56 Unattached,Coral Ga 5:30.50 1
59.605 (59.605) 2:25.309 (1:25.704) 3:57.248 (1:31.939)
5:30.496 (1:33.248)
18 Dunigan, Patrick M59 Unattached,Blooming 5:44.09 1
1:06.044 (1:06.044) 2:38.521 (1:32.477) 4:13.369 (1:34.848)
5:44.089 (1:30.720)
19 Higgins, Timothy M59 Unattached,Winston 6:08.79 1
1:08.952 (1:08.952) 2:48.110 (1:39.158) 4:29.717 (1:41.607)
6:08.789 (1:39.072)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 587 M60 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
USATF: # 4:24.00
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bradley, David M60 Unattached,Hico, TX 5:00.37 8
1:01.302 (1:01.302) 2:25.930 (1:24.628) 3:48.722 (1:22.792)
5:00.367 (1:11.645)
2 Gibson, Pete M60 Colonial Roa,Murfre 5:00.63 6
59.697 (59.697) 2:22.911 (1:23.215) 3:43.051 (1:20.140)
5:00.625 (1:17.574)
3 Strong, Jeffrey M61 Unattached,Fond du 5:02.34 4
59.533 (59.533) 2:23.238 (1:23.705) 3:44.595 (1:21.358)
5:02.331 (1:17.736)
4 Smithhisler, Dan M60 Unattached,Mt. Juli 5:03.40 3
1:00.935 (1:00.935) 2:24.240 (1:23.305) 3:43.561 (1:19.321)
5:03.397 (1:19.836)
5 Leddy, Harold M61 Unattached,Bridgewa 5:10.31 2
1:02.281 (1:02.281) 2:25.446 (1:23.165) 3:47.167 (1:21.722)
5:10.309 (1:23.142)
6 Fleming, Anthony M63 Unattached,Detroit, 5:30.64 1
1:00.243 (1:00.243) 2:24.968 (1:24.725) 3:59.060 (1:34.092)
5:30.634 (1:31.575)
7 Eckel, Thomas M63 Tsrc Earth D,Milfor 5:32.09
1:01.374 (1:01.374) 2:30.036 (1:28.662) 4:04.281 (1:34.245)
5:32.082 (1:27.801)
8 Michaelson, Peter M61 Mass Velocit,Windso 5:37.55
1:06.374 (1:06.374) 2:38.725 (1:32.351) 4:10.375 (1:31.651)
5:37.548 (1:27.173)
-- Campbell, Dale M62 Cal Coast Tr,Huntin DNF
59.264 (59.264)
-- Bogardus III, Paul M63 Unattached,Caledoni DNF
1:17.355 (1:17.355) 3:09.052 (1:51.698)
-- Morris, Bob M63 A Snail's Pa,Laguna DNF
1:01.735 (1:01.735) 2:28.849 (1:27.114)
-- xClarke, John - Canada M64 Canada,Orangeville, X5:22.95
59.935 (59.935) 2:25.801 (1:25.867) 3:53.972 (1:28.171)
5:22.949 (1:28.977)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 588 M65 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
USATF: # 4:45.05
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bernhard, Tom M65 Excelsior Ru,Castro 4:47.25 8
57.513 (57.513) 2:16.028 (1:18.515) 3:33.610 (1:17.582)
4:47.248 (1:13.639)
2 Mullin, Peter M65 Houston Elit,Housto 5:14.69 6
1:01.179 (1:01.179) 2:26.456 (1:25.278) 3:51.240 (1:24.784)
5:14.686 (1:23.446)
3 Pearson, Paul M65 So Cal Track,El Pas 5:20.27 4
1:03.991 (1:03.991) 2:31.186 (1:27.195) 3:59.925 (1:28.740)
5:20.268 (1:20.343)
4 Cook, Dixon M68 Piedmont Pac,Greens 5:22.20 3
1:03.605 (1:03.605) 2:30.899 (1:27.294) 3:59.646 (1:28.748)
5:22.198 (1:22.552)
5 Learned, Jerry M67 Atlanta Trac,Gaines 5:42.03 2
1:06.598 (1:06.598) 2:38.102 (1:31.505) 4:10.554 (1:32.452)
5:42.022 (1:31.469)
6 Fitzpatrick, Bill M65 SC Striders,Long Be 5:52.34 1
1:08.611 (1:08.611) 2:42.735 (1:34.124) 4:19.802 (1:37.068)
5:52.336 (1:32.534)
7 Vraspir, Alan M65 Unattached,Albuquer 6:05.45
1:16.150 (1:16.150) 2:57.804 (1:41.654) 4:33.115 (1:35.311)
6:05.443 (1:32.328)
-- Pate, Ronald M69 Hawaii Champ,Honolu DNF
1:00.406 (1:00.406)
-- xPayne, Tim - Canada M66 Canada,Oro-Medonte, X6:16.44
1:14.811 (1:14.811) 2:57.132 (1:42.321) 4:37.778 (1:40.646)
6:16.433 (1:38.656)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 590 M70 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
70 USATF: # 5:12.40
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Patton, Gary M70 So Cal Track,Rock R 5:22.49 8
1:02.886 (1:02.886) 2:27.594 (1:24.708) 3:56.856 (1:29.262)
5:22.488 (1:25.632)
2 Utterback, Arnold M70 Buffalo Chip,Sacram 6:11.67 6
1:13.557 (1:13.557) 2:55.770 (1:42.213) 4:38.494 (1:42.725)
6:11.663 (1:33.169)
3 Zukas, Robert M72 Philadelphia,Saxonb 7:33.90 4
1:23.795 (1:23.795) 3:34.731 (2:10.936) 5:44.886 (2:10.155)
7:33.893 (1:49.007)
Event 590 M75 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
75 USATF: # 5:28.5h
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCormack, Dan M77 Unattached,Austin, 7:28.45 8
1:23.742 (1:23.742) 3:33.484 (2:09.742) 5:43.811 (2:10.327)
7:28.446 (1:44.636)
2 Cordero, Joe M78 Potomac Vall,Centra 7:29.71 6
1:24.234 (1:24.234) 3:33.934 (2:09.700) 5:44.208 (2:10.275)
7:29.703 (1:45.495)
3 LeVasseur, Jerry M78 New England,Brunswi 10:31.69 4
1:48.172 (1:48.172) 4:44.378 (2:56.207) 7:44.758 (3:00.380)
10:31.683 (2:46.925)
Event 590 M80 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
80 USATF: # 6:04.28
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ogden, Ken M80 Oregon Track,Salem, 8:52.83 8
1:38.403 (1:38.403) 4:02.165 (2:23.762) 6:30.545 (2:28.380)
8:52.825 (2:22.280)
Event 590 M85 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
85 USATF: # 7:19.80
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Linde, Gunnar M88 Santa Monica,Venice 7:52.40 8
1:31.868 (1:31.868) 3:43.105 (2:11.237) 5:54.590 (2:11.485)
7:52.395 (1:57.805)
2 Branham, Dennis M86 Ronald McDon,Provid 7:55.29 6
1:32.443 (1:32.443) 3:43.620 (2:11.177) 5:55.062 (2:11.442)
7:55.289 (2:00.227)
Event 590 M90 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
90 USATF: # 9:25.20
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hemphill, Dixon M91 Potomac Vall,Fairfa 15:12.32 8
2:39.580 (2:39.580) 6:47.997 (4:08.417) 11:04.628 (4:16.631)
15:12.313 (4:07.685)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 603 M30 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Figueroa, Sesar M31 Unattached,Baytown, 18:07.76 8
41.66 (41.66) 2:03.66 (1:22.00) 3:26.12 (1:22.46)
4:49.75 (1:23.63) 6:16.20 (1:26.45) 7:44.73 (1:28.53)
9:14.68 (1:29.95) 10:45.89 (1:31.21) 12:16.39 (1:30.50)
13:47.77 (1:31.38) 15:17.70 (1:29.93) 16:46.43 (1:28.73)
18:07.41 (1:20.98)
Event 603 M35 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bishop, Justin M35 Team Utopia,Blythew 17:38.86 8
38.90 (38.90) 1:56.32 (1:17.42) 3:15.05 (1:18.73)
4:37.40 (1:22.35) 6:01.11 (1:23.71) 7:26.99 (1:25.88)
8:54.13 (1:27.14) 10:21.27 (1:27.14) 11:49.73 (1:28.46)
13:17.89 (1:28.16) 14:44.09 (1:26.20) 16:12.05 (1:27.96)
17:38.32 (1:26.27)
2 Melichar, George M37 Unattached,New Orle 25:40.22 6
42.70 (42.70) 2:27.95 (1:45.25) 4:22.03 (1:54.08)
6:18.84 (1:56.81) 8:22.20 (2:03.36) 10:27.30 (2:05.10)
12:35.03 (2:07.73) 14:45.35 (2:10.32) 16:56.75 (2:11.40)
19:12.77 (2:16.02) 21:23.49 (2:10.72) 23:32.37 (2:08.88)
25:39.57 (2:07.20)
Event 603 M40 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richendollar, Kenneth M41 Unattached,Maumee, 16:04.51 8
39.66 (39.66) 1:54.98 (1:15.32) 3:11.32 (1:16.34)
4:27.83 (1:16.51) 5:45.66 (1:17.83) 7:04.05 (1:18.39)
8:23.56 (1:19.51) 9:39.85 (1:16.29) 10:57.95 (1:18.10)
12:16.12 (1:18.17) 13:35.57 (1:19.45) 14:51.98 (1:16.41)
16:04.22 (1:12.24)
2 Stolz, William M44 Unattached,Bellevue 18:35.21 6
40.38 (40.38) 2:03.17 (1:22.79) 3:27.30 (1:24.13)
4:52.56 (1:25.26) 6:19.03 (1:26.47) 7:51.34 (1:32.31)
9:21.60 (1:30.26) 10:53.94 (1:32.34) 12:26.28 (1:32.34)
14:00.57 (1:34.29) 15:35.53 (1:34.96) 17:09.47 (1:33.94)
18:34.80 (1:25.33)
3 Lanier, Kyle M43 Tnt Internat,Lincol 19:23.53 4
40.99 (40.99) 2:09.38 (1:28.39) 3:38.92 (1:29.54)
5:09.75 (1:30.83) 6:43.53 (1:33.78) 8:19.89 (1:36.36)
9:55.78 (1:35.89) 11:32.03 (1:36.25) 13:11.81 (1:39.78)
14:47.40 (1:35.59) 16:25.63 (1:38.23) 17:56.58 (1:30.95)
19:22.49 (1:25.91)
Event 603 M45 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
45 USATF: # 14:34.27
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chaston, Matt M48 Urban Athlet,New Yo 16:45.14 8
39.21 (39.21) 1:55.30 (1:16.09) 3:11.57 (1:16.27)
4:28.31 (1:16.74) 5:46.31 (1:18.00) 7:06.07 (1:19.76)
8:27.95 (1:21.88) 9:49.64 (1:21.69) 11:13.25 (1:23.61)
12:37.89 (1:24.64) 14:02.42 (1:24.53) 15:26.15 (1:23.73)
16:45.31 (1:19.16)
2 Siriano, Scott M49 Unattached,Dillon, 18:06.81 6
40.81 (40.81) 2:04.88 (1:24.07) 3:29.22 (1:24.34)
4:54.35 (1:25.13) 6:19.92 (1:25.57) 7:50.40 (1:30.48)
9:15.29 (1:24.89) 10:44.98 (1:29.69) 12:12.37 (1:27.39)
13:40.96 (1:28.59) 15:10.84 (1:29.88) 16:40.83 (1:29.99)
18:06.32 (1:25.49)
3 Brown, Darin M49 Mass Velocit,Madiso 18:31.41 4
40.98 (40.98) 2:05.33 (1:24.35) 3:29.51 (1:24.18)
4:55.68 (1:26.17) 6:25.54 (1:29.86) 7:56.71 (1:31.17)
9:27.82 (1:31.11) 10:59.60 (1:31.78) 12:31.07 (1:31.47)
14:03.05 (1:31.98) 15:34.91 (1:31.86) 17:06.27 (1:31.36)
18:30.90 (1:24.63)
4 Chasse, Craig M46 Potomac Vall,Reston 19:56.10 3
39.37 (39.37) 2:03.80 (1:24.43) 3:29.94 (1:26.14)
5:06.09 (1:36.15) 6:44.44 (1:38.35) 8:20.20 (1:35.76)
9:52.91 (1:32.71) 11:32.76 (1:39.85) 13:10.71 (1:37.95)
14:46.13 (1:35.42) 16:26.63 (1:40.50) 18:12.37 (1:45.74)
19:55.79 (1:43.42)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 605 M50 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
USATF: # 15:41.67
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Burdett, Francis M51 Greater Spri,Worces 17:18.55 8
39.16 (39.16) 2:00.19 (1:21.03) 3:22.86 (1:22.67)
4:46.41 (1:23.55) 6:08.02 (1:21.61) 7:29.13 (1:21.11)
8:53.59 (1:24.46) 10:18.40 (1:24.81) 11:41.89 (1:23.49)
13:06.53 (1:24.64) 14:31.98 (1:25.45) 15:56.84 (1:24.86)
17:18.07 (1:21.23)
2 Henderson Jr, Ruben M54 Playmakers E,Grand 17:42.59 6
37.39 (37.39) 1:58.10 (1:20.71) 3:22.42 (1:24.32)
4:46.13 (1:23.71) 6:08.76 (1:22.63) 7:34.92 (1:26.16)
9:01.84 (1:26.92) 10:30.25 (1:28.41) 11:58.49 (1:28.24)
13:27.25 (1:28.76) 14:56.23 (1:28.98) 16:21.74 (1:25.51)
17:42.00 (1:20.26)
3 Flanders, Dale M51 Genesee Vall,Allega 18:23.69 4
39.86 (39.86) 2:01.29 (1:21.43) 3:26.43 (1:25.14)
4:53.87 (1:27.44) 6:21.21 (1:27.34) 7:49.22 (1:28.01)
9:20.16 (1:30.94) 10:51.62 (1:31.46) 12:22.31 (1:30.69)
13:55.24 (1:32.93) 15:27.46 (1:32.22) 16:58.91 (1:31.45)
18:23.16 (1:24.25)
4 Gallego, Oliver M54 Arc Run Club,Arcadi 18:45.03 3
43.15 (43.15) 2:05.44 (1:22.29) 3:31.11 (1:25.67)
4:57.10 (1:25.99) 6:25.18 (1:28.08) 7:56.27 (1:31.09)
9:30.11 (1:33.84) 11:04.22 (1:34.11) 12:38.38 (1:34.16)
14:12.78 (1:34.40) 15:48.07 (1:35.29) 17:21.97 (1:33.90)
18:44.65 (1:22.68)
5 Newsham, Bill M51 Greater Bost,Brookl 20:54.76 2
45.88 (45.88) 2:19.36 (1:33.48) 3:54.03 (1:34.67)
5:29.56 (1:35.53) 7:06.54 (1:36.98) 8:45.05 (1:38.51)
10:26.78 (1:41.73) 12:08.75 (1:41.97) 13:53.94 (1:45.19)
15:39.92 (1:45.98) 17:27.64 (1:47.72) 19:14.06 (1:46.42)
20:53.98 (1:39.92)
6 Alder, David M51 Unattached,Duluth, 23:34.23 1
51.81 (51.81) 2:36.66 (1:44.85) 4:23.30 (1:46.64)
6:11.05 (1:47.75) 8:01.79 (1:50.74) 9:55.54 (1:53.75)
11:52.38 (1:56.84) 13:52.87 (2:00.49) 15:53.99 (2:01.12)
17:52.82 (1:58.83) 19:49.51 (1:56.69) 21:45.77 (1:56.26)
23:33.74 (1:47.97)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 607 M55 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
55 USATF: # 16:05.12
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Barnett, Kerry M56 Playmakers E,Keego 17:07.54 8
() 2:07.45 () 42.41 (-1:25.04)
4:51.15 (4:08.74) 6:13.50 (1:22.35) 7:35.60 (1:22.10)
8:57.90 (1:22.30) 10:19.99 (1:22.09) 11:42.66 (1:22.67)
13:04.89 (1:22.23) 14:26.33 (1:21.44) 15:47.99 (1:21.66)
17:07.71 (1:19.72)
2 Schmidt, Steve M55 Unattached,Clarksto 18:15.95 6
() 2:09.69 () 43.20 (-1:26.49)
5:02.77 (4:19.57) 6:29.79 (1:27.02) 7:58.937 (1:29.16)
9:26.01 (1:27.07) 10:53.84 (1:27.83) 12:23.33 (1:29.49)
13:52.97 (1:29.64) 15:23.08 (1:30.11) 16:52.83 (1:29.75)
18:15.29 (1:22.46)
3 Kirk, Jeffrey M57 Santa Cruz T,Santa 18:50.17 4
() 2:08.42 () 42.41 (-1:26.01)
4:58.58 (4:16.17) 6:27.44 (1:28.86) 7:58.40 (1:30.96)
9:31.54 (1:33.14) 11:07.74 (1:36.20) 12:42.29 (1:34.55)
14:16.27 (1:33.98) 15:51.07 (1:34.80) 17:23.44 (1:32.37)
18:50.15 (1:26.71)
4 Crelli, Stephen M56 Unattached,Pittsbur 18:57.20 3
() 2:09.69 () 43.39 (-1:26.30)
5:04.02 (4:20.63) 6:33.83 (1:29.81) 8:05.92 (1:32.09)
9:39.17 (1:33.25) 11:12.89 (1:33.72) 12:46.43 (1:33.54)
14:20.54 (1:34.11) 15:54.47 (1:33.93) 17:29.07 (1:34.60)
18:56.82 (1:27.75)
5 Bailey, Michael M57 Kanawha Runn,Cross 19:08.98 2
() 2:11.72 () 43.93 (-1:27.79)
5:09.02 (4:25.09) 6:41.24 (1:32.22) 8:14.42 (1:33.18)
9:48.44 (1:34.02) 11:23.29 (1:34.85) 12:57.43 (1:34.14)
14:31.68 (1:34.25) 16:06.53 (1:34.85) 17:40.61 (1:34.08)
19:08.57 (1:27.96)
6 Brumwell, Steve M58 So Cal Track,Palmda 19:37.73 1
() 2:09.18 () 42.16 (-1:27.02)
5:02.90 (4:20.74) 6:32.98 (1:30.08) 8:06.31 (1:33.33)
9:41.28 (1:34.97) 11:20.04 (1:38.76) 12:58.69 (1:38.65)
14:39.16 (1:40.47) 16:20.62 (1:41.46) 18:00.71 (1:40.09)
19:36.96 (1:36.25)
7 Dunigan, Patrick M59 Unattached,Blooming 22:14.22
() 2:18.93 () 45.04 (-1:33.89)
5:36.83 (4:51.79) 7:20.95 (1:44.12) 9:06.02 (1:45.07)
10:52.97 (1:46.95) 12:42.16 (1:49.19) 14:34.10 (1:51.94)
16:27.55 (1:53.45) 18:24.11 (1:56.56) 20:21.32 (1:57.21)
22:13.14 (1:51.82)
-- xFaion, Walter - Canada M56 Canada X21:25.71
() 2:28.63 () 47.41 (-1:41.22)
5:54.61 (5:07.20) 7:38.55 (1:43.94) 9:23.62 (1:45.07)
11:08.03 (1:44.41) 12:50.92 (1:42.89) 14:32.96 (1:42.04)
16:17.37 (1:44.41) 18:01.97 (1:44.60) 19:45.67 (1:43.70)
21:25.14 (1:39.47)
Event 607 M60 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
60 USATF: # 16:56.96
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Becker, Rick M61 Club Northwe,Selah, 17:51.60 8
() 2:05.84 () 42.69 (-1:23.15)
4:51.71 (4:09.02) 6:15.48 (1:23.77) 7:41.08 (1:25.60)
9:07.32 (1:26.24) 10:34.00 (1:26.68) 12:02.48 (1:28.48)
13:29.94 (1:27.46) 14:57.55 (1:27.61) 16:25.01 (1:27.46)
17:51.18 (1:26.17)
2 Gibson, Pete M60 Colonial Roa,Murfre 18:33.97 6
() 2:08.24 () 42.14 (-1:26.10)
5:02.22 (4:20.08) 6:29.65 (1:27.43) 7:58.69 (1:29.04)
9:28.82 (1:30.13) 11:00.13 (1:31.31) 12:30.92 (1:30.79)
14:02.39 (1:31.47) 15:34.61 (1:32.22) 17:06.69 (1:32.08)
18:33.46 (1:26.77)
3 Smithhisler, Dan M60 Unattached,Mt. Juli 18:45.86 4
() 2:10.42 () 43.42 (-1:27.00)
5:04.77 (4:21.35) 6:32.30 (1:27.53) 8:02.66 (1:30.36)
9:33.93 (1:31.27) 11:10.07 (1:36.14) 12:45.84 (1:35.77)
14:21.22 (1:35.38) 15:50.35 (1:29.13) 17:19.52 (1:29.17)
18:45.98 (1:26.46)
4 Forrester, Perry M63 Cal Coast Tr,Topang 19:16.61 3
() 2:08.82 () 42.83 (-1:25.99)
5:02.35 (4:19.52) 6:30.36 (1:28.01) 8:00.11 (1:29.75)
9:31.43 (1:31.32) 11:05.35 (1:33.92) 12:42.22 (1:36.87)
14:19.52 (1:37.30) 15:59.36 (1:39.84) 17:39.04 (1:39.68)
19:15.56 (1:36.52)
5 Vandervlugt, Leo M63 Unattached,Chillico 19:22.30 2
() 2:11.50 () 43.00 (-1:28.50)
5:14.52 (4:31.52) 6:49.07 (1:34.55) 8:25.58 (1:36.51)
10:01.18 (1:35.60) 11:37.48 (1:36.30) 13:12.90 (1:35.42)
14:47.55 (1:34.65) 16:22.90 (1:35.35) 17:57.38 (1:34.48)
19:21.88 (1:24.50)
6 Gabriel, Gregory M60 Unattached,Galion, 19:59.85 1
() 2:13.88 () 43.94 (-1:29.94)
5:17.75 (4:33.81) 6:52.33 (1:34.58) 8:28.96 (1:36.63)
10:06.65 (1:37.69) 11:46.03 (1:39.38) 13:23.45 (1:37.42)
15:05.51 (1:42.06) 16:46.75 (1:41.24) 18:26.76 (1:40.01)
19:59.33 (1:32.57)
7 Leddy, Harold M61 Unattached,Bridgewa 20:25.52
() 2:13.42 () 44.36 (-1:29.06)
5:17.19 (4:32.83) 6:51.76 (1:34.57) 8:28.54 (1:36.78)
10:06.36 (1:37.82) 11:48.58 (1:42.22) 13:31.92 (1:43.34)
15:24.78 (1:52.86) 17:05.85 (1:41.07) 18:49.68 (1:43.83)
20:24.71 (1:35.03)
8 Du Charme, Michael M60 Unattached,Saginaw, 21:16.25
() 2:22.58 () 46.74 (-1:35.84)
5:36.02 (4:49.28) 7:15.72 (1:39.70) 8:57.33 (1:41.61)
10:39.49 (1:42.16) 12:24.48 (1:44.99) 14:10.39 (1:45.91)
15:57.27 (1:46.88) 17:45.52 (1:48.25) 19:33.15 (1:47.63)
21:15.60 (1:42.45)
9 Jedlovec, Donald M61 Unattached,Fremont, 22:17.99
() 2:32.40 () 49.20 (-1:43.20)
6:04.03 (5:14.83) 7:50.55 (1:46.52) 9:38.02 (1:47.47)
11:27.94 (1:49.92) 13:16.96 (1:49.02) 15:05.36 (1:48.40)
16:55.67 (1:50.31) 18:43.66 (1:47.99) 20:33.86 (1:50.20)
22:17.24 (1:43.38)
10 Rundell, Jeff M62 Unattached,Cottonwo 23:03.18
2:11.06 (2:11.06) 43.84 (-1:27.22) 5:09.89 (4:26.05)
6:45.99 (1:36.10) 8:28.01 (1:42.02) 10:21.25 (1:53.24)
12:10.97 (1:49.72) 14:00.53 (1:49.56) 15:51.33 (1:50.80)
17:40.47 (1:49.14) 19:27.64 (1:47.17) 21:14.72 (1:47.08)
23:02.13 (1:47.41)
-- xClarke, John - Canada M64 Canada,Orangeville, X19:56.44
() 2:21.42 () 46.03 (-1:35.39)
5:27.28 (4:41.25) 7:03.22 (1:35.94) 8:40.46 (1:37.24)
10:18.26 (1:37.80) 11:56.59 (1:38.33) 13:34.28 (1:37.69)
15:11.68 (1:37.40) 16:52.27 (1:40.59) 18:31.59 (1:39.32)
19:55.81 (1:24.22)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 608 M65 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
65 USATF: # 18:07.04
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bernhard, Tom M65 Excelsior Ru,Castro 17:44.03# 8
39.21 (39.21) 2:03.77 (1:24.56) 3:30.479 (1:26.72)
4:54.62 (1:24.14) 6:19.80 (1:25.18) 7:45.41 (1:25.61)
9:12.42 (1:27.01) 10:39.09 (1:26.67) 12:06.29 (1:27.20)
13:33.91 (1:27.62) 15:00.38 (1:26.47) 16:25.20 (1:24.82)
17:44.21 (1:19.01)
2 Mullin, Peter M65 Houston Elit,Housto 19:02.87 6
41.13 (41.13) 2:09.28 (1:28.15) 3:40.34 (1:31.06)
5:10.67 (1:30.33) 6:41.39 (1:30.72) 8:12.24 (1:30.85)
9:44.11 (1:31.87) 11:16.09 (1:31.98) 12:49.55 (1:33.46)
14:24.46 (1:34.91) 15:58.28 (1:33.82) 17:31.79 (1:33.51)
19:02.50 (1:30.71)
3 Bergmann, Seth M66 Unattached,Glassbor 21:40.97 4
50.73 (50.73) 2:37.42 (1:46.69) 4:23.73 (1:46.31)
6:07.97 (1:44.24) 7:54.99 (1:47.02) 9:39.90 (1:44.91)
11:22.42 (1:42.52) 13:04.91 (1:42.49) 14:47.61 (1:42.70)
16:29.06 (1:41.45) 18:15.82 (1:46.76) 19:59.79 (1:43.97)
21:40.15 (1:40.36)
4 Pate, Ronald M69 Hawaii Champ,Honolu 21:54.57 3
40.49 (40.49) 2:15.15 (1:34.66) 3:55.55 (1:40.40)
5:39.83 (1:44.28) 7:24.75 (1:44.92) 9:12.36 (1:47.61)
11:01.33 (1:48.97) 12:48.54 (1:47.21) 14:39.42 (1:50.88)
16:27.70 (1:48.28) 18:16.89 (1:49.19) 20:08.92 (1:52.03)
21:53.71 (1:44.79)
Event 608 M70 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
70 USATF: # 18:43.6h Warren Utes
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patton, Gary M70 So Cal Track,Rock R 21:03.46 8
47.99 (47.99) 2:26.04 (1:38.05) 4:04.39 (1:38.35)
5:44.59 (1:40.20) 7:23.58 (1:38.99) 9:03.99 (1:40.41)
10:45.36 (1:41.37) 12:28.24 (1:42.88) 14:12.74 (1:44.50)
15:59.10 (1:46.36) 17:44.07 (1:44.97) 19:29.30 (1:45.23)
21:03.25 (1:33.95)
2 May, Jim M70 Genesee Vall,Willia 21:08.93 6
47.38 (47.38) 2:25.11 (1:37.73) 4:03.81 (1:38.70)
5:44.09 (1:40.28) 7:23.48 (1:39.39) 9:03.53 (1:40.05)
10:44.83 (1:41.30) 12:27.76 (1:42.93) 14:12.42 (1:44.66)
15:59.28 (1:46.86) 17:43.18 (1:43.90) 19:28.94 (1:45.76)
21:08.45 (1:39.51)
3 Kuebler, Bob M70 Springbok Tr,Hudson 24:11.16 4
54.59 (54.59) 2:47.28 (1:52.69) 4:38.89 (1:51.61)
6:32.23 (1:53.34) 8:25.75 (1:53.52) 10:21.06 (1:55.31)
12:17.78 (1:56.72) 14:17.31 (1:59.53) 16:16.00 (1:58.69)
18:15.82 (1:59.82) 20:16.44 (2:00.62) 22:17.13 (2:00.69)
4 Shaw, John M74 Unattached,Davison, 37:29.01 3
4:05.15 (4:05.15) 6:57.06 (2:51.91) 9:52.85 (2:55.79)
12:49.45 (2:56.60) 15:50.11 (3:00.66) 18:46.52 (2:56.41)
21:47.11 (3:00.59)
Event 608 M75 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
75 USATF: # 20:36.8h John Keston
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Becker, John M76 Unattached,Milwauke 24:28.88 8
53.81 (53.81) 2:50.71 (1:56.90) 4:46.49 (1:55.78)
6:42.21 (1:55.72) 8:39.26 (1:57.05) 10:36.02 (1:56.76)
12:33.72 (1:57.70) 14:30.53 (1:56.81) 16:29.82 (1:59.29)
18:29.15 (1:59.33) 20:29.18 (2:00.03)
2 LeVasseur, Jerry M78 New England,Brunswi 37:44.67 6
1:08.40 (1:08.40) 4:02.27 (2:53.87) 7:00.48 (2:58.21)
9:59.84 (2:59.36) 13:02.30 (3:02.46) 16:03.97 (3:01.67)
19:11.03 (3:07.06)
Event 608 M80 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
80 USATF: # 21:57.9h Edward Benham
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Desenberg, Jon M82 Ann Arbor Tr,Ann Ar 31:33.94 8
1:06.88 (1:06.88) 3:30.73 (2:23.85) 5:59.66 (2:28.93)
8:32.84 (2:33.18) 11:04.62 (2:31.78) 13:37.07 (2:32.45)
16:12.20 (2:35.13) 18:47.08 (2:34.88) 21:22.74 (2:35.66)
2 Ogden, Ken M80 Oregon Track,Salem, 34:13.84 6
59.90 (59.90) 3:14.65 (2:14.75) 6:08.10 (2:53.45)
8:54.27 (2:46.17) 11:45.33 (2:51.06) 14:32.09 (2:46.76)
17:20.47 (2:48.38) 20:07.17 (2:46.70)
3 Pratt, Donald M83 Florida Athl,Montic 38:28.79 4
1:07.75 (1:07.75) 3:46.79 (2:39.04) 6:31.51 (2:44.72)
9:20.72 (2:49.21) 12:17.31 (2:56.59) 15:23.18 (3:05.87)
18:38.61 (3:15.43) 21:57.62 (3:19.01)
Event 608 M85 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
85 USATF: # 25:47.5h Alfred Funk
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Linde, Gunnar M88 Santa Monica,Venice 32:12.91 8
1:05.78 (1:05.78) 3:33.24 (2:27.46) 6:02.00 (2:28.76)
8:42.42 (2:40.42) 11:23.01 (2:40.59) 14:04.18 (2:41.17)
16:51.22 (2:47.04) 19:36.73 (2:45.51) 22:15.86 (2:39.13)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 621 M35 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
35 USATF: # 28:02.41
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bishop, Justin M35 Team Utopia,Blythew 37:21.31 8
1:27.14 (1:27.14) 2:55.39 (1:28.25) 4:21.314 (1:25.93)
5:49.398 (1:28.084) 7:18.084 (1:28.686) 8:46.835 (1:28.751)
10:15.467 (1:28.632) 11:43.375 (1:27.909) 13:14.083 (1:30.708)
14:40.517 (1:26.434) 16:10.314 (1:29.797) 17:39.913 (1:29.600)
19:09.897 (1:29.984) 20:40.776 (1:30.879) 22:10.542 (1:29.766)
23:39.889 (1:29.348) 25:09.877 (1:29.988) 26:40.275 (1:30.399)
28:12.102 (1:31.827) 29:42.249 (1:30.147) 31:14.150 (1:31.902)
32:46.624 (1:32.474) 34:18.138 (1:31.514) 35:49.335 (1:31.197)
37:21.304 (1:31.970)
2 Melichar, George M37 Unattached,New Orle 53:25.99 6
1:53.18 (1:53.18) 3:51.74 (1:58.56) 5:51.600 (1:59.87)
7:56.629 (2:05.030) 10:04.425 (2:07.796) 12:11.247 (2:06.822)
14:18.354 (2:07.107) 16:28.355 (2:10.001) 18:40.440 (2:12.085)
20:51.413 (2:10.973) 23:01.526 (2:10.113) 25:08.602 (2:07.077)
27:14.951 (2:06.349) 29:27.161 (2:12.211) 31:40.201 (2:13.040)
33:55.010 (2:14.809) 36:08.353 (2:13.343) 38:20.627 (2:12.274)
40:34.229 (2:13.603) 42:44.756 (2:10.527) 44:59.575 (2:14.820)
47:12.135 (2:12.560) 49:23.336 (2:11.201) 51:33.937 (2:10.601)
53:25.983 (1:52.047)
Event 621 M40 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
40 USATF: # 28:57.88
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Givens, Barry M42 So Cal Track,Laguna 36:52.63 8
1:24.26 (1:24.26) 2:46.47 (1:22.21) 4:10.55 (1:24.08)
5:34.690 (1:24.15) 6:58.096 (1:23.406) 8:22.827 (1:24.732)
9:49.540 (1:26.713) 11:16.517 (1:26.977) 12:45.228 (1:28.711)
14:14.777 (1:29.550) 15:43.287 (1:28.510) 17:12.760 (1:29.473)
18:43.722 (1:30.962) 20:14.678 (1:30.956) 21:44.269 (1:29.592)
23:13.668 (1:29.399) 24:45.669 (1:32.001) 26:17.858 (1:32.189)
27:49.665 (1:31.807) 29:21.500 (1:31.835) 30:53.194 (1:31.694)
32:26.258 (1:33.065) 33:56.921 (1:30.663) 35:27.466 (1:30.545)
36:52.631 (1:25.166)
2 Lanier, Kareem M43 Tnt Internat,Lincol 39:21.65 6
1:25.31 (1:25.31) 2:54.51 (1:29.20) 4:23.793 (1:29.29)
5:52.166 (1:28.373) 7:23.180 (1:31.014) 8:53.352 (1:30.172)
10:25.009 (1:31.657) 11:59.640 (1:34.631) 13:34.576 (1:34.936)
15:10.981 (1:36.405) 16:45.280 (1:34.299) 18:21.704 (1:36.424)
20:00.343 (1:38.639) 21:38.990 (1:38.647) 23:17.845 (1:38.855)
24:56.415 (1:38.570) 26:33.623 (1:37.209) 28:09.496 (1:35.873)
29:50.193 (1:40.698) 31:30.273 (1:40.080) 33:11.431 (1:41.158)
34:46.684 (1:35.253) 36:21.868 (1:35.185) 37:55.238 (1:33.370)
39:21.653 (1:26.415)
3 Spinks, Travis M42 Unattached,Cartersv 46:15.94 4
1:40.34 (1:40.34) 3:26.56 (1:46.22) 5:11.817 (1:45.27)
6:57.968 (1:46.151) 8:44.175 (1:46.208) 10:31.404 (1:47.229)
12:20.565 (1:49.162) 14:10.280 (1:49.715) 15:59.813 (1:49.534)
17:49.808 (1:49.995) 19:41.513 (1:51.705) 21:34.044 (1:52.531)
23:25.920 (1:51.876) 25:18.626 (1:52.707) 27:12.175 (1:53.549)
29:05.647 (1:53.472) 30:59.196 (1:53.549) 32:52.808 (1:53.612)
34:47.236 (1:54.428) 36:42.989 (1:55.753) 38:39.342 (1:56.354)
40:35.810 (1:56.468) 42:32.033 (1:56.223) 44:26.475 (1:54.443)
46:15.934 (1:49.459)
Event 621 M45 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
45 USATF: # 31:14.21
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Semien, Gerard M47 Unattached,Sulphur, 35:55.20 8
1:19.97 (1:19.97) 2:42.47 (1:22.50) 4:07.38 (1:24.91)
5:32.573 (1:25.20) 6:57.318 (1:24.745) 8:22.373 (1:25.056)
9:49.083 (1:26.710) 11:15.359 (1:26.276) 12:40.548 (1:25.189)
14:06.277 (1:25.729) 15:31.231 (1:24.954) 16:57.697 (1:26.466)
18:24.837 (1:27.140) 19:51.088 (1:26.251) 21:17.147 (1:26.060)
22:45.225 (1:28.078) 24:13.740 (1:28.516) 25:41.585 (1:27.845)
27:09.559 (1:27.975) 28:39.434 (1:29.875) 30:08.967 (1:29.534)
31:37.577 (1:28.610) 33:06.348 (1:28.771) 34:33.920 (1:27.573)
35:55.189 (1:21.269)
2 Siriano, Scott M49 Unattached,Dillon, 37:36.34 6
1:25.90 (1:25.90) 2:48.83 (1:22.93) 4:13.65 (1:24.82)
5:41.712 (1:28.07) 7:09.757 (1:28.045) 8:39.623 (1:29.866)
10:10.340 (1:30.717) 11:39.349 (1:29.009) 13:09.231 (1:29.882)
14:41.538 (1:32.307) 16:12.126 (1:30.588) 17:42.970 (1:30.844)
19:14.070 (1:31.100) 20:46.076 (1:32.006) 22:19.251 (1:33.176)
23:50.041 (1:30.790) 25:21.249 (1:31.209) 26:53.273 (1:32.024)
28:27.472 (1:34.199) 30:01.376 (1:33.904) 31:35.880 (1:34.504)
33:09.242 (1:33.362) 34:42.057 (1:32.815) 36:13.044 (1:30.987)
37:36.344 (1:23.300)
3 Brown, Darin M49 Mass Velocit,Madiso 37:57.18 4
1:26.81 (1:26.81) 2:53.49 (1:26.68) 4:21.788 (1:28.31)
5:50.562 (1:28.775) 7:21.975 (1:31.413) 8:54.019 (1:32.044)
10:25.683 (1:31.664) 11:58.307 (1:32.624) 13:30.506 (1:32.200)
15:02.704 (1:32.198) 16:36.515 (1:33.811) 18:10.304 (1:33.790)
19:44.337 (1:34.033) 21:18.065 (1:33.728) 22:50.995 (1:32.930)
24:22.675 (1:31.680) 25:54.695 (1:32.020) 27:24.193 (1:29.499)
28:55.403 (1:31.210) 30:26.712 (1:31.309) 31:57.887 (1:31.175)
33:29.679 (1:31.793) 35:01.606 (1:31.927) 36:32.128 (1:30.523)
37:57.164 (1:25.036)
4 Chasse, Craig M46 Potomac Vall,Reston 39:52.86 3
1:27.40 (1:27.40) 3:01.07 (1:33.67) 4:37.172 (1:36.11)
6:11.229 (1:34.057) 7:43.998 (1:32.769) 9:18.913 (1:34.915)
10:51.163 (1:32.251) 12:26.477 (1:35.314) 14:00.981 (1:34.504)
15:34.656 (1:33.675) 17:12.607 (1:37.951) 18:48.816 (1:36.209)
20:27.222 (1:38.406) 22:05.471 (1:38.250) 23:41.336 (1:35.865)
25:17.979 (1:36.644) 26:53.974 (1:35.995) 28:27.854 (1:33.880)
30:05.554 (1:37.701) 31:42.054 (1:36.500) 33:20.258 (1:38.205)
34:58.115 (1:37.857) 36:35.850 (1:37.735) 38:16.345 (1:40.496)
39:52.853 (1:36.508)
Event 621 M50 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
50 USATF: # 32:10.4h
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henderson Jr, Ruben M54 Playmakers E,Grand 36:21.89 8
1:19.06 (1:19.06) 2:42.17 (1:23.11) 4:07.08 (1:24.91)
5:32.049 (1:24.98) 6:56.978 (1:24.929) 8:22.060 (1:25.082)
9:48.746 (1:26.686) 11:16.418 (1:27.672) 12:44.739 (1:28.322)
14:13.577 (1:28.838) 15:41.723 (1:28.147) 17:08.578 (1:26.855)
18:38.077 (1:29.499) 20:07.387 (1:29.311) 21:36.346 (1:28.959)
23:07.939 (1:31.593) 24:38.505 (1:30.566) 26:08.715 (1:30.211)
27:39.060 (1:30.345) 29:10.310 (1:31.250) 30:41.691 (1:31.381)
32:12.027 (1:30.336) 33:41.483 (1:29.456) 35:06.846 (1:25.363)
36:21.885 (1:15.039)
2 Ryan, Michael M50 Team Ohio,Strongsvi 36:27.76 6
1:23.06 (1:23.06) 2:46.67 (1:23.61) 4:11.60 (1:24.93)
5:37.813 (1:26.22) 7:04.330 (1:26.518) 8:30.505 (1:26.175)
9:57.704 (1:27.199) 11:25.854 (1:28.150) 12:54.133 (1:28.279)
14:21.772 (1:27.639) 15:50.460 (1:28.688) 17:19.113 (1:28.654)
18:47.697 (1:28.584) 20:16.655 (1:28.959) 21:45.211 (1:28.556)
23:13.563 (1:28.353) 24:42.799 (1:29.236) 26:11.452 (1:28.653)
27:39.702 (1:28.251) 29:10.224 (1:30.522) 30:38.851 (1:28.627)
32:08.286 (1:29.435) 33:37.501 (1:29.216) 35:04.532 (1:27.031)
36:27.759 (1:23.227)
3 Torres, Rick M53 Unattached,Elizabet 37:26.02 4
1:27.41 (1:27.41) 2:55.54 (1:28.13) 4:21.914 (1:26.38)
5:49.759 (1:27.845) 7:18.279 (1:28.521) 8:46.982 (1:28.703)
10:15.607 (1:28.625) 11:43.763 (1:28.157) 13:14.187 (1:30.424)
14:41.614 (1:27.428) 16:11.890 (1:30.276) 17:42.480 (1:30.590)
19:13.612 (1:31.133) 20:45.740 (1:32.128) 22:18.885 (1:33.146)
23:49.400 (1:30.515) 25:18.435 (1:29.035) 26:48.629 (1:30.194)
28:18.593 (1:29.964) 29:49.695 (1:31.103) 31:22.020 (1:32.325)
32:54.802 (1:32.782) 34:27.706 (1:32.904) 35:58.338 (1:30.632)
37:26.019 (1:27.682)
4 Wooldridge, James M53 Chattanooga,Herrin, 37:37.37 3
1:25.60 (1:25.60) 2:51.34 (1:25.74) 4:18.252 (1:26.92)
5:44.946 (1:26.695) 7:11.093 (1:26.147) 8:39.054 (1:27.961)
10:08.259 (1:29.205) 11:37.892 (1:29.633) 13:08.811 (1:30.920)
14:41.195 (1:32.384) 16:11.693 (1:30.498) 17:42.534 (1:30.841)
19:13.311 (1:30.778) 20:45.630 (1:32.319) 22:18.669 (1:33.040)
23:49.664 (1:30.995) 25:19.117 (1:29.453) 26:51.710 (1:32.593)
28:27.052 (1:35.343) 30:00.550 (1:33.498) 31:34.758 (1:34.208)
33:05.853 (1:31.096) 34:38.412 (1:32.559) 36:10.989 (1:32.578)
37:37.369 (1:26.380)
5 Gallego, Oliver M54 Arc Run Club,Arcadi 38:06.28 2
1:25.45 (1:25.45) 2:49.88 (1:24.43) 4:15.762 (1:25.89)
5:42.746 (1:26.985) 7:10.090 (1:27.344) 8:38.740 (1:28.651)
10:08.712 (1:29.972) 11:38.804 (1:30.092) 13:08.883 (1:30.080)
14:40.921 (1:32.038) 16:11.387 (1:30.467) 17:42.198 (1:30.811)
19:13.033 (1:30.835) 20:45.402 (1:32.370) 22:18.572 (1:33.170)
23:52.042 (1:33.470) 25:25.825 (1:33.783) 27:00.409 (1:34.584)
28:33.451 (1:33.043) 30:08.356 (1:34.905) 31:40.866 (1:32.510)
33:13.744 (1:32.879) 34:41.415 (1:27.671) 36:02.002 (1:20.587)
38:06.274 (2:04.272)
6 Newsham, Bill M51 Greater Bost,Brookl 41:57.51 1
1:39.17 (1:39.17) 3:20.24 (1:41.07) 5:00.869 (1:40.64)
6:41.658 (1:40.789) 8:23.092 (1:41.434) 10:04.438 (1:41.347)
11:45.746 (1:41.308) 13:25.693 (1:39.948) 15:06.726 (1:41.033)
16:47.299 (1:40.574) 18:27.957 (1:40.658) 20:09.206 (1:41.249)
21:49.583 (1:40.377) 23:30.299 (1:40.717) 25:10.911 (1:40.612)
26:51.594 (1:40.683) 28:32.492 (1:40.898) 30:13.629 (1:41.138)
31:55.761 (1:42.132) 33:38.137 (1:42.376) 35:20.068 (1:41.931)
37:02.102 (1:42.034) 38:43.354 (1:41.252) 40:24.120 (1:40.766)
41:57.506 (1:33.387)
7 Jackson, David M54 So Cal Track,Santa 48:49.63
1:42.54 (1:42.54) 3:30.50 (1:47.96) 5:19.844 (1:49.35)
7:10.886 (1:51.043) 9:02.076 (1:51.190) 10:56.675 (1:54.600)
12:52.979 (1:56.304) 14:51.179 (1:58.200) 16:48.944 (1:57.766)
18:45.368 (1:56.424) 20:41.314 (1:55.946) 22:39.201 (1:57.888)
24:35.480 (1:56.279) 26:34.095 (1:58.615) 28:32.119 (1:58.024)
30:30.936 (1:58.817) 32:27.091 (1:56.155) 34:40.058 (2:12.968)
36:38.471 (1:58.413) 38:35.455 (1:56.985) 40:35.104 (1:59.649)
42:43.258 (2:08.154) 44:44.161 (2:00.904) 46:51.896 (2:07.735)
48:49.629 (1:57.733)
8 Alder, David M51 Unattached,Duluth, 50:11.59
1:56.10 (1:56.10) 3:52.47 (1:56.37) 5:47.372 (1:54.91)
7:44.569 (1:57.198) 9:42.337 (1:57.768) 11:40.817 (1:58.480)
13:37.628 (1:56.811) 15:37.752 (2:00.124) 17:37.767 (2:00.015)
19:38.646 (2:00.879) 21:40.763 (2:02.117) 23:44.703 (2:03.940)
25:48.502 (2:03.799) 27:53.025 (2:04.523) 29:54.825 (2:01.800)
31:57.028 (2:02.203) 33:59.557 (2:02.530) 36:02.090 (2:02.533)
38:05.718 (2:03.628) 40:09.221 (2:03.503) 42:12.242 (2:03.022)
44:16.384 (2:04.142) 46:19.737 (2:03.353) 48:19.125 (1:59.388)
50:11.581 (1:52.456)
Event 621 M55 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
55 USATF: # 33:00.7h Norman Green
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barnett, Kerry M56 Playmakers E,Keego 35:14.80 8
1:25.74 (1:25.74) 2:50.29 (1:24.55) 4:13.79 (1:23.50)
5:39.377 (1:25.60) 7:03.729 (1:24.352) 8:28.297 (1:24.568)
9:52.263 (1:23.967) 11:15.803 (1:23.540) 12:40.738 (1:24.935)
14:06.418 (1:25.680) 15:31.385 (1:24.967) 16:57.800 (1:26.415)
18:24.806 (1:27.006) 19:50.145 (1:25.339) 21:14.486 (1:24.342)
22:38.724 (1:24.238) 24:04.001 (1:25.278) 25:28.784 (1:24.783)
26:52.650 (1:23.866) 28:16.550 (1:23.900) 29:40.820 (1:24.271)
31:05.882 (1:25.062) 32:30.850 (1:24.968) 33:54.482 (1:23.632)
35:14.800 (1:20.318)
2 Schmidt, Steve M55 Unattached,Clarksto 37:46.76 6
1:34.93 (1:34.93) 3:09.73 (1:34.80) 4:42.753 (1:33.03)
6:13.872 (1:31.119) 7:44.658 (1:30.787) 9:19.511 (1:34.853)
10:49.510 (1:29.999) 12:19.312 (1:29.803) 13:49.411 (1:30.099)
15:19.644 (1:30.234) 16:49.798 (1:30.154) 18:21.769 (1:31.971)
19:55.125 (1:33.357) 21:25.142 (1:30.017) 22:55.140 (1:29.998)
24:22.961 (1:27.822) 25:55.012 (1:32.051) 27:24.504 (1:29.492)
28:55.725 (1:31.221) 30:26.994 (1:31.269) 31:56.855 (1:29.861)
33:25.182 (1:28.327) 34:54.149 (1:28.968) 36:22.663 (1:28.514)
37:46.748 (1:24.086)
3 Riccardi, Timothy M58 Syracuse Tra,Mariet 41:18.35 4
1:28.77 (1:28.77) 3:01.24 (1:32.47) 4:37.486 (1:36.25)
6:11.678 (1:34.193) 7:44.382 (1:32.704) 9:19.218 (1:34.836)
10:51.657 (1:32.439) 12:26.786 (1:35.129) 14:01.428 (1:34.643)
15:36.359 (1:34.931) 17:13.033 (1:36.674) 18:50.677 (1:37.645)
20:30.238 (1:39.561) 22:12.243 (1:42.005) 23:53.798 (1:41.555)
25:36.665 (1:42.868) 27:19.996 (1:43.331) 29:03.672 (1:43.676)
30:48.889 (1:45.217) 32:35.370 (1:46.481) 34:20.633 (1:45.264)
36:05.676 (1:45.043) 37:52.584 (1:46.909) 39:37.965 (1:45.381)
41:18.350 (1:40.385)
4 Dunigan, Patrick M59 Unattached,Blooming 44:16.22 3
1:43.12 (1:43.12) 3:30.83 (1:47.71) 5:12.292 (1:41.47)
6:58.121 (1:45.829) 8:41.770 (1:43.650) 10:27.336 (1:45.566)
12:12.707 (1:45.371) 13:58.989 (1:46.282) 15:45.145 (1:46.157)
17:32.845 (1:47.700) 19:18.838 (1:45.994) 21:04.304 (1:45.466)
22:50.615 (1:46.311) 24:37.387 (1:46.772) 26:24.285 (1:46.898)
28:11.867 (1:47.582) 29:59.465 (1:47.598) 31:44.944 (1:45.479)
33:31.091 (1:46.147) 35:19.142 (1:48.051) 37:09.024 (1:49.883)
38:57.892 (1:48.868) 40:47.971 (1:50.080) 42:35.277 (1:47.306)
44:16.214 (1:40.938)
-- xFaion, Walter - Canada M56 Canada X43:53.10
1:42.23 (1:42.23) 3:27.16 (1:44.93) 5:10.690 (1:43.54)
6:55.396 (1:44.706) 8:40.330 (1:44.935) 10:25.863 (1:45.533)
12:10.310 (1:44.448) 13:57.811 (1:47.501) 15:44.227 (1:46.416)
17:31.363 (1:47.137) 19:17.445 (1:46.082) 21:02.216 (1:44.771)
22:49.471 (1:47.255) 24:36.174 (1:46.704) 26:22.327 (1:46.153)
28:10.676 (1:48.350) 29:57.486 (1:46.810) 31:43.462 (1:45.976)
33:29.696 (1:46.235) 35:13.275 (1:43.579) 37:01.202 (1:47.927)
38:45.796 (1:44.594) 40:29.278 (1:43.482) 42:13.930 (1:44.652)
43:53.091 (1:39.161)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 627 M60 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
60 USATF: # 35:19.8h
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Becker, Rick M61 Club Northwe,Selah, 36:05.65 8
1:24.08 (1:24.08) 2:51.84 (1:27.76) 4:18.02 (1:26.18)
5:43.35 (1:25.33) 7:08.34 (1:24.99) 8:34.55 (1:26.21)
10:00.37 (1:25.82) 11:26.43 (1:26.06) 12:51.77 (1:25.34)
14:17.86 (1:26.09) 15:44.08 (1:26.22) 17:09.92 (1:25.84)
18:36.07 (1:26.15) 20:02.83 (1:26.76) 21:29.60 (1:26.77)
22:56.95 (1:27.35) 24:23.47 (1:26.52) 25:50.71 (1:27.24)
27:18.43 (1:27.72) 28:46.42 (1:27.99) 30:14.34 (1:27.92)
31:43.34 (1:29.00) 33:11.98 (1:28.64) 34:40.20 (1:28.22)
36:05.40 (1:25.20)
2 Gibson, Pete M60 Colonial Roa,Murfre 38:04.75 6
1:24.33 (1:24.33) 2:52.14 (1:27.81) 4:18.45 (1:26.31)
5:43.77 (1:25.32) 7:12.16 (1:28.39) 8:41.60 (1:29.44)
10:11.47 (1:29.87) 11:41.90 (1:30.43) 13:13.44 (1:31.54)
14:44.36 (1:30.92) 16:14.89 (1:30.53) 17:47.83 (1:32.94)
19:20.75 (1:32.92) 20:55.13 (1:34.38) 22:28.41 (1:33.28)
24:02.86 (1:34.45) 25:36.95 (1:34.09) 27:10.90 (1:33.95)
28:43.85 (1:32.95) 30:16.18 (1:32.33) 31:51.14 (1:34.96)
33:25.65 (1:34.51) 35:00.77 (1:35.12) 36:35.03 (1:34.26)
38:04.45 (1:29.42)
3 Forrester, Perry M63 Cal Coast Tr,Topang 39:48.11 4
1:26.74 (1:26.74) 2:57.60 (1:30.86) 4:28.74 (1:31.14)
6:01.63 (1:32.89) 7:34.35 (1:32.72) 9:07.56 (1:33.21)
10:41.86 (1:34.30) 12:17.81 (1:35.95) 13:51.93 (1:34.12)
15:27.59 (1:35.66) 17:03.69 (1:36.10) 18:40.78 (1:37.09)
20:17.55 (1:36.77) 21:56.61 (1:39.06) 23:34.35 (1:37.74)
25:12.92 (1:38.57) 26:51.28 (1:38.36) 28:27.84 (1:36.56)
30:04.32 (1:36.48) 31:43.78 (1:39.46) 33:22.38 (1:38.60)
35:02.31 (1:39.93) 36:41.73 (1:39.42) 38:15.51 (1:33.78)
39:48.106 (1:32.61)
4 Vandervlugt, Leo M63 Unattached,Chillico 40:27.96 3
1:30.58 (1:30.58) 3:08.18 (1:37.60) 4:45.80 (1:37.62)
6:24.25 (1:38.45) 8:03.40 (1:39.15) 9:43.59 (1:40.19)
11:22.79 (1:39.20) 13:01.15 (1:38.36) 14:39.70 (1:38.55)
16:17.30 (1:37.60) 17:55.10 (1:37.80) 19:33.77 (1:38.67)
21:12.79 (1:39.02) 22:51.75 (1:38.96) 24:29.61 (1:37.86)
26:08.62 (1:39.01) 27:46.64 (1:38.02) 29:23.77 (1:37.13)
31:02.92 (1:39.15) 32:39.28 (1:36.36) 34:14.35 (1:35.07)
35:50.21 (1:35.86) 37:30.55 (1:40.34) 39:05.39 (1:34.84)
40:27.71 (1:22.32)
5 Jedlovec, Donald M61 Unattached,Fremont, 46:05.91 2
1:48.67 (1:48.67) 3:41.44 (1:52.77) 5:29.76 (1:48.32)
7:17.34 (1:47.58) 9:04.37 (1:47.03) 10:52.91 (1:48.54)
12:40.51 (1:47.60) 14:29.06 (1:48.55) 16:18.88 (1:49.82)
18:08.19 (1:49.31) 19:58.76 (1:50.57) 21:49.31 (1:50.55)
23:37.72 (1:48.41) 25:29.947 (1:52.24) 27:22.80 (1:52.85)
29:17.01 (1:54.21) 31:09.84 (1:52.83) 33:03.02 (1:53.18)
34:58.76 (1:55.74) 36:53.49 (1:54.73) 38:45.71 (1:52.22)
40:38.98 (1:53.27) 42:32.52 (1:53.54) 44:26.22 (1:53.70)
46:05.44 (1:39.22)
6 Willis, Marc M64 Unattached,Hastings 1:01:30.29 1
1:55.40 (1:55.40) 4:01.95 (2:06.55) 6:11.73 (2:09.78)
8:21.98 (2:10.25) 10:35.23 (2:13.25) 12:55.94 (2:20.71)
15:28.01 (2:32.07) 18:00.42 (2:32.41) 20:40.30 (2:39.88)
23:13.83 (2:33.53) 25:49.24 (2:35.41) 28:26.46 (2:37.22)
31:02.17 (2:35.71) 33:35.73 (2:33.56) 36:12.70 (2:36.97)
38:48.55 (2:35.85) 41:24.83 (2:36.28) 43:58.66 (2:33.83)
46:32.29 (2:33.63) 49:06.33 (2:34.04) 51:41.52 (2:35.19)
54:16.21 (2:34.69) 56:48.92 (2:32.72) 59:14.53 (2:25.61)
1:01:30.29 (2:15.76)
-- xClarke, John - Canada M64 Canada,Orangeville, X40:26.55
1:29.44 (1:29.44) 3:08.33 (1:38.89) 4:45.36 (1:37.03)
6:23.68 (1:38.32) 8:01.86 (1:38.18) 9:40.53 (1:38.67)
11:20.64 (1:40.11) 13:00.86 (1:40.22) 14:39.43 (1:38.57)
16:16.32 (1:36.89) 17:54.38 (1:38.06) 19:33.767 (1:39.40)
21:11.37 (1:37.60) 22:50.18 (1:38.81) 24:29.32 (1:39.14)
26:08.31 (1:38.99) 27:46.35 (1:38.04) 29:23.33 (1:36.98)
31:02.813 (1:39.49) 32:38.88 (1:36.07) 34:14.67 (1:35.79)
35:50.37 (1:35.70) 37:30.84 (1:40.47) 39:05.68 (1:34.84)
40:26.33 (1:20.65)
Event 627 M65 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
65 USATF: # 38:38.0h
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mullin, Peter M65 Houston Elit,Housto 39:32.33 8
1:28.00 (1:28.00) 3:02.48 (1:34.48) 4:37.85 (1:35.37)
6:12.88 (1:35.03) 7:48.63 (1:35.75) 9:23.20 (1:34.57)
10:57.90 (1:34.70) 12:32.75 (1:34.85) 14:07.71 (1:34.96)
15:42.53 (1:34.82) 17:18.34 (1:35.81) 18:54.52 (1:36.18)
20:30.10 (1:35.58) 22:05.75 (1:35.65) 23:40.67 (1:34.92)
25:16.16 (1:35.49) 26:51.29 (1:35.13) 28:27.30 (1:36.01)
30:01.76 (1:34.46) 31:37.40 (1:35.64) 33:12.84 (1:35.44)
34:48.27 (1:35.43) 36:23.91 (1:35.64) 37:59.71 (1:35.80)
39:32.01 (1:32.30)
2 Bergmann, Seth M66 Unattached,Glassbor 44:50.86 6
1:47.40 (1:47.40) 3:36.63 (1:49.23) 5:27.18 (1:50.55)
7:15.96 (1:48.78) 9:03.08 (1:47.12) 10:51.70 (1:48.62)
12:37.51 (1:45.81) 14:25.26 (1:47.75) 16:12.04 (1:46.78)
17:57.49 (1:45.45) 19:45.67 (1:48.18) 21:32.24 (1:46.57)
23:19.20 (1:46.96) 25:05.51 (1:46.31) 26:53.14 (1:47.63)
28:40.71 (1:47.57) 30:28.60 (1:47.89) 32:16.38 (1:47.78)
34:05.96 (1:49.58) 35:55.16 (1:49.20) 37:45.53 (1:50.37)
39:32.60 (1:47.07) 41:20.99 (1:48.39) 43:09.87 (1:48.88)
44:50.22 (1:40.35)
3 Pate, Ronald M69 Hawaii Champ,Honolu 45:58.33 4
1:31.95 (1:31.95) 3:16.42 (1:44.47) 5:01.88 (1:45.46)
6:47.21 (1:45.33) 8:34.14 (1:46.93) 10:23.40 (1:49.26)
12:12.19 (1:48.79) 14:02.13 (1:49.94) 15:51.70 (1:49.57)
17:41.67 (1:49.97) 19:31.78 (1:50.11) 21:21.77 (1:49.99)
23:11.83 (1:50.06) 25:02.85 (1:51.02) 26:52.84 (1:49.99)
28:48.12 (1:55.28) 30:42.41 (1:54.29) 32:37.07 (1:54.66)
34:30.60 (1:53.53) 36:28.11 (1:57.51) 38:23.50 (1:55.39)
40:21.16 (1:57.66) 42:19.04 (1:57.88) 44:13.72 (1:54.68)
45:57.97 (1:44.25)
4 Vraspir, Alan M65 Unattached,Albuquer 48:39.89 3
1:52.17 (1:52.17) 3:44.44 (1:52.27) 5:36.86 (1:52.42)
7:29.79 (1:52.93) 9:23.47 (1:53.68) 11:16.85 (1:53.38)
13:10.74 (1:53.89) 15:08.78 (1:58.04) 17:04.57 (1:55.79)
19:02.34 (1:57.77) 20:59.04 (1:56.70) 22:55.91 (1:56.87)
24:53.38 (1:57.47) 26:49.69 (1:56.31) 28:49.56 (1:59.87)
30:49.62 (2:00.06) 32:52.48 (2:02.86) 34:52.81 (2:00.33)
36:51.63 (1:58.82) 38:52.94 (2:01.31) 40:54.98 (2:02.04)
42:53.59 (1:58.61) 44:54.06 (2:00.47) 46:52.25 (1:58.19)
48:39.53 (1:47.28)
Event 627 M70 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
70 USATF: # 38:23.69
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kuebler, Bob M70 Springbok Tr,Hudson 49:26.20 8
1:57.25 (1:57.25) 3:58.97 (2:01.72) 5:57.39 (1:58.42)
7:54.39 (1:57.00) 9:50.88 (1:56.49) 11:47.81 (1:56.93)
13:45.44 (1:57.63) 15:44.38 (1:58.94) 17:43.63 (1:59.25)
19:41.29 (1:57.66) 21:41.02 (1:59.73) 23:38.98 (1:57.96)
25:38.38 (1:59.40) 27:37.79 (1:59.41) 29:36.66 (1:58.87)
31:36.83 (2:00.17) 33:35.61 (1:58.78) 35:35.35 (1:59.74)
37:35.90 (2:00.55) 39:36.07 (2:00.17) 41:35.89 (1:59.82)
43:35.38 (1:59.49) 45:34.04 (1:58.66) 47:32.87 (1:58.83)
49:25.44 (1:52.57)
2 Monheim, Richard M74 Steel City T,Pittsb 52:30.88 6
1:55.24 (1:55.24) 3:56.30 (2:01.06) 5:58.25 (2:01.95)
8:01.58 (2:03.33) 10:05.01 (2:03.43) 12:09.80 (2:04.79)
14:16.15 (2:06.35) 16:21.29 (2:05.14) 18:29.01 (2:07.72)
20:36.25 (2:07.24) 22:42.56 (2:06.31) 24:51.68 (2:09.12)
26:59.04 (2:07.36) 29:08.76 (2:09.72) 31:17.27 (2:08.51)
33:26.47 (2:09.20) 35:33.81 (2:07.34) 37:43.14 (2:09.33)
39:51.36 (2:08.22) 42:01.05 (2:09.69) 44:09.66 (2:08.61)
46:17.37 (2:07.71) 48:27.41 (2:10.04) 50:35.72 (2:08.31)
52:30.52 (1:54.80)
3 Spinner, Paul M72 Unattached,Paris, I 57:02.00 4
1:56.37 (1:56.37) 4:03.05 (2:06.68) 6:12.18 (2:09.13)
8:22.54 (2:10.36) 10:35.95 (2:13.41) 12:49.10 (2:13.15)
14:59.90 (2:10.80) 17:11.61 (2:11.71) 19:33.21 (2:21.60)
21:47.89 (2:14.68) 24:05.66 (2:17.77) 26:22.89 (2:17.23)
28:39.84 (2:16.95) 31:01.27 (2:21.43) 33:21.84 (2:20.57)
35:41.95 (2:20.11) 38:02.93 (2:20.98) 40:26.01 (2:23.08)
42:46.71 (2:20.70) 45:09.75 (2:23.04) 47:35.53 (2:25.78)
50:02.26 (2:26.73) 52:23.80 (2:21.54) 54:50.85 (2:27.05)
57:01.50 (2:10.65)
-- Goodhue, Doug M74 Ann Arbor Tr,Milfor DNF
1:32.67 (1:32.67) 3:09.02 (1:36.35) 4:45.11 (1:36.09)
6:23.37 (1:38.26) 8:03.33 (1:39.96) 9:43.18 (1:39.85)
11:23.48 (1:40.30) 13:03.27 (1:39.79) 14:44.08 (1:40.81)
16:26.48 (1:42.40) 18:09.47 (1:42.99) 19:53.02 (1:43.55)
21:37.89 (1:44.87) 23:21.83 (1:43.94)
Event 627 M75 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
75 USATF: # 43:39.4h
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Becker, John M76 Unattached,Milwauke 49:44.09 8
1:54.96 (1:54.96) 3:51.10 (1:56.14) 5:46.03 (1:54.93)
7:41.74 (1:55.71) 9:37.31 (1:55.57) 11:32.75 (1:55.44)
13:30.74 (1:57.99) 15:30.24 (1:59.50) 17:27.85 (1:57.61)
19:25.26 (1:57.41) 21:25.15 (1:59.89) 23:22.99 (1:57.84)
25:24.57 (2:01.58) 27:26.45 (2:01.88) 29:27.58 (2:01.13)
31:29.77 (2:02.19) 33:31.23 (2:01.46) 35:32.35 (2:01.12)
37:34.75 (2:02.40) 39:38.29 (2:03.54) 41:40.25 (2:01.96)
43:42.73 (2:02.48) 45:46.61 (2:03.88) 47:48.26 (2:01.65)
49:43.74 (1:55.48)
2 Cormier, Roland M76 Shore Athlet,Jackso 59:07.15 6
2:18.54 (2:18.54) 4:37.57 (2:19.03) 6:54.27 (2:16.70)
9:12.35 (2:18.08) 11:26.73 (2:14.38) 13:45.00 (2:18.27)
16:04.38 (2:19.38) 18:24.96 (2:20.58) 20:47.98 (2:23.02)
23:09.29 (2:21.31) 25:29.36 (2:20.07) 27:50.56 (2:21.20)
30:06.75 (2:16.19) 32:24.26 (2:17.51) 34:41.59 (2:17.33)
37:02.37 (2:20.78) 39:26.09 (2:23.72) 41:53.05 (2:26.96)
44:19.33 (2:26.28) 46:43.73 (2:24.40) 49:10.53 (2:26.80)
51:41.53 (2:31.00) 54:10.76 (2:29.23) 56:40.20 (2:29.45)
59:07.15 (2:26.95)
Event 627 M80 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
80 USATF: # 44:29.26
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Desenberg, Jon M82 Ann Arbor Tr,Ann Ar 1:15:17.82 8
2:33.20 (2:33.20) 5:16.22 (2:43.02) 8:03.14 (2:46.92)
10:52.85 (2:49.71) 13:47.46 (2:54.61) 16:47.06 (2:59.60)
19:48.79 (3:01.73) 22:54.30 (3:05.51) 25:58.98 (3:04.68)
29:04.53 (3:05.55) 32:10.63 (3:06.10) 35:15.74 (3:05.11)
38:21.23 (3:05.49) 41:25.92 (3:04.69) 44:29.58 (3:03.66)
47:33.85 (3:04.27) 50:38.39 (3:04.54) 53:44.96 (3:06.57)
56:52.03 (3:07.08) 59:54.67 (3:02.64) 1:03:07.05 (3:12.38)
1:06:19.86 (3:12.81) 1:09:30.72 (3:10.86) 1:12:41.34 (3:10.62)
1:15:17.82 (2:36.48)
2 Pratt, Donald M83 Florida Athl,Montic 1:15:38.93 6
2:32.92 (2:32.92) 5:15.91 (2:42.99) 8:02.69 (2:46.78)
10:52.44 (2:49.75) 13:46.86 (2:54.42) 16:46.61 (2:59.75)
19:48.35 (3:01.74) 22:53.73 (3:05.38) 25:58.56 (3:04.83)
29:03.97 (3:05.41) 32:10.21 (3:06.24) 35:15.32 (3:05.11)
38:20.95 (3:05.63) 41:25.37 (3:04.42) 44:29.16 (3:03.79)
47:33.32 (3:04.16) 50:37.96 (3:04.64) 53:44.52 (3:06.56)
56:51.59 (3:07.08) 59:54.19 (3:02.60) 1:03:06.57 (3:12.38)
1:06:19.37 (3:12.80) 1:09:30.35 (3:10.98) 1:12:40.89 (3:10.54)
1:15:38.93 (2:58.04)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 641 M35 110 Short Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
35 USATF: # 12.96
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gerima, Negasi M38 Tnt Internat,Bowie, 15.33 0.2 8
2 Vazquez, Jayson M39 Arizona Flam,Mesa, 16.92 0.2 6
3 Peterson, David M39 Unattached 17.26 0.2 4
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 642 M40 110 Short Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Souza, Jeferson M41 Unattached,Miami, F 15.59 NWI 8
2 Jackson, Michael M43 Tnt Internat,Red Li 17.78 NWI 6
Event 642 M45 110 Short Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
45 USATF: # 14.46 7/24/2015 Derek Pye, So Cal Track
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Pye, Derek M48 Southwest Sp,Long B 14.82 NWI 8
2 Drummond, Don M47 Southwest Sp,Norcro 15.27 NWI 6
3 Ash, David M45 Tnt Internat,Spring 22.45 NWI 4
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 645 M50 100 Short Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
USATF: # 13.57
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Blakemore Sr, Damon M54 Houston Elit,Housto 14.86 0.5 8
2 Smith, James M50 Arizona Flam,Chandl 16.39 0.5 6
3 Sloan, Kerry M53 A Running St,Harker 17.81 0.5 4
4 Hall Jr, Robert M50 Unattached,Whittake 18.53 0.5 3
5 McConnell, Chris M54 Unattached,Sarasota 20.47 0.5 2
-- xLindsay, Howard M52 Tnt Internat,New Yo X15.55 0.5
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 646 M55 100 Short Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
USATF: # 14.49
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brower, Jeff M57 Waterloo TF,Austin, 17.99 2.1 8
2 Jakubowski, Mark M59 Unattached,Greenwoo 19.51 2.1 6
3 Davison, Jeffery M58 So Cal Track,Laguna 20.05 2.1 4
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 647 M60 100 Short Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
USATF: # 14.37
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Zahn, Robert M62 Unattached,Grafton, 17.56 1.3 8
2 Jacquet-Acea, Russell M63 Unattached,Seattle, 17.59 1.3 6
3 Komisarski, William M61 Unattached,New Cast 18.55 1.3 4
4 Crowl, Chip M61 SC Striders,San Die 18.67 1.3 3
5 McLawhorn, David M61 So Cal Track,Temecu 20.30 1.3 2
6 Black, David M63 Unattached,Falcon H 20.51 1.3 1
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 648 M65 100 Short Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
USATF: # 15.20
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lapp, Rick M66 Shore Athlet,Coram, 18.74 1.8 8
2 Jenkins, Thomas M65 Over The Hil,Westla 21.25 1.8 6
3 Nolly, Lawrence M67 Tnt Internat,Shamon 22.24 1.8 4
4 Woosley, James M67 Unattached,Louisvil 23.74 1.8 3
5 Schneider, John M66 Unattached,Fort Gra 25.06 1.8 2
6 Schuster, Neal M68 Unattached,Shorewoo 28.91 1.8 1
-- xBogatek, Steve - Canada M66 Canada,Niagara on t X22.85 1.8
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 649 M70 80 Short Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
70 USATF: # 12.61 7/24/2015 Ty Brown, ITS
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sharps, Jim M71 Tnt Internat,Smithf 14.49 1.0 8
2 Davies, John M70 Unattached,Kansas C 15.25 1.0 6
3 Angus, William M73 Unattached,Twinsbur 15.49 1.0 4
4 Tetzlaff, Harold M70 Unattached,Green Ba 19.18 1.0 3
5 Harbulak, John M70 Bohemia Trac,Saraso 20.23 1.0 2
6 Marovich, David M73 Philadelphia,Chalfo 20.49 1.0 1
Event 649 M75 80 Short Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
75 USATF: # 13.62
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Paulen, Robert M79 Potomac Vall,Dewey 16.40 1.0 8
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 651 M80 80 Short Hurdles 27"
============================================================================
80 USATF: # 14.75
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jankovich, William M82 Unattached,Racine, 19.16 1.9 8
-- Clark, William M82 Unattached,Sicklerv DQ 1.9
Event 651 M90 80 Short Hurdles 27"
============================================================================
90 USATF: # 21.62
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
-- Roudebush, George M91 Over The Hil,Chardo DQ 1.9
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 652 M30 400 Long Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Jameel M34 Unattached,Lansing, 1:02.10 8
Event 652 M35 400 Long Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shen, Francis M38 Twin Cities,Minneap 1:00.08 8
2 Vazquez, Jayson M39 Arizona Flam,Mesa, 1:00.28 6
3 Cahill, David M39 Greater Bost,Newton 1:02.77 4
4 Gerima, Negasi M38 Tnt Internat,Bowie, 1:05.31 3
5 DeCarlo Jr, Robert M39 Garmin Runne,Saddle 1:06.10 2
6 Peterson, David M39 Unattached 1:25.87 1
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 655 M40 400 Long Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Michael M43 Tnt Internat,Red Li 1:03.19 8
Event 655 M45 400 Long Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vickers, Karnell M49 Elite Jaguar,Acwort 57.89 8
2 Chambers, Winston M47 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 58.79 6
3 Birade, Laurent M49 Unattached,Bellingh 1:01.42 4
4 Skeete, Marcus M48 Unattached,Jamaica, 1:04.20 3
5 Andrade, Claudio M49 So Cal Track,Glenda 1:24.91 2
6 Ash, David M45 Tnt Internat,Spring 1:28.59 1
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 657 M50 400 Long Hurdles 33"
=======================================================================
USATF: # 56.86
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sloan, Kerry M53 A Running St,Harker 1:07.32 8
2 Smith, James M50 Arizona Flam,Chandl 1:09.60 6
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 658 M55 400 Long Hurdles 33"
=======================================================================
USATF: # 59.67
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McKinley, Derek M55 Southwest Sp,Hudson 1:10.28 8
2 Brower, Jeff M57 Waterloo TF,Austin, 1:10.97 6
3 Barber, William M57 Unattached,Bradento 1:11.65 4
4 Davison, Jeffery M58 So Cal Track,Laguna 1:20.65 3
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 659 M60 300 Long Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
USATF: # 43.49
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Haywood, George M63 Houston Elit,Washin 49.22 8
2 Jacquet-Acea, Russell M63 Unattached,Seattle, 50.10 6
3 Crowl, Chip M61 SC Striders,San Die 52.10 4
4 Cheadle, Bill M63 So Cal Track,Louisv 54.21 3
5 McLawhorn, David M61 So Cal Track,Temecu 54.75 2
6 Ransom, William M62 Tnt Internat,Altoon 55.66 1
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 661 M65 300 Long Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
USATF: # 45.20
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lapp, Rick M66 Shore Athlet,Coram, 51.30 8
2 Frontino, James M66 Tnt Internat,Brookv 59.21 6
3 Nolly, Lawrence M67 Tnt Internat,Shamon 1:01.28 4
4 Woosley, James M67 Unattached,Louisvil 1:05.38 3
-- xLaChance, Bernard - Can M66 Canada,Saint-Hyacin X1:01.21
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 669 M70 300 Long Hurdles 27"
==========================================================================
70 USATF: # 50.22
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Graff, Warren M70 Mass Velocit,Merrim 1:01.71 2 8
2 Tetzlaff, Harold M70 Unattached,Green Ba 1:16.70 2 6
Event 669 M75 300 Long Hurdles 27"
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rowan, Terry M75 Empire Runne,Santa 1:02.60 8
2 Paulen, Robert M79 Potomac Vall,Dewey 1:08.05 6
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/20
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 673 W80 200 Long Hurdles 27"
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Meiler, Florence W82 Mass Velocit,Shelbu 1:04.12 1.7 8
Event 673 M80 200 Long Hurdles 27"
============================================================================
80 USATF: # 37.15 7/26/2015 Robert Hewitt, Portland Mas
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jankovich, William M82 Unattached,Racine, 47.42 1.7 8
2 Clark, William M82 Unattached,Sicklerv 1:03.24 1.7 6
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 683 M30 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Willis, Christopher M34 Fleet Feet/N,Chicag 11:33.31 8
44.82 (44.82) 2:10.46 (1:25.64) 3:39.43 (1:28.97)
5:11.37 (1:31.94) 6:45.78 (1:34.41) 8:23.29 (1:37.51)
10:00.33 (1:37.04) 11:32.84 (1:32.51)
Event 683 M35 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
35 USATF: # 8:30.45
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bishop, Justin M35 Team Utopia,Blythew 11:01.50 8
43.18 (43.18) 2:03.37 (1:20.19) 3:26.78 (1:23.41)
4:53.89 (1:27.11) 6:24.31 (1:30.42) 7:56.99 (1:32.68)
9:31.46 (1:34.47) 11:01.03 (1:29.57)
Event 683 M40 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
40 USATF: # 9:18.6h
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rolly, Philippe M43 Baltimore Wa,McLean 10:22.11 8
43.00 (43.00) 2:01.87 (1:18.87) 3:22.11 (1:20.24)
4:42.05 (1:19.94) 6:05.07 (1:23.02) 7:30.67 (1:25.60)
8:57.04 (1:26.37) 10:21.72 (1:24.68)
2 Santoro, Clint M41 Unattached,Phoenix, 10:53.90 6
45.09 (45.09) 2:09.45 (1:24.36) 3:35.71 (1:26.26)
5:03.08 (1:27.37) 6:32.17 (1:29.09) 8:02.91 (1:30.74)
9:31.00 (1:28.09) 10:53.62 (1:22.62)
3 Wolf, Christopher M42 Unattached,Chicago, 11:10.33 4
45.74 (45.74) 2:09.76 (1:24.02) 3:36.88 (1:27.12)
5:05.56 (1:28.68) 6:36.13 (1:30.57) 8:07.78 (1:31.65)
9:39.81 (1:32.03) 11:09.83 (1:30.02)
4 Lanier, Kareem M43 Tnt Internat,Lincol 12:56.39 3
46.34 (46.34) 2:21.14 (1:34.80) 4:05.93 (1:44.79)
5:52.15 (1:46.22) 7:39.20 (1:47.05) 9:27.46 (1:48.26)
11:14.74 (1:47.28) 12:55.91 (1:41.17)
Event 683 M45 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
45 USATF: # 9:17.59
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Novak, Charles M48 Team Ohio,Cuyahoga 10:48.16 8
44.10 (44.10) 2:04.46 (1:20.36) 3:27.47 (1:23.01)
4:54.23 (1:26.76) 6:19.79 (1:25.56) 7:47.98 (1:28.19)
9:20.37 (1:32.39) 10:47.89 (1:27.52)
2 Cox, Darren M46 So Cal Track,Laguna 10:52.45 6
44.77 (44.77) 2:08.50 (1:23.73) 3:33.82 (1:25.32)
5:00.01 (1:26.19) 6:28.36 (1:28.35) 7:58.29 (1:29.93)
9:27.61 (1:29.32) 10:51.97 (1:24.36)
3 Chasse, Craig M46 Potomac Vall,Reston 12:37.92 4
45.56 (45.56) 2:17.79 (1:32.23) 3:57.55 (1:39.76)
5:40.59 (1:43.04) 7:24.53 (1:43.94) 9:08.94 (1:44.41)
10:55.86 (1:46.92) 12:37.49 (1:41.63)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 685 M50 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
50 USATF: # 10:10.41
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wooldridge, James M53 Chattanooga,Herrin, 11:14.96 8
46.24 (46.24) 2:14.47 (1:28.23) 3:41.09 (1:26.62)
5:08.97 (1:27.88) 6:39.05 (1:30.08) 8:12.84 (1:33.79)
9:45.27 (1:32.43) 11:14.957 (1:29.70)
2 Roberts, Phil M53 Unattached,Greenevi 12:16.90 6
44.20 (44.20) 2:13.99 (1:29.79) 3:49.53 (1:35.54)
5:30.10 (1:40.57) 7:12.54 (1:42.44) 8:55.45 (1:42.91)
10:38.53 (1:43.08) 12:16.48 (1:37.95)
3 Jackson, David M54 So Cal Track,Santa 13:41.28 4
51.04 (51.04) 2:32.41 (1:41.37) 4:17.53 (1:45.12)
6:07.45 (1:49.92) 8:00.15 (1:52.70) 9:54.15 (1:54.00)
11:54.10 (1:59.95) 13:40.71 (1:46.61)
-- xLarner, Derek - GreatBr M52 Great Britain,AL, A X11:31.73
45.60 (45.60) 2:13.87 (1:28.27) 3:40.39 (1:26.52)
5:08.32 (1:27.93) 6:37.94 (1:29.62) 8:10.01 (1:32.07)
9:49.92 (1:39.91) 11:31.730 (1:41.82)
Event 685 M55 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
55 USATF: # 10:38.16
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kollars, Steven M57 Bowerman Tra,Salem, 12:25.68 8
49.52 (49.52) 2:23.60 (1:34.08) 4:01.08 (1:37.48)
5:40.35 (1:39.27) 7:20.75 (1:40.40) 9:02.51 (1:41.76)
10:45.24 (1:42.73) 12:24.77 (1:39.53)
2 Wilkes, David M56 Atlanta Trac,Atlant 12:54.18 6
51.50 (51.50) 2:32.75 (1:41.25) 4:16.27 (1:43.52)
5:59.23 (1:42.96) 7:45.54 (1:46.31) 9:34.07 (1:48.53)
11:17.00 (1:42.93) 12:53.55 (1:36.55)
3 Drueckhammer, Dale M55 Unattached,South Se 12:56.87 4
50.29 (50.29) 2:29.84 (1:39.55) 4:12.91 (1:43.07)
5:58.73 (1:45.82) 7:45.35 (1:46.62) 9:34.82 (1:49.47)
11:20.53 (1:45.71) 12:56.38 (1:35.85)
4 Pugliese, Anthony M57 Greater Phil,Audubo 13:07.94 3
47.45 (47.45) 2:23.14 (1:35.69) 4:07.25 (1:44.11)
5:53.61 (1:46.36) 7:41.84 (1:48.23) 9:32.62 (1:50.78)
11:22.35 (1:49.73) 13:07.27 (1:44.92)
5 Barnes, Tim M56 Over The Hil,North 13:23.71 2
50.90 (50.90) 2:32.59 (1:41.69) 4:16.43 (1:43.84)
6:02.87 (1:46.44) 7:51.66 (1:48.79) 9:43.95 (1:52.29)
11:35.98 (1:52.03) 13:22.68 (1:46.70)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 687 M60 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
60 USATF: # 7:09.91
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Campbell, Dale M62 Cal Coast Tr,Huntin 8:00.80 8
4.44 (4.44) 1:27.62 (1:23.18) 2:59.47 (1:31.85)
4:35.90 (1:36.43) 6:22.41 (1:46.51) 8:00.53 (1:38.12)
2 Smithhisler, Dan M60 Unattached,Mt. Juli 8:06.06 6
4.25 (4.25) 1:36.58 (1:32.33) 3:16.78 (1:40.20)
4:52.06 (1:35.28) 6:30.28 (1:38.22) 8:05.98 (1:35.70)
3 Fleming, Anthony M63 Unattached,Detroit, 8:51.74 4
4.76 (4.76) 1:37.29 (1:32.53) 3:23.04 (1:45.75)
5:14.18 (1:51.14) 7:07.05 (1:52.87) 8:51.20 (1:44.15)
4 Rossiter, Spider M64 Shore Athlet,Washin 9:29.12 3
4.89 (4.89) 1:58.77 (1:53.88) 3:52.51 (1:53.74)
5:46.28 (1:53.77) 7:39.64 (1:53.36) 9:28.54 (1:48.90)
5 Jacquet-Acea, Russell M63 Unattached,Seattle, 9:56.00 2
4.25 (4.25) 1:44.10 (1:39.85) 3:40.68 (1:56.58)
5:47.74 (2:07.06) 8:05.80 (2:18.06) 9:55.41 (1:49.61)
-- xSmith, Doug - Canada M64 Canada,AL, AL X11:39.69
5.25 (5.25) 2:10.09 (2:04.84) 4:27.20 (2:17.11)
6:51.36 (2:24.16) 9:19.56 (2:28.20) 11:39.18 (2:19.62)
Event 687 M65 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
65 USATF: # 8:03.15
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fitzpatrick, Bill M65 SC Striders,Long Be 9:23.25 8
4.76 (4.76) 1:44.39 (1:39.63) 3:33.68 (1:49.29)
5:30.43 (1:56.75) 7:29.81 (1:59.38) 9:22.73 (1:52.92)
2 Jacobs, Wayne M68 Mass Velocit,Glensh 10:15.05 6
5.06 (5.06) 1:54.96 (1:49.90) 3:53.64 (1:58.68)
5:58.26 (2:04.62) 8:07.87 (2:09.61) 10:14.37 (2:06.50)
3 Weiner, Robert M69 Potomac Vall,Accoke 10:53.28 4
5.77 (5.77) 2:08.80 (2:03.03) 4:17.58 (2:08.78)
6:33.64 (2:16.06) 8:50.07 (2:16.43) 10:52.81 (2:02.74)
-- Bernhard, Tom M65 Excelsior Ru,Castro DNF
4.540 (4.540) 1:29.91 (1:25.37)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 688 M70 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
70 USATF: # 8:39.25
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Utterback, Arnold M70 Buffalo Chip,Sacram 9:29.64 8
4.54 (4.54) 1:46.30 (1:41.76) 3:40.31 (1:54.01)
5:36.34 (1:56.03) 7:35.41 (1:59.07) 9:29.05 (1:53.64)
2 Spinner, Paul M72 Unattached,Paris, I 11:03.46 6
5.21 (5.21) 1:55.21 (1:50.00) 4:05.60 (2:10.39)
6:25.35 (2:19.75) 8:49.22 (2:23.87) 11:02.59 (2:13.37)
-- xJones, Eric M73 So Cal Track,Solana X13:28.48
4.85 (4.85) 2:13.94 (2:09.09) 5:21.53 (3:07.59)
8:06.71 (2:45.18) 10:43.38 (2:36.67) 13:27.75 (2:44.37)
Event 688 M75 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
75 USATF: # 9:48.90
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cormier, Roland M76 Shore Athlet,Jackso 10:59.80 8
5.37 (5.37) 2:05.23 (1:59.86) 4:12.09 (2:06.86)
6:17.23 (2:05.14) 8:26.61 (2:09.38) 10:58.43 (2:31.82)
2 Cordero, Joe M78 Potomac Vall,Centra 11:19.99 6
5.13 (5.13) 1:53.18 (1:48.05) 4:04.78 (2:11.60)
6:28.14 (2:23.36) 8:59.59 (2:31.45) 11:19.06 (2:19.47)
3 LeVasseur, Jerry M78 New England,Brunswi 15:40.57 4
5.25 (5.25) 2:50.52 (2:45.27) 6:05.25 (3:14.73)
9:27.48 (3:22.23) 12:41.51 (3:14.03) 15:39.87 (2:58.36)
-- xChristensen, Vern - Can M75 Canada,Toronto, AL X9:47.96
4.72 (4.72) 1:49.44 (1:44.72) 3:47.94 (1:58.50)
5:47.61 (1:59.67) 7:50.29 (2:02.68) 9:46.96 (1:56.67)
Event 688 M80 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
80 USATF: # 11:06.76
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ogden, Ken M80 Oregon Track,Salem, 13:37.05 8
6.04 (6.04) 2:28.41 (2:22.37) 5:09.47 (2:41.06)
7:56.86 (2:47.39) 10:48.54 (2:51.68) 13:35.53 (2:46.99)
Event 688 M85 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
85 USATF: # 14:28.93
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Linde, Gunnar M88 Santa Monica,Venice 13:28.68# 8
4.54 (4.54) 2:27.60 (2:23.06) 5:12.99 (2:45.39)
7:59.26 (2:46.27) 10:43.86 (2:44.60) 13:28.90 (2:45.04)
Event 688 M90 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roudebush, George M91 Over The Hil,Chardo 28:00.10 8
8.03 (8.03) 5:25.96 (5:17.93) 11:10.08 (5:44.12)
16:54.16 (5:44.08) 22:35.95 (5:41.79) 27:58.91 (5:22.96)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 691 M35 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
35 USATF: # 20:07.60
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
-- Melichar, George M37 Unattached,New Orle DQ
1:32.48 (1:32.48) 5:04.55 (3:32.07) 8:38.80 (3:34.25)
12:19.18 (3:40.38) 16:11.24 (3:52.06) 19:49.67 (3:38.43)
23:28.34 (3:38.67) 27:11.19 (3:42.85) 30:56.64 (3:45.45)
34:38.36 (3:41.72)
Event 691 M40 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
40 USATF: # 21:29.31
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pryor, Keith M40 Unattached,Knoxvill 33:09.37 8
1:05.14 (1:05.14) 3:32.02 (2:26.88) 6:09.34 (2:37.32)
8:47.32 (2:37.98) 11:30.01 (2:42.69) 14:12.45 (2:42.44)
16:54.73 (2:42.28) 19:38.70 (2:43.97) 22:23.53 (2:44.83)
25:07.58 (2:44.05) 27:50.33 (2:42.75) 30:32.25 (2:41.92)
33:08.08 (2:35.83)
Event 691 M45 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
45 USATF: # 21:27.00
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chasse, Craig M46 Potomac Vall,Reston 34:37.18 8
1:11.37 (1:11.37) 3:54.02 (2:42.65) 6:30.57 (2:36.55)
9:10.16 (2:39.59) 11:47.61 (2:37.45) 14:26.43 (2:38.82)
17:08.02 (2:41.59) 19:55.67 (2:47.65) 22:46.99 (2:51.32)
25:36.21 (2:49.22) 28:31.28 (2:55.07) 31:36.11 (3:04.83)
34:34.81 (2:58.70)
Event 691 M50 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
50 USATF: # 22:02.30
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sadlej, Zbigniew M54 Pegasus A.C.,Royal 23:11.93 8
53.11 (53.11) 2:41.28 (1:48.17) 4:31.42 (1:50.14)
6:22.85 (1:51.43) 8:14.20 (1:51.35) 10:05.62 (1:51.42)
11:59.05 (1:53.43) 13:51.65 (1:52.60) 15:45.02 (1:53.37)
17:38.61 (1:53.59) 19:26.72 (1:48.11) 21:21.68 (1:54.96)
23:10.79 (1:49.11)
2 Swarts, David M51 Pegasus A.C.,Jackso 23:13.13 6
52.81 (52.81) 2:41.01 (1:48.20) 4:31.28 (1:50.27)
6:22.83 (1:51.55) 8:13.75 (1:50.92) 10:05.06 (1:51.31)
11:57.32 (1:52.26) 13:50.12 (1:52.80) 15:44.60 (1:54.48)
17:39.43 (1:54.83) 19:34.43 (1:55.00) 21:27.04 (1:52.61)
23:12.20 (1:45.16)
3 Rohl, Michael M51 Unattached,Mansfiel 24:24.73 4
54.68 (54.68) 2:53.02 (1:58.34) 4:50.80 (1:57.78)
6:46.86 (1:56.06) 8:44.00 (1:57.14) 10:39.76 (1:55.76)
12:37.72 (1:57.96) 14:35.70 (1:57.98) 16:33.83 (1:58.13)
18:32.66 (1:58.83) 20:30.13 (1:57.47) 22:27.81 (1:57.68)
24:24.04 (1:56.23)
4 O'Brien, Dan M51 Pegasus A.C.,Port H 26:21.58 3
1:02.18 (1:02.18) 3:10.44 (2:08.26) 5:19.59 (2:09.15)
7:25.84 (2:06.25) 9:31.55 (2:05.71) 11:37.50 (2:05.95)
13:42.31 (2:04.81) 15:47.89 (2:05.58) 17:54.63 (2:06.74)
20:02.47 (2:07.84) 22:08.80 (2:06.33) 24:14.25 (2:05.45)
26:20.67 (2:06.42)
Event 691 M55 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
55 USATF: # 22:33.47
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott, Jim M58 Abe's Stride,Spring 27:34.15 8
59.78 (59.78) 3:10.17 (2:10.39) 5:23.83 (2:13.66)
7:38.38 (2:14.55) 9:52.63 (2:14.25) 12:11.88 (2:19.25)
14:27.03 (2:15.15) 16:38.89 (2:11.86) 18:51.03 (2:12.14)
21:02.21 (2:11.18) 23:12.33 (2:10.12) 25:23.47 (2:11.14)
27:32.89 (2:09.42)
2 McPherson, Scott M59 Unattached,Lubbock, 33:41.34 6
1:17.88 (1:17.88) 4:02.61 (2:44.73) 6:47.15 (2:44.54)
9:28.44 (2:41.29) 12:08.71 (2:40.27) 14:49.62 (2:40.91)
17:31.45 (2:41.83) 20:09.20 (2:37.75) 22:47.55 (2:38.35)
25:27.25 (2:39.70) 28:11.21 (2:43.96) 30:55.67 (2:44.46)
33:40.05 (2:44.38)
Event 691 M60 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
60 USATF: # 24:11.90
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Green, Mark M60 Pegasus A.C.,Reno, 26:55.11 8
1:02.73 (1:02.73) 3:11.98 (2:09.25) 5:20.43 (2:08.45)
7:28.36 (2:07.93) 9:37.18 (2:08.82) 11:47.30 (2:10.12)
13:57.71 (2:10.41) 16:06.59 (2:08.88) 18:16.64 (2:10.05)
20:27.85 (2:11.21) 22:38.67 (2:10.82) 24:48.55 (2:09.88)
26:54.08 (2:05.53)
2 Reed, Bill M63 Pegasus A.C.,Kalama 32:43.96 6
1:07.86 (1:07.86) 3:37.11 (2:29.25) 6:10.19 (2:33.08)
8:42.93 (2:32.74) 11:16.09 (2:33.16) 13:54.62 (2:38.53)
16:34.94 (2:40.32) 19:16.01 (2:41.07) 21:57.44 (2:41.43)
24:37.12 (2:39.68) 27:17.84 (2:40.72) 30:01.36 (2:43.52)
32:42.90 (2:41.54)
3 Berendt, Joseph M60 Sierra Racew,Citrus 33:42.71 4
1:14.93 (1:14.93) 3:55.86 (2:40.93) 6:34.11 (2:38.25)
9:14.29 (2:40.18) 11:58.03 (2:43.74) 14:41.90 (2:43.87)
17:26.39 (2:44.49) 20:10.61 (2:44.22) 22:53.73 (2:43.12)
25:37.21 (2:43.48) 28:19.07 (2:41.86) 31:06.42 (2:47.35)
33:41.31 (2:34.89)
-- Couts, David M60 Racewalkers,Whitesi DQ
59.35 (59.35) 3:09.86 (2:10.51) 5:23.55 (2:13.69)
7:37.77 (2:14.22) 9:52.19 (2:14.42) 12:11.44 (2:19.25)
14:32.07 (2:20.63) 16:53.59 (2:21.52) 19:18.70 (2:25.11)
21:46.69 (2:27.99)
-- xLaFlamme, Denis - Canad M62 Canada,Quebec, QC X29:22.87
1:05.29 (1:05.29) 3:30.67 (2:25.38) 5:53.33 (2:22.66)
8:15.04 (2:21.71) 10:38.06 (2:23.02) 12:58.75 (2:20.69)
15:18.74 (2:19.99) 17:39.86 (2:21.12) 19:59.52 (2:19.66)
22:18.85 (2:19.33) 24:37.42 (2:18.57) 26:59.43 (2:22.01)
29:21.63 (2:22.20)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 693 M65 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
65 USATF: # 25:31.23
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wiggins, Michael M67 So Cal Track,Haward 27:48.10 8
1:05.25 (1:05.25) 3:16.95 (2:11.70) 5:30.90 (2:13.95)
7:44.80 (2:13.90) 9:57.64 (2:12.84) 12:09.84 (2:12.20)
14:23.93 (2:14.09) 16:38.09 (2:14.16) 18:52.46 (2:14.37)
21:07.73 (2:15.27) 23:21.18 (2:13.45) 25:35.18 (2:14.00)
27:47.06 (2:11.88)
2 Smith, Andrew M66 Pegasus A.C.,Whitti 29:11.73 6
1:05.83 (1:05.83) 3:21.51 (2:15.68) 5:39.03 (2:17.52)
7:56.93 (2:17.90) 10:16.74 (2:19.81) 12:37.22 (2:20.48)
14:58.59 (2:21.37) 17:20.74 (2:22.15) 19:44.28 (2:23.54)
22:06.70 (2:22.42) 24:31.00 (2:24.30) 26:52.37 (2:21.37)
29:10.10 (2:17.73)
3 De Witt, Michael M65 Parkside Ath,Kenosh 31:24.85 4
1:15.10 (1:15.10) 3:45.47 (2:30.37) 6:16.50 (2:31.03)
8:47.06 (2:30.56) 11:16.45 (2:29.39) 13:47.90 (2:31.45)
16:18.61 (2:30.71) 18:48.88 (2:30.27) 21:19.85 (2:30.97)
23:50.77 (2:30.92) 26:22.61 (2:31.84) 28:53.89 (2:31.28)
31:23.75 (2:29.86)
4 Morrison, John M67 Potomac Vall,Essex, 34:23.14 3
1:20.18 (1:20.18) 4:07.97 (2:47.79) 6:56.19 (2:48.22)
9:44.78 (2:48.59) 12:29.64 (2:44.86) 15:16.43 (2:46.79)
18:06.01 (2:49.58) 20:52.30 (2:46.29) 23:32.83 (2:40.53)
26:17.26 (2:44.43) 29:01.48 (2:44.22) 31:44.12 (2:42.64)
34:22.09 (2:37.97)
Event 693 M70 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
70 USATF: # 27:35.90
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frable, Norman M70 So Cal Track,Ivins, 29:39.96 8
1:07.95 (1:07.95) 3:32.41 (2:24.46) 5:58.58 (2:26.17)
8:23.31 (2:24.73) 10:45.49 (2:22.18) 13:09.58 (2:24.09)
15:34.57 (2:24.99) 17:56.56 (2:21.99) 20:20.14 (2:23.58)
22:43.56 (2:23.42) 25:06.38 (2:22.82) 27:28.77 (2:22.39)
29:38.02 (2:09.25)
2 Jasionowski, Leon M71 Pegasus A.C.,East C 29:46.94 6
1:07.85 (1:07.85) 3:31.43 (2:23.58) 5:59.51 (2:28.08)
8:23.04 (2:23.53) 10:45.50 (2:22.46) 13:09.43 (2:23.93)
15:34.84 (2:25.41) 17:56.28 (2:21.44) 20:19.83 (2:23.55)
22:43.56 (2:23.73) 25:05.94 (2:22.38) 27:28.21 (2:22.27)
29:46.16 (2:17.95)
3 Dubow, Joel M73 Atlanta Trac,Tucker 34:22.24 4
1:19.36 (1:19.36) 4:07.40 (2:48.04) 6:55.35 (2:47.95)
9:43.49 (2:48.14) 12:28.79 (2:45.30) 15:16.58 (2:47.79)
18:05.30 (2:48.72) 20:50.42 (2:45.12) 23:32.81 (2:42.39)
26:16.83 (2:44.02) 29:02.08 (2:45.25) 31:44.12 (2:42.04)
34:21.38 (2:37.26)
4 Carmines Jr, James M73 So Cal Track,Shirem 34:58.11 3
1:19.48 (1:19.48) 4:06.71 (2:47.23) 6:55.61 (2:48.90)
9:43.92 (2:48.31) 12:28.92 (2:45.00) 15:15.84 (2:46.92)
18:05.44 (2:49.60) 20:51.01 (2:45.57) 23:36.65 (2:45.64)
26:24.15 (2:47.50) 29:14.94 (2:50.79) 32:06.37 (2:51.43)
34:57.06 (2:50.69)
5 Alvarez, Eduardo M71 Unattached,Miramar, 36:27.18 2
1:22.02 (1:22.02) 4:16.10 (2:54.08) 7:07.59 (2:51.49)
9:58.65 (2:51.06) 12:48.93 (2:50.28) 15:40.77 (2:51.84)
18:33.97 (2:53.20) 21:29.77 (2:55.80) 24:28.27 (2:58.50)
27:29.48 (3:01.21) 30:30.93 (3:01.45) 33:30.55 (2:59.62)
36:25.74 (2:55.19)
6 Sipes, Victor M73 U.S. Army,Canton, M 39:50.70 1
1:27.16 (1:27.16) 4:33.56 (3:06.40) 7:47.06 (3:13.50)
11:00.17 (3:13.11) 14:13.16 (3:12.99) 17:22.02 (3:08.86)
20:33.20 (3:11.18) 23:44.11 (3:10.91) 26:55.54 (3:11.43)
30:09.84 (3:14.30) 33:21.46 (3:11.62) 36:33.85 (3:12.39)
39:49.21 (3:15.36)
-- Rogosheske, Philip M71 Twin Cities,Saint C DQ
1:08.66 (1:08.66) 3:33.43 (2:24.77) 6:00.17 (2:26.74)
8:30.96 (2:30.79) 11:08.55 (2:37.59) 13:49.19 (2:40.64)
16:27.94 (2:38.75) 21:00.98 (4:33.04)
Event 693 M75 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gordon, David M75 Unattached,Fort Wor 35:19.80 8
1:26.12 (1:26.12) 4:17.97 (2:51.85) 7:09.88 (2:51.91)
10:01.03 (2:51.15) 12:49.92 (2:48.89) 15:41.61 (2:51.69)
18:30.14 (2:48.53) 21:18.44 (2:48.30) 24:05.99 (2:47.55)
26:54.66 (2:48.67) 29:43.89 (2:49.23) 32:32.72 (2:48.83)
35:18.72 (2:46.00)
2 Sanders Jr, Marshall M75 Pegasus A.C.,Flushi 35:53.44 6
1:24.87 (1:24.87) 4:17.39 (2:52.52) 7:08.71 (2:51.32)
10:00.37 (2:51.66) 12:53.47 (2:53.10) 15:48.09 (2:54.62)
18:43.00 (2:54.91) 21:37.04 (2:54.04) 24:29.59 (2:52.55)
27:23.56 (2:53.97) 30:16.71 (2:53.15) 33:09.74 (2:53.03)
35:52.74 (2:43.00)
3 Veenstra, James M78 Abe's Stride,Jackso 36:58.66 4
1:22.295 (1:22.295) 4:01.027 (2:38.732) 6:48.632 (2:47.605)
9:41.412 (2:52.780) 12:36.999 (2:55.587) 15:36.626 (2:59.627)
18:32.498 (2:55.873) 21:21.620 (2:49.122) 24:14.539 (2:52.920)
27:14.042 (2:59.503) 30:20.003 (3:05.961) 33:36.830 (3:16.827)
38:20.31 (4:43.48)
4 Zerbe, Richard M77 Unattached,Seattle, 37:17.15 3
1:25.28 (1:25.28) 4:21.93 (2:56.65) 7:20.53 (2:58.60)
10:22.59 (3:02.06) 13:23.12 (3:00.53) 16:24.01 (3:00.89)
19:27.61 (3:03.60) 22:28.18 (3:00.57) 25:29.56 (3:01.38)
28:30.83 (3:01.27) 31:29.36 (2:58.53) 34:13.40 (2:44.04)
37:16.41 (3:03.01)
-- Backlund, John M76 So Cal Track,Palm S DQ
2:21.28 (2:21.28) 7:38.43 (5:17.15) 13:01.12 (5:22.69)
Event 693 M80 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Green, Max M84 Pegasus A.C.,Taylor DQ
1:35.28 (1:35.28) 4:48.48 (3:13.20) 7:59.91 (3:11.43)
11:07.81 (3:07.90) 14:15.30 (3:07.49) 17:19.86 (3:04.56)
20:23.64 (3:03.78) 23:27.86 (3:04.22) 26:32.39 (3:04.53)
29:37.47 (3:05.08)
Event 693 M85 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Starr, John M87 Unattached,Wallingf 38:51.51 8
1:34.42 (1:34.42) 4:47.60 (3:13.18) 7:58.34 (3:10.74)
11:06.53 (3:08.19) 14:13.88 (3:07.35) 17:18.40 (3:04.52)
20:22.39 (3:03.99) 23:26.06 (3:03.67) 26:30.83 (3:04.77)
29:35.73 (3:04.90) 32:41.96 (3:06.23) 35:47.61 (3:05.65)
38:50.27 (3:02.66)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 700 M30 Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan, Adriel M33 Unattached,Wyoming, 6.41m 3.0 21-00.50 8
FOUL(2.5) FOUL(4.4) 6.17m(2.7) 6.11m(4.9) 6.41m(3.0) 6.18m(3.3)
2 Raisbeck, Greg M34 Unattached,Ofallon, 6.03m 4.8 19-09.50 6
5.90m(3.8) FOUL(4.1) 6.03m(4.8) FOUL(4.3) 5.85m(1.9) 5.88m(4.0)
-- xIanos, Daniel - Romamia M31 Potomac Vall,Washin X4.83m 3.4 15-10.25
4.83m(3.4) 4.82m(3.5) 4.64m(2.7) PASS PASS PASS
Event 700 M35 Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Sullivan, Michael M35 Unattached,Gilroy, 6.64m 4.0 21-09.50 8
6.64m(4.0) 6.33m(2.4) 6.36m(3.6) 5.41m(3.6) FOUL(3.2) 6.54m(3.9)
2 Melton, Jason M39 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 6.28m 4.4 20-07.25 6
6.17m(2.6) 6.21m(4.7) FOUL(5.6) FOUL(4.1) 6.28m(4.4) 6.04m(2.9)
3 Porter Jr, John M37 Tnt Internat,Ellico 6.07m 4.7 19-11.00 4
5.87m(3.0) 6.07m(4.7) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(4.1) 6.07m(3.8) 5.93m(1.6)
4 Willig, Kirk M36 Unattached,West Che 5.86m 2.5 19-02.75 3
5.49m(4.0) 5.60m(4.6) 5.86m(2.5) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(3.6)
5 Wilks, Quinton M35 Kansas City,Olathe, 5.45m 2.8 17-10.75 2
FOUL(3.6) FOUL(4.3) 5.45m(2.8) FOUL(2.9) 5.38m(4.6) 5.40m(3.4)
6 Short, Alfred M36 Unattached,Columbus 5.34m 3.6 17-06.25 1
FOUL(5.5) FOUL(5.0) FOUL(5.1) FOUL(5.3) FOUL(4.8) 5.34m(3.6)
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 701 M40 Long Jump
======================================================================================
USATF: # 7.68m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Robbins, Josh M40 Arizona Flam,Gilber 6.12m 2.7 20-01.00 8
5.74m(4.1) 5.88m(4.4) FOUL(2.5) 5.81m(3.0) 6.12m(2.7) FOUL(2.7)
2 Simmons Sr, Dion M44 Agape Stride,Decatu 5.95m 4.1 19-06.25 6
5.55m(2.1) 5.95m(4.1) PASS PASS 5.40m(3.9) 5.70m(2.9)
3 Murdock, Daniel M42 Tnt Internat,Brookv 5.43m 3.6 17-09.75 4
4.91m(2.6) 5.31m(4.1) 5.32m(2.2) 5.43m(3.6) 5.37m(2.7) 5.40m(4.3)
4 Bell, Roderick M43 Port City Tr,Wilmin 5.00m 3.3 16-05.00 3
FOUL 4.91m(4.4) FOUL 5.00m(3.3) FOUL PASS
5 Phillips, Clinton - Unkn M41 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 4.75m 3.8 15-07.00 2
4.52m(2.8) FOUL(5.0) 4.52m(2.7) 4.55m(2.2) 4.72m(3.9) 4.75m(3.8)
6 Moore II, Stephen M42 Unattached,Olivet, 4.62m 3.1 15-02.00 1
3.84m(2.6) FOUL(3.8) 4.46m(4.4) 3.23m(2.8) 4.51m(4.7) 4.62m(3.1)
-- xOvidiu, Negoita - Canad M44 Canada X6.00m 3.0 19-08.25
3.74m(5.1) FOUL 5.22m(4.9) FOUL 5.93m(4.2) 6.00m(3.0)
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 704 M45 Long Jump
======================================================================================
USATF: # 6.98m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Pye, Derek M48 Southwest Sp,Long B 6.26m 5.5 20-06.50 8
5.48m(+0.0) 4.89m(1.9) 6.26m(5.5) PASS PASS PASS
2 Damalas, Nick M47 Greater Phil,Plymou 5.85m 4.4 19-02.50 6
5.61m(3.4) 5.85m(4.4) 5.61m(3.6) 5.83m(2.3) 5.65m(3.2) 5.77m(1.6)
3 Dolezilek, Shawn M45 Unattached,Topeka, 5.68m 3.9 18-07.75 4
FOUL(2.9) 5.58m(3.4) 5.68m(3.9) 5.57m(4.9) 5.14m(2.4) 5.13m(+0.0)
4 Mehl, Jonathan M46 Dearborn Tra,Canton 5.61m 5.3 18-05.00 3
5.55m(2.8) 5.20m(2.6) 5.21m(1.8) 5.61m(5.3) 5.29m(2.9) 5.08m(3.1)
5 Aka-Bashorun, Wale M45 Unattached,Novato, 5.23m 3.6 17-02.00 2
5.06m(3.0) 5.21m(2.2) 5.23m(3.6) 5.03m(3.6) PASS PASS
6 Croll, Matt M45 Unattached,Napervil 5.13m 2.3 16-10.00 1
5.13m(2.3) 4.78m(1.5) 4.93m(2.0) FOUL(3.4) 5.08m(3.0) FOUL
7 Buchsieb, Bennett M48 So Cal Track,Englew 4.89m 2.0 16-00.50
4.81m(2.3) 4.89m(2.0) 4.82m(3.2) FOUL PASS PASS
8 Blackman, Joe M45 So Cal Track,Sierra 4.85m 1.4 15-11.00
4.85m(1.4) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Muhammad, Fahim M46 Five Alive B,South 4.64m 2.8 15-02.75
FOUL(3.4) 4.22m(3.3) 4.64m(2.8)
10 Allwine, Tim M47 Unattached,Paragon, 4.41m 3.4 14-05.75
4.27m(2.1) 4.41m(3.4) 4.40m(2.9)
11 Ash, David M45 Tnt Internat,Spring 4.14m 1.9 13-07.00
FOUL(3.7) 4.14m(1.9) 3.95m(3.7)
12 Samiec, James M49 Potomac Vall,Trappe 4.02m 2.9 13-02.25
4.01m(3.5) 4.02m(2.9) 3.98m(3.5)
13 Schloot, Andy M49 Unattached,Indianap 2.11m 2.6 6-11.25
1.90m(2.5) 2.11m(2.6) 1.98m(4.2)
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 705 M50 Long Jump
======================================================================================
USATF: # 6.42m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Palacios, Antonio M50 Unattached,Blooming 6.48m# 0.5 21-03.25 8
5.93m(2.0) 6.32m(0.8) 5.99m(-1.9) PASS 6.11m(-1.7) 6.48m(0.5)
2 Hanks, Michael M51 Tnt Internat,Newpor 6.07m -0.4 19-11.00 6
6.07m(-0.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Herbert, Lester M53 Nubian Strid,AL, AL 5.14m 0.6 16-10.50 4
FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.14m(0.6) 5.06m(-1.7) FOUL
4 Hill Sr, Reggie M52 Unattached,Montgome 4.82m 1.9 15-09.75 3
FOUL(-2.0) 4.82m(1.9) FOUL 4.75m(0.8) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-1.7)
5 Young, Mike M54 Explosion Tr,Wood R 4.77m 2.3 15-07.75 2
FOUL(-2.5) 4.77m(2.3) 4.70m(2.2) 4.59m(1.6) 4.57m(-0.1) FOUL(0.3)
6 McKenzie, John M51 Potomac Vall,Silver 4.34m -1.1 14-03.00 1
3.45m(-0.9) 4.32m(1.7) 4.31m(3.1) 4.27m(1.6) 3.84m(1.8) 4.34m(-1.1)
-- xLindsay, Howard M52 Tnt Internat,New Yo X6.13m -1.4 20-01.50
5.89m(1.0) 5.95m(1.2) 4.33m(0.8) 6.04m(1.5) 6.13m(-1.4) 6.00m(-1.0)
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 706 M55 Long Jump
======================================================================================
USATF: # 6.12m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Hankerson, Brian M56 So Cal Track,Hollyw 5.81m -0.4 19-00.75 8
5.54m(0.9) 5.37m(-1.7) 5.76m(0.6) 5.76m(0.3) 5.50m(+0.0) 5.81m(-0.4)
2 Powers, Kent M55 Unattached,Maryvill 5.66m 1.0 18-07.00 6
5.51m(-0.4) 5.66m(1.0) 5.28m(-2.8) PASS(0.3) 5.59m(1.7) 5.49m(-0.5)
3 Jacobs, Thomas M55 Unattached,Rocheste 5.27m +0.0 17-03.50 4
5.27m(+0.0) PASS(-0.5) 5.11m(-1.3) 5.19m(-0.3) 4.93m(0.4) 5.03m(-0.7)
4 Jackson, Dannie M58 Unattached,Scottsda 5.24m 1.5 17-02.25 3
5.07m(-0.9) 5.24m(1.5) PASS(1.0) 4.87m(0.8) 5.11m(-0.6) 3.52m(-0.9)
5 Robinson, Theodore M57 Its,Alexandria, VA 5.23m -0.8 17-02.00 2
4.98m(-0.4) 4.71m(0.5) 5.23m(-0.8) PASS PASS 4.87m(-2.6)
6 Pollinger, Arnie M57 Mass Velocit,Hollis 4.08m 0.7 13-04.75 1
3.92m(-0.3) 3.71m(-0.5) PASS PASS 4.08m(0.7) PASS
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 707 M60 Long Jump
======================================================================================
USATF: # 6.07m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Leake, Damien M63 SC Striders,Van Nuy 5.06m 1.2 16-07.25 8
4.55m(0.4) 4.99m(-0.3) 5.06m(1.2) PASS PASS PASS
2 McLawhorn, David M61 So Cal Track,Temecu 4.28m -0.5 14-00.50 6
3.93m(-0.9) 3.87m(-0.3) 4.00m(0.7) 4.17m(-0.2) 4.28m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Woodward, Terry M62 Unattached,Brighton 4.19m -0.1 13-09.00 4
3.85m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.2) 4.19m(-0.1) FOUL(1.7) 4.07m(0.3) 3.94m(-0.5)
4 Censullo, Richard M63 So Cal Track,Caldwe 3.98m 0.3 13-00.75 3
3.98m(0.3) PASS PASS PASS FOUL PASS
5 Price, Larry M62 Unattached,Belton, 3.68m -0.5 12-01.00 2
3.05m(-0.7) 3.34m(0.4) FOUL(0.3) 3.48m(1.3) 3.67m(+0.0) 3.68m(-0.5)
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 708 M65 Long Jump
======================================================================================
USATF: # 5.35m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Lapp, Rick M66 Shore Athlet,Coram, 4.62m 0.4 15-02.00 8
4.15m(-0.2) 4.48m(-0.6) 4.49m(-0.3) FOUL(0.6) 4.62m(0.4) 4.58m(0.1)
2 Rockwell, Bob M66 Unattached,Taylors, 4.32m -0.2 14-02.25 6
FOUL(-0.7) 4.32m(-0.2) 3.81m(-0.4) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.3) 4.19m(0.4)
3 Griffin, William M65 Unattached,Brentwoo 4.28m 0.1 14-00.50 4
4.28m(0.1) PASS FOUL 4.16m(0.3) 4.01m(0.4) PASS
4 Nolly, Lawrence M67 Tnt Internat,Shamon 4.02m 0.4 13-02.25 3
FOUL(0.2) 3.81m(-0.1) 3.00m(0.4) 4.02m(0.4) FOUL(0.1) 2.49m(0.2)
5 Patterson, Bruce M65 Unattached,Cincinna 3.98m 0.6 13-00.75 2
3.94m(-0.4) 3.88m(-0.1) 3.70m(0.5) 3.98m(0.6) 3.75m(-0.3) 3.89m(0.3)
6 Zowkewych, Peter - Canad M65 Canada,Pickering, O 3.94m 0.2 12-11.25 1
3.94m(0.2) 3.64m(-0.2) 3.70m(+0.0) 3.85m(0.1) 3.67m(0.2) 3.76m(0.4)
7 Coleman, Ty M68 Tnt Internat,Virgin 3.61m 0.3 11-10.25
3.61m(0.3) FOUL(-0.2) 3.32m(0.2) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.6) 3.24m(-0.5)
8 Oleski PhD, John M66 Mass Velocit,Belmon 3.59m -0.3 11-09.50
3.27m(-0.6) 3.51m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.6) 3.49m(0.8) 3.59m(-0.3) 3.36m(1.1)
9 Frontino, James M66 Tnt Internat,Brookv 3.40m 0.4 11-02.00
FOUL(+0.0) 3.40m(0.4) 3.22m(+0.0)
10 Dolezel, Jim M66 So Cal Track,Midwes 3.15m 0.7 10-04.00
FOUL(0.2) 3.15m(0.7) FOUL(0.4)
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 709 M70 Long Jump
======================================================================================
USATF: # 5.19m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Morris Jr, Rufus M71 SC Striders,Groveto 4.42m 1.6 14-06.00 8
4.42m(1.6) 4.27m(2.4) 4.06m(2.2) PASS PASS PASS
2 Sharps, Jim M71 Tnt Internat,Smithf 4.36m 2.3 14-03.75 6
3.81m(0.7) FOUL(2.2) 3.75m(1.8) 4.13m(2.2) 4.27m(3.2) 4.36m(2.3)
3 Angus, William M73 Unattached,Twinsbur 3.90m 3.0 12-09.50 4
3.90m(3.0) 3.81m(1.0) 3.72m(1.9) 3.71m(2.1) 3.79m(3.2) FOUL
4 Tetzlaff, Harold M70 Unattached,Green Ba 3.61m 1.8 11-10.25 3
3.30m(0.3) 3.51m(2.7) 3.61m(1.8) 3.07m(2.2) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(1.4)
5 Schrage, Dennis M71 Unattached,Grayslak 3.51m 2.7 11-06.25 2
2.84m(+0.0) 3.42m(1.2) 3.17m(3.0) 3.51m(2.7) 3.25m(3.4) 3.34m(1.9)
6 Youssefi, Parviz M73 Unattached,Gainesvi 2.87m 0.8 9-05.00 1
2.62m(2.8) 2.87m(0.8) 2.81m(2.4) 2.84m(1.3) PASS PASS
7 Stellato, Domenic M72 Philadelphia,Doyles 2.85m 1.8 9-04.25
2.40m(2.1) 2.70m(2.1) 2.85m(1.8) PASS PASS PASS
8 Zukas, Robert M72 Philadelphia,Saxonb 2.59m 3.8 8-06.00
2.54m(3.0) 2.44m(2.1) 2.57m(1.1) 2.42m(+0.0) 2.59m(3.8) PASS
9 Harbulak, John M70 Bohemia Trac,Saraso 2.50m 1.4 8-02.50
FOUL FOUL 2.50m(1.4)
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 710 M75 Long Jump
======================================================================================
75 USATF: # 4.57m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Pawlik, Emil M77 Dallas Maste,Jackso 3.65m 2.1 11-11.75 8
3.09m(2.1) FOUL(2.4) 3.43m(1.3) 3.60m(1.7) 3.65m(2.1) PASS
2 Vergin, Roger M78 Club Northwe,Poulsb 3.55m 1.6 11-07.75 6
2.69m(2.4) 2.84m(2.7) 3.23m(3.1) 3.22m(1.3) 3.46m(1.4) 3.55m(1.6)
3 Sagedahl, Sherwood M77 Unattached,Fairmont 3.44m +0.0 11-03.50 4
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 3.44m(+0.0) FOUL
4 Harwood, Jerry M77 So Cal Track,Oxnard 1.93m 2.6 6-04.00 3
1.93m(2.6) FOUL 1.63m(3.1) 1.59m(1.0) 1.79m(1.4) PASS
Event 710 M80 Long Jump
======================================================================================
80 USATF: # 4.19m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jankovich, William M82 Unattached,Racine, 2.90m 3.1 9-06.25 8
FOUL 2.90m(3.1) 2.75m(1.6) FOUL PASS PASS
Event 710 M85 Long Jump
======================================================================================
85 USATF: # 3.46m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Raynor, Alan M85 Unattached,Lake Ori 3.04m 1.4 9-11.75 8
FOUL 2.94m(2.1) FOUL 3.04m(1.4) PASS PASS
2 Soller, Richard M89 Unattached,North Be 2.19m 1.3 7-02.25 6
1.82m(2.6) 1.90m(2.8) 2.16m(0.2) 2.19m(1.3) PASS PASS
Event 710 M90 Long Jump
======================================================================================
90 USATF: # 3.26m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Roudebush, George M91 Over The Hil,Chardo 1.29m 3.5 4-02.75 8
1.29m(3.5) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 720 M35 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Short, Alfred M36 Unattached,Columbus 12.33m 3.2 40-05.50 8
11.80m(4.1) 12.07m(4.7) 12.33m(3.2) 11.93m(1.7) PASS FOUL
2 Melton, Jason M39 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 12.04m 2.5 39-06.00 6
FOUL FOUL 11.80m(4.3) 12.04m(2.5) 11.75m(3.5) FOUL
3 Porter Jr, John M37 Tnt Internat,Ellico 11.44m 5.2 37-06.50 4
FOUL 11.44m(5.2) FOUL 11.20m(2.1) PASS PASS
Event 720 M40 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
40 USATF: # 16.58m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Okantey, Samuel M41 Unattached,Westervi 15.13m 3.1 49-07.75 8
14.20m(5.2) 14.76m(3.9) FOUL(3.4) 15.13m(3.1) 15.09m(3.5) 14.74m(2.6)
2 Simmons Sr, Dion M44 Agape Stride,Decatu 12.49m 4.1 40-11.75 6
11.35m(1.8) 12.35m(3.1) 12.33m(2.5) PASS 12.12m(1.9) 12.49m(4.1)
3 Murdock, Daniel M42 Tnt Internat,Brookv 10.44m 5.0 34-03.00 4
10.34m(2.7) 10.44m(5.0) PASS PASS PASS PASS
4 Mathews, Carlos M43 Tnt Internat,Lincol 10.40m 4.8 34-01.50 3
FOUL 10.40m(4.8) PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Jackson, Michael M43 Tnt Internat,Red Li 9.53m 3.3 31-03.25 2
9.53m(3.3) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
-- xOvidiu, Negoita - Canad M44 Canada X11.24m 2.7 36-10.50
10.05m(4.6) 11.24m(2.7) 10.66m(3.0) FOUL PASS FOUL
Event 720 M45 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
45 USATF: # 14.64m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dolezilek, Shawn M45 Unattached,Topeka, 11.05m 3.7 36-03.00 8
10.69m(4.0) 11.05m(3.7) FOUL 10.46m(2.9) FOUL FOUL
2 Mehl, Jonathan M46 Dearborn Tra,Canton 10.86m 2.2 35-07.75 6
9.68m(4.9) 10.35m(4.7) FOUL(3.4) 10.86m(2.2) 10.66m(1.4) 10.37m(3.7)
3 Blackman, Joe M45 So Cal Track,Sierra 10.22m 3.1 33-06.50 4
FOUL 9.53m(2.3) FOUL PASS 10.02m(2.4) 10.22m(3.1)
4 Oneal Jr, Ralph M49 Unattached,Pueblo, 10.10m 3.0 33-01.75 3
9.58m(2.1) 9.16m(4.4) 10.10m(3.0) 9.97m(3.1) PASS PASS
5 Muhammad, Fahim M46 Five Alive B,South 9.85m 2.2 32-03.75 2
9.85m(2.2) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
-- Bykov, Sergei M45 Unattached,Prairiev FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 724 M50 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
50 USATF: # 14.00m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Ellard, Henry M54 Unattached,San Anto 13.26m 0.4 43-06.00 8
13.05m(-1.3) 13.26m(0.4) 13.06m(0.1) 13.11m(0.2) 13.26m(-0.5) 13.26m(-1.7)
2 Hanks, Michael M51 Tnt Internat,Newpor 13.04m -0.2 42-09.50 6
12.36m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(-1.1) 12.86m(-1.0) 13.04m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.1)
3 Smith, Christopher M54 Unattached,Catonsvi 10.74m 0.2 35-03.00 4
10.31m(-0.1) 10.74m(0.2) PASS(+0.0) 10.26m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.2) PASS
4 Burke, Michael M53 Tnt Internat,Ephrat 8.64m -0.4 28-04.25 3
8.27m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(-1.0) 8.23m(-0.4) 8.64m(-0.4) 8.25m(-1.6)
5 Young, Mike M54 Explosion Tr,Wood R 8.52m -0.7 27-11.50 2
8.20m(+0.0) 7.98m(-0.5) 8.35m(-0.2) 8.52m(-0.7) 8.17m(-0.6) 8.20m(-1.1)
6 Walker, Patrick M54 Unattached,Parker, 8.15m -0.5 26-09.00 1
7.77m(-1.1) 8.15m(-0.5) 7.95m(-0.8) 8.11m(-1.0) 7.95m(+0.0) 8.03m(-0.1)
Event 724 M55 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
55 USATF: # 12.62m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Bailey, Anthony M56 Atlanta Trac,Alphar 12.53m 1.2 41-01.50 8
12.53m(1.2) 10.57m(0.1) 12.20m(-0.1) PASS PASS PASS
2 Bunker, Donald M56 Unattached,Apple Cr 11.49m 0.7 37-08.50 6
11.03m(0.3) 11.19m(0.2) 10.89m(-0.6) 11.11m(-1.5) 11.24m(-1.1) 11.49m(0.7)
3 Hankerson, Brian M56 So Cal Track,Hollyw 11.36m -0.6 37-03.25 4
10.94m(+0.0) 10.81m(-0.5) 11.35m(0.1) 11.00m(-0.2) 11.36m(-0.6) 11.22m(-0.5)
4 McBarnette, Bruce M58 Potomac Vall,Sterli 10.45m -0.1 34-03.50 3
FOUL(-0.2) 10.35m(-0.2) 10.45m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-1.0) 10.31m(-0.9)
5 Lycan, Kelly M57 Unattached,Lawton, 9.06m -0.3 29-08.75 2
8.74m(-0.4) 8.76m(-0.7) 8.89m(-0.2) 9.06m(-0.3) 9.04m(+0.0) 8.93m(-0.9)
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 726 M60 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
USATF: # 11.96m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Irion, Glenn M60 Unattached,Abingdon 10.48m 0.5 34-04.75 8
10.08m(0.3) 10.32m(0.5) 10.29m(2.0) 10.48m(0.5) 10.36m(0.3) 10.44m(0.7)
2 Ransom, William M62 Tnt Internat,Altoon 8.46m -0.3 27-09.25 6
8.32m(1.8) 8.17m(0.7) 8.46m(-0.3) 8.14m(1.3) 8.03m(1.2) 8.24m(0.5)
3 McLawhorn, David M61 So Cal Track,Temecu 8.11m 1.3 26-07.25 4
7.85m(0.6) 8.10m(+0.0) 7.76m(0.5) 8.01m(0.7) 8.11m(1.3) PASS(0.1)
4 Price, Larry M62 Unattached,Belton, 7.84m 0.9 25-08.75 3
PASS(1.1) 7.79m(0.5) 7.52m(0.9) 7.75m(0.2) 7.73m(0.3) 7.84m(0.9)
5 Black, David M63 Unattached,Falcon H 7.76m 0.6 25-05.50 2
7.22m(1.0) 7.17m(1.1) 7.54m(0.9) 7.41m(-0.6) 7.76m(0.6) 7.75m(1.1)
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 728 M65 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
65 USATF: # 10.84m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Rockwell, Bob M66 Unattached,Taylors, 9.89m 0.2 32-05.50 8
8.63m(1.2) 9.80m(1.7) 9.70m(0.2) 9.89m(0.2) 9.46m(0.6) 9.35m(0.9)
2 Patterson, Bruce M65 Unattached,Cincinna 9.53m 0.3 31-03.25 6
9.03m(1.0) 9.42m(0.8) 9.08m(0.3) 9.53m(0.3) 9.12m(0.8) 9.52m(0.9)
3 Oleski PhD, John M66 Mass Velocit,Belmon 7.42m 0.9 24-04.25 4
7.17m(1.0) 7.16m(0.9) 7.37m(0.8) 7.42m(0.9) 7.39m(0.6) 7.05m(0.7)
4 Coleman, Ty M68 Tnt Internat,Virgin 6.85m 0.8 22-05.75 3
6.52m(0.6) FOUL(1.0) 6.85m(0.8) PASS PASS PASS
Event 728 M70 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
70 USATF: # 10.18m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Sharps, Jim M71 Tnt Internat,Smithf 9.22m 0.5 30-03.00 8
8.73m(1.3) 9.07m(1.5) 8.91m(0.3) 9.18m(0.5) 9.16m(0.7) 9.22m(0.5)
2 Morris Jr, Rufus M71 SC Striders,Groveto 8.77m 0.7 28-09.25 6
8.77m(0.7) 8.49m(0.6) 8.43m(1.3) 8.55m(0.8) 8.35m(0.4) 8.51m(0.4)
3 Angus, William M73 Unattached,Twinsbur 7.89m 1.5 25-10.75 4
7.47m(0.5) 7.85m(1.2) 7.79m(0.6) 7.89m(1.5) 7.81m(0.5) 7.77m(0.7)
4 Schrage, Dennis M71 Unattached,Grayslak 7.06m 1.7 23-02.00 3
6.50m(0.3) 6.58m(0.1) 7.06m(1.7) 7.01m(0.9) 6.36m(0.7) PASS
5 Marovich, David M73 Philadelphia,Chalfo 6.57m 0.6 21-06.75 2
6.34m(0.9) 6.36m(0.6) 6.27m(0.6) 6.25m(1.0) 6.25m(0.2) 6.57m(0.6)
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 729 M75 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
75 USATF: # 9.30m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Vergin, Roger M78 Club Northwe,Poulsb 7.91m 0.7 25-11.50 8
7.51m(0.7) 7.53m(0.8) 7.48m(0.3) 7.91m(0.7) 7.61m(0.6) 7.66m(0.7)
2 Paulen, Robert M79 Potomac Vall,Dewey 7.14m 0.4 23-05.25 6
6.03m(1.6) 7.07m(0.8) 7.14m(0.4) PASS PASS PASS
3 LeVasseur, Jerry M78 New England,Brunswi 6.21m 0.3 20-04.50 4
5.94m(0.8) 6.04m(0.5) 5.74m(0.7) 5.96m(0.4) 6.00m(1.1) 6.21m(0.3)
4 Harwood, Jerry M77 So Cal Track,Oxnard 2.90m 0.3 9-06.25 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL 2.90m(0.3) 2.61m(0.8) PASS
Event 729 M80 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
80 USATF: # 8.27m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jankovich, William M82 Unattached,Racine, 5.55m 0.9 18-02.50 8
PASS 5.39m(1.0) 5.55m(0.9) FOUL PASS PASS
Event 729 M85 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
85 USATF: # 7.78m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Raynor, Alan M85 Unattached,Lake Ori 6.42m 0.5 21-00.75 8
PASS PASS FOUL FOUL 6.42m(0.5) 6.25m(0.5)
Event 729 M90 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
90 USATF: # 6.44m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Roudebush, George M91 Over The Hil,Chardo 2.58m 0.6 8-05.75 8
2.58m(0.6) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 741 M30 High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 McRobert, Josh M31 Unattached,Fruitpor 1.60m 5-03.00 8
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
Event 741 M35 High Jump
=================================================================================
35 USATF: # 2.31m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 White Jr, Richard M35 Unattached,Lansing, 1.90m 6-02.75 8
1.75 1.80 1.81 1.85 1.90 2.00
O XO P XO O XXX
2 Melton, Jason M39 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 1.70m 5-07.00 6
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.70
O O P O
3 Wisniewski, Scott M36 Unattached,Northwoo 1.65m 5-05.00 4
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.70
O XO P XXX
4 Short, Alfred M36 Unattached,Columbus 1.50m 4-11.00 3
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
5 Miller, Jason M36 So Cal Track,Garden 1.00m 3-03.25 2
1.00
O
Event 741 M40 High Jump
=================================================================================
40 USATF: # 2.11m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McHugh, James M44 Unattached,Whitehal 1.75m 5-08.75 8
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.81
O O O P XO XXO PXX X
2 Bell, Roderick M43 Port City Tr,Wilmin 1.60m 5-03.00 6
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
3 Robbins, Josh M40 Arizona Flam,Gilber 1.55m 5-01.00 4
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XO XXX
4 Phillips, Clinton - Unkn M41 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 1.45m 4-09.00 3
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXX
5 Kinsey, Collin M40 Unattached,Versaill 1.20m 3-11.25 2
1.20 1.25 1.30
O P X
-- xOvidiu, Negoita - Canad M44 Canada X1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.75 1.80
O XPX X
Event 741 M45 High Jump
=================================================================================
45 USATF: # 2.00m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McCubbins, Matthew M45 Unattached,South Be 1.70m 5-07.00 8
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.70
O O XO XO XO
2 Skeete, Marcus M48 Unattached,Jamaica, 1.60m 5-03.00 6
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXO XO XXX
3 Dolezilek, Shawn M45 Unattached,Topeka, 1.60m 5-03.00 4
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXO XXX
4 Oneal Jr, Ralph M49 Unattached,Pueblo, 1.55m 5-01.00 3
1.55 1.60
O XXX
5 Andrade, Claudio M49 So Cal Track,Glenda 1.40m 4-07.00 2
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O O O XO XXX
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 744 M50 High Jump
=================================================================================
50 USATF: # 1.94m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Parks, Terry M52 So Cal Track,San Ca 1.65m 5-05.00 8
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O P O XXO P P X
2 Rick, Scott M53 Unattached,Bellingh 1.60m 5-03.00 5
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
2 Clodfelter, Chet M52 Unattached,Roachdal 1.60m 5-03.00 5
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O P O XXX
4 Stockard, Guy M51 Unattached,Detroit, 1.55m 5-01.00 3
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO O XXX
5 O'Dowd, Joseph M53 Unattached,Jackson, 1.55m 5-01.00 2
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
-- Rose, Todd M50 Unattached,Saint Jo NH
1.60 1.65
P X
Event 744 M55 High Jump
=================================================================================
55 USATF: # 1.84m 7/19/2014 Bruce McBarnette, Potomac Vall
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McBarnette, Bruce M58 Potomac Vall,Sterli 1.70m 5-07.00 8
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
XO XO XXO XXX
2 Robinson, Theodore M57 Its,Alexandria, VA 1.65m 5-05.00 6
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
3 Foley, Thomas M57 Unattached,Plymouth 1.60m 5-03.00 4
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO XXO XXX
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 747 M60 High Jump
=================================================================================
60 USATF: # 1.72m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Drollinger, Kenneth M60 Unattached,Covingto 1.60m 5-03.00 8
1.55 1.60 1.73
O O XXX
2 Irion, Glenn M60 Unattached,Abingdon 1.55m 5-01.00 6
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XO XXO XXX
3 Goodyear, Daniel M60 Unattached,Pittsbur 1.50m 4-11.00 4
1.50 1.55
O XXX
4 Harris, Randy M60 Unattached,Schaumbu 1.50m 4-11.00 3
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O XO XO XXX
5 Chepurny, Taras M61 Michigan Con,Warren 1.45m 4-09.00 2
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O XXO XXO XXX
6 Zahn, Robert M62 Unattached,Grafton, 1.40m 4-07.00 1
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
XO O O XXX
7 Valiska, John M60 Unattached,Highland 1.30m 4-03.25
1.25 1.30 1.35
O O XXX
8 McGillen, Matthew M62 Unattached,Wylie, T 1.30m 4-03.25
1.25 1.30 1.35
O XXO XXX
8 Black, David M63 Unattached,Falcon H 1.30m 4-03.25
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O O XXO XXX
8 Allen, Steve M60 Unattached,Pukalani 1.30m 4-03.25
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O O O O XXO XXX
11 Kopp, Steven M62 Unattached,Arlingto 1.30m 4-03.25
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
XXO O XXO XXX
12 Stone, Kenneth M62 SC Striders,La Mesa 1.25m 4-01.25
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O O O XXX
-- McLawhorn, David M61 So Cal Track,Temecu NH
1.30 1.35
PXX X
Event 747 M65 High Jump
=================================================================================
65 USATF: # 1.66m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sauers, James M68 Atlanta Trac,Dacula 1.55m 5-01.00 8
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XO O O XXX
2 Nezet, Gerard M65 Unattached,Arlingto 1.40m 4-07.00 6
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
XO O XO XXX
3 Zowkewych, Peter - Canad M65 Canada,Pickering, O 1.40m 4-07.00 4
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O XXO XXO XXX
4 Jenkins, Thomas M65 Over The Hil,Westla 1.35m 4-05.00 3
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O O XXX
5 Gabbard, Al M67 Unattached,Springfi 1.35m 4-05.00 2
1.25 1.30 1.35
XO O O
6 Griffin, William M65 Unattached,Brentwoo 1.30m 4-03.25 1
1.25 1.30 1.35
O O XXX
7 Pocan, James M65 Unattached,Lansing, 1.30m 4-03.25
1.25 1.30 1.35
O XXO XXX
8 Hallum, Donald M65 Over The Hil,Clevel 1.20m 3-11.25
1.20 1.25
O XXX
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 749 M70 High Jump
=================================================================================
70 USATF: # 1.57m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Montieth, David M70 Unattached,Ridgefie 1.58m# 5-02.25 8
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.60
O O O O O XO XXX
2 Morgan, Curtis M73 Philadelphia,Falls 1.45m 4-09.00 6
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO O XXO XXX
3 Frable, Norman M70 So Cal Track,Ivins, 1.35m 4-05.00 4
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O XO XXX
4 Davies, John M70 Unattached,Kansas C 1.30m 4-03.25 3
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O XO XO XXX
5 Youssefi, Parviz M73 Unattached,Gainesvi 1.25m 4-01.25 2
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O O XO XXP
6 Angus, William M73 Unattached,Twinsbur 1.20m 3-11.25 1
1.15 1.20 1.25
O O XXX
7 Schrage, Dennis M71 Unattached,Grayslak 1.10m 3-07.25
1.10 1.15
O XXX
7 Harbulak, John M70 Bohemia Trac,Saraso 1.10m 3-07.25
1.05 1.10 1.15
O O X
Event 749 M75 High Jump
=================================================================================
75 USATF: # 1.41m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Isett, Don M77 Texas Expres,Anna, 1.25m 4-01.25 8
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O O XO XXX
2 Bergen, Bert M78 SC Striders,La Cana 1.20m 3-11.25 6
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
O O O XXX
3 Pawlik, Emil M77 Dallas Maste,Jackso 1.15m 3-09.25 4
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
O P O XO XXX
4 Fritz, Edward M79 Unattached,West Bra 1.10m 3-07.25 3
1.05 1.10 1.15
O O XXX
5 Haines, Forrest M77 Unattached,Brooklyn 1.10m 3-07.25 2
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
O XO O XXX
Event 749 M80 High Jump
=================================================================================
80 USATF: # 1.37m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Langenfeld, Tom M80 Unattached,Edina, M 1.25m 4-01.25 8
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O XO O XXX
2 Jankovich, William M82 Unattached,Racine, 0.95m 3-01.25 6
0.90 0.95 1.00
O XO XXX
Event 749 M85 High Jump
=================================================================================
85 USATF: # 1.17m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Raynor, Alan M85 Unattached,Lake Ori 1.05m 3-05.25 8
1.00 1.05 1.10
O O XXX
3 Poche, John M87 U.S. Express,Lake C 1.05m 3-05.25 5
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10
O O XXO XXX
3 Donley, Jerry M86 Colorado Mas,Colora 0.90m 2-11.50 5
0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95
O O O XXX
-- xFee, Earl - Canada M87 Canada,Mississauga, X1.05m 3-05.25
0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10
O O O XO XO XXX
Event 749 M90 High Jump
=================================================================================
90 USATF: # 1.11m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roudebush, George M91 Over The Hil,Chardo 0.80m 2-07.50 8
0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00
O P P P XXX
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:03 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 751 M50 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Clodfelter, Chet M52 Unattached,Roachdal 4.22m 13-10.00 8
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52
O P O O P XXX
2 Schuster, Robert M52 Unattached,Petersbu 3.02m 9-10.75 6
3.02 3.17
XO XXX
Event 751 M55 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Babits, Paul M55 Unattached,Fort Way 4.07m 13-04.25 8
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37
O O O P XXX
2 Beck, Wendell M57 Unattached,Mesa, AZ 3.92m 12-10.25 6
3.77 3.92 4.07
O O XXX
3 Brower, Jeff M57 Waterloo TF,Austin, 3.17m 10-04.75 4
3.02 3.17 3.32
XXO O XXX
4 Negley, Eric M55 Unattached,Suwanee, 3.17m 10-04.75 3
3.17 3.32
XO XXX
-- xSchaber, Mark - Canada M57 Canada,Toronto, ON XNH
3.02
XXX
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 761 M30 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Sundermeier, Luke M30 Unattached,Marysvil 3.65m 11-11.75 8
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O O O XO XXX
Event 761 M35 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
35 USATF: # 5.86m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bishop, Justin M35 Team Utopia,Blythew 2.00m 6-06.75 8
2.00
O
Event 761 M40 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
40 USATF: # 5.70m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chanay, Jeffery M42 Unattached,Holton, 3.95m 12-11.50 8
3.80 3.95 4.10
XO O XXX
2 Carranza, Stanley M41 So Cal Track,Whitti 3.35m 10-11.75 6
3.20 3.35 3.50
XXO O XXX
Event 761 M45 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
45 USATF: # 5.10m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Heath, Anthony M45 Unattached,Indianap 4.25m 13-11.25 8
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
O O XXO XO XXX
2 Kooyer, Jeremy M45 Unattached,Grand Ra 3.65m 11-11.75 6
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O XXO O XXX
-- Andrade, Claudio M49 So Cal Track,Glenda NH
3.20 3.35 3.50
XPP P XX
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 765 M60 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
60 USATF: # 4.04m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter, Gary M60 Unattached,Fort Way 4.05m# 13-03.50 8
3.65 4.05 4.33
O XO XXX
2 Thompson, James M62 Unattached,Seymour, 3.50m 11-05.75 6
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O O O XXX
3 Wenk, James M64 Unattached,Kennesaw 3.50m 11-05.75 4
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O O XO XXX
4 Hanes, Steve M61 Unattached,Austin, 3.35m 10-11.75 3
3.20 3.35 3.50
O XO XXX
5 Drollinger, Kenneth M60 Unattached,Covingto 3.20m 10-06.00 2
3.05 3.20 3.35
O O XXX
6 Angel, David M64 Unattached,Kearney, 2.60m 8-06.25 1
2.45 2.60 2.75
O XO XXX
7 Soule, Michael M64 Unattached,Wyoming, 2.45m 8-00.50
2.30 2.45 2.60
O O XXX
-- Woodward, Terry M62 Unattached,Brighton NH
2.75
XXX
Event 765 M65 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
65 USATF: # 3.89m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Large, John M68 Unattached,Belding, 3.35m 10-11.75 8
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O P O O O XXX
2 Prether Sr, Craig M65 Unattached,Haslett, 3.05m 10-00.00 6
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O P O O XXO XXX
3 Kochert, Dick M67 Unattached,Remingto 2.75m 9-00.25 4
2.75 2.90
O XXX
-- Dolezel, Jim M66 So Cal Track,Midwes NH
1.85
XXX
-- Jenkins, Thomas M65 Over The Hil,Westla NH
2.75
XXX
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 767 M70 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
70 USATF: # 3.24m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kilpelainen, Matti M70 Unattached,Canton, 2.90m 9-06.25 8
2.90 3.05 3.20
XO P XXX
2 Angus, William M73 Unattached,Twinsbur 2.45m 8-00.50 6
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
O XXO XO XXX
3 Zukas, Robert M72 Philadelphia,Saxonb 1.70m 5-07.00 4
1.40 1.55 1.70 1.85
O XXO O XXX
4 Marovich, David M73 Philadelphia,Chalfo 1.40m 4-07.00 3
1.40
O
Event 767 M75 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
75 USATF: # 3.00m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Isett, Don M77 Texas Expres,Anna, 2.75m 9-00.25 8
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O O O XXX
2 Vergin, Roger M78 Club Northwe,Poulsb 1.40m 4-07.00 6
1.40 1.55 1.70
O P XXX
Event 767 M80 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
80 USATF: # 2.75m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Arledge, Robert M83 Unattached,Lebanon, 2.00m 6-06.75 8
1.55 1.70 1.85 2.00 2.05
O O XO XO XXP
2 Jankovich, William M82 Unattached,Racine, 1.85m 6-00.75 6
1.40 1.55 1.70 1.85 2.00
O O O XO XXX
Event 767 M85 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
85 USATF: # 2.24m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
-- Donley, Jerry M86 Colorado Mas,Colora NH
1.70
XXX
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 803 M30 Shot Put 7.26K
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Caine, Justin M33 Unattached,Lansing, 7.43m 24-04.50 8
PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS 7.43m
Event 803 M35 Shot Put 7.26K
=================================================================================
35 USATF: # 22.19m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Melton, Jason M39 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 11.32m 37-01.75 8
10.89m 10.65m 10.43m FOUL 11.32m PASS
2 Porter Jr, John M37 Tnt Internat,Ellico 10.79m 35-05.00 6
9.87m FOUL 10.36m 10.79m FOUL 10.73m
3 Buckler, Chris M38 Unattached,Patoka, 9.66m 31-08.50 4
FOUL FOUL 9.66m 9.45m 9.51m 9.40m
4 Chambers, Keith M37 So Cal Track,Laguna 9.62m 31-06.75 3
8.75m 9.27m 9.45m 9.62m 8.88m 9.37m
5 Miller, Jason M36 So Cal Track,Garden 9.29m 30-05.75 2
FOUL 9.27m 9.17m 9.29m 8.54m 9.02m
6 Bishop, Justin M35 Team Utopia,Blythew 8.74m 28-08.25 1
FOUL 8.74m 8.12m 8.44m 8.58m 8.70m
7 Phillips, Brenton -unkno M37 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 8.73m 28-07.75
8.11m 8.73m 7.82m 8.58m 7.42m FOUL
8 Melichar, George M37 Unattached,New Orle 6.98m 22-11.00
6.98m 5.37m 5.81m 6.71m 6.05m 6.04m
Event 803 M40 Shot Put 7.26K
=================================================================================
40 USATF: # 21.41m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kruse, Craig M43 Unattached,Clarendo 13.74m 45-01.00 8
13.74m 13.52m 13.32m 13.73m 13.37m 13.42m
2 Connelly, Mathew M41 Unattached,Massillo 11.48m 37-08.00 6
11.14m 11.48m 11.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Coughlin, David M41 Unattached,Orlando, 9.39m 30-09.75 4
9.07m 9.03m 9.31m 9.39m PASS PASS
4 Moore II, Stephen M42 Unattached,Olivet, 9.15m 30-00.25 3
FOUL 8.61m 9.15m 8.96m 8.94m 9.07m
5 Phillips, Clinton - Unkn M41 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 8.98m 29-05.50 2
8.98m 7.98m 8.45m FOUL 8.85m PASS
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 804 M45 Shot Put 7.26K
=================================================================================
USATF: # 16.83m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Cole, Eric M46 Unattached,Flower M 13.66m 44-09.75 8
13.41m 13.06m FOUL FOUL 13.05m 13.66m
2 Pallett, Tobias M49 Ann Arbor Tr,Farmin 12.82m 42-00.75 6
12.77m 12.74m 12.82m 12.66m FOUL 12.65m
3 Ash, David M45 Tnt Internat,Spring 8.36m 27-05.25 4
FOUL 7.43m 8.08m 8.24m 8.36m FOUL
4 Andrade, Claudio M49 So Cal Track,Glenda 7.11m 23-04.00 3
6.99m 6.87m 7.01m 7.11m 6.26m 6.91m
5 Schloot, Andy M49 Unattached,Indianap 4.84m 15-10.50 2
4.69m 4.64m 4.84m 4.46m 4.59m 4.83m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 805 M50 Shot Put 6K
=================================================================================
USATF: # 17.08m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 DeMarines, Victor M53 Twilight Thr,Pepper 15.33m 50-03.50 8
14.48m FOUL 14.96m FOUL FOUL 15.33m
2 Kenwell, Dan M53 Unattached,Clarksto 14.87m 48-09.50 6
14.87m FOUL FOUL 14.19m FOUL FOUL
3 Cahill, Lawrence M54 Unattached,Westlake 13.37m 43-10.50 4
13.36m 13.15m 13.37m 12.34m FOUL 13.11m
4 Walker, Patrick M54 Unattached,Parker, 12.10m 39-08.50 3
10.54m 11.02m 11.69m 12.07m 12.10m 11.47m
5 Allen, Thomas M50 Racewalkers,Sulliva 9.83m 32-03.00 2
9.83m 9.45m 9.31m 9.83m 9.36m 9.52m
6 Keese, Mark M54 Tnt Internat,Middle 7.70m 25-03.25 1
6.70m FOUL 7.63m 7.70m 7.18m PASS
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 806 M55 Shot Put 6K
=================================================================================
USATF: # 16.06m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kendrick, Paul M55 Unattached,Scandia, 15.40m 50-06.25 8
FOUL FOUL 14.43m FOUL 15.40m FOUL
2 Arello Jr, Robert M57 Twilight Thr,Saraso 14.74m 48-04.50 6
13.81m 14.35m 14.74m 13.85m 14.61m 14.02m
3 Gettel, Steven M57 Unattached,Parker, 14.49m 47-06.50 4
13.46m 13.78m 13.94m FOUL 14.42m 14.49m
4 Bailey, Donald M57 Unattached,Traverse 12.67m 41-07.00 3
12.30m 12.30m FOUL 12.67m FOUL 12.60m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 807 M60 Shot Put 5K
=================================================================================
USATF: # 16.69m 7/17/2014 Quenton Torbert, So Cal Track
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Myers, Joseph M64 Piedmont Pac,White 14.58m 47-10.00 8
14.58m 14.21m 13.71m 14.26m FOUL 14.25m
2 Goldhammer, John M62 Unattached,Claremon 13.28m 43-07.00 6
13.17m 13.05m FOUL 13.28m 13.09m 12.90m
3 Mackersie, John M63 Piedmont Pac,Athens 12.17m 39-11.25 4
12.01m 11.87m FOUL 11.56m 11.91m 12.17m
4 Dirkin, Guy M63 Throws & Jum,Clermo 11.23m 36-10.25 3
10.84m 11.23m 10.87m 10.65m 10.92m FOUL
5 Michayluk, Michael M60 Unattached,Davisbur 10.37m 34-00.25 2
10.29m 9.83m FOUL 9.91m 10.37m 10.19m
6 Watson, Richard M63 AZ Desert Th,Yuma, 10.31m 33-10.00 1
FOUL 9.99m 9.88m FOUL 10.31m 10.29m
7 Cunningham, James M61 Achilles Int,Sun Pr 7.75m 25-05.25
7.53m 6.94m 7.75m 7.21m 7.24m 7.66m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 808 M65 Shot Put 5K
=================================================================================
USATF: # 15.12m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Muller, Tim M66 Unattached,Scottsda 14.06m 46-01.50 8
14.04m 14.06m FOUL 13.94m 13.65m FOUL
2 Roll Jr, Charles M69 Shore Athlet,Fanwoo 13.40m 43-11.75 6
12.34m 13.01m FOUL 12.83m 11.31m 13.40m
3 Goerge, Hilary M68 Playmakers E,Lansin 12.52m 41-01.00 4
12.52m 12.51m 12.46m 12.08m 12.08m 12.08m
4 Hearn, Edward M67 Unattached,Wilmingt 12.36m 40-06.75 3
11.50m 12.25m 10.61m 12.36m 10.84m 12.29m
5 Cederblad, Tim M65 Unattached,Plainfie 12.31m 40-04.75 2
11.07m FOUL 11.97m 12.12m 12.12m 12.31m
6 Murphy, George M66 Unattached,Sulphur, 11.30m 37-01.00 1
10.80m 10.56m 11.30m 10.89m 10.79m 11.00m
7 Zowkewych, Peter - Canad M65 Canada,Pickering, O 11.10m 36-05.00
10.60m 10.67m 10.88m 11.10m FOUL 10.54m
8 Gerson, Jeffrey M69 Over The Hil,Lyndhu 6.41m 21-00.50
6.41m FOUL PASS
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 809 M70 Shot Put 4K
=================================================================================
70 USATF: # 15.42m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Harvey, William M70 Unattached,Glenbroo 13.64m 44-09.00 8
13.36m FOUL 13.59m 13.64m FOUL 13.30m
2 Sasser, Glenn M73 Unattached,Wrightsv 13.34m 43-09.25 6
12.54m 12.71m 13.34m FOUL 12.90m 12.89m
3 Rheams, Larry M73 Unattached,Eureka, 11.37m 37-03.75 4
11.37m 11.37m FOUL FOUL 10.81m FOUL
4 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry M70 Potomac Vall,Columb 9.82m 32-02.75 3
9.82m 9.58m FOUL 9.55m 9.53m FOUL
5 Marovich, David M73 Philadelphia,Chalfo 9.47m 31-01.00 2
9.40m 9.12m 9.22m 9.09m 9.37m 9.47m
Event 809 M75 Shot Put 4K
=================================================================================
75 USATF: # 13.30m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fritz, Edward M79 Unattached,West Bra 10.74m 35-03.00 8
10.42m 10.74m 9.99m 10.53m 9.80m 9.62m
2 Haines, Forrest M77 Unattached,Brooklyn 9.41m 30-10.50 6
8.97m 8.82m 9.41m 8.53m 8.35m 8.80m
3 Cohen, Stephen M77 Unattached,Northbro 7.15m 23-05.50 4
6.66m 6.97m 7.15m 6.97m 7.15m 7.06m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 811 M80 Shot Put 3K
=================================================================================
80 USATF: # 13.82m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Vaughn, Gerald M80 Unattached,Charlott 10.37m 34-00.25 8
9.89m 10.15m FOUL 10.37m FOUL 10.23m
2 Jankovich, William M82 Unattached,Racine, 8.69m 28-06.25 6
8.35m 8.28m 8.24m 8.69m 8.52m 8.51m
3 Miller, Samuel M83 Unattached,Hollywoo 7.52m 24-08.25 4
7.52m 7.24m 7.44m 6.89m 7.32m 7.01m
Event 811 M85 Shot Put 3K
=================================================================================
85 USATF: # 10.42m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Poche, John M87 U.S. Express,Lake C 7.96m 26-01.50 8
7.84m 7.56m 7.96m 7.87m 7.58m 7.58m
2 Brusca, Phil M89 Unattached 7.94m 26-00.75 6
7.94m 7.85m 7.44m 6.91m 7.83m 7.72m
3 Donley, Jerry M86 Colorado Mas,Colora 6.82m 22-04.50 4
6.19m 6.25m 6.50m FOUL 6.68m 6.82m
4 Stone, Albert M87 Unattached,West Blo 4.63m 15-02.25 3
4.47m 4.50m 4.51m 4.31m 4.63m 4.34m
Event 811 M90 Shot Put 3K
=================================================================================
90 USATF: # 9.58m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roudebush, George M91 Over The Hil,Chardo 4.91m 16-01.50 8
4.86m 4.77m 4.91m 4.62m FOUL FOUL
Event 811 M95 Shot Put 3K
=================================================================================
95 USATF: # 6.87m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Goldy Sr, Champion M99 Philadelphia,Haddon 4.68m 15-04.25 8
4.44m 4.35m 4.36m 4.62m 4.68m 4.52m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 821 M30 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Longsworth, Adam M32 Unattached,Fort Way 44.40m 145-08 8
40.99m 42.57m 43.68m 44.40m 42.25m 42.56m
Event 821 M35 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
35 USATF: # 71.24m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Baker Jr, John M37 Unattached,Westervi 37.49m 123-00 8
FOUL 37.30m FOUL FOUL 36.07m 37.49m
2 Bishop, Justin M35 Team Utopia,Blythew 31.92m 104-09 6
29.77m 31.14m 30.20m 31.92m 30.16m 31.33m
3 Porter Jr, John M37 Tnt Internat,Ellico 29.74m 97-07 4
26.25m 28.25m 24.34m 29.74m FOUL FOUL
4 Buckler, Chris M38 Unattached,Patoka, 28.38m 93-01 3
FOUL 24.49m 28.38m FOUL 25.54m FOUL
5 Melton, Jason M39 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 24.99m 82-00 2
FOUL 24.99m 22.45m FOUL 22.59m FOUL
6 Phillips, Brenton -unkno M37 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 18.97m 62-03 1
18.28m FOUL 14.15m 17.16m 17.96m 18.97m
7 Melichar, George M37 Unattached,New Orle 17.97m 58-11
17.67m FOUL 16.73m 17.81m 17.97m 16.56m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 823 M40 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
40 USATF: # 69.48m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Connelly, Mathew M41 Unattached,Massillo 32.83m 107-08 8
31.18m FOUL 32.28m 32.83m 32.52m 31.89m
2 Phillips, Clinton - Unkn M41 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 25.56m 83-10 6
20.48m 23.05m 25.02m 25.56m 22.98m 25.45m
Event 823 M45 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
45 USATF: # 66.12m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cole, Eric M46 Unattached,Flower M 46.36m 152-01 8
46.08m 46.36m 45.41m FOUL 45.66m 46.36m
2 Collins Jr, John M46 Unattached,Dewitt, 37.39m 122-08 6
33.18m 34.55m 36.39m 37.39m FOUL 37.07m
3 Pallett, Tobias M49 Ann Arbor Tr,Farmin 35.42m 116-02 4
FOUL 34.64m 34.78m 35.42m 34.37m 35.42m
4 Samiec, James M49 Potomac Vall,Trappe 25.33m 83-01 3
24.81m 25.18m 24.29m 24.06m 24.86m 25.33m
5 Ash, David M45 Tnt Internat,Spring 17.63m 57-10 2
FOUL FOUL 17.52m FOUL 17.63m FOUL
6 Schloot, Andy M49 Unattached,Indianap 16.39m 53-09 1
15.32m 16.10m 16.39m 14.81m 16.22m 15.93m
-- xParsons, Dan - Canada M48 Canada,Calgary, AB X42.06m 138-00
FOUL 40.05m 40.18m 40.95m 40.99m 42.06m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 825 M50 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
USATF: # 62.74m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Bolles, Cameron M52 Unattached,Santa Ro 50.39m 165-04 8
47.29m 44.52m FOUL 47.72m 48.47m 50.39m
2 DeMarines, Victor M53 Twilight Thr,Pepper 48.19m 158-01 6
47.64m FOUL FOUL 48.19m 45.61m FOUL
3 Himes, Stacy M53 Unattached,Mc Cords 43.86m 143-11 4
FOUL 38.21m FOUL 39.96m 42.44m 43.86m
4 Krause, William M50 Unattached,Keizer, 42.69m 140-01 3
42.69m 42.11m 41.06m FOUL FOUL 42.19m
5 Pennington, Willis M54 Unattached,Midland, 37.56m 123-03 2
36.58m 36.47m 37.45m 34.59m 35.63m 37.56m
6 Keese, Mark M54 Tnt Internat,Middle 22.34m 73-03 1
22.34m FOUL FOUL 21.51m FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 826 M55 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
USATF: # 55.14m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Eriksson, Scott M55 So Cal Track,Plano, 53.12m 174-03 8
FOUL 49.83m 50.34m 53.12m 51.55m 52.30m
2 Riewerts Jr, Ed M57 Texas Throwe,Red Oa 49.35m 161-11 6
45.63m 47.91m 49.35m 45.64m 48.36m FOUL
3 Kendrick, Paul M55 Unattached,Scandia, 46.55m 152-09 4
FOUL 43.58m 45.48m 46.05m 43.55m 46.55m
4 Bailey, Donald M57 Unattached,Traverse 37.86m 124-02 3
FOUL 37.86m 37.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Gold, G M56 Unattached,Minooka, 35.23m 115-07 2
FOUL 33.60m 34.34m 35.16m 35.23m FOUL
6 Roberts Sr, Franklin M57 Unattached,Raleigh, 34.51m 113-03 1
31.81m FOUL FOUL 31.35m 34.51m 34.17m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 827 M60 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
USATF: # 59.52m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Fruguglietti, Ralph M61 So Cal Track,Bakers 55.70m 182-09 8
55.70m 54.93m 53.01m 52.94m 53.29m 52.48m
2 Dirkin, Guy M63 Throws & Jum,Clermo 48.68m 159-08 6
47.22m 48.68m 45.62m 48.11m 48.15m 46.97m
3 Goldhammer, John M62 Unattached,Claremon 48.39m 158-09 4
47.94m 45.84m 46.22m 47.41m 48.39m FOUL
4 Michayluk, Michael M60 Unattached,Davisbur 44.09m 144-08 3
39.49m FOUL 44.09m FOUL 40.94m 41.17m
5 Myers, Joseph M64 Piedmont Pac,White 41.76m 137-00 2
FOUL 39.99m 38.59m FOUL 41.76m 36.13m
6 Brown, Jeff M60 So Cal Track,Costa 41.44m 135-11 1
FOUL 41.44m 36.99m 39.07m 41.22m 41.34m
7 Weaver, Garth M60 Unattached,Pflugerv 39.65m 130-01
39.65m FOUL 37.28m 37.29m 36.29m PASS
8 Bentley, Drew M60 Unattached,Melbourn 39.56m 129-09
37.41m FOUL 39.56m FOUL FOUL 38.95m
9 Watson, Richard M63 AZ Desert Th,Yuma, 38.38m 125-11
31.88m 38.38m FOUL
10 Cunningham, James M61 Achilles Int,Sun Pr 31.61m 103-08
27.69m 27.64m 31.61m
11 Valiska, John M60 Unattached,Highland 29.74m 97-07
FOUL FOUL 29.74m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 828 M65 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
USATF: # 54.99m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Muller, Tim M66 Unattached,Scottsda 47.23m 154-11 8
37.94m 38.53m 37.95m 47.23m FOUL 40.75m
2 Hauser, Patrick M65 Unattached,Lake Mil 43.64m 143-02 6
42.94m 43.64m 37.94m FOUL 42.13m 31.96m
3 Cederblad, Tim M65 Unattached,Plainfie 41.23m 135-03 4
32.06m 41.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Sznajder, Christopher M66 Unattached,Rocheste 40.60m 133-02 3
40.60m FOUL FOUL 39.75m FOUL FOUL
5 Truax, William M69 Unattached,Chagrin 39.21m 128-08 2
33.55m 34.15m 37.21m 39.21m 36.74m FOUL
6 Harriman, Darrel M69 Unattached,Devine, 37.85m 124-02 1
36.19m 37.85m 37.79m 37.15m FOUL FOUL
7 Lagesse, Lawrence M68 Unattached,Chebasse 36.89m 121-00
36.62m 36.89m 32.72m 31.89m 35.93m FOUL
8 Jordan, Rufus M66 Tnt Internat,Smyrna 33.21m 108-11
33.03m FOUL 33.21m 30.61m 30.53m FOUL
9 Gerson, Jeffrey M69 Over The Hil,Lyndhu 19.31m 63-04
19.31m 16.06m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 829 M70 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
USATF: # 50.27m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Harvey, William M70 Unattached,Glenbroo 39.79m 130-06 8
38.17m FOUL 38.09m 37.81m 37.47m 39.79m
2 Merkowitz, David M74 Unattached,Clarksvi 38.44m 126-01 6
30.64m 37.10m 36.66m 35.29m 35.26m 38.44m
3 Rheams, Larry M73 Unattached,Eureka, 33.51m 109-11 4
31.24m 31.03m FOUL FOUL 33.51m 33.50m
4 Marovich, David M73 Philadelphia,Chalfo 30.35m 99-07 3
29.89m 30.35m FOUL 28.20m 29.73m FOUL
5 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry M70 Potomac Vall,Columb 27.79m 91-02 2
25.13m 26.59m FOUL 26.82m 27.43m 27.79m
6 Breese II, Lewis M70 Unattached,Napervil 25.75m 84-06 1
FOUL 22.61m 25.75m FOUL 24.82m 24.49m
7 Youssefi, Parviz M73 Unattached,Gainesvi 24.40m 80-01
16.84m 21.35m 21.85m 19.89m 16.56m 24.40m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 831 M75 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
75 USATF: # 42.18m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Busch, Roger M75 Thor's Stone,Greenw 42.85m# 140-07 8
42.30m 40.66m 40.82m 42.85m 41.49m 40.44m
2 Pawlik, Emil M77 Dallas Maste,Jackso 29.91m 98-01 6
24.77m FOUL 27.53m 28.21m FOUL 29.91m
3 Sagedahl, Sherwood M77 Unattached,Fairmont 28.35m 93-00 4
28.35m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
4 Fritz, Edward M79 Unattached,West Bra 22.06m 72-04 3
FOUL 22.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL 21.61m
5 Cohen, Stephen M77 Unattached,Northbro 21.06m 69-01 2
21.06m 19.72m 19.12m 19.32m 20.42m 18.28m
6 Haines, Forrest M77 Unattached,Brooklyn 19.89m 65-03 1
19.89m 18.00m 19.03m FOUL 14.62m FOUL
Event 831 M80 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
80 USATF: # 37.08m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jankovich, William M82 Unattached,Racine, 22.64m 74-03 8
18.18m 18.41m 21.41m FOUL 22.64m PASS
Event 831 M85 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
85 USATF: # 30.81m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Poche, John M87 U.S. Express,Lake C 20.54m 67-05 8
19.49m 17.50m 20.26m FOUL 20.54m 18.41m
2 Brusca, Phil M89 Unattached 20.49m 67-03 6
18.90m 19.06m 19.05m 18.79m 20.49m 19.25m
Event 831 M90 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
90 USATF: # 27.93m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roudebush, George M91 Over The Hil,Chardo 15.18m 49-10 8
14.38m 15.18m 12.50m PASS PASS PASS
2 Hemphill, Dixon M91 Potomac Vall,Fairfa 13.61m 44-08 6
13.61m 13.08m 12.46m PASS PASS PASS
Event 831 M95 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
95 USATF: # 18.92m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Goldy Sr, Champion M99 Philadelphia,Haddon 10.23m 33-07 8
10.20m 10.23m 9.86m FOUL 9.25m 9.92m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 841 M30-39 Javelin Throw 800G
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Halley, Scott M37 Unattached,Gresham, 64.63m 212-00 8
FOUL 64.63m PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Melton, Jason M39 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 35.45m 116-04 6
FOUL 35.45m FOUL 28.98m 28.26m 31.72m
3 Porter Jr, John M37 Tnt Internat,Ellico 34.35m 112-08 4
FOUL 29.19m 34.35m 28.61m 31.44m 33.29m
4 Phillips, Brenton -unkno M37 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 21.30m 69-10 3
17.62m 21.30m 18.65m 19.11m 18.00m 19.23m
-- xRemy, Roddel-Trinidad&T M30 Tnt Internat,Newark X32.93m 108-00
27.93m 23.81m 25.29m PASS 32.93m 31.15m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 843 M40 Javelin Throw 800G
=================================================================================
40 USATF: # 76.91m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Friedman, Erick M41 Unattached,Union Ci 51.08m 167-07 8
51.08m 47.21m 49.16m 42.15m 44.36m FOUL
2 Kinsey, Collin M40 Unattached,Versaill 47.82m 156-11 6
46.08m 47.82m FOUL 44.72m 46.30m 45.63m
3 Bell, Roderick M43 Port City Tr,Wilmin 35.84m 117-07 4
32.41m 33.28m FOUL FOUL 30.21m 35.84m
4 Moore II, Stephen M42 Unattached,Olivet, 35.13m 115-03 3
33.30m 34.48m 34.96m 31.99m 35.13m 33.11m
5 Murdock, Daniel M42 Tnt Internat,Brookv 31.53m 103-05 2
30.61m 29.22m 27.93m 31.53m 29.88m 29.59m
6 Phillips, Clinton - Unkn M41 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 25.86m 84-10 1
FOUL FOUL 25.86m FOUL 24.67m FOUL
Event 843 M45 Javelin Throw 800G
=================================================================================
45 USATF: # 71.75m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dalke, Thomas M49 Unattached,Pflugerv 54.87m 180-00 8
51.34m FOUL 54.87m FOUL FOUL 52.43m
2 Ferrell, James M46 Park Flyers,Eden Pr 42.05m 137-11 6
39.33m 40.24m 39.61m 42.05m 40.81m 39.05m
3 Schloot, Andy M49 Unattached,Indianap 19.65m 64-06 4
19.65m 19.38m FOUL 17.49m 17.18m 18.11m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 844 M50-55 Javelin Throw 700G
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Dietz, Troy M54 Unattached,Plantati 51.79m 169-11 8
51.79m FOUL 49.07m FOUL FOUL 50.40m
2 Kelly Sr, Joe M53 Unattached,Corona, 48.17m 158-00 6
34.61m 39.54m FOUL 47.36m 45.51m 48.17m
3 Krause, William M50 Unattached,Keizer, 44.38m 145-07 4
39.34m 43.33m 42.19m 40.45m 44.38m 44.15m
4 Rose, Todd M50 Unattached,Saint Jo 42.79m 140-05 3
42.79m 41.48m 41.06m FOUL FOUL 37.67m
5 Cicala Esq, Daniel M51 Unattached,Lititz, 39.51m 129-07 2
39.51m PASS 32.84m 35.75m 34.23m 36.13m
6 Hill Sr, Reggie M52 Unattached,Montgome 36.30m 119-01 1
FOUL 28.83m 34.45m 27.21m 27.97m 36.30m
7 Walker, Patrick M54 Unattached,Parker, 31.85m 104-06
28.28m FOUL 31.85m 28.77m 30.31m FOUL
8 Allen, Thomas M50 Racewalkers,Sulliva 30.23m 99-02
23.18m 30.23m 24.31m 25.75m 26.38m 26.58m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:59 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 845 M55 Javelin Throw 700G
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Greene, Charles M58 Unattached,Beavercr 50.55m 165-10 8
48.06m 47.30m FOUL 50.55m 49.14m 48.68m
2 Janusey, Michael M58 Unattached,Venetia, 49.77m 163-03 6
49.77m 48.50m 47.17m 47.62m 49.71m FOUL
3 Gruenbacher, Kurt M56 Unattached,Lenexa, 43.99m 144-04 4
40.81m 42.79m FOUL 41.60m 43.99m 43.14m
4 Hall, Allen M59 Unattached,Ellingto 42.67m 140-00 3
40.45m 42.67m 38.99m FOUL 40.48m 39.89m
5 Roberts Sr, Franklin M57 Unattached,Raleigh, 40.73m 133-07 2
39.08m 40.59m FOUL 39.90m FOUL 40.73m
6 Bralick, Patrick M57 Unattached,Pueblo, 36.69m 120-04 1
29.21m 35.66m 35.89m FOUL 35.37m 36.69m
7 Cottong, Brent M59 Houston Elit,Belmon 35.66m 117-00
35.66m 30.34m 30.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Lycan, Kelly M57 Unattached,Lawton, 32.46m 106-06
FOUL 29.20m 32.46m 31.62m 29.44m 32.11m
9 Fina, Paul M57 Unattached,Yorkvill 31.15m 102-02
31.15m 30.67m FOUL
10 Wilson, Rodney M57 Over The Hil,Lansin 28.22m 92-07
26.12m 28.22m FOUL
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 847 M60 Javelin Throw 600G
=================================================================================
USATF: # 58.25m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Nielsen, Thomas M63 Unattached,East Bru 43.44m 142-06 8
41.83m 43.44m 41.02m 41.56m 42.19m 40.98m
2 Westcott, Dave M61 Unattached,Portland 42.01m 137-10 6
41.96m 42.01m 41.98m 41.60m 41.64m FOUL
3 Ray, Keith M64 Unattached,Louisvil 38.74m 127-01 4
37.69m 38.74m 38.11m 36.45m 38.53m 34.60m
4 Finkbeiner, Michael M62 Unattached,Waterloo 38.55m 126-06 3
37.24m 37.44m 37.23m 38.55m 37.26m 37.88m
5 Watson, Richard M63 AZ Desert Th,Yuma, 36.16m 118-08 2
33.16m 34.71m 33.94m 34.03m 34.21m 36.16m
6 McGillen, Matthew M62 Unattached,Wylie, T 35.37m 116-00 1
35.22m 35.12m 34.74m 35.01m 35.03m 35.37m
7 Cunningham, James M61 Achilles Int,Sun Pr 25.73m 84-05
FOUL 24.55m 23.98m FOUL 25.73m FOUL
8 Dirkin, Guy M63 Throws & Jum,Clermo 23.90m 78-05
23.78m 23.90m FOUL
9 Bogardus III, Paul M63 Unattached,Caledoni 22.53m 73-11
21.61m FOUL 22.53m
-- xGudzowsky, Terry - Cana M62 Canada,Calgary, AB X41.55m 136-04
36.40m 39.67m 37.78m 38.61m 41.55m 37.54m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 848 M65 Javelin Throw 600G
=================================================================================
USATF: # 57.67m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Gagne, Buzz M68 Twilight Thr,Concor 48.26m 158-04 8
46.53m 42.31m 47.67m 47.96m 48.26m 47.65m
2 Hearn, Edward M67 Unattached,Wilmingt 46.22m 151-08 6
FOUL 41.81m 42.55m 46.22m 44.94m FOUL
3 Allen, John M65 Unattached,Calhoun, 46.06m 151-01 4
42.83m 41.46m 45.60m 43.11m 41.07m 46.06m
4 Hauser, Patrick M65 Unattached,Lake Mil 37.03m 121-06 3
33.23m 36.35m 36.47m 37.03m 35.19m FOUL
5 Jordan, Rufus M66 Tnt Internat,Smyrna 32.36m 106-02 2
29.01m FOUL 32.36m 27.95m 27.23m 26.92m
6 Schuster, Neal M68 Unattached,Shorewoo 29.54m 96-11 1
28.23m 26.45m 25.93m 25.27m FOUL 29.54m
7 Gerson, Jeffrey M69 Over The Hil,Lyndhu 18.17m 59-07
14.34m 18.17m 13.96m 16.77m 15.97m FOUL
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 849 M70 Javelin Throw 500G
=================================================================================
70 USATF: # 52.23m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Zukas, Robert M72 Philadelphia,Saxonb 34.53m 113-03 8
32.89m 34.53m 31.42m FOUL 33.78m FOUL
2 Merkowitz, David M74 Unattached,Clarksvi 30.13m 98-10 6
28.31m 24.28m FOUL 29.68m 29.58m 30.13m
3 Marovich, David M73 Philadelphia,Chalfo 29.43m 96-07 4
27.93m 26.65m 26.39m 27.68m 27.23m 29.43m
4 Breese II, Lewis M70 Unattached,Napervil 22.79m 74-09 3
16.03m 22.79m 20.12m FOUL 19.28m FOUL
5 Snyder, Gary M72 Greater Bost,Boston 21.03m 69-00 2
20.81m 20.06m 19.48m 17.43m 21.03m 19.79m
6 Sipes, Victor M73 U.S. Army,Canton, M 11.66m 38-03 1
11.49m FOUL 10.54m 11.66m 11.39m FOUL
Event 849 M75 Javelin Throw 500G
=================================================================================
75 USATF: # 40.70m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Burmeister, William M75 Unattached,Big Rapi 28.13m 92-03 8
20.08m FOUL 24.42m 25.94m 28.13m FOUL
2 Sattari, Esse M78 Unattached,Bonita S 26.83m 88-00 6
26.35m FOUL 26.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 851 M80 Javelin Throw 400G
=================================================================================
80 USATF: # 39.06m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jankovich, William M82 Unattached,Racine, 25.38m 83-03 8
24.93m 25.38m 24.66m 23.44m 23.21m 24.06m
Event 851 M85 Javelin Throw 400G
=================================================================================
85 USATF: # 35.08m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Poche, John M87 U.S. Express,Lake C 19.17m 62-11 8
17.62m 17.67m 18.99m 16.39m 18.84m 19.17m
2 Brusca, Phil M89 Unattached 16.26m 53-04 6
15.04m 14.67m 15.02m 15.86m 16.26m 14.02m
Event 851 M90 Javelin Throw 400G
=================================================================================
90 USATF: # 22.71m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hemphill, Dixon M91 Potomac Vall,Fairfa 9.42m 30-11 8
6.82m 9.42m 9.13m PASS PASS PASS
2 Roudebush, George M91 Over The Hil,Chardo 8.23m 27-00 6
7.54m 7.46m 7.71m 7.88m 8.23m 7.06m
Event 851 M95 Javelin Throw 400G
=================================================================================
95 USATF: # 20.80m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Goldy Sr, Champion M99 Philadelphia,Haddon 9.65m 31-08 8
8.40m 9.65m 8.09m 8.14m 9.04m 8.93m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 861 M30 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Horton Jr, Robert M31 Unattached,Nashvill 42.99m 141-00 8
40.41m 41.19m 39.80m FOUL 42.00m 42.99m
Event 861 M35 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
35 USATF: # 70.84m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Drake, Joel M35 Unattached,Springfi 44.69m 146-07 8
43.53m 44.69m 44.42m 43.00m 42.03m 43.53m
2 Buckler, Chris M38 Unattached,Patoka, 33.12m 108-08 6
31.67m 33.12m 32.40m FOUL FOUL 32.60m
3 Bishop, Justin M35 Team Utopia,Blythew 26.30m 86-03 4
FOUL 23.38m FOUL 22.43m 23.85m 26.30m
4 Melton, Jason M39 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 22.60m 74-02 3
19.01m 19.42m FOUL 21.03m 20.92m 22.60m
5 Phillips, Brenton -unkno M37 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 20.90m 68-07 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL 20.90m FOUL 20.42m
6 Melichar, George M37 Unattached,New Orle 19.59m 64-03 1
18.33m 17.85m 18.07m 18.21m 18.10m 19.59m
Event 861 M40 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
40 USATF: # 74.34m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ingalls, Gerald M41 Unattached,New Cast 52.46m 172-01 8
47.26m 49.54m 50.40m 51.70m 52.46m 51.08m
2 Phillips, Clinton - Unkn M41 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 19.41m 63-08 6
16.74m 16.68m 17.97m 19.17m 19.41m FOUL
Event 861 M45 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
45 USATF: # 64.70m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cole, Eric M46 Unattached,Flower M 53.50m 175-06 8
53.50m 52.93m FOUL FOUL 49.73m 50.42m
2 Ferrell, James M46 Park Flyers,Eden Pr 21.56m 70-09 6
FOUL 17.55m 19.91m 8.18m 21.56m FOUL
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 863 M50 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Noyes III, Edward M54 Unattached,Los Alto 49.12m 161-02 8
FOUL 47.78m 49.12m 48.41m 46.17m 45.11m
2 Keese, Mark M54 Tnt Internat,Middle 18.32m 60-01 6
14.43m FOUL 16.34m 18.32m FOUL FOUL
Event 863 M55 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
55 USATF: # 60.88m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Arello Jr, Robert M57 Twilight Thr,Saraso 49.47m 162-04 8
45.48m 47.72m FOUL 45.03m 49.47m 49.32m
2 Riewerts Jr, Ed M57 Texas Throwe,Red Oa 47.49m 155-10 6
43.76m 46.21m 46.55m FOUL 45.27m 47.49m
3 Lambdin, Thomas M55 Twilight Thr,Auburn 38.94m 127-09 4
36.62m 38.72m 38.94m 38.66m 38.61m 38.80m
4 Gold, G M56 Unattached,Minooka, 35.12m 115-03 3
34.67m 34.69m 35.12m 34.37m 34.54m 34.56m
5 Crothers, Jeff M57 AZ Desert Th,Mesa, 33.70m 110-07 2
33.28m 33.38m 33.70m 32.95m FOUL 30.96m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 867 M60 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
USATF: # 61.76m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Morse, Tim M60 Twilight Thr,Hingha 48.12m 157-10 8
46.63m 46.90m 48.12m 47.05m FOUL FOUL
2 Dirkin, Guy M63 Throws & Jum,Clermo 41.91m 137-06 6
38.93m FOUL FOUL 41.86m FOUL 41.91m
3 Mackersie, John M63 Piedmont Pac,Athens 40.90m 134-02 4
37.41m 40.68m 39.09m 37.22m 40.90m 38.47m
4 Watson, Richard M63 AZ Desert Th,Yuma, 40.22m 131-11 3
36.05m 39.26m FOUL 39.25m 38.67m 40.22m
5 Bentley, Drew M60 Unattached,Melbourn 40.21m 131-11 2
36.97m 38.65m 40.21m FOUL 36.52m 37.23m
6 Thibodeaux, Ronald M64 Unattached,Tomball, 38.78m 127-03 1
38.78m 36.01m 37.31m FOUL FOUL 36.19m
7 Cunningham, James M61 Achilles Int,Sun Pr 27.30m 89-07
27.30m 24.92m 25.43m FOUL 20.42m 25.73m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 868 M65 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
USATF: # 55.93m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Muller, Tim M66 Unattached,Scottsda 38.88m 127-07 8
38.34m 37.16m FOUL 38.29m 38.88m 37.18m
2 Cederblad, Tim M65 Unattached,Plainfie 37.21m 122-01 6
34.19m 37.21m FOUL 36.23m 36.63m 33.91m
3 Goerge, Hilary M68 Playmakers E,Lansin 36.51m 119-09 4
36.07m 33.01m 36.47m 34.84m 36.51m 36.26m
4 Harriman, Darrel M69 Unattached,Devine, 36.36m 119-03 3
36.36m 34.84m FOUL 34.82m 34.48m FOUL
5 Jordan, Rufus M66 Tnt Internat,Smyrna 32.19m 105-07 2
32.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Sager, Bob M68 Bozeman Trac,Bozema 31.76m 104-02 1
27.89m 31.58m 31.76m 31.52m 29.68m 31.43m
7 Gerson, Jeffrey M69 Over The Hil,Lyndhu 15.91m 52-02
FOUL FOUL 15.91m PASS PASS PASS
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 869 M70 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
70 USATF: # 59.04m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Mathews, George M72 Unattached,Seattle, 42.32m 138-10 8
FOUL FOUL 41.75m 38.63m 42.32m 38.60m
2 Rheams, Larry M73 Unattached,Eureka, 39.21m 128-08 6
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 35.73m 39.21m
3 Marovich, David M73 Philadelphia,Chalfo 32.74m 107-05 4
30.14m 31.53m 30.46m 31.27m 32.74m FOUL
4 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry M70 Potomac Vall,Columb 30.26m 99-03 3
29.86m 28.49m 29.75m 30.26m FOUL 28.59m
5 Breese II, Lewis M70 Unattached,Napervil 28.72m 94-03 2
FOUL 26.90m 27.91m 28.72m FOUL 23.40m
Event 869 M75 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
75 USATF: # 51.51m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Haines, Forrest M77 Unattached,Brooklyn 24.32m 79-09 8
24.10m 24.32m 21.63m 23.14m FOUL FOUL
2 Dalton, Jeyaraj M77 Unattached,AL, AL 22.39m 73-05 6
FOUL 21.09m 20.09m 21.06m 20.38m 22.39m
3 Harwood, Jerry M77 So Cal Track,Oxnard 21.05m 69-01 4
16.71m 19.50m 18.50m 17.07m 21.05m FOUL
Event 869 M80 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
80 USATF: # 43.11m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cesteros Jr, Jose M83 Unattached,Leon, IA 19.32m 63-05 8
18.09m 19.29m 19.32m 18.72m 17.22m 18.22m
Event 869 M85 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
85 USATF: # 32.20m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Poche, John M87 U.S. Express,Lake C 23.45m 76-11 8
FOUL FOUL 23.45m 20.50m 22.16m 23.00m
2 Brusca, Phil M89 Unattached 22.54m 73-11 6
22.38m 21.37m 20.40m 22.54m 21.26m FOUL
Event 869 M90 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roudebush, George M91 Over The Hil,Chardo 14.46m 47-05 8
14.46m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 871 M35 Weight Throw
=================================================================================
35 USATF: # 17.50m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Porter Jr, John M37 Tnt Internat,Ellico 12.41m 40-08.75 8
11.80m 12.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.97m
2 Buckler, Chris M38 Unattached,Patoka, 9.28m 30-05.50 6
9.09m 8.09m FOUL 8.80m 9.28m 8.92m
3 Melton, Jason M39 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 8.92m 29-03.25 4
6.89m FOUL FOUL 7.47m 8.92m FOUL
4 Miller, Jason M36 So Cal Track,Garden 8.90m 29-02.50 3
7.32m 8.23m 7.78m 7.99m 8.58m 8.90m
5 Bishop, Justin M35 Team Utopia,Blythew 8.79m 28-10.25 2
7.28m FOUL FOUL 7.35m 8.31m 8.79m
6 Phillips, Brenton -unkno M37 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 8.20m 26-11.00 1
6.36m 7.29m 7.01m 8.20m 7.96m 6.55m
Event 871 M40 Weight Throw
=================================================================================
40 USATF: # 17.42m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Coughlin, David M41 Unattached,Orlando, 10.48m 34-04.75 8
9.18m FOUL 9.28m 9.70m FOUL 10.48m
2 Connelly, Mathew M41 Unattached,Massillo 8.66m 28-05.00 6
FOUL 8.20m 7.76m 8.05m FOUL 8.66m
3 Phillips, Clinton - Unkn M41 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 7.56m 24-09.75 4
7.34m 7.56m 7.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Kinsey, Collin M40 Unattached,Versaill 6.54m 21-05.50 3
FOUL 6.05m 6.03m FOUL 5.68m 6.54m
5 Lanier, Kim M40 Tnt Internat,Lincol 4.53m 14-10.50 2
4.04m 3.27m 4.21m 4.53m 3.63m 4.15m
Event 871 M45 Weight Throw
=================================================================================
45 USATF: # 17.82m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cole, Eric M46 Unattached,Flower M 15.37m 50-05.25 8
15.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Ash, David M45 Tnt Internat,Spring 7.06m 23-02.00 6
6.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.06m FOUL
3 Andrade, Claudio M49 So Cal Track,Glenda 5.16m 16-11.25 4
FOUL FOUL 4.91m 5.11m 4.89m 5.16m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 873 M50 Weight Throw
=================================================================================
50 USATF: # 24.24m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 DeMarines, Victor M53 Twilight Thr,Pepper 17.45m 57-03.00 8
16.87m 17.45m FOUL FOUL 16.21m 16.01m
2 Noyes III, Edward M54 Unattached,Los Alto 15.64m 51-03.75 6
14.91m FOUL 15.14m 14.87m 15.64m 15.05m
3 Keese, Mark M54 Tnt Internat,Middle 8.80m 28-10.50 4
FOUL 8.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8.74m
Event 873 M55 Weight Throw
=================================================================================
55 USATF: # 19.10m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Arello Jr, Robert M57 Twilight Thr,Saraso 16.61m 54-06.00 8
FOUL FOUL 11.47m 16.33m 16.10m 16.61m
2 Gold, G M56 Unattached,Minooka, 13.41m 44-00.00 6
11.97m FOUL 12.48m FOUL FOUL 13.41m
3 Crothers, Jeff M57 AZ Desert Th,Mesa, 13.32m 43-08.50 4
13.32m 12.85m 12.93m 12.78m 13.25m FOUL
4 Lambdin, Thomas M55 Twilight Thr,Auburn 13.25m 43-05.75 3
12.67m 13.17m 13.25m 12.74m 12.64m 11.57m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 875 M60 Weight Throw
=================================================================================
USATF: # 23.57m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Morse, Tim M60 Twilight Thr,Hingha 17.97m 58-11.50 8
17.43m 17.49m 17.97m FOUL 17.38m FOUL
2 Mackersie, John M63 Piedmont Pac,Athens 17.52m 57-05.75 6
16.54m 16.90m 17.52m FOUL 15.66m 16.19m
3 Dirkin, Guy M63 Throws & Jum,Clermo 16.93m 55-06.50 4
FOUL 15.96m 15.68m FOUL FOUL 16.93m
4 Watson, Richard M63 AZ Desert Th,Yuma, 13.97m 45-10.00 3
12.87m 12.83m 13.40m 13.54m 13.42m 13.97m
5 Thibodeaux, Ronald M64 Unattached,Tomball, 13.63m 44-08.75 2
12.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.94m 13.63m
6 Cunningham, James M61 Achilles Int,Sun Pr 11.29m 37-00.50 1
9.98m 8.85m FOUL 11.29m 9.56m 8.45m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 876 M65 Weight Throw
=================================================================================
USATF: # 20.18m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Goerge, Hilary M68 Playmakers E,Lansin 16.40m 53-09.75 8
16.25m 16.40m FOUL 15.65m 15.66m 15.69m
2 Muller, Tim M66 Unattached,Scottsda 16.23m 53-03.00 6
16.23m 15.51m 15.94m 15.78m FOUL 15.63m
3 Cederblad, Tim M65 Unattached,Plainfie 14.82m 48-07.50 4
13.24m 14.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.82m
4 Jordan, Rufus M66 Tnt Internat,Smyrna 13.52m 44-04.25 3
12.29m 13.31m 13.52m FOUL 13.27m 12.06m
5 Harriman, Darrel M69 Unattached,Devine, 12.96m 42-06.25 2
FOUL 12.96m FOUL FOUL 12.88m FOUL
6 Sager, Bob M68 Bozeman Trac,Bozema 12.32m 40-05.00 1
FOUL 12.32m 11.88m 11.98m FOUL 11.77m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 877 M70 Weight Throw
=================================================================================
70 USATF: # 22.33m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Mathews, George M72 Unattached,Seattle, 17.65m 57-11.00 8
17.27m 17.34m 16.38m 17.15m 17.65m 17.59m
2 Rheams, Larry M73 Unattached,Eureka, 15.21m 49-11.00 6
14.55m 15.21m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
3 Marovich, David M73 Philadelphia,Chalfo 14.20m 46-07.25 4
13.85m 13.44m 14.10m 14.20m 13.69m 13.43m
4 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry M70 Potomac Vall,Columb 10.94m 35-10.75 3
10.66m 10.94m 10.79m 10.73m FOUL 10.18m
5 Breese II, Lewis M70 Unattached,Napervil 10.70m 35-01.25 2
FOUL 9.86m 9.76m 10.70m 10.01m FOUL
6 Youssefi, Parviz M73 Unattached,Gainesvi 7.69m 25-02.75 1
7.26m FOUL 7.69m FOUL FOUL PASS
Event 877 M75 Weight Throw
=================================================================================
75 USATF: # 18.25m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vergin, Roger M78 Club Northwe,Poulsb 8.86m 29-01.00 8
FOUL 8.64m FOUL 8.86m 8.69m 8.70m
2 Harwood, Jerry M77 So Cal Track,Oxnard 8.26m 27-01.25 6
FOUL FOUL 6.44m 8.26m 8.25m FOUL
Event 877 M80 Weight Throw
=================================================================================
80 USATF: # 13.56m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cesteros Jr, Jose M83 Unattached,Leon, IA 8.24m 27-00.50 8
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 8.24m 7.69m
Event 877 M85 Weight Throw
=================================================================================
85 USATF: # 11.89m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Poche, John M87 U.S. Express,Lake C 8.81m 28-11.00 8
8.81m FOUL 8.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Brusca, Phil M89 Unattached 8.58m 28-01.75 6
7.94m 8.11m 8.58m FOUL 8.31m FOUL
Event 877 M90 Weight Throw
=================================================================================
90 USATF: # 9.55m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roudebush, George M91 Over The Hil,Chardo 5.70m 18-08.50 8
5.70m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
Event 877 M95 Weight Throw
=================================================================================
95 USATF: # 7.56m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Goldy Sr, Champion M99 Philadelphia,Haddon 4.42m 14-06.00 8
4.05m 4.42m PASS PASS PASS PASS
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 881 M30 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williams Jr, Paul M31 Unattached,Kuna, ID 2145 8
Event 881 M35 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
35 USATF: # 3577
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sullivan, Michael M35 Unattached,Gilroy, 2530 8
2 Melton, Jason M39 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 2425 6
Event 881 M40 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
40 USATF: # 3720
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Souza, Jeferson M41 Unattached,Miami, F 3339 8
2 Phillips, Clinton - Unkn M41 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 2500 6
3 Coughlin, David M41 Unattached,Orlando, 1522 4
Event 881 M45 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
45 USATF: # 3724
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aka-Bashorun, Wale M45 Unattached,Novato, 2984 8
2 McNamara, Jay M45 La Crosse Tr,La Cro 2927 6
3 Dolezilek, Shawn M45 Unattached,Topeka, 2713 4
4 Sarsony Mr, Chris M49 Carolinas Tr,Apex, 2309 3
5 Brown, Michael M48 Unattached,Cumming, 1541 2
6 Ash, David M45 Tnt Internat,Spring 1276 1
7 Snyder, Ilya M46 Unattached,Grosse P 1233
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 881 M30 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams Jr, Paul M31 Unattached,Kuna, ID 5.36m 3.4 17-07.00 453
5.36m(3.4) 5.00m(4.5) 5.03m(6.3)
-- Raisbeck, Greg M34 Unattached,Ofallon, FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 881 M35 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Melton, Jason M39 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 6.47m 4.7 21-02.75 736
6.30m(3.6) 6.31m(3.5) 6.47m(4.7)
2 Sullivan, Michael M35 Unattached,Gilroy, 6.38m 3.4 20-11.25 716
6.38m(3.4) 6.36m(4.5) 6.26m(5.2)
-- Majeran, Anthony M39 Unattached,Loudonvi DNF NWI
PASS PASS PASS
Event 881 M40 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Souza, Jeferson M41 Unattached,Miami, F 6.24m 6.3 20-05.75 767
6.22m(2.6) 6.24m(6.3) 6.22m(5.8)
2 Phillips, Clinton - Unkn M41 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 4.69m 5.1 15-04.75 404
4.65m(4.5) 4.69m(5.1) 3.84m(2.8)
3 Coughlin, David M41 Unattached,Orlando, 4.20m 6.3 13-09.50 303
FOUL 4.20m(6.3) 4.17m(1.8)
-- Moore II, Stephen M42 Unattached,Olivet, DNF NWI
PASS PASS PASS
Event 881 M45 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dolezilek, Shawn M45 Unattached,Topeka, 5.67m 2.2 18-07.25 707
5.67m(2.2) 5.67m(4.6) 5.06m(4.2)
2 Aka-Bashorun, Wale M45 Unattached,Novato, 5.45m 3.9 17-10.75 650
FOUL FOUL 5.45m(3.9)
3 McNamara, Jay M45 La Crosse Tr,La Cro 5.42m 4.1 17-09.50 644
5.42m(4.1) FOUL PASS
4 Ash, David M45 Tnt Internat,Spring 4.56m 5.2 14-11.50 433
4.46m(2.1) 4.56m(5.2) 4.46m(2.8)
5 Sarsony Mr, Chris M49 Carolinas Tr,Apex, 4.23m 3.6 13-10.50 360
4.23m(3.6) 4.14m(6.3) 3.96m(3.6)
6 Snyder, Ilya M46 Unattached,Grosse P 3.84m 7.2 12-07.25 278
3.82m(1.3) 3.84m(7.2) 3.57m(4.2)
7 Brown, Michael M48 Unattached,Cumming, 3.83m 2.3 12-06.75 276
3.83m(2.3) 3.50m(4.9) PASS
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 881 M30 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams Jr, Paul M31 Unattached,Kuna, ID 33.17m 108-10 344
28.52m 33.17m 30.06m
-- Raisbeck, Greg M34 Unattached,Ofallon, FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 881 M35 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Melton, Jason M39 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 40.14m 131-08 451
FOUL 40.14m 38.94m
2 Sullivan, Michael M35 Unattached,Gilroy, 39.35m 129-01 440
37.35m 39.35m 36.98m
Event 881 M40 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Souza, Jeferson M41 Unattached,Miami, F 48.38m 158-09 626
FOUL 47.83m 48.38m
2 Phillips, Clinton - Unkn M41 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 29.02m 95-02 321
FOUL 29.02m 28.65m
3 Coughlin, David M41 Unattached,Orlando, 20.48m 67-02 192
FOUL FOUL 20.48m
Event 881 M45 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Aka-Bashorun, Wale M45 Unattached,Novato, 42.84m 140-07 591
42.84m FOUL 41.54m
2 McNamara, Jay M45 La Crosse Tr,La Cro 37.44m 122-10 498
37.44m 32.63m FOUL
3 Sarsony Mr, Chris M49 Carolinas Tr,Apex, 34.43m 112-11 447
33.11m 34.43m 30.52m
4 Dolezilek, Shawn M45 Unattached,Topeka, 34.23m 112-04 444
34.23m 34.22m FOUL
5 Brown, Michael M48 Unattached,Cumming, 33.02m 108-04 423
31.91m 31.35m 33.02m
6 Ash, David M45 Tnt Internat,Spring 25.02m 82-01 290
FOUL FOUL 25.02m
7 Snyder, Ilya M46 Unattached,Grosse P 24.36m 79-11 279
24.36m 21.75m FOUL
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 881 M30 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Williams Jr, Paul M31 Unattached,Kuna, ID 23.87 3.3 3 704
Event 881 M35 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Melton, Jason M39 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 24.57 3.3 3 678 24.564
2 Sullivan, Michael M35 Unattached,Gilroy, 24.57 3.3 3 678 24.570
Event 881 M40 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Phillips, Clinton - Unkn M41 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 24.05 1.8 2 791
2 Souza, Jeferson M41 Unattached,Miami, F 24.16 1.8 2 782
3 Coughlin, David M41 Unattached,Orlando, 28.09 1.8 2 463
Event 881 M45 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Dolezilek, Shawn M45 Unattached,Topeka, 25.45 4.0 738
2 Aka-Bashorun, Wale M45 Unattached,Novato, 25.94 4.0 697
3 McNamara, Jay M45 La Crosse Tr,La Cro 26.53 4.0 648
4 Sarsony Mr, Chris M49 Carolinas Tr,Apex, 28.31 4.0 512
5 Brown, Michael M48 Unattached,Cumming, 33.10 4.0 220
6 Snyder, Ilya M46 Unattached,Grosse P 33.21 4.0 214
7 Ash, David M45 Tnt Internat,Spring 33.68 4.0 192
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 881 M30 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams Jr, Paul M31 Unattached,Kuna, ID 20.18m 66-02 275
17.72m 20.18m 16.89m
Event 881 M35 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sullivan, Michael M35 Unattached,Gilroy, 25.40m 83-04 382
FOUL 20.68m 25.40m
2 Melton, Jason M39 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 22.67m 74-04 329
22.67m 22.36m FOUL
Event 881 M40 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Souza, Jeferson M41 Unattached,Miami, F 35.57m 116-08 648
34.84m 35.57m 32.99m
2 Coughlin, David M41 Unattached,Orlando, 25.15m 82-06 419
FOUL 21.59m 25.15m
3 Phillips, Clinton - Unkn M41 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 25.09m 82-04 418
FOUL FOUL 25.09m
Event 881 M45 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Aka-Bashorun, Wale M45 Unattached,Novato, 31.42m 103-01 621
28.60m 31.42m 30.28m
2 Sarsony Mr, Chris M49 Carolinas Tr,Apex, 31.40m 103-00 621
25.90m 31.40m FOUL
3 Brown, Michael M48 Unattached,Cumming, 29.67m 97-04 579
29.18m 29.67m 27.88m
4 McNamara, Jay M45 La Crosse Tr,La Cro 27.97m 91-09 538
22.89m 27.63m 27.97m
5 Dolezilek, Shawn M45 Unattached,Topeka, 26.49m 86-11 502
26.49m FOUL FOUL
6 Ash, David M45 Tnt Internat,Spring 20.50m 67-03 361
FOUL FOUL 20.50m
7 Snyder, Ilya M46 Unattached,Grosse P 19.54m 64-01 339
19.54m FOUL 18.51m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 881 M30 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williams Jr, Paul M31 Unattached,Kuna, ID 5:36.19 369
1:00.731 (1:00.731) 2:31.461 (1:30.730) 4:04.989 (1:33.529)
5:36.186 (1:31.197)
Event 881 M35 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sullivan, Michael M35 Unattached,Gilroy, 5:51.23 314
1:06.888 (1:06.888) 2:42.881 (1:35.993) 4:22.607 (1:39.726)
5:51.230 (1:28.623)
2 Melton, Jason M39 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 6:11.58 231
1:03.780 (1:03.780) 2:40.291 (1:36.511) 4:21.817 (1:41.526)
6:11.576 (1:49.759)
Event 881 M40 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Clinton - Unkn M41 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 5:14.02 566
1:01.514 (1:01.514) 2:32.181 (1:30.668) 4:00.587 (1:28.406)
5:14.018 (1:13.431)
2 Souza, Jeferson M41 Unattached,Miami, F 5:23.31 516
1:01.082 (1:01.082) 2:31.788 (1:30.707) 4:02.639 (1:30.851)
5:23.301 (1:20.662)
3 Coughlin, David M41 Unattached,Orlando, 6:52.96 145
1:08.877 (1:08.877) 2:58.959 (1:50.082) 4:58.118 (1:59.160)
6:52.960 (1:54.842)
Event 881 M45 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McNamara, Jay M45 La Crosse Tr,La Cro 5:21.49 599
1:02.066 (1:02.066) 2:32.570 (1:30.504) 4:00.270 (1:27.701)
5:21.488 (1:21.218)
2 Aka-Bashorun, Wale M45 Unattached,Novato, 5:56.05 425
1:09.021 (1:09.021) 2:46.667 (1:37.647) 4:24.555 (1:37.888)
5:56.046 (1:31.491)
3 Sarsony Mr, Chris M49 Carolinas Tr,Apex, 6:08.46 369
1:07.122 (1:07.122) 2:47.716 (1:40.594) 4:35.553 (1:47.837)
6:08.458 (1:32.906)
4 Dolezilek, Shawn M45 Unattached,Topeka, 6:19.61 322
1:08.535 (1:08.535) 2:48.118 (1:39.583) 4:33.408 (1:45.291)
6:19.609 (1:46.201)
5 Snyder, Ilya M46 Unattached,Grosse P 7:18.89 123
1:16.497 (1:16.497) 3:12.208 (1:55.712) 5:19.483 (2:07.275)
7:18.888 (1:59.406)
6 Brown, Michael M48 Unattached,Cumming, 7:56.43 43
1:16.780 (1:16.780) 3:16.476 (1:59.697) 5:43.226 (2:26.750)
7:56.428 (2:13.202)
-- Ash, David M45 Tnt Internat,Spring DNF
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 884 M50 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
50 USATF: # 3639 7/17/2014 Brian Coushay, Portland Mas
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Krause, William M50 Unattached,Keizer, 3211 8
2 Parker, Raymond M54 Greater Phil,New Ho 2779 6
3 Hill Sr, Reggie M52 Unattached,Montgome 2644 4
4 Sunseri, Ken M50 Unattached,Cedar Ra 2578 3
5 McKenzie, John M51 Potomac Vall,Silver 1781 2
6 Gallero, Steve M51 Unattached,Pontiac, 1262 1
Event 884 M55 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
55 USATF: # 3721
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Janusey, Michael M58 Unattached,Venetia, 3417 8
2 Carver, Mark M56 Greater Phil,Nashvi 3197 6
3 Kayes, Mike M56 Unattached,Huntersv 2864 4
4 Roberts Sr, Franklin M57 Unattached,Raleigh, 2301 3
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 884 M50 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Hill Sr, Reggie M52 Unattached,Montgome 5.07m 5.1 16-07.75 635
FOUL(2.2) 5.07m(5.1) FOUL(4.6)
2 Krause, William M50 Unattached,Keizer, 4.96m 4.5 16-03.25 606
4.66m(4.3) 4.96m(4.5) 4.87m(4.9)
3 Parker, Raymond M54 Greater Phil,New Ho 4.58m 6.4 15-00.50 506
4.28m(1.8) 4.58m(6.4) 4.31m(4.2)
4 Sunseri, Ken M50 Unattached,Cedar Ra 4.19m 6.5 13-09.00 409
FOUL(3.4) 4.12m(3.4) 4.19m(6.5)
5 McKenzie, John M51 Potomac Vall,Silver 4.18m 6.8 13-08.75 407
3.90m(3.8) 4.01m(4.9) 4.18m(6.8)
6 Gallero, Steve M51 Unattached,Pontiac, 3.34m 4.3 10-11.50 222
FOUL(2.6) 3.34m(4.3) FOUL(5.9)
Event 884 M55 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Janusey, Michael M58 Unattached,Venetia, 5.13m 3.0 16-10.00 750
5.07m(4.6) 5.07m(7.2) 5.13m(3.0)
2 Kayes, Mike M56 Unattached,Huntersv 4.99m 3.9 16-04.50 707
4.91m(3.7) 4.99m(3.9) 4.77m(5.8)
3 Carver, Mark M56 Greater Phil,Nashvi 4.57m 3.0 15-00.00 584
4.57m(3.0) 4.57m(1.5) 4.50m(4.9)
4 Roberts Sr, Franklin M57 Unattached,Raleigh, 4.06m 2.0 13-04.00 445
4.06m(2.0) FOUL(3.9) 4.05m(4.6)
5 Duebendorfer, John M58 Unattached,Westport 3.04m 3.4 9-11.75 203
PASS FOUL 3.04m(3.4)
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 884 M50 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Krause, William M50 Unattached,Keizer, 46.58m 152-10 696
43.50m 46.58m 46.54m
2 Hill Sr, Reggie M52 Unattached,Montgome 35.81m 117-06 500
30.80m 35.81m 33.69m
3 Parker, Raymond M54 Greater Phil,New Ho 35.51m 116-06 494
FOUL 35.51m 35.51m
4 Sunseri, Ken M50 Unattached,Cedar Ra 34.08m 111-10 469
34.08m 30.36m 27.61m
5 Gallero, Steve M51 Unattached,Pontiac, 32.16m 105-06 435
25.79m 32.16m 31.47m
-- McKenzie, John M51 Potomac Vall,Silver FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 884 M55 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Janusey, Michael M58 Unattached,Venetia, 46.28m 151-10 767
43.68m 45.57m 46.28m
2 Roberts Sr, Franklin M57 Unattached,Raleigh, 40.87m 134-01 658
40.87m 39.55m PASS
3 Carver, Mark M56 Greater Phil,Nashvi 34.44m 113-00 531
30.24m 34.44m 33.38m
4 Kayes, Mike M56 Unattached,Huntersv 30.26m 99-03 449
FOUL FOUL 30.26m
5 Duebendorfer, John M58 Unattached,Westport 19.99m 65-07 254
19.75m 19.99m FOUL
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 884 M50 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Parker, Raymond M54 Greater Phil,New Ho 26.04 5.5 2 760
2 Krause, William M50 Unattached,Keizer, 26.08 5.5 2 757
3 Hill Sr, Reggie M52 Unattached,Montgome 26.91 5.5 2 689
4 Sunseri, Ken M50 Unattached,Cedar Ra 27.65 5.5 2 631
5 McKenzie, John M51 Potomac Vall,Silver 29.48 5.5 2 498
6 Gallero, Steve M51 Unattached,Pontiac, 33.83 5.5 2 238
Event 884 M55 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Carver, Mark M56 Greater Phil,Nashvi 27.66 3.0 704
2 Janusey, Michael M58 Unattached,Venetia, 27.74 3.0 698
3 Kayes, Mike M56 Unattached,Huntersv 27.82 3.0 691
4 Roberts Sr, Franklin M57 Unattached,Raleigh, 31.22 3.0 451
===============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 884 M50 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Krause, William M50 Unattached,Keizer, 43.00m 141-01 745
40.74m 43.00m 41.32m
2 Hill Sr, Reggie M52 Unattached,Montgome 26.80m 87-11 413
24.42m 26.80m 23.30m
3 Sunseri, Ken M50 Unattached,Cedar Ra 26.68m 87-06 411
26.68m 24.67m 23.14m
4 McKenzie, John M51 Potomac Vall,Silver 26.42m 86-08 406
26.42m 25.34m 26.24m
5 Parker, Raymond M54 Greater Phil,New Ho 24.83m 81-05 374
24.83m FOUL 24.36m
6 Gallero, Steve M51 Unattached,Pontiac, 24.45m 80-02 367
24.45m 20.51m 22.95m
Event 884 M55 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Janusey, Michael M58 Unattached,Venetia, 39.89m 130-10 752
FOUL 39.89m 34.37m
2 Roberts Sr, Franklin M57 Unattached,Raleigh, 31.18m 102-03 556
FOUL 31.18m 29.31m
3 Kayes, Mike M56 Unattached,Huntersv 29.99m 98-05 530
29.04m 29.99m 27.58m
4 Carver, Mark M56 Greater Phil,Nashvi 27.70m 90-10 479
25.05m 23.14m 27.70m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 884 M50 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sunseri, Ken M50 Unattached,Cedar Ra 5:24.74 658
59.211 (59.211) 2:26.864 (1:27.653) 3:58.524 (1:31.661)
5:24.736 (1:26.212)
2 Parker, Raymond M54 Greater Phil,New Ho 5:27.17 645
57.623 (57.623) 2:24.357 (1:26.734) 3:56.492 (1:32.135)
5:27.169 (1:30.678)
3 McKenzie, John M51 Potomac Vall,Silver 6:02.17 470
1:00.216 (1:00.216) 2:38.549 (1:38.333) 4:26.282 (1:47.734)
6:02.165 (1:35.883)
4 Hill Sr, Reggie M52 Unattached,Montgome 6:16.17 407
1:05.881 (1:05.881) 2:48.911 (1:43.030) 4:38.200 (1:49.289)
6:16.164 (1:37.965)
5 Krause, William M50 Unattached,Keizer, 6:16.18 407
1:03.282 (1:03.282) 2:43.844 (1:40.562) 4:33.025 (1:49.182)
6:16.178 (1:43.153)
-- Gallero, Steve M51 Unattached,Pontiac, DNF
Event 884 M55 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carver, Mark M56 Greater Phil,Nashvi 4:56.79 899
55.668 (55.668) 2:16.778 (1:21.110) 3:38.371 (1:21.594)
4:56.788 (1:18.417)
2 Kayes, Mike M56 Unattached,Huntersv 6:15.57 487
1:08.932 (1:08.932) 2:48.569 (1:39.637) 4:34.450 (1:45.881)
6:15.570 (1:41.120)
3 Janusey, Michael M58 Unattached,Venetia, 6:23.88 450
1:06.935 (1:06.935) 2:49.601 (1:42.667) 4:38.983 (1:49.382)
6:23.875 (1:44.892)
4 Roberts Sr, Franklin M57 Unattached,Raleigh, 7:34.77 191
1:13.530 (1:13.530) 3:13.325 (1:59.795) 5:24.660 (2:11.335)
7:34.767 (2:10.107)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 886 M60 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
USATF: # 3795
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kemp, Steve M63 Unattached,Blaine, 3281 8
2 Jacquet-Acea, Russell M63 Unattached,Seattle, 3088 6
3 McLawhorn, David M61 So Cal Track,Temecu 2872 4
4 Kohls, David M60 Unattached,Lafayett 2790 3
5 Tidwell, Seth M63 Unattached,Katy, TX 2205 2
6 McGillen, Matthew M62 Unattached,Wylie, T 1965 1
7 Hanson, Gregory M61 Unattached,Raleigh, 1830
8 Watson, Richard M63 AZ Desert Th,Yuma, 1381
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 886 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 M60 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
USATF: # 6.07m
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 McLawhorn, David M61 So Cal Track,Temecu 4.64m 5.1 15-02.75 704
3.91m(2.1) 4.42m(3.1) 4.64m(5.1)
2 Kemp, Steve M63 Unattached,Blaine, 4.60m 2.1 15-01.25 691
4.26m(2.7) 4.60m(2.1) 4.40m(4.1)
3 Jacquet-Acea, Russell M63 Unattached,Seattle, 4.45m 2.0 14-07.25 644
4.22m(2.5) 4.45m(2.0) 4.15m(5.6)
4 Kohls, David M60 Unattached,Lafayett 4.16m 5.7 13-07.75 554
FOUL(1.9) 4.07m(6.3) 4.16m(5.7)
5 Tidwell, Seth M63 Unattached,Katy, TX 3.57m 3.9 11-08.50 386
3.48m(2.1) FOUL(2.8) 3.57m(3.9)
6 McGillen, Matthew M62 Unattached,Wylie, T 3.38m 3.7 11-01.25 335
3.24m(1.6) 3.38m(3.7) PASS
7 Hanson, Gregory M61 Unattached,Raleigh, 3.13m 2.5 10-03.25 273
FOUL(3.1) 3.13m(2.5) FOUL(3.2)
8 Watson, Richard M63 AZ Desert Th,Yuma, 2.74m 2.1 9-00.00 182
2.74m(2.1) PASS PASS
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 886 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 M60 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 McGillen, Matthew M62 Unattached,Wylie, T 41.15m 135-00 710
41.15m 35.28m FOUL
2 Kohls, David M60 Unattached,Lafayett 41.01m 134-06 707
41.01m 38.30m FOUL
3 Kemp, Steve M63 Unattached,Blaine, 38.35m 125-10 651
34.14m 38.35m 38.11m
4 Jacquet-Acea, Russell M63 Unattached,Seattle, 34.03m 111-08 561
29.60m 34.03m 29.31m
5 Tidwell, Seth M63 Unattached,Katy, TX 33.69m 110-06 554
FOUL 31.85m 33.69m
6 Watson, Richard M63 AZ Desert Th,Yuma, 33.50m 109-11 550
32.61m 32.30m 33.50m
7 Hanson, Gregory M61 Unattached,Raleigh, 30.96m 101-07 497
30.96m 28.84m 29.68m
8 McLawhorn, David M61 So Cal Track,Temecu 29.23m 95-11 461
29.23m FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 886 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 M60 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Jacquet-Acea, Russell M63 Unattached,Seattle, 28.14 2.3 2 743
2 Kohls, David M60 Unattached,Lafayett 28.39 2.3 2 724
3 Kemp, Steve M63 Unattached,Blaine, 28.89 2.3 2 686
4 McLawhorn, David M61 So Cal Track,Temecu 29.26 1.4 1 659
5 Tidwell, Seth M63 Unattached,Katy, TX 32.86 1.4 1 420
6 McGillen, Matthew M62 Unattached,Wylie, T 34.70 2.3 2 316
7 Hanson, Gregory M61 Unattached,Raleigh, 35.57 1.4 1 272
8 Watson, Richard M63 AZ Desert Th,Yuma, 45.72 1.4 1
===============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 886 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 M60 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
USATF: # 59.52m
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hanson, Gregory M61 Unattached,Raleigh, 39.21m 128-08 699
35.47m 39.21m FOUL
2 Kemp, Steve M63 Unattached,Blaine, 37.16m 121-11 654
35.40m 37.16m 26.65m
3 Watson, Richard M63 AZ Desert Th,Yuma, 36.86m 120-11 648
19.81m 36.86m 28.99m
4 McGillen, Matthew M62 Unattached,Wylie, T 32.91m 108-00 563
23.69m 32.91m 29.67m
5 Tidwell, Seth M63 Unattached,Katy, TX 31.57m 103-07 535
FOUL 30.14m 31.57m
6 Kohls, David M60 Unattached,Lafayett 31.14m 102-02 526
FOUL 31.14m 28.44m
7 Jacquet-Acea, Russell M63 Unattached,Seattle, 30.51m 100-01 512
FOUL 20.46m 30.51m
8 McLawhorn, David M61 So Cal Track,Temecu 28.84m 94-07 477
28.84m FOUL 26.92m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 886 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 M60 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jacquet-Acea, Russell M63 Unattached,Seattle, 6:03.28 628
1:08.368 (1:08.368) 2:44.854 (1:36.486) 4:27.460 (1:42.606)
6:03.274 (1:35.814)
2 Kemp, Steve M63 Unattached,Blaine, 6:09.44 599
1:07.515 (1:07.515) 2:47.769 (1:40.254) 4:33.562 (1:45.793)
6:09.436 (1:35.874)
3 McLawhorn, David M61 So Cal Track,Temecu 6:15.52 571
1:11.254 (1:11.254) 2:55.336 (1:44.083) 4:39.608 (1:44.272)
6:15.515 (1:35.907)
4 Tidwell, Seth M63 Unattached,Katy, TX 7:19.77 310
1:23.925 (1:23.925) 3:30.121 (2:06.196) 5:30.883 (2:00.762)
7:19.769 (1:48.887)
5 Kohls, David M60 Unattached,Lafayett 7:28.81 279
1:19.674 (1:19.674) 3:21.832 (2:02.158) 5:28.535 (2:06.703)
7:28.807 (2:00.272)
6 Hanson, Gregory M61 Unattached,Raleigh, 8:40.63 89
1:28.114 (1:28.114) 3:53.564 (2:25.450) 6:32.237 (2:38.673)
8:40.621 (2:08.384)
7 McGillen, Matthew M62 Unattached,Wylie, T 9:09.00 41
1:27.649 (1:27.649) 3:55.686 (2:28.037) 6:38.229 (2:42.544)
9:08.991 (2:30.762)
8 Watson, Richard M63 AZ Desert Th,Yuma, 9:57.18 1
1:46.446 (1:46.446) 4:25.898 (2:39.452) 7:14.353 (2:48.455)
9:57.179 (2:42.826)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 887 M65 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
USATF: # 3944
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lapp, Rick M66 Shore Athlet,Coram, 3238 8
2 Turock, Art M66 Unattached,Kirkland 2492 6
3 Lagesse, Lawrence M68 Unattached,Chebasse 2478 4
4 Speidel, Rod M67 Unattached,Bettendo 2381 3
5 Woolfolk Jr, Royce M68 Unattached,Richmond 2099 2
6 Stross, William M67 Springbok Tr,Clevel 1965 1
7 Ripp, Marvin M66 Unattached,Middleto 1769
8 Dolezel, Jim M66 So Cal Track,Midwes 1722
9 Schuster, Neal M68 Unattached,Shorewoo 1652
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 887 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 M65 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Lapp, Rick M66 Shore Athlet,Coram, 4.63m 1.7 15-02.25 821
4.47m(2.7) 4.63m(1.7) 4.37m(3.0)
2 Turock, Art M66 Unattached,Kirkland 3.93m 3.4 12-10.75 578
3.93m(3.4) 3.77m(3.0) FOUL
3 Lagesse, Lawrence M68 Unattached,Chebasse 3.80m 5.3 12-05.75 537
3.72m(1.6) 3.80m(5.3) 3.63m(2.7)
4 Woolfolk Jr, Royce M68 Unattached,Richmond 3.70m 3.4 12-01.75 504
FOUL FOUL 3.70m(3.4)
5 Speidel, Rod M67 Unattached,Bettendo 3.69m 2.6 12-01.25 502
3.69m(2.6) 3.32m(1.2) 3.35m(3.6)
6 Dolezel, Jim M66 So Cal Track,Midwes 3.53m 2.5 11-07.00 453
3.28m(3.6) 3.53m(2.5) 3.50m(3.3)
7 Schuster, Neal M68 Unattached,Shorewoo 3.15m 2.5 10-04.00 341
2.99m(2.1) 3.15m(2.5) 3.05m(2.8)
8 Ripp, Marvin M66 Unattached,Middleto 3.01m 2.1 9-10.50 303
3.01m(2.1) FOUL 2.93m(4.3)
9 Stross, William M67 Springbok Tr,Clevel 2.95m 2.0 9-08.25 285
2.63m(2.1) 2.95m(2.0) 2.93m(3.4)
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 887 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 M65 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Lagesse, Lawrence M68 Unattached,Chebasse 37.49m 123-00 716
34.11m 37.49m 34.06m
2 Speidel, Rod M67 Unattached,Bettendo 31.03m 101-10 566
30.61m 31.03m FOUL
3 Schuster, Neal M68 Unattached,Shorewoo 28.10m 92-02 499
28.10m 25.23m 26.11m
4 Ripp, Marvin M66 Unattached,Middleto 27.69m 90-10 489
24.77m 27.69m 25.05m
5 Lapp, Rick M66 Shore Athlet,Coram, 25.60m 84-00 442
23.04m FOUL 25.60m
6 Turock, Art M66 Unattached,Kirkland 25.25m 82-10 434
FOUL 25.25m FOUL
7 Woolfolk Jr, Royce M68 Unattached,Richmond 24.79m 81-04 424
23.32m 24.40m 24.79m
8 Stross, William M67 Springbok Tr,Clevel 22.67m 74-04 376
FOUL 22.67m FOUL
-- Dolezel, Jim M66 So Cal Track,Midwes FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 887 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 M65 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Lapp, Rick M66 Shore Athlet,Coram, 28.31 3.4 2 817
2 Dolezel, Jim M66 So Cal Track,Midwes 31.27 3.4 2 603
3 Turock, Art M66 Unattached,Kirkland 31.70 2.2 1 573
4 Speidel, Rod M67 Unattached,Bettendo 33.05 2.2 1 488
5 Lagesse, Lawrence M68 Unattached,Chebasse 33.99 2.2 1 432
6 Stross, William M67 Springbok Tr,Clevel 35.05 3.4 2 372
7 Woolfolk Jr, Royce M68 Unattached,Richmond 35.88 3.4 2 328
8 Ripp, Marvin M66 Unattached,Middleto 37.40 3.4 2 254
9 Schuster, Neal M68 Unattached,Shorewoo 37.61 2.2 1 245
===============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 887 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 M65 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Lagesse, Lawrence M68 Unattached,Chebasse 39.77m 130-06 793
29.75m 39.77m FOUL
2 Woolfolk Jr, Royce M68 Unattached,Richmond 34.94m 114-07 678
32.18m FOUL 34.94m
3 Turock, Art M66 Unattached,Kirkland 30.76m 100-11 580
28.39m 30.76m FOUL
4 Ripp, Marvin M66 Unattached,Middleto 30.63m 100-06 577
FOUL 28.29m 30.63m
5 Lapp, Rick M66 Shore Athlet,Coram, 26.89m 88-03 490
16.66m 26.89m FOUL
6 Speidel, Rod M67 Unattached,Bettendo 26.66m 87-06 485
25.78m 26.66m 26.53m
7 Schuster, Neal M68 Unattached,Shorewoo 25.31m 83-00 454
FOUL 25.31m FOUL
8 Stross, William M67 Springbok Tr,Clevel 21.53m 70-08 368
FOUL 21.53m 20.97m
9 Dolezel, Jim M66 So Cal Track,Midwes 18.08m 59-04 291
17.75m 18.08m 16.46m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 887 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 M65 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lapp, Rick M66 Shore Athlet,Coram, 6:14.53 668
1:13.440 (1:13.440) 2:57.898 (1:44.458) 4:41.320 (1:43.423)
6:14.522 (1:33.202)
2 Stross, William M67 Springbok Tr,Clevel 6:37.37 564
1:18.993 (1:18.993) 3:07.506 (1:48.514) 4:56.180 (1:48.674)
6:37.363 (1:41.184)
3 Dolezel, Jim M66 So Cal Track,Midwes 7:24.87 375
1:20.413 (1:20.413) 3:14.732 (1:54.319) 5:21.116 (2:06.385)
7:24.868 (2:03.752)
4 Speidel, Rod M67 Unattached,Bettendo 7:34.96 340
1:22.124 (1:22.124) 3:19.315 (1:57.191) 5:28.080 (2:08.765)
7:34.960 (2:06.880)
5 Turock, Art M66 Unattached,Kirkland 7:38.65 327
1:21.512 (1:21.512) 3:18.148 (1:56.636) 5:25.743 (2:07.596)
7:38.650 (2:12.907)
6 Woolfolk Jr, Royce M68 Unattached,Richmond 8:34.04 165
1:27.322 (1:27.322) 3:51.431 (2:24.110) 6:14.340 (2:22.909)
8:34.035 (2:19.696)
7 Ripp, Marvin M66 Unattached,Middleto 8:41.93 146
1:34.766 (1:34.766) 3:57.599 (2:22.833) 6:24.977 (2:27.378)
8:41.921 (2:16.945)
8 Schuster, Neal M68 Unattached,Shorewoo 8:56.69 113
1:40.995 (1:40.995) 4:11.116 (2:30.121) 6:39.383 (2:28.267)
8:56.690 (2:17.307)
-- Lagesse, Lawrence M68 Unattached,Chebasse DNF
1:22.856 (1:22.856) 3:20.425 (1:57.569)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 888 M70 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
70 USATF: # 3806
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan, Curtis M73 Philadelphia,Falls 2418 8
2 Zukas, Robert M72 Philadelphia,Saxonb 2316 6
3 Harbulak, John M70 Bohemia Trac,Saraso 2147 4
4 Tetzlaff, Harold M70 Unattached,Green Ba 1829 3
Event 888 M75 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
75 USATF: # 4060 7/17/2014 Sherwood Sagedahl, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vergin, Roger M78 Club Northwe,Poulsb 1849 8
Event 888 M80 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
80 USATF: # 3471
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jankovich, William M82 Unattached,Racine, 2473 8
2 Lipton, Marshall M83 Unattached,Kingston 1228 6
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 888 M70 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan, Curtis M73 Philadelphia,Falls 3.61m 2.9 11-10.25 576
3.47m(2.5) 3.61m(2.9) 3.48m(0.8)
2 Zukas, Robert M72 Philadelphia,Saxonb 3.35m 1.4 11-00.00 485
3.13m(3.0) 3.06m(3.1) 3.35m(1.4)
3 Tetzlaff, Harold M70 Unattached,Green Ba 3.27m 2.6 10-08.75 457
3.27m(2.6) FOUL FOUL
4 Harbulak, John M70 Bohemia Trac,Saraso 3.04m 1.6 9-11.75 384
2.94m(2.6) 3.04m(1.6) 3.02m(2.0)
Event 888 M75 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Vergin, Roger M78 Club Northwe,Poulsb 2.75m 1.5 9-00.25 373
FOUL FOUL 2.75m(1.5)
Event 888 M80 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jankovich, William M82 Unattached,Racine, 2.93m 3.3 9-07.50 548
2.93m(3.3) FOUL PASS
2 Lipton, Marshall M83 Unattached,Kingston 2.03m 1.9 6-08.00 211
FOUL(3.3) 2.03m(1.9) 2.01m(2.0)
======================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 888 M70 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Zukas, Robert M72 Philadelphia,Saxonb 34.22m 112-03 700
34.22m 33.47m 32.05m
2 Harbulak, John M70 Bohemia Trac,Saraso 32.43m 106-05 655
32.43m 28.28m FOUL
3 Tetzlaff, Harold M70 Unattached,Green Ba 25.81m 84-08 491
19.18m 22.46m 25.81m
4 Morgan, Curtis M73 Philadelphia,Falls 22.15m 72-08 402
FOUL FOUL 22.15m
Event 888 M75 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vergin, Roger M78 Club Northwe,Poulsb 19.50m 64-00 398
19.40m FOUL 19.50m
Event 888 M80 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jankovich, William M82 Unattached,Racine, 23.80m 78-01 587
22.63m 23.04m 23.80m
2 Lipton, Marshall M83 Unattached,Kingston 22.15m 72-08 536
22.15m FOUL 19.40m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 888 M70 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan, Curtis M73 Philadelphia,Falls 34.39 3.5 501
2 Harbulak, John M70 Bohemia Trac,Saraso 35.91 3.5 415
3 Tetzlaff, Harold M70 Unattached,Green Ba 37.78 3.5 319
4 Zukas, Robert M72 Philadelphia,Saxonb 40.09 3.5 216
Event 888 M75 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Vergin, Roger M78 Club Northwe,Poulsb 34.98 3.5 586
Event 888 M80 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jankovich, William M82 Unattached,Racine, 40.73 3.5 427
2 Lipton, Marshall M83 Unattached,Kingston 51.22 3.5 62
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 888 M70 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Zukas, Robert M72 Philadelphia,Saxonb 25.33m 83-01 511
FOUL 23.92m 25.33m
2 Tetzlaff, Harold M70 Unattached,Green Ba 25.22m 82-09 508
22.32m FOUL 25.22m
3 Harbulak, John M70 Bohemia Trac,Saraso 25.09m 82-04 505
25.09m 19.92m 22.13m
4 Morgan, Curtis M73 Philadelphia,Falls 25.06m 82-03 504
20.73m FOUL 25.06m
Event 888 M75 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vergin, Roger M78 Club Northwe,Poulsb 21.90m 71-10 492
15.39m 18.11m 21.90m
Event 888 M80 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jankovich, William M82 Unattached,Racine, 21.54m 70-08 572
FOUL 21.54m 18.33m
2 Lipton, Marshall M83 Unattached,Kingston 16.85m 55-03 419
FOUL 16.85m 14.97m
=================================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 888 M70 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan, Curtis M73 Philadelphia,Falls 7:36.08 435
1:19.663 (1:19.663) 3:30.475 (2:10.812) 5:43.567 (2:13.093)
7:36.075 (1:52.508)
2 Zukas, Robert M72 Philadelphia,Saxonb 7:44.92 404
1:17.966 (1:17.966) 3:29.986 (2:12.020) 5:43.373 (2:13.388)
7:44.912 (2:01.539)
3 Harbulak, John M70 Bohemia Trac,Saraso 8:57.11 188
1:28.070 (1:28.070) 3:55.032 (2:26.962) 6:33.903 (2:38.871)
8:57.105 (2:23.202)
4 Tetzlaff, Harold M70 Unattached,Green Ba 10:05.93 54
1:31.027 (1:31.027) 4:33.423 (3:02.396) 7:15.218 (2:41.796)
10:05.929 (2:50.711)
Event 888 M75 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Vergin, Roger M78 Club Northwe,Poulsb DNF
Event 888 M80 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jankovich, William M82 Unattached,Racine, 9:39.00 339
1:39.084 (1:39.084) 4:17.024 (2:37.941) 7:03.562 (2:46.538)
9:38.995 (2:35.433)
2 Lipton, Marshall M83 Unattached,Kingston 14:09.15
2:24.803 (2:24.803) 6:28.993 (4:04.190) 10:42.526 (4:13.533)
14:09.143 (3:26.617)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 900 M40 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
40 USATF: # 42:44.00
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pryor, Keith M40 Unattached,Knoxvill 1:06:42.00 8
6:11.8 (6:11.8) 12:46.8 (6:35.1) 19:26.7 (6:39.9)
25:59.5 (6:32.9) 32:32.0 (6:32.6) 39:14.3 (6:42.3)
46:02.7 (6:48.5) 52:49.6 (6:47.0) 59:44.2 (6:54.6)
1:06:42.0 (6:57.8)
Event 900 M45 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
45 USATF: # 45:00.00
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chasse, Craig M46 Potomac Vall,Reston 1:10:42.70 8
7:00.1 (7:00.1) 14:10.9 (7:10.8) 21:10.5 (6:59.7)
28:07.1 (6:56.6) 35:06.0 (6:58.9) 42:08.3 (7:02.4)
49:20.4 (7:12.2) 56:25.8 (7:05.5) 1:03:42.9 (7:17.2)
1:10:42.7 (6:59.8)
Event 900 M50 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
50 USATF: # 45:00.00
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sadlej, Zbigniew M54 Pegasus A.C.,Royal 49:19.90 8
4:55.4 (4:55.4) 9:47.3 (4:51.9) 14:46.5 (4:59.2)
19:44.6 (4:58.1) 24:42.8 (4:58.3) 29:47.9 (5:05.1)
34:53.3 (5:05.4) 39:53.3 (5:00.1) 44:36.4 (4:43.2)
49:19.9 (4:43.5)
2 Swarts, David M51 Pegasus A.C.,Jackso 49:59.00 6
4:55.3 (4:55.3) 9:47.2 (4:52.0) 14:46.5 (4:59.3)
19:44.0 (4:57.6) 24:42.8 (4:58.8) 29:47.9 (5:05.1)
34:53.4 (5:05.6) 40:02.4 (5:09.1) 45:07.2 (5:04.8)
49:59.0 (4:51.8)
3 Rohl, Michael M51 Unattached,Mansfiel 53:27.60 4
5:14.1 (5:14.1) 10:18.2 (5:04.1) 15:30.2 (5:12.0)
20:50.2 (5:20.1) 26:08.9 (5:18.8) 31:33.3 (5:24.4)
36:58.3 (5:25.1) 42:24.5 (5:26.3) 47:53.6 (5:29.1)
53:27.6 (5:34.1)
Event 900 M55 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
55 USATF: # 46:56.00
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott, Jim M58 Abe's Stride,Spring 56:40.80 8
5:37.9 (5:37.9) 11:11.3 (5:33.4) 16:43.4 (5:32.1)
22:19.1 (5:35.8) 27:59.4 (5:40.3) 33:42.5 (5:43.2)
39:30.7 (5:48.2) 45:20.5 (5:49.9) 51:08.8 (5:48.4)
56:40.8 (5:32.0)
2 Stadler, Christopher M57 Unattached,Beckley, 57:07.40 6
5:36.5 (5:36.5) 11:07.4 (5:31.0) 16:41.4 (5:34.0)
22:17.9 (5:36.5) 27:58.4 (5:40.6) 33:40.6 (5:42.2)
39:30.0 (5:49.5) 45:20.0 (5:50.0) 51:12.3 (5:52.3)
57:07.4 (5:55.1)
3 DeMeester, Paul M56 Unattached,San Fran 59:40.70 4
5:57.1 (5:57.1) 11:40.3 (5:43.3) 17:29.1 (5:48.9)
23:28.2 (5:59.1) 29:27.8 (5:59.7) 35:35.5 (6:07.7)
41:42.7 (6:07.3) 47:45.5 (6:02.9) 53:48.5 (6:03.0)
59:40.7 (5:52.3)
4 Terbrack, Paul M56 Pegasus A.C.,Clawso 1:08:58.10 3
7:11.3 (7:11.3) 14:23.1 (7:11.8) 21:33.3 (7:10.2)
28:34.3 (7:01.0) 35:28.3 (6:54.1) 42:13.4 (6:45.1)
49:00.4 (6:47.0) 55:41.4 (6:41.0) 1:02:21.7 (6:40.4)
1:08:58.1 (6:36.4)
5 McPherson, Scott M59 Unattached,Lubbock, 1:12:14.60 2
7:03.8 (7:03.8) 14:08.0 (7:04.2) 21:11.9 (7:04.0)
28:12.9 (7:01.0) 35:21.8 (7:09.0) 42:36.2 (7:14.4)
49:56.9 (7:20.8) 57:17.9 (7:21.0) 1:04:45.9 (7:28.1)
1:12:14.6 (7:28.7)
-- Preischel, Will M55 Unattached,Racine, DQ
5:48.4 (5:48.4) 11:45.3 (5:56.9) 17:44.5 (5:59.3)
24:02.4 (6:18.0) 30:19.8 (6:17.4) 36:48.2 (6:28.5)
43:08.1 (6:19.9) 49:35.5 (6:27.5) 55:56.3 (6:20.9)
1:02:12.4 (6:16.2)
Event 900 M60 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
60 USATF: # 50:05.00
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Green, Mark M60 Pegasus A.C.,Reno, 56:15.90 8
5:37.7 (5:37.7) 11:10.3 (5:32.6) 16:42.4 (5:32.2)
22:16.8 (5:34.4) 27:55.0 (5:38.3) 33:33.5 (5:38.5)
39:14.4 (5:41.0) 44:59.3 (5:44.9) 50:39.2 (5:40.0)
56:15.9 (5:36.7)
2 Thiedmann, Klaus M61 Chicago Walk,Chicag 1:03:34.30 6
6:08.6 (6:08.6) 12:13.1 (6:04.5) 18:25.3 (6:12.3)
24:39.4 (6:14.2) 30:53.6 (6:14.2) 37:08.7 (6:15.2)
43:27.6 (6:19.0) 49:58.6 (6:31.0) 56:43.6 (6:45.1)
1:03:34.3 (6:50.8)
3 Berendt, Joseph M60 Sierra Racew,Citrus 1:11:03.50 4
7:12.3 (7:12.3) 14:14.7 (7:02.4) 21:14.4 (6:59.7)
28:10.7 (6:56.4) 35:13.0 (7:02.3) 42:26.8 (7:13.9)
49:43.3 (7:16.6) 56:57.8 (7:14.6) 1:04:08.7 (7:10.9)
1:11:03.5 (6:54.8)
Event 900 M65 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
65 USATF: # 53:25.00
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wiggins, Michael M67 So Cal Track,Haward 56:37.10 8
5:36.8 (5:36.8) 11:07.9 (5:31.1) 16:41.5 (5:33.7)
22:17.8 (5:36.3) 27:56.5 (5:38.7) 33:39.2 (5:42.7)
39:24.7 (5:45.6) 45:08.5 (5:43.8) 50:52.3 (5:43.9)
56:37.1 (5:44.8)
2 Smith, Andrew M66 Pegasus A.C.,Whitti 59:49.20 6
6:01.0 (6:01.0) 11:55.1 (5:54.2) 17:52.7 (5:57.6)
23:54.9 (6:02.2) 29:53.7 (5:58.9) 35:55.3 (6:01.6)
41:58.3 (6:03.1) 47:59.7 (6:01.4) 53:57.6 (5:58.0)
59:49.2 (5:51.6)
3 Walker, Max M69 Pegasus A.C.,Greenw 1:01:50.00 4
6:00.6 (6:00.6) 11:54.7 (5:54.1) 18:06.1 (6:11.5)
24:16.3 (6:10.2) 30:27.6 (6:11.3) 36:41.9 (6:14.4)
43:00.8 (6:18.9) 49:20.2 (6:19.4) 55:40.9 (6:20.8)
1:01:50.0 (6:09.1)
4 De Witt, Michael M65 Parkside Ath,Kenosh 1:05:39.30 3
6:41.6 (6:41.6) 13:12.0 (6:30.4) 19:43.7 (6:31.8)
26:16.3 (6:32.7) 32:49.6 (6:33.3) 39:20.0 (6:30.4)
45:51.4 (6:31.4) 52:29.0 (6:37.7) 59:06.6 (6:37.6)
1:05:39.3 (6:32.8)
5 Morrison, John M67 Potomac Vall,Essex, 1:11:42.50 2
7:21.5 (7:21.5) 14:38.1 (7:16.7) 21:52.4 (7:14.3)
29:10.6 (7:18.2) 36:21.7 (7:11.1) 43:31.2 (7:09.6)
50:44.8 (7:13.6) 58:01.2 (7:16.4) 1:05:08.6 (7:07.4)
1:11:42.5 (6:34.0)
Event 900 M70 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
70 USATF: # 58:14.00
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frable, Norman M70 So Cal Track,Ivins, 1:01:20.00 8
6:09.8 (6:09.8) 12:20.0 (6:10.3) 18:27.6 (6:07.7)
24:38.5 (6:10.9) 30:52.9 (6:14.4) 37:01.5 (6:08.7)
43:07.6 (6:06.1) 49:14.3 (6:06.8) 55:22.4 (6:08.2)
1:01:20.0 (5:57.6)
2 Dooley, Tom M70 Unattached,San Carl 1:01:25.80 6
6:29.0 (6:29.0) 12:40.3 (6:11.4) 18:48.3 (6:08.0)
24:53.7 (6:05.5) 30:57.0 (6:03.3) 37:01.3 (6:04.4)
43:07.4 (6:06.2) 49:14.2 (6:06.8) 55:22.3 (6:08.2)
1:01:25.8 (6:03.5)
3 Jasionowski, Leon M71 Pegasus A.C.,East C 1:01:55.00 4
6:10.1 (6:10.1) 12:19.1 (6:09.1) 18:27.2 (6:08.1)
24:38.6 (6:11.5) 30:52.6 (6:14.0) 37:07.9 (6:15.4)
43:24.1 (6:16.2) 49:39.0 (6:15.0) 55:52.2 (6:13.2)
1:01:55.0 (6:02.8)
4 Dubow, Joel M73 Atlanta Trac,Tucker 1:12:25.80 3
7:19.1 (7:19.1) 14:10.0 (6:51.0) 21:08.2 (6:58.2)
28:14.1 (7:06.0) 35:35.9 (7:21.8) 43:22.3 (7:46.5)
50:47.9 (7:25.7) 58:01.9 (7:14.1) 1:05:16.2 (7:14.4)
1:12:25.8 (7:09.6)
5 Carmines Jr, James M73 So Cal Track,Shirem 1:12:44.30 2
7:21.3 (7:21.3) 14:37.9 (7:16.6) 21:52.2 (7:14.4)
29:10.3 (7:18.1) 36:20.9 (7:10.6) 43:31.0 (7:10.2)
50:44.7 (7:13.8) 58:01.1 (7:16.4) 1:05:22.6 (7:21.5)
1:12:44.3 (7:21.7)
-- Rogosheske, Philip M71 Twin Cities,Saint C DQ
6:29.5 (6:29.5) 13:04.8 (6:35.3) 19:41.0 (6:36.2)
26:13.4 (6:32.5) 32:48.8 (6:35.4) 39:31.9 (6:43.2)
Event 900 M75 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
75 USATF: # 1:05:10.00
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sanders Jr, Marshall M75 Pegasus A.C.,Flushi 1:12:32.00 8
7:22.4 (7:22.4) 14:39.7 (7:17.3) 21:54.1 (7:14.5)
29:11.3 (7:17.2) 36:23.9 (7:12.6) 43:37.8 (7:13.9)
50:54.2 (7:16.5) 58:13.5 (7:19.3) 1:05:34.1 (7:20.7)
1:12:32.0 (6:58.0)
2 Veenstra, James M78 Abe's Stride,Jackso 1:12:32.10 6
7:01.6 (7:01.6) 14:11.0 (7:09.5) 21:32.2 (7:21.2)
28:55.0 (7:22.8) 36:22.0 (7:27.1) 43:36.1 (7:14.2)
50:47.9 (7:11.8) 58:11.3 (7:23.4) 1:05:29.8 (7:18.5)
1:12:32.1 (7:02.3)
Event 900 M80 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
80 USATF: # 1:10:11.00
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Green, Max M84 Pegasus A.C.,Taylor 1:21:39.70 8
8:11.4 (8:11.4) 16:02.4 (7:51.1) 23:57.8 (7:55.4)
31:54.0 (7:56.3) 39:54.3 (8:00.4) 47:59.3 (8:05.1)
56:44.3 (8:45.0) 1:05:00.0 (8:15.8) 1:13:15.4 (8:15.5)
1:21:39.7 (8:24.3)
Event 900 M85 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
85 USATF: # 1:17:18.00
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Starr, John M87 Unattached,Wallingf 1:19:47.70 8
8:21.3 (8:21.3) 16:27.1 (8:05.8) 24:23.3 (7:56.3)
32:11.4 (7:48.2) 40:02.7 (7:51.4) 47:55.6 (7:52.9)
55:51.8 (7:56.3) 1:03:49.7 (7:57.9) 1:11:48.7 (7:59.1)
1:19:47.7 (7:59.0)
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 909 M30 4x100 Meter Relay CLUB
==========================================================================
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 So Cal Track Club 'A' 47.40 2 8
1) Hernandez, Justin 33 2) Thorne, Gavin 45
3) Chambers, Keith 37 4) Harge Jr, Brian 37
Event 909 M35 4x100 Meter Relay CLUB
==========================================================================
35 USATF: # 41.89
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tnt International Racing Club 'A' 46.44 2 8
1) Mathews, Carlos 43 2) Gerima, Negasi 38
3) Murdock, Daniel 42 4) Nelson Jr, Etroy 42
2 Unattached 'A' 47.97 1 6
1) Chambers, Keith 37 2) Phillips, Brenton -unknown 37
3) Phillips, Clinton - Unknown 41 4) Melton, Jason 39
3 Arizona Flames Track Club 'A' 48.41 2 4
1) Hefferan, Darren 36 2) Robbins, Josh 40
3) Vazquez, Jayson 39 4) Smith, James 50
4 Tnt International Racing Club 'B' 53.82 2 3
1) Bowen, Kevin 44 2) Porter Jr, John 37
3) Koot, Michael 42 4) Ash, David 45
Event 909 M40 4x100 Meter Relay CLUB
=======================================================================
40 USATF: # 42.20
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 So Cal Track Club 'A' 54.78 8
1) Buchsieb, Bennett 48 2) Blackman, Joe 45
3) Andrade, Claudio 49 4) Carranza, Stanley 41
Event 909 M45 4x100 Meter Relay CLUB
==========================================================================
45 USATF: # 47.24 7/20/2014 Atlanta Track Club, Atlanta Trac
D Drummond, M Johnson, C Padgett, M Carpenter
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Southwest Sprinters Track Club 'A' 46.17# 2 8
1) Peete, Tecumseh 46 2) Drummond, Don 47
3) Thomas, Robert 49 4) Pye, Derek 48
Event 909 M50 4x100 Meter Relay CLUB
==========================================================================
50 USATF: # 44.47
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tnt International Racing Club 'A' 55.76 2 8
1) Hanks, Michael 51 2) Friend Sr, Byron 57
3) Exantus, Ulrick 50 4) Burke, Michael 53
Event 909 M55 4x100 Meter Relay CLUB
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mass Velocity Track Club 'A' 55.50 8
1) Pollinger, Arnie 57 2) Neumann, David 56
3) Schoffman, Jim 63 4) McConnell, Chris 59
2 Over The Hill TC 'A' 58.10 6
1) Walls, Vincent 57 2) Finley, Lawrence 57
3) Clinkscale, David 55 4) Wilson, Rodney 57
Event 909 M60 4x100 Meter Relay CLUB
=======================================================================
60 USATF: # 47.93
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 So Cal Track Club 'A' 1:03.42 8
1) Cheadle, Bill 63 2) Dolezel, Jim 66
3) McLawhorn, David 61 4) Haines, Patrick 67
2 Tnt International Racing Club 'A' 1:15.85 6
1) Nolly, Lawrence 67 2) Ransom, William 62
3) Jackson Sr, Norman 78 4) Boyer Jr, Donald 72
Event 909 M65 4x100 Meter Relay CLUB
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tnt International Racing Club 'A' 1:03.96 8
1) Frontino, James 66 2) Aiken, John 67
3) Coleman, Ty 68 4) Sharps, Jim 71
2 Over The Hill TC 'A' 1:32.27 6
1) Gerson, Jeffrey 69 2) Jenkins, Thomas 65
3) Greenwald, Jack 88 4) Roudebush, George 91
Event 909 M70 4x100 Meter Relay CLUB
=======================================================================
70 USATF: # 51.96
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Philadelphia Masters 'A' 1:08.01 8
1) Stellato, Domenic 72 2) Horick, Jeffrey 70
3) Marovich, David 73 4) Morgan, Curtis 73
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 910 M35 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
===================================================================
35 USATF: # 41.89
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Unattached 'M' 47.33 2
1) Glenn, Jamar 36 2) Wilks, Quinton 35
3) Torres, Jassiel 38 4) Ross, Carlos 35
Event 910 M40 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
===================================================================
40 USATF: # 42.20
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Non Club 'A' 53.46 1
1) 2) Stears, Brian 41
3) Holliday, Gerald 44 4) Moore II, Stephen 42
2 Non Club 'C' 1:20.23 2
1) Schuster, Neal 68 2) Hauser, Patrick 65
3) Tetzlaff, Harold 70 4) Schrage, Dennis 71
Event 910 M50 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
===================================================================
50 USATF: # 44.47
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Unattached 'Z' 46.35 2
1) McGee, Don 56 2) xSmith, Karl - Jamaica 56
3) Quarrie, Clifton 56 4) Hooker, Laurence 53
2 Unattached 'E' 50.40 2
1) Prime, Martin 54 2) Herbert, Lester 53
3) Silva, Jonathan 50 4) Smith, Raymond 56
3 Unattached 'L' 50.96 2
1) Sloan, Kerry 53 2) Cureton III, Benjamin 50
3) Young, Mike 54 4) Williams, Jay 52
4 Unattached 'I' 53.01 2
1) Peebles, Joseph 56 2) Hall Jr, Robert 50
3) Jackson Sr, Lionel 51 4) Makino, Shigeki 50
Event 910 M60 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
60 USATF: # 47.93
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'G' 50.22
1) Collins, Bill 65 2) Leake, Damien 63
3) Allie, Charles 68 4) Peyton, Oscar 63
Event 910 M65 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'H' 55.48
1) Zlobicki, Zbigy 66 2) Bowne, George 65
3) Worthington, Freddy 65 4) Kish, Michael 65
Event 910 M70 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
70 USATF: # 51.96
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'K' 55.53
1) Milewski, Paul 71 2) Assink, Roger 70
3) Brown, Kenton 71 4) Morris Jr, Rufus 71
2 Unattached 'J' 1:35.39
1) LeVasseur, Jerry 78 2) Cordero, Joe 78
3) Shaw, John 74 4) xJones, Eric 73
Event 910 M95 4x100 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Non Club 'D' 1:09.88
1) Allen, Thomas 50 2) Pryor, Keith 40
3) xFaion, Walter - Canada 56 4) Lapp, Rick 66
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 911 M30 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 So Cal Track Club 'A' 3:53.02 8
1) Harge Jr, Brian 37 2) Hernandez, Justin 33
3) Thorne, Gavin 45 4) Chambers, Keith 37
Event 911 M40 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
=======================================================================
40 USATF: # 3:20.83
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tnt International Racing Club 'A' 3:51.51 8
1) Jackson, Michael 43 2) Bynoe Sr, David 54
3) Lanier, Kareem 43 4) Lanier, Kyle 43
Event 911 M45 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
=======================================================================
45 USATF: # 4:28.74 7/20/2014 Non Club, Non Club
J Peebles, P Detscher, W Payne, L Jackson Sr
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greater Philadelphia TC 'A' 3:59.29# 8
1) Curtis, John 50 2) Yelverton, William 56
3) Schwartz, Robert 46 4) Johnson, Daryl 55
2 Tnt International Racing Club 'A' 4:46.46 6
1) Friend Sr, Byron 57 2) Ransom, William 62
3) Jones, Stephen 45 4) Exantus, Ulrick 50
Event 911 M50 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
==========================================================================
50 USATF: # 3:31.76
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Over The Hill TC 'A' 4:36.48 2 8
1) Porz, Donald 52 2) Walls, Vincent 57
3) Clinkscale, David 55 4) Barnes, Tim 56
2 So Cal Track Club 'A' 4:38.56 2 6
1) Garner, Reggie 56 2) Davison, Jeffery 58
3) Bonthius Sr, Dan 56 4) Foster, Robert 54
Event 911 M55 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
==========================================================================
55 USATF: # 4:25.34 7/20/2014 So Cal Track Club, So Cal Track
B Scott II, S Brumwell, B Nelson, R Scott
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
-- Over The Hill TC 'A' DQ 2
1) Finley, Lawrence 57 2) Gerson, Jeffrey 69
3) Jenkins, Thomas 65 4) Liscynesky, Roman 62
Event 911 M60 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
==========================================================================
60 USATF: # 3:53.87
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 So Cal Track Club 'A' 5:16.97 2 8
1) Patton, Gary 70 2) Pearson, Paul 65
3) McLawhorn, David 61 4) Haines, Patrick 67
Event 911 M65 4x400 Meter Relay CLUB
==========================================================================
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tnt International Racing Club 'A' 5:48.65 2 8
1) Frontino, James 66 2) Coleman, Ty 68
3) Sharps, Jim 71 4) Aiken, John 67
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 912 M30 4x400 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Unattached 'Y' 3:43.99
1) Chambers, Winston 47 2) Phillips, Brenton -unknown 37
3) Phillips, Clinton - Unknown 41 4) Melton, Jason 39
Event 912 M40 4x400 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
40 USATF: # 3:20.83
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'R' 3:44.58
1) Makino, Shigeki 50 2) Shute Sr, Marcus 53
3) Aurelien, Clinton 50 4) Dussett, Antwon 40
2 Unattached 'C' 4:46.01
1) Moore II, Stephen 42 2) Stears, Brian 41
3) Holliday, Gerald 44 4)
3 Unattached 'Q' 5:28.06
1) Peebles, Joseph 56 2) Allen, Thomas 50
3) Gobble, Kevin 40 4) Cook, Dixon 68
Event 912 M50 4x400 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
50 USATF: # 3:31.76
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'F' 4:03.86
1) Herbert, Lester 53 2) Smith, Raymond 56
3) Prime, Martin 54 4) xLarner, Derek - GreatBritain 5
2 Unattached 'O' 4:17.55
1) Sloan, Kerry 53 2) Young, Mike 54
3) Cureton III, Benjamin 50 4) Williams, Jay 52
Event 912 M70 4x400 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
70 USATF: # 4:24.83
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'P' 7:19.07
1) LeVasseur, Jerry 78 2) Cordero, Joe 78
3) Utterback, Arnold 70 4) xJones, Eric 73
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:00 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 913 M30-39 4x800 Meter Relay CLUB
=======================================================================
30-39 USATF: # 8:12.33
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 So Cal Track Club 'A' 10:30.80 8
1) Chambers, Keith 37 2) Harge Jr, Brian 37
3) Blackman, Joe 45 4) McLawhorn, David 61
Event 913 M40-49 4x800 Meter Relay CLUB
=======================================================================
40-49 USATF: # 8:09.46
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tnt International Racing Club 'A' 9:40.06 8
1) Jackson, Michael 43 2) Corey, Ronald 43
3) Lanier, Kyle 43 4) Lanier, Kareem 43
2 Mass Velocity Track Club 'A' 9:53.52 6
1) Brown, Darin 49 2) Conway, Joe 49
3) Hoff, Timothy 50 4) Michaelson, Peter 61
3 So Cal Track Club 'A' 10:22.38 4
1) Givens, Barry 42 2) Cox, Darren 46
3) Jackson, David 54 4) Pearson, Paul 65
Event 913 M50-59 4x800 Meter Relay CLUB
=======================================================================
50-59 USATF: # 8:41.56
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tsrc Earth Drummers 'A' 10:09.92 8
1) Bird, Daniel 57 2) Brown, Joe 56
3) Eckel, Thomas 63 4) Summay, Landen 50
2 So Cal Track Club 'A' 10:44.06 6
1) Bonthius Sr, Dan 56 2) Brumwell, Steve 58
3) Cleary, Mark 57 4)
3 Over The Hill TC 'A' 11:29.22 4
1) Walls, Vincent 57 2) Porz, Donald 52
3) Barnes, Tim 56 4) Makozy, Frank 56
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:01 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 914 M30 4x800 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Unattached 'X' 10:20.36
1) Chambers, Winston 47 2) Phillips, Brenton -unknown 37
3) Phillips, Clinton - Unknown 41 4) Melton, Jason 39
Event 914 M40 4x800 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
40 USATF: # 7:58.61 7/20/2014 Non Club, Non Club
C Blondin, P Brady, M Williams, N Berra
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'B' 8:19.25
1) Blondin, Christian 43 2) Brady, Peter 44
3) Williams, Mark 43 4) Wasinger, Randy 41
2 Unattached 'V' 10:59.37
1) Cook, Dixon 68 2) Gobble, Kevin 40
3) Siriano, Scott 49 4) Arloff, Kevin 49
3 Unattached 'A' 11:59.23
1) Jones, Stephen 45 2) Murdock, Daniel 42
3) Ash, David 45 4) Keese, Mark 54
Event 914 M50 4x800 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
50 USATF: # 11:22.25 7/20/2014 Non Club, Non Club
D Smithhisler, E Drumright, D Schmanski, J Peebles
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'U' 9:42.27#
1) xLarner, Derek - GreatBritain 5 2) Herbert, Lester 53
3) Guild, Matthew 52 4) Bergeson, Dan 51
2 Unattached 'N' 9:57.57#
1) Arch, Stephen 56 2) Barnett, Kerry 56
3) Lambrecht, Tim 53 4) Henderson Jr, Ruben 54
Event 914 M55 4x800 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'S' 12:30.69
1) 2) Wilkes, David 56
3) Mason, Reginald 61 4) Drueckhammer, Dale 55
Event 914 M70 4x800 Meter Relay Non Club
================================================================
70 USATF: # 16:03.53 7/20/2014 Non Club, Non Club
J LeVasseur, J Cordero, D McCormack, J Shaw
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'T' 18:19.89
1) LeVasseur, Jerry 78 2) Branham, Dennis 86
3) xJones, Eric 73 4) Cordero, Joe 78
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 916 W30-99 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Non Club
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Unattached 'C' 1:00.80
1) Gibson, Dr Koura 52 2) Maxwell, Karen 57
3) Evans, Wanda 52 4) Upshaw, Joy 55
2 Unattached 'D' 1:09.00
1) Sluys, Daphne 55 2) Fox, Vicki 57
3) Richburg, Ginny 57 4) Brockner, Roxanne 50
3 Unattached 'B' 1:10.77
1) Dorman, Christine 47 2) Scott, Marioky 47
3) Longshore, Kristine 48 4) xJolicoeur, Jovette - Canada 56
4 Unattached 'A' 1:19.04
1) Cane, Debra 40 2) Sluder, Anne 43
3) Blake, Melanie 37 4) Edwards, Lisa 38
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Not Found [CFN #0005]
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 920 M35 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Non Club
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Unattached 'D' 1:31.03
1) Shen, Francis 38 2) Peterson, David 39
3) Vazquez, Jayson 39 4) Davison, Jeffery 58
Event 920 M50 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Non Club
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'C' 1:15.24
1) Brower, Jeff 57 2) Sloan, Kerry 53
3) Smith, James 50 4) Jakubowski, Mark 59
Event 920 M60 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Non Club
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'B' 1:34.19
1) 2) Lapp, Rick 66
3) Cheadle, Bill 63 4) Woosley, James 67
Event 920 M70 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Non Club
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 1:46.83
1) Paulen, Robert 79 2) Marovich, David 73
3) Tetzlaff, Harold 70 4) Schrage, Dennis 71
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 5:02 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/201
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 922 M35 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle CLUB
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tnt International Racing Club 'B' 1:22.17 8
1) Gerima, Negasi 38 2) Jackson, Michael 43
3) Murdock, Daniel 42 4) Ash, David 45
Event 922 M40 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle CLUB
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Over The Hill TC 'A' 1:41.30 8
1) Barnes, Tim 56 2) Makozy, Frank 56
3) Jenkins, Thomas 65 4) Porz, Donald 52
Event 922 M60 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle CLUB
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tnt International Racing Club 'A' 1:37.59 8
1) Nolly, Lawrence 67 2) Frontino, James 66
3) Sharps, Jim 71 4) Ransom, William 62
=============================================================================
Combined Team Scores - 226 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) TNT International Racing C 595 2) So Cal Track Club 562
3) SC Striders Track Club 312 4) Philadelphia Masters 304
5) Potomac Valley Track Club 265 6) Mass Velocity Track Club 248
7) Southwest Sprinters Track 228 8) Atlanta Track Club 155
9) Over The Hill TC 153 10) Shore Athletic Club 127
11) Playmakers Elite/New Balan 124 12) 2nd.MD Racing 120
13) Pegasus A.C. 111 14) Colorado Masters Track & 108
15) Houston Elite 90 16) Northport Running Club 82
17) Team Utopia South 81 18) Throwing and Growing 78
19) Twilight Throwers 75 20) Greater Philadelphia TC 73
21) Piedmont Pacers Track Club 70 22) Athena Track Club 62
23) Capital City Striders, Inc 59 24) Club Northwest 58
25) Carolinas Track & Field Cl 53 26) ITS 52
27) Achilles International 50 27) Sierra Racewalkers 50
29) Florida Athletic Club 48 30) Arizona Flames Track Club 47
31) U.S. Express Masters Track 45 32) Ann Arbor Track Club 36
33) Explosion Track Club 35 34) Bohemia Track Club 32
35) Garmin Runners 31 36) Central Park Track Club 30
36) Abe's Striders Racewalking 30 38) New Mexico Track Club 28
39) New England 65+ Running Cl 26 39) TSRC Earth Drummers 26
39) St Cloud River Runners/End 26 42) Santa Monica Track Club 24
42) Dick Pond Fast Track Racin 24 42) High Altitude Racewalk Te 24
42) Maximum Quotient Track Clu 24 46) Thrower Nation Track Club 22
46) Elite Jaguars Track Club 22 46) Oregon Track Club 22
46) Ronald McDonald House of P 22 46) Urban Athletics 22
46) Team Ohio 22 46) Chicago Walkers Club 22
53) Cal Coast Track Club 21 54) Throws & Jumps Coach Flor 19
55) Dallas Masters Track & Fie 18 55) Colonial Road Runners 18
55) Waterloo TF Club 18 55) Buffalo Chips Running Clu 18
59) Empire Runners Club of Son 17 60) Runners Plus Elite 16
60) Adidas Garden State Track 16 60) Run MN 16
60) Texas Express TFC 16 60) Excelsior Running Club 16
65) AZ Desert Throwers 15 65) La Crosse Track Club 15
65) New Balance Tampa Masters 15 68) Twin Cities Track Club 14
69) Port City Track Club 13 69) Springbok Track Club 13
71) Agape Striders 12 71) ARC Run Club 12
71) Carolina Godiva Track Club 12 71) A Running Start Track Clu 12
71) Adirondack Athletic Club 12 71) Park Flyers Track & Field 12
71) Texas Throwers Club 12 71) Baltimore Washington Athl 12
71) Seattle Running Club 12 71) Bowerman Track Club 12
81) Nubian Striders 11 81) Chattanooga Track Club 11
83) Kansas City Smoke 10 83) Genesee Valley Harriers 10
85) Dearborn Track Club 9 85) Greater Boston Track Club 9
85) Greater Springfield Harrie 9 88) 5Rivers Running Team 8
88) Columbus Cheetahs 8 88) TEAM Nieset 8
88) Above the Bar Track Club, 8 88) Vault High Athletics 8
88) Thor's Stone Athletic Club 8 88) Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Te 8
88) Westchester Track Club 8 96) Hawaii Champs 7
96) Manasota Track Club 7 96) Parkside Athletic Club 7
99) Steel City Track Club 6 99) Green Mountain Athletic A 6
99) New York Athletic Club (NY 6 102) Canada 5
102) Florida Striders Track Clu 5 104) Syracuse Track Club 4
104) Santa Cruz Track Club 4 106) Five Alive Blazers 2
106) Bozeman Track Club 2 106) U.S. Army 2
106) Track Club L.A. 2 106) Michigan Connection Athle 2
106) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo 2 106) Kanawha Running Club, Inc 2
113) Glenarden Track Club 1
Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/15/2016 09:31 AM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Meet Program
Event 3 W40 100 Meter Dash (10)
===============================================================================
Friday 7/15/2016 - 11:00 AM
USATF: 12.31
Name Age Team Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 Cypress, Jill W44 Tnt Internat, La NT
3 Dierauer, Isabelle W43 Southwest Sp, Ja 13.45
4 Hobbs, Josette W40 Explosion Tr, Fl 12.80
5 Travis, Catresea W42 Unattached, Rich NT
6 Knowles, Abby W43 Unattached, Dubl NT
7
8
9
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 Allen, Jennifer W42 Unattached, Sull NT
3 Readinger, Danelle W40 Southwest Sp, Te 13.56
4 Birade, Dena W44 Unattached, Bell 12.50
5 *Edwards, Deaneth - Jamaica W44 Southwest Sp, Br XNT
6 Rogers, Jeanette W42 Unattached, Ashl NT
7
8
9
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:57 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/1
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 5 W50 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
USATF: # 12.50
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shepherd, Renee W51 Unattached,Merchant 13.21Q -0.7 1
2 McCarthy, Sue W53 Mass Velocit,South 13.58Q 0.8 2
3 Jewett, Venus W51 Unattached,Inglewoo 13.78q 0.8 2
4 Brockner, Roxanne W50 Unattached,Mount Si 13.86q -0.7 1
5 Johnson, Ruth W54 Unattached,Warren, 14.49q 0.8 2
6 Triolo, Sandy W54 Potomac Vall,Baltim 14.65q -0.7 1
7 Hayes, Connie W51 Unattached,Florissa 14.84q -0.7 1
8 Zelaya, Pamela W51 Unattached,Towson, 14.98q -0.7 1
9 Shannon, Janean W53 Unattached,Bluffton 15.00 0.8 2
10 Gibson, Dr Koura W52 Its,Washington, DC 15.01 -0.7 1
11 Marable, April W51 Unattached,Muncie, 15.40 0.8 2
12 Slaughter, Jacklyn W54 Nubian Strid,Riverd 15.46 0.8 2
13 Carty, Linda W50 Southwest Sp,Bellai 16.27 0.8 2
Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/15/2016 09:32 AM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Meet Program
Event 7 W60 100 Meter Dash (11)
===============================================================================
Friday 7/15/2016 - 11:00 AM
USATF: 13.91
Name Age Team Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 Funk, Leandra W60 Unattached, West 16.14
3 Bowman, Jeanne W63 SC Striders, San 16.12
4 *Alexis, Wendy - Canada W61 Canada, Ottawa, X13.90
5 O'Brien, Sandra W62 Unattached, Shor 21.00
6 Cohn, Linda W63 SC Striders, Nor NT
7
8
9
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Zukas, Donna W60 Unattached, Apol NT
2 Jackson, Carole W62 Unattached, Oak 17.80
3 *Del Grande, Karla - Canada W63 Canada, Scarboro X13.92
4 Hanscom, Rita W62 SC Striders, San 15.48
5 Griffin, Jean W60 Philadelphia, Me 16.50
6 Kelleher, Inez W60 Unattached, Bilo NT
7
8
9
Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/16/2016 07:26 AM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Meet Program
Event 24 W45 200 Meter Dash (10)
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/16/2016 - 2:30 PM
USATF: 25.28
Name Age Team Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2
3 Scott, Marioky W47 Unattached, Hamp NT
4 West, Nedenia W47 Southwest Sp, Pi 28.50
5 Barney, Colleen W49 SC Striders, New 27.22
6 Daley, Lisa W46 Central Park, Wh 27.50
7 Dorman, Christine W47 Philadelphia, Pi 30.68
8
9
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2
3 Iverson, Shelley W49 Unattached, St. 32.00
4 Collier, Andrea W49 Unattached, Orla 28.48
5 Mcgowan, Emmanuelle W48 Maximum Quot, Su 25.67
6 Gooden, LaDonna W48 Unattached, Kans 28.00
7 Bailey-Mason, Gwyneth W49 Unattached 32.00
8
9
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:57 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/1
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 25 W50 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
USATF: # 25.72
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brockner, Roxanne W50 Unattached,Mount Si 28.18Q 1.5 1
2 McCarthy, Sue W53 Mass Velocit,South 28.21Q 1.0 2
3 Jewett, Venus W51 Unattached,Inglewoo 28.69q 1.5 1
4 Johnson, Ruth W54 Unattached,Warren, 30.25q 1.5 1
5 Triolo, Sandy W54 Potomac Vall,Baltim 30.74q 1.0 2
6 Shannon, Janean W53 Unattached,Bluffton 30.75q 1.0 2
7 Zelaya, Pamela W51 Unattached,Towson, 31.01q 1.0 2
8 Hayes, Connie W51 Unattached,Florissa 31.11q 1.5 1
9 Clarke, Amanda W52 Athena Track,Calaba 31.69 1.0 2
10 Jeffries, Kelly W50 Mass Velocit,Poplar 32.44 1.5 1
11 Meko, Jennifer W51 Unattached,Nashvill 33.06 1.5 1
12 Carty, Linda W50 Southwest Sp,Bellai 33.15 1.0 2
13 Wilton, Lane W50 Carolinas Tr,Oak Ri 33.18 1.5 1
14 Rich, Kelley W50 Unattached,St. Jose 33.72 1.0 2
15 Popovitch, Catherine W54 Philadelphia,West C 37.41 1.0 2
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:57 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/1
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 26 W55 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
USATF: # 27.54 6/25/2016 Joy Upshaw
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Upshaw, Joy W55 Unattached,Lafayett 28.47Q 2.5 2
2 Sluys, Daphne W55 Unattached,Bellingh 30.42Q -0.4 1
3 Fox, Vicki W57 Northport Ru,Center 31.04q 2.5 2
4 Chaplin, Lesley W58 Atlanta Trac,Atlant 31.29q -0.4 1
5 Loyd, Susan W58 Mass Velocit,Edina, 31.90q 2.5 2
6 Frazier, Karen W56 Glenarden Tr,Largo, 32.19q -0.4 1
8 Maxwell, Karen W57 SC Striders,Salem, 32.80q -0.4 1
9 Gooch, Cherylyn W59 Explosion Tr,Richto 32.91 2.5 2
10 McCoy, Belinda W56 Over The Hil,Clevel 33.15 -0.4 1
11 Allen, Lois W59 Mass Velocit,Boise, 38.66 -0.4 1
-- Hoffman, Debra W56 Athena Track,Los Al DNF -0.4 1
7 xJolicoeur, Jovette - Ca W56 Canada,AL, AL X32.21q 2.5 2
Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/16/2016 07:26 AM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Meet Program
Event 27 W60 200 Meter Dash (10)
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/16/2016 - 2:30 PM
USATF: 28.54
Name Age Team Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2
3 Grandison, Delores W63 Tnt Internat, To NT
4 Griffin, Jean W60 Philadelphia, Me 35.50
5 *Alexis, Wendy - Canada W61 Canada, Ottawa, X30.00
6 Funk, Leandra W60 Unattached, West 32.40
7 Jackson, Carole W62 Unattached, Oak 39.72
8
9
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2
3 Kelleher, Inez W60 Unattached, Bilo NT
4 Bowman, Jeanne W63 SC Striders, San 34.75
5 *Del Grande, Karla - Canada W63 Canada, Scarboro X28.56
6 Hanscom, Rita W62 SC Striders, San 33.46
7 O'Brien, Sandra W62 Unattached, Shor 44.00
8
9
Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/14/2016 08:11 AM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Meet Program
Event 45 W50 400 Meter Dash (12)
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 Popovitch, Catherine W54 Philadelphia, We
3 Wilton, Lane W50 Carolinas Tr, Oa
4 Philpott, Janie W52 So Cal Track, Va
5 Williams, Shemayne W53 Southwest Sp, Te
6 Brockner, Roxanne W50 Unattached, Moun
7 Hayes, Connie W51 Unattached, Flor
8
9
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Shannon, Janean W53 Unattached, Bluf
2 Jeffries, Kelly W50 Mass Velocit, Po
3 Connolly, Rebecca W50 Mass Velocit, Wi
4 Clarke, Amanda W52 Athena Track, Ca
5 Meko, Jennifer W51 Unattached, Nash
6 *O'Hagan, Heather - Canada W54 Canada, AL, AL
7
8
9
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:57 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 t
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 46 W55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
USATF: # 1:05.29
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chaplin, Lesley W58 Atlanta Trac,Atlant 1:09.98Q 1
2 Sluys, Daphne W55 Unattached,Bellingh 1:15.00Q 2
3 Hoffman, Debra W56 Athena Track,Los Al 1:11.97q 1
4 Cooke, Susan W57 New Balance,Odessa, 1:12.76q 1
5 Loyd, Susan W58 Mass Velocit,Edina, 1:14.02q 1
6 Fox, Vicki W57 Northport Ru,Center 1:15.14q 2
7 Frazier, Karen W56 Glenarden Tr,Largo, 1:19.23q 2
8 Richburg, Ginny W57 Mass Velocit,Randol 1:27.35q 1
9 Allen, Lois W59 Mass Velocit,Boise, 1:32.44q 2
10 Muchmore, Debbie W57 Unattached,St. Char 1:43.78 1
Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/15/2016 09:31 AM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Meet Program
Event 503 M40 100 Meter Dash (13)
===============================================================================
Friday 7/15/2016 - 11:00 PM
USATF: 10.73
Name Age Team Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 Knowles, Marcus M44 Unattached, Dubl NT
3 Murdock, Daniel M42 Tnt Internat, Br 12.02
4 Mathews, Carlos M43 Tnt Internat, Li 11.70
5 Bowen, Kevin M44 Tnt Internat, Co 12.00
6 Arnold, Rob M40 Unattached, Loui 12:00.00
7 Stears, Brian M41 Unattached, Cent NT
8 Waters, Shane M43 Unattached, Idah NT
9
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 Moore II, Stephen M42 Unattached, Oliv NT
3 Robbins, Josh M40 Arizona Flam, Gi 11.96
4 Nelson Jr, Etroy M42 Tnt Internat, Ow 11.77
5 Gansen, Eric M42 La Crosse Tr, On 12.19
6 Holliday, Gerald M44 Unattached, Gran 13.40
7 Weathers, Michael M44 Unattached, Hixs NT
8
9
Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/15/2016 09:31 AM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Meet Program
Event 504 M45 100 Meter Dash (11)
===============================================================================
Friday 7/15/2016 - 11:00 AM
USATF: 10.72
Name Age Team Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 Thorne, Gavin M45 So Cal Track, Gr NT
3 Glenn, Donald M45 Unattached, Jack 11.94
4 Vickers, Karnell M49 Elite Jaguar, Ac 11.23
5 Muhammad, Fahim M46 Five Alive B, So 11.90
6 Allwine, Tim M47 Unattached, Para 13.38
7
8
9
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 Blackman, Joe M45 So Cal Track, Si NT
3 Buchsieb, Bennett M48 So Cal Track, En 12.70
4 Pye, Derek M48 Southwest Sp, Lo 11.39
5 Peete, Tecumseh M46 Southwest Sp, Li 11.62
6 Stallworth, Daryl M45 Unattached, Trav 12.51
7 Drummond, Don M47 Southwest Sp, No NT
8
9
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/1
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 505 M50 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
USATF: # 10.88
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hooker, Laurence M53 Its,Upper Marlboro, 11.63Q 1.1 2
2 Aurelien, Clinton M50 Southwest Sp,Bronx, 11.72Q 2.4 3
3 Boda, Francois M52 Southwest Sp,Midwes 11.93Q 1.8 1
4 Mulazim, Khalid M50 Southwest Sp,Clevel 11.77q 2.4 3
5 Makino, Shigeki M50 Unattached,Scottsda 12.06q 1.8 1
6 Garcia, Manny M51 Unattached,Deering, 12.08q 2.4 3
7 Prime, Martin M54 Nubian Strid,AL, AL 12.18q 1.8 1
8 Foster, Robert M54 So Cal Track,Missio 12.28q 2.4 3
9 Cureton III, Benjamin M50 A Running St,Fayett 12.40 1.8 1
10 Jackson Sr, Lionel M51 Mass Velocit,Washin 12.65 1.1 2
11 Young, Mike M54 Explosion Tr,Wood R 13.08 2.4 3
12 Gaskin Sr, Derek M50 Greater Phil,State 13.15 1.1 2
13 Moore, Karl M52 Unattached,Lansdale 14.98 1.1 2
-- Worsley, Leondus M54 So Cal Track,Frankf DNF 1.1 2
-- Beasley, Anthony M54 Unattached,Livermor DNF 2.4 3
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/1
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 506 M55 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
USATF: # 11.44
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McGee, Don M56 Unattached,Clinton, 11.79Q 1.6 2
2 Tissenbaum, Allan M56 Houston Elit,Pittsb 11.86Q 0.7 1
3 Barnwell, Val M58 So Cal Track,Brookl 11.82q 1.6 2
4 Quarrie, Clifton M56 Its,Beltsville, MD 12.20q 0.7 1
5 Smith, Raymond M56 Nubian Strid,AL, AL 12.22q 0.7 1
6 Chinn, James M57 So Cal Track,Del Ma 12.40q 0.7 1
7 Neumann, David M56 Mass Velocit,East G 12.50q 1.6 2
8 Fears, Darryl M55 Unattached,Rockvill 12.68q 1.6 2
9 Friend Sr, Byron M57 Tnt Internat,Laurel 13.08 0.7 1
10 McConnell, Chris M59 Mass Velocit,Stoneh 13.20 1.6 2
11 Pollinger, Arnie M57 Mass Velocit,Hollis 13.86 1.6 2
12 Finley, Lawrence M57 Over The Hil,Zanesv 15.15 1.6 2
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/1
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 507 M60 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
USATF: # 11.83
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peyton, Oscar M63 Potomac Vall,Accoke 12.34Q +0.0 2
2 Leake, Damien M63 SC Striders,Van Nuy 12.43Q 0.1 3
3 Edwards, William M60 Columbus Che,Columb 12.52Q 0.3 1
4 Craig, David M64 Unattached,Columbia 13.37q 0.1 3
5 Jurica, John M61 Unattached,Manteno, 13.72q +0.0 2
6 Komisarski, William M61 Unattached,New Cast 13.79q 0.1 3
7 Hanes, Steve M61 Unattached,Austin, 13.83q 0.3 1
8 Allen, Steve M60 Unattached,Pukalani 14.07q 0.3 1
9 McDonald, Philip M64 Unattached,Jenison, 14.38 +0.0 2
10 Tidwell, Seth M63 Unattached,Katy, TX 15.68 +0.0 2
11 Price, Larry M62 Unattached,Belton, 16.69 0.1 3
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/1
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 508 M65 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
USATF: # 12.37
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Collins, Bill M65 Houston Elit,Housto 12.72Q 0.6 2
2 Kish, Michael M65 Shore Athlet,Nutley 12.87Q 1.3 1
3 Bowne, George M65 Unattached,Columbus 13.50q 1.3 1
4 Boucquey, Thierry M65 So Cal Track,Huntin 13.84q 0.6 2
5 Worthington, Freddy M65 Unattached,Springbo 13.86q 0.6 2
6 Zlobicki, Zbigy M66 Unattached,West Blo 14.62q 0.6 2
8 Moore, George M68 Unattached,Las Vega 14.74q 1.3 1
9 Frontino, James M66 Tnt Internat,Brookv 15.22 1.3 1
10 Melendez, Steve M67 So Cal Track,Burban 15.76 0.6 2
11 Gerson, Jeffrey M69 Over The Hil,Lyndhu 18.57 0.6 2
7 xAcolatse, Joachim - Lib M68 Tnt Internat,Philad X14.63q 0.6 2
Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/15/2016 09:31 AM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Meet Program
Event 509 M70 100 Meter Dash (10)
===============================================================================
Friday 7/15/2016 - 11:00 AM
USATF: 12.77
Name Age Team Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 *Patterson, Darrell - Canada M70 Canada, Peterbor X15.10
3 Milewski, Paul M71 Unattached, Oak 13.93
4 Assink, Roger M70 New Mexico T, Al 13.53
5 Boyer Jr, Donald M72 Tnt Internat, Mi 17.29
6 Savenas, Leon M71 Unattached, Napl NT
7
8
9
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 Montgomery, Paul M70 Unattached, Wood NT
3 Horick, Jeffrey M70 Philadelphia, Ca 14.80
4 Brown, Kenton M71 Unattached, Aust 12.09
5 Stellato, Domenic M72 Philadelphia, Do 14.68
6 Morris Jr, Rufus M71 SC Striders, Gro NT
7
8
9
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/1
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 522 M35 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
USATF: # 20.8h
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Glenn, Jamar M36 Atlanta Trac,Anders 23.47Q 3.2 1
2 Ross, Carlos M35 Unattached,Salisbur 24.35Q 1.4 2
3 Gosa, Jason M37 Unattached,Wales, W 23.83q 3.2 1
4 Torres, Jassiel M38 Southwest Sp,Kissim 23.88q 3.2 1
5 Chambers, Keith M37 So Cal Track,Laguna 24.39q 1.4 2
6 Garrett, Patrick M35 Unattached,Wyoming, 24.60q 1.4 2
7 Hefferan, Darren M36 Arizona Flam,Scotts 24.84q 3.2 1
8 Wilks, Quinton M35 Kansas City,Olathe, 24.87q 3.2 1
9 Harge Jr, Brian M37 So Cal Track,Las Ve 24.93 1.4 2
10 Wisniewski, Scott M36 Unattached,Northwoo 26.44 1.4 2
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/1
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 523 M40 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
USATF: # 21.86
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dussett, Antwon M40 Southwest Sp,Peoria 23.02Q 0.9 2
2 Rhyne Jr, Edward M43 Explosion Tr,Homewo 24.31Q 0.3 1
3 Robbins, Josh M40 Arizona Flam,Gilber 24.56q 0.3 1
4 Phillips, Clinton - Unkn M41 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 24.60q 0.9 2
5 Lewis, Clyde M40 Rolesville A,Rolesv 24.66q 0.3 1
6 Murdock, Daniel M42 Tnt Internat,Brookv 24.75q 0.3 1
7 Gansen, Eric M42 La Crosse Tr,Onalas 24.92q 0.9 2
8 Mathews, Carlos M43 Tnt Internat,Lincol 25.27q 0.9 2
9 Haack, Peter M41 Unattached,La Cresc 25.52 0.3 1
10 Bowen, Kevin M44 Tnt Internat,Cortla 34.04 0.9 2
-- Knowles, Marcus M44 Unattached,Dublin, DNF 0.9 2
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/1
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 524 M45 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
USATF: # 21.80
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Woodard, Allen M47 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 22.73Q -1.3 2
2 Denning, Matt M45 Unattached,Layton, 23.59Q +0.0 1
3 Bridges, Lee M49 Explosion Tr,Homewo 24.52Q -0.1 3
4 Thorne, Gavin M45 So Cal Track,Granbu 24.59q +0.0 1
5 Chambers, Winston M47 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 24.60q -1.3 2
6 Peete, Tecumseh M46 Southwest Sp,Lilbur 24.73q +0.0 1
7 Garratt, John M49 Track Club L,Santa 24.96q -1.3 2
8 Mehl, Jonathan M46 Dearborn Tra,Canton 25.00q -0.1 3
10 Schwartz, Robert M46 Greater Phil,Abingt 26.44 +0.0 1
11 Schloot, Andy M49 Unattached,Indianap 37.91 +0.0 1
9 xGraenert, Mirco - Canad M47 Canada,Aurora, ON X25.75 -1.3 2
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/1
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 525 M50 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
USATF: # 22.44
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hooker, Laurence M53 Its,Upper Marlboro, 24.56Q -0.9 3
2 Boda, Francois M52 Southwest Sp,Midwes 24.62Q -2.0 1
3 Mulazim, Khalid M50 Southwest Sp,Clevel 24.97Q -1.4 2
4 Curtis, John M50 Greater Phil,Abingd 24.73q -0.9 3
5 Aurelien, Clinton M50 Southwest Sp,Bronx, 24.81q -2.0 1
6 Prime, Martin M54 Nubian Strid,AL, AL 25.02q -0.9 3
8 Makino, Shigeki M50 Unattached,Scottsda 25.13q -1.4 2
9 Shute Sr, Marcus M53 Southwest Sp,Lithon 25.27q -2.0 1
10 Garcia, Manny M51 Unattached,Deering, 25.63 -2.0 1
11 Cureton III, Benjamin M50 A Running St,Fayett 25.93 -1.4 2
12 Herbert, Lester M53 Nubian Strid,AL, AL 25.98 -0.9 3
13 Foster, Robert M54 So Cal Track,Missio 26.00 -2.0 1
14 Jackson Sr, Lionel M51 Mass Velocit,Washin 27.01 -1.4 2
15 Gaskin Sr, Derek M50 Greater Phil,State 27.07 -1.4 2
16 Williams, Jay M52 Explosion Tr,Homewo 27.41 -2.0 1
-- Sloan, Kerry M53 A Running St,Harker DQ -1.4 2
-- Young, Mike M54 Explosion Tr,Wood R DQ -0.9 3
7 xFaucher, Serge - Canada M52 Canada,Orleans, ON X25.07q -1.4 2
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/1
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 526 M55 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
USATF: # 23.36
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McGee, Don M56 Unattached,Clinton, 24.38Q 0.1 2
2 Tissenbaum, Allan M56 Houston Elit,Pittsb 24.40Q 0.1 1
3 Barnwell, Val M58 So Cal Track,Brookl 25.01Q 1.1 3
4 Yelverton, William M56 Greater Phil,Murfre 25.19q 0.1 1
6 Chinn, James M57 So Cal Track,Del Ma 25.35q 1.1 3
7 Smith, Raymond M56 Nubian Strid,AL, AL 25.59q 0.1 2
8 Fears, Darryl M55 Unattached,Rockvill 26.03q 0.1 1
9 Neumann, David M56 Mass Velocit,East G 26.07 1.1 3
10 Johnson, Daryl M55 Greater Phil,Pennsa 26.55 0.1 2
11 Cottong, Brent M59 Houston Elit,Belmon 26.79 0.1 2
12 Clinkscale, David M55 Over The Hil,Chagri 26.80 0.1 1
13 Friend Sr, Byron M57 Tnt Internat,Laurel 27.27 0.1 1
14 McConnell, Chris M59 Mass Velocit,Stoneh 27.74 1.1 3
15 Broyd, Graham M58 Unattached,Scarsdal 28.41 1.1 3
16 Jacobs, Thomas M55 Unattached,Rocheste 28.67 0.1 2
17 Pollinger, Arnie M57 Mass Velocit,Hollis 29.45 0.1 1
18 Peebles, Joseph M56 St. Louis Tr,Cheste 31.18 1.1 3
5 xSmith, Karl - Jamaica M56 Its,Alexandria, VA X25.29q 0.1 2
FinishTiming - Contractor License 7/17/2016 - 4:58 PM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/1
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Event 527 M60 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
USATF: # 24.32 7/20/2014 Oscar Peyton, Potomac Vall
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peyton, Oscar M63 Potomac Vall,Accoke 26.73Q 1.2 1
2 Edwards, William M60 Columbus Che,Columb 26.85Q -0.4 2
3 Craig, David M64 Unattached,Columbia 27.03q -0.4 2
4 Leake, Damien M63 SC Striders,Van Nuy 27.25q 1.2 1
5 Crowl, Chip M61 SC Striders,San Die 28.18q -0.4 2
6 Schoffman, Jim M63 Mass Velocit,Fridle 28.72q 1.2 1
7 Allen, Steve M60 Unattached,Pukalani 29.64q 1.2 1
8 Jurica, John M61 Unattached,Manteno, 29.98q 1.2 1
9 McDonald, Philip M64 Unattached,Jenison, 30.89 1.2 1
10 Baldwin, Curtis M64 Unattached,Indianap 32.25 -0.4 2
11 Stone, Kenneth M62 SC Striders,La Mesa 32.58 -0.4 2
12 Price, Larry M62 Unattached,Belton, 33.44 -0.4 2
Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/16/2016 07:26 AM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Meet Program
Event 528 M65 200 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/16/2016 - 2:30 PM
USATF: 24.65
Name Age Team Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 Large, John M68 Unattached, Beld NT
3 Melendez, Steve M67 So Cal Track, Bu NT
4 Allie, Charles M68 Houston Elit, Pi 25.09
5 Janson, David M65 Unattached, Cinc 27.40
6 Kearley, Timothy M66 Unattached, Lara 28.90
7 Aiken, John M67 Tnt Internat, Mo 29.00
8 Frontino, James M66 Tnt Internat, Br 30.28
9 Etter, James M69 Unattached, Fair 30.00
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 Coleman, Ty M68 Tnt Internat, Vi NT
3 Collins, Bill M65 Houston Elit, Ho 25.00
4 Kish, Michael M65 Shore Athlet, Nu 27.60
5 Bowne, George M65 Unattached, Colu 27.80
6 Worthington, Freddy M65 Unattached, Spri 29.88
7 Cash, Grady M68 So Cal Track, Na 29.91
8 *Acolatse, Joachim - Liberia M68 Tnt Internat, Ph X30.35
9 Moore, George M68 Unattached, Las 31.00
Event 544 M45 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
USATF: # 50.18
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Woodard, Allen M47 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 51.00Q 2
2 Vickers, Karnell M49 Elite Jaguar,Acwort 52.76Q 1
3 Chambers, Winston M47 2nd.MD Racin,Housto 54.20q 2
4 Bridges, Lee M49 Explosion Tr,Homewo 55.85q 1
6 Garratt, John M49 Track Club L,Santa 56.15q 1
7 Schwartz, Robert M46 Greater Phil,Abingt 58.63q 1
8 LoPresti, Joe M46 Unattached,Saint Jo 1:01.76q 1
9 Allwine, Tim M47 Unattached,Paragon, 1:02.40q 1
10 Arloff, Kevin M49 Northport Ru,Huntin 1:04.89 2
11 Schloot, Andy M49 Unattached,Indianap 1:29.99 2
5 xGraenert, Mirco - Canad M47 Canada,Aurora, ON X56.10q 1
Event 545 M50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
USATF: # 51.39
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Mulazim, Khalid M50 Southwest Sp,Clevel 53.97Q 2
3 Shute Sr, Marcus M53 Southwest Sp,Lithon 55.16Q 3
4 Boda, Francois M52 Southwest Sp,Midwes 54.18q 1
5 Summay, Landen M50 Tsrc Earth D,Cincin 55.07q 1
6 Curtis, John M50 Greater Phil,Abingd 55.29q 3
7 Parks, Terry M52 So Cal Track,San Ca 55.42q 2
8 Walters, Meirwyn M52 Mass Velocit,South 55.82q 3
10 Makino, Shigeki M50 Unattached,Scottsda 56.07 1
11 Prime, Martin M54 Nubian Strid,AL, AL 56.65 1
12 Blaha, Hartley M51 Unattached,Atlanta, 57.47 1
13 Herbert, Lester M53 Nubian Strid,AL, AL 59.08 2
14 Bynoe Sr, David M54 Tnt Internat,Willia 59.27 3
15 Light, Marc M50 Twin Cities,Saint P 59.50 2
16 Williams, Jay M52 Explosion Tr,Homewo 1:02.09 3
17 Gaskin Sr, Derek M50 Greater Phil,State 1:02.20 2
18 Exantus, Ulrick M50 Tnt Internat,Willia 1:04.02 3
1 xSherar, Michael - Canad M52 Canada X53.65Q 1
9 xFaucher, Serge - Canada M52 Canada,Orleans, ON X55.84q 2
Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/14/2016 08:12 AM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Meet Program
Event 546 M55 400 Meter Dash (17)
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Finley, Lawrence M57 Over The Hil, Za
2 Conheady, Timothy M59 Elmhurst Run, El
3 Cottrell, Bob M56 Unattached, Dill
4 Moody, Corey M55 Unattached, Las
5 Mulhollan, Toney M57 Houston Elit, Sp
6 Neumann, David M56 Mass Velocit, Ea
7 Johnson, Daryl M55 Greater Phil, Pe
8 Lubarsky, Richard M57 Unattached, Chap
9 Payne, Willard M58 Unattached, St.
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 Friend Sr, Byron M57 Tnt Internat, La
3 Cottong, Brent M59 Houston Elit, Be
4 Williams, Tyrone M56 Unattached, Sout
5 Yelverton, William M56 Greater Phil, Mu
6 Chinn, James M57 So Cal Track, De
7 Broyd, Graham M58 Unattached, Scar
8 Blaney, James M57 Unattached, Bren
9 McKinley, Derek M55 Southwest Sp, Hu
Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/14/2016 08:12 AM
2016 USATF National Masters Outdoor T& F Championship - 7/14/2016 to 7/17/2016
* = guest athlete
Grand Valley State University
Meet Program
Event 547 M60 400 Meter Dash (14)
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 Allcorn, Thomas M63 Over The Hil, Ea
3 Rossiter, Spider M64 Shore Athlet, Wa
4 Mason, Reginald M61 Atlanta Trac, At
5 Schoffman, Jim M63 Mass Velocit, Fr
6 Crowl, Chip M61 SC Striders, San
7 Allen, Steve M60 Unattached, Puka
8 Monaco, Nino M64 Over The Hil, Ma
9
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 Lorch, Chris M62 Unattached, Rale
3 Farley, Eric M60 Unattached, Burl
4 Haywood, George M63 Houston Elit, Wa
5 Bradley, David M60 Unattached, Hico
6 Smith, Charles M62 Unattached, Jupi
7 Michaelson, Peter M61 Mass Velocit, Wi
8 Baldwin, Curtis M64 Unattached, Indi
9
Event 548 M65 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
USATF: # 56.09
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janson, David M65 Unattached,Cincinna 1:02.99Q 1
2 Worthington, Freddy M65 Unattached,Springbo 1:07.26Q 3
3 Thomas, Norman M66 Over The Hil,Solon, 1:11.42Q 2
4 Aiken, John M67 Tnt Internat,Monroe 1:04.80q 1
6 Frontino, James M66 Tnt Internat,Brookv 1:12.78q 2
7 Melendez, Steve M67 So Cal Track,Burban 1:16.07q 2
8 Greenshields, Duncan M67 Unattached,AL, AL 1:17.62q 1
9 McCaskey, Patrick M67 Unattached,Lake For 1:23.94q 3
10 Gerson, Jeffrey M69 Over The Hil,Lyndhu 1:26.63 1
5 xLaChance, Bernard - Can M66 Canada,Saint-Hyacin X1:09.87q 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·11263 views
History for USATF Masters Outdoor Championships
Show 10 more
Hashtags#masters #usatf-masters
|